| Teams | Tadcaster Albion | Matches | Season 2009/10

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
11th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 72
1-3
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Town
Scarborough TnLuke Jenkinson 29, 37
Josh Greening 86
11th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 72
1-3
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Town
Scarborough TnLuke Jenkinson 29, 37
Josh Greening 86
15th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Wakefield
WakefieldAdam Jones 90
15th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Wakefield
WakefieldAdam Jones 90
23rd Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 35
Lee Fisher 38
Graeme Whitehead 40
3-3
Att: 45
Bardsey
Bardsey
23rd - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 35
Lee Fisher 38
Graeme Whitehead 40
3-3
Att: 45
Bardsey
Bardsey
25th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 19
Lee Fisher 34, 47, 66
Alan Jackson 45
Graeme Whitehead 52
6-0
Att: 36
HT: 3-0
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
25th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 19
Lee Fisher 34, 47, 66
Alan Jackson 45
Graeme Whitehead 52
6-0
Att: 36
HT: 3-0
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
29th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith 63
Tom Deighton 66
2-1
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
Tyersal
TyersalUnknown 25
29th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith 63
Tom Deighton 66
2-1
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
Tyersal
TyersalUnknown 25
August
August
8th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainSean Nicholls 41
1-3
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 20
Danny Pitts 49
Derminderpal Panesar 89
8th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainSean Nicholls 41
1-3
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 20
Danny Pitts 49
Derminderpal Panesar 89
15th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Rollinson 3
Derminderpal Panesar 46
Graeme Whitehead 68, 77
Alan Jackson 74
5-0
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
15th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Rollinson 3
Derminderpal Panesar 46
Graeme Whitehead 68, 77
Alan Jackson 74
5-0
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
22nd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 30
1-4
Att: 133
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 13pen, 69
Graeme Whitehead 65
Alan Jackson 86
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 30
1-4
Att: 133
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 13pen, 69
Graeme Whitehead 65
Alan Jackson 86
29th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 12, 45
2-1
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalLiam Wild 90
29th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 12, 45
2-1
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalLiam Wild 90
September
September
5th FAV1Q Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Price 56
1-2
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionBrad Dowling 20
Paul James 64
5th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Price 56
1-2
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionBrad Dowling 20
Paul James 64
12th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Rollinson 5
12th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Rollinson 5
15th WST2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 12
Ross Haywood 63og
Kevin Smith 108
Alan Jackson 111
4-2
(aet)
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareWayne Harratt 31
Tom Grindel 79
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 12
Ross Haywood 63og
Kevin Smith 108
Alan Jackson 111
4-2
(aet)
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareWayne Harratt 31
Tom Grindel 79
19th FAV2Q Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAndrew Markham 26
Darryl Leach 88
2-3
Att: 87
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 11, 32
Matthew Suggitt 79
19th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAndrew Markham 26
Darryl Leach 88
2-3
Att: 87
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 11, 32
Matthew Suggitt 79
26th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 10
Lee Stephenson 60
Darren Hanslip 75
3-1
Att: 26
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith 88
26th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 10
Lee Stephenson 60
Darren Hanslip 75
3-1
Att: 26
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith 88
October
October
3rd FAV1 Whickham
WhickhamPaul Cavanagh 118pen
1-0
(aet)
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3rd - FA Vase First Round
Whickham
WhickhamPaul Cavanagh 118pen
1-0
(aet)
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
10th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 30
1-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 65
10th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 30
1-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 65
13th LC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 5
Darren Brandon 60
2-1
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 71
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 5
Darren Brandon 60
2-1
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 71
17th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Storey 43
Michael Braithwaite 55
Darren Brandon 64, 73
4-0
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
17th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Storey 43
Michael Braithwaite 55
Darren Brandon 64, 73
4-0
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
24th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 70
1-4
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 20
Darren Brandon 36, 54
Alan Jackson 90
24th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 70
1-4
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 20
Darren Brandon 36, 54
Alan Jackson 90
31st NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Storey 3
Graeme Whitehead 40
2-2
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Morton 15, 25
31st - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Storey 3
Graeme Whitehead 40
2-2
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Morton 15, 25
November
November
3rd WRCC1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDave Merris 9og
Marc Thompson 65
2-3
(aet)
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Guiseley
GuiseleyAdam Muller 55, 64
Steve Burton 109
3rd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDave Merris 9og
Marc Thompson 65
2-3
(aet)
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Guiseley
GuiseleyAdam Muller 55, 64
Steve Burton 109
7th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny King 70
Guiseppe Downing 82
Darren Brandon 88
3-0
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
7th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny King 70
Guiseppe Downing 82
Darren Brandon 88
3-0
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
14th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 54
Steven Jeff 62
2-1
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMark Stuart 58
14th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 54
Steven Jeff 62
2-1
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMark Stuart 58
24th WST3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny King 36
Darren Brandon 90
Alan Jackson 99
3-3
(aet)
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 18
William McGhie 20
Steven Jeff 115og
24th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny King 36
Darren Brandon 90
Alan Jackson 99
3-3
(aet)
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 18
William McGhie 20
Steven Jeff 115og
(Tadcaster Albion win 5-4 on penalties)
(Tadcaster Albion win 5-4 on penalties)
December
December
12th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Brandon 3, 5, 44
Sean Nicholls 75og
4-4
Att: 41
HT: 3-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCarl Hastie 2
Stuart Rodgers 8
Jake Vernon 41, 68
12th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Brandon 3, 5, 44
Sean Nicholls 75og
4-4
Att: 41
HT: 3-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCarl Hastie 2
Stuart Rodgers 8
Jake Vernon 41, 68
January
January
23rd NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownPaul James 60og
Matthew Sparkes 86
2-1
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 16
23rd - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownPaul James 60og
Matthew Sparkes 86
2-1
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 16
25th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMarcel Okoro 86
1-1
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 31
25th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMarcel Okoro 86
1-1
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 31
30th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Brandon 34
1-1
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDean Newby 61
30th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Brandon 34
1-1
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDean Newby 61
February
February
2nd WSTSF Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 25
1-2
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 44pen
Luke Clifford 61
2nd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 25
1-2
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 44pen
Luke Clifford 61
6th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Davey 43, 53
6th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Davey 43, 53
9th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 51, 59
2-3
Att: 23
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 60
Michael Braithwaite 77
Paul James 90
9th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 51, 59
2-3
Att: 23
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 60
Michael Braithwaite 77
Paul James 90
13th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 14
Chris Storey 85
2-1
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Taylor 60
13th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 14
Chris Storey 85
2-1
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Taylor 60
27th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 38
1-0
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
27th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 38
1-0
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalOliver Gage 80
1-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Storey 53
Darren Brandon 81pen
2nd - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalOliver Gage 80
1-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Storey 53
Darren Brandon 81pen
5th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJason Moody 1
Gareth Barlow 6
2-2
Att: 255
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 46
Graeme Whitehead 63
5th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJason Moody 1
Gareth Barlow 6
2-2
Att: 255
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 46
Graeme Whitehead 63
10th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 49
1-2
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 46
Robert Zand 59og
10th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 49
1-2
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 46
Robert Zand 59og
13th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesWill Ryder 3
Craig Stephens 43, 50
3-1
Att: 27
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 63
13th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesWill Ryder 3
Craig Stephens 43, 50
3-1
Att: 27
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 63
16th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 23pen
Andrew Sunley 32, 48
Graeme Whitehead 36
Kevin Smith 55
5-0
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
16th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 23pen
Andrew Sunley 32, 48
Graeme Whitehead 36
Kevin Smith 55
5-0
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
18th LC3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMartin Bowles 52
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Brandon 29
Graeme Whitehead 90
18th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMartin Bowles 52
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Brandon 29
Graeme Whitehead 90
20th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCMicky Amos 26
1-2
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMick Clarke 55og
Terry Taylor 90
20th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMicky Amos 26
1-2
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMick Clarke 55og
Terry Taylor 90
23rd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 25
Darren Brandon 64pen
23rd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 25
Darren Brandon 64pen
27th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 22, 35, 52
Darren Brandon 83
4-0
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
27th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 22, 35, 52
Darren Brandon 83
4-0
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 4
Terry Taylor 16
2-2
Att: 88
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Anderson 30pen
Craig Mitchell 71
3rd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 4
Terry Taylor 16
2-2
Att: 88
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Anderson 30pen
Craig Mitchell 71
6th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Matthews 11
Danny Pitts 30
Marc Thompson 85pen
6th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Matthews 11
Danny Pitts 30
Marc Thompson 85pen
8th LC4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 46
1-5
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 18, 34, 80
Craig Morley 55
Craig Fletcher 82
8th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 46
1-5
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 18, 34, 80
Craig Morley 55
Craig Fletcher 82
10th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Brandon 90
1-3
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Burgess 32
Danny Toronczak 65
Wayne Crossley 88
10th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Brandon 90
1-3
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Burgess 32
Danny Toronczak 65
Wayne Crossley 88
17th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 18
1-1
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 70
17th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 18
1-1
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 70
24th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 18, 84
Darren Brandon 39pen
Kevin Smith 63
4-0
Att: 117
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
24th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 18, 84
Darren Brandon 39pen
Kevin Smith 63
4-0
Att: 117
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
27th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 65
Michael Braithwaite 85
2-1
Att: 452
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 2
27th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 65
Michael Braithwaite 85
2-1
Att: 452
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 38 94 87
P 2 Rainworth MW 38 83 52
3 Armthorpe Welfare 38 79 54
4 Thackley 38 76 59
5 Scarborough Ath 38 70 43
6 Winterton Rangers 38 69 27
7 Pickering Town 38 65 24
8 Arnold Town 38 61 15
9 Liversedge 38 56 6
10 Long Eaton United 38 53 6
11 Hall Road Rangers 38 51 -8
12 Dinnington Town 38 49 -21
13 Selby Town 38 48 -24
14 Parkgate 38 45 -4
15 Hallam 38 42 -11
16 Maltby Main 38 42 -23
17 Lincoln Moorlands 38 38 -28
18 Nostell MW 38 35 -29
R 19 Shirebrook Town 38 27 -60
R 20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -165
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Tadcaster Albion 34 74 43
P 2 Brighouse Town 34 73 39
3 Leeds Carnegie (-3) 34 72 64
4 Staveley MW 34 68 41
5 Pontefract Collieries 34 59 10
6 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 34 57 4
7 Hemsworth MW 34 55 13
8 AFC Emley 34 53 19
9 Bottesford Town 34 45 -4
10 Rossington Main 34 42 -14
11 Teversal 34 41 -10
12 Askern Villa (-10) 34 36 -2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 35 -19
14 Yorkshire Amateur 34 34 -22
15 Appleby Frodingham 34 34 -27
16 Eccleshill United 34 28 -51
17 Grimsby Borough 34 25 -34
18 Worsbrough Bridge 34 20 -50

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews