| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2009/10

Fixtures for

Tuesday 18th August, 2009
NCEL League Cup First Round
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownMark Brady 59pen, 79
2-2
(aet)
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Askern Villa
AskernKyle Jones 20
Dean Wilburn 75
(Brighouse won 4-2 on pens)
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Riding 7pen
1-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 15, 19
William McGhie 85
Wednesday 19th August, 2009
NCEL League Cup First Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 44
Michael Bettney 65
Thomas Finnigan 73, 83
4-0
Att: 31
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 33
Micky Amos 46
2-0
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Tuesday 25th August, 2009
NCEL League Cup First Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRicky Foster 30
Gareth Barlow 113
2-1
(aet)
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 86
Wednesday 26th August, 2009
NCEL League Cup First Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 80pen
Nicholas Brown 90
2-1
Att: 17
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAnge Blehiri 75
Tuesday 13th October, 2009
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 16, 41, 50
Liam Slack 49, 73, 76
Kyle Thompson 54, 61, 75
9-2
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 25, 90
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 30, 77
Carl Snowden 65
3-2
Att: 94
HT: 1-2
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieTom Leaver 7
Scott Lawson 29
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNathan Cartman 42
Wayne Crossley 72
2-1
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 80
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Morris 73
Michael Blythen 83
2-1
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 89
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJared Holmes 27
1-0
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 5
Darren Brandon 60
2-1
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 71
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 38
Kyle Gee-Pemberton 78
2-1
Att: 117
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticCraig Hogg 32
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 89
1-2
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 68
Craig Palmer 72
Wednesday 14th October, 2009
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareShane Fox 45
1-2
(aet)
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCNeil Bagshaw 55og
Gavin Armitage 96
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 30pen
Dean Newby 80
2-0
Att: 31
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayPeter Straker 14
1-2
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownPaul Provins 34
Lyle Hillier 53
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 22
1-5
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 8, 33
Scott Bates 27, 52, 90
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Frost 2
Rob Northen 90
2-3
(aet)
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Parkgate
ParkgateChris Spooner 78pen
Joe Wilson 86
Ashley Atkins 96
Tuesday 20th October, 2009
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hallam
HallamTony Crane 24
Scott Pickles 46og
Jay McFadzean 79
3-3
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownDuncan Bray 18, 61
Steve Lyon 44
(Selby Town won 4-2 on penalties)
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 42, 46, 64
3-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJames Hare 31
Wednesday 21st October, 2009
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAndy Crossland 6, 57
Peter Stubley 81
Benjamin Kistell 85
4-0
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Wednesday 20th January, 2010
NCEL League Cup Third Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 62
Lee Hill 65
Joshua Wright 95pen
3-3
(aet)
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 25
Lee Burgess 33
Alex Hallam 114
(AFC Emley win 5-4 on pens)
Tuesday 23rd February, 2010
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChristopher Fawcus 22og
Liam Salt 45, 90
Tom Adams 81pen
4-2
Att: 91
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoel Birks 12
Martin Brissett 80
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 60, 88
2-0
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Teversal
Teversal
Wednesday 24th February, 2010
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 20, 60, 65, 70
Richard Creer 55
5-0
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 13
Craig Cantrell 24pen
2-4
Att: 40
HT: 2-3
Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 3
Leon Wainman 37
Nathan Swindells 43
Andrew Gascoigne 67pen
Thursday 11th March, 2010
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownPeter Smith 36, 45
Jon Somerset 68
3-2
Att: 49
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 29, 62
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 60pen
1-1
Att: 16
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 20pen
(Grimsby Boro win 7-6 on pens)
Thursday 18th March, 2010
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMartin Bowles 52
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Brandon 29
Graeme Whitehead 90
Wednesday 24th March, 2010
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-1
(aet)
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRicky Greening 115
Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 5, 43, 82
William Senior 49
4-6
(aet)
Att: 57
HT: 2-1
90: 4-4
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownCharlie Weir 2
Liam Cartledge 59, 111
Grant Allott 71
Mat Arnault 79
Michael Blythen 117
Tuesday 30th March, 2010
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 11, 16, 85
Bruno Holden 21
4-1
Att: 64
HT: 3-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 2
Thursday 8th April, 2010
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 46
1-5
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 18, 34, 80
Craig Morley 55
Craig Fletcher 82
Tuesday 13th April, 2010
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 36
Liam Cartledge 85pen
2-0
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Tuesday 20th April, 2010
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 75
1-0
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Monday 3rd May, 2010
NCEL League Cup Final
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 48, 73
Grant Allott 52, 87
Mat Arnault 83
5-2
Att: 195
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 76
James Walker 82
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)