| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2009/10

Fixtures for

Saturday 5th September, 2009
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-7
Att: 27
HT: 0-4
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & StocktonRichard Storr 4, 19
Sonny Andrews 45pen
Dale Mulligan 59
Danny Wells 36, 77
Michael Dunwell 79
Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MWCraig Boulton 65
1-2
(aet)
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 41
Matthew Oswin 98
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Price 56
1-2
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionBrad Dowling 20
Paul James 64
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownRichard Guest 73
1-0
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsLloyd Balazs 57
Jacob Wood 58
Simon Howard 61
Rio Quinlivan 91
4-3
(aet)
Att: 171
HT: 0-1
90: 3-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJosh Annerson 17
Aaron Birks 47
Danny Eborall 90
Stokesley
StokesleyLevent Yalcin 28, 75
Richard Hore 29
Paul Campbell 60
Thomas Burke 90
5-1
Att: 66
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 42
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCA
0-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Nelthorpe 2, 11
Teversal
Teversal
0-1
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Sleaford Town
Sleaford TnMiles Hunter 54
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TownChris Hitchings 47og
1-0
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Saturday 19th September, 2009
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 54
Chris Freestone 56
2-1
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Kimberley Town
Kimberley TownEmanuel Brianto 30
Ashington
Ashington
0-1
Att: 156
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 48
Ashton Town
Ashton TnSteve Edwards 88
1-3
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRyan Poskitt 1, 51
Craig Wilkinson 32
Birtley Town
Birtley Tn
0-3
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 21
Brice Tyani 79
Scott McGrory 88
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford 29
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAndrew Markham 26
Darryl Leach 88
2-3
Att: 87
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 11, 32
Matthew Suggitt 79
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 53
Lee Hill 63
2-3
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Alsager Town
Alsager TownAdam Wilson 41, 87
Andrew Whitney 90
Flixton
FlixtonBrian Matthews 16
1-3
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 60
Scott Preece 71, 87
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAshley Dyce 76
1-1
(aet)
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChris Gibbins 17
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 5
Paul Palmer 43
Martin Thacker 82
3-0
Att: 67
HT: 2-0
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAdam Gilbert 37
Lee Beesley 48
2-1
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Holbeach United
Holbeach UnitedAlex Beck 6
Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 5
Paul Walker 40
Scott Ryan 64
Jermaine Moyce 86
4-1
Att: 82
HT: 2-1
Chester-Le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street TnNathan Fisher 38
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Wood 27, 67
2-3
(aet)
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareGareth Lewins 52
Scott Collins 64
Wayne Harratt 116
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDarren Clough 15
Christian Fox 90
2-1
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery WelfareNeil Campbell 45
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 9
Ant Lynam 62
2-0
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe Olympic
Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdRobert Massey 38
1-0
Att: 148
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 30
1-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBenjamin Kistell 22
Nathan Watson 77
2-3
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGary Jones 11
Joshua Wright 58
Liam Wilkin 85
South Shields
South ShieldsLeepaul Scroggins 3, 36
Tony Stephenson 25, 90
Jonathan Whiteman 87
5-0
Att: 103
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedCraig Hoyland 47
1-0
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Sunday 20th September, 2009
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolMatt Williams 12
1-2
Att: 181
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Morris 31, 69
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 11
Liam Tuck 56
Marcus Newell 70
3-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Holbrook Miners Welfare
Holbrook MWMark Finlay 35
Wednesday 23rd September, 2009
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDaniel Clarke 19
Matthew Robinson 51
2-3
(aet)
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatt Richards 52
Rob Gill 69, 102
Saturday 3rd October, 2009
FA Vase First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 36
Stuart Preston 38
Liam Nelthorpe 50
3-1
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJermaine Moyce 76
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 26
Blackstones
BlackstonesMark Jones 58
1-2
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayUnknown 36og
Jack McGovern 73
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJames Senior 47
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Buttle 41
Craig Palmer 49
2-0
Att: 179
HT: 1-0
South Shields
South Shields
Colne
Colne
0-4
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 18, 72, 87
Andrew Wood 82
Daisy Hill
Daisy HillDaniel Gregory 1, 32, 51, 73
Fran Zajac 75
Stuart Cartridge 88
6-2
Att: 37
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 46, 55
Dunkirk
DunkirkJarrod Westcarr 98
Ben Moore 112
2-0
(aet)
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 80
1-3
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Gresley
GresleyRob Spencer 14
Jamie Barrett 66
Brian Woodall 75
Nelson
NelsonSamuel Heap 34
Lance O'gunyode 89
2-0
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
North Shields
North ShieldsSteve Locker 81
Michael Robinson 89
2-3
Att: 126
HT: 0-3
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGary Hepples 12
Chaz Wrigley 27
Darren Clough 30
Padiham
PadihamLee Morris 35, 40, 60pen
Paul Walker 86
4-2
Att: 98
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareTom Grindel 64
Dean Foley 72
Penrith
PenrithDan Robinson 32
Matthew Lea 36
Dean Douglas 42
Karl Jackson 89
4-0
Att: 81
HT: 3-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 27
James Whitehead 81
2-1
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Deeping Rangers
Deeping RangersMitchell Griffiths 37
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
(aet)
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Alsager Town
Alsager TownDean Williams 100, 105
David Chambers 108
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TownBrian Linighan 15
Stephen Manson 51, 83
Ian Maddison 88
Dale Jardine 89
5-1
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAnthony Bowsley 3
Whickham
WhickhamPaul Cavanagh 118pen
1-0
(aet)
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Sunday 4th October, 2009
FA Vase First Round
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieBrice Tyani 65
Chibuzor Chilaka 70
2-3
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Shildon
ShildonDaniel Richmond 8
Warren Byrne 50
Andrew Johnson 58
Saturday 14th November, 2009
FA Vase Second Round
Barwell
BarwellFrancis Ciro 8
Adam Cunnington 37
2-0
Att: 108
HT: 2-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Dunkirk
DunkirkShannan Grant 51, 71
Lavell White 79
3-1
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Garrick 87
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 59
Craig Hogg 65
2-5
Att: 1002
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Hotte 19
Craig Burdick 45
Francis Belt 61
Wayne Wallace 67, 80
Westfields
WestfieldsDaryl Addis 64
1-2
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWIan Clarke 52, 87
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedTom Rutter 86
1-2
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 77, 90
Tuesday 17th November, 2009
FA Vase Second Round
Penrith
PenrithMartyn Coleman 43, 66, 84
Wayne Robertson 32
Dean Douglas 89
5-2
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamJames Baker 23
Simon Asquith 71
Saturday 21st November, 2009
FA Vase Second Round
Daisy Hill
Daisy HillCraig Coote 73
John Buckley 76
2-3
(aet)
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 43, 59
Liam Davis 118
Saturday 5th December, 2009
FA Vase Third Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 54
David Buck 80
2-1
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFrancis Belt 30pen
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChaz Wrigley 49
1-1
(aet)
Att: 156
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Dunkirk
DunkirkLee Day 68
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCameron Fearon 45
1-2
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & StocktonAlan Cossavella 65
David Wells 88
Tuesday 8th December, 2009
FA Vase Third Round Replay
Dunkirk
DunkirkLee Day 54pen
Antony Gregory 90
2-2
(aet)
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 39, 88
(Pickering Town win 5-4 on penalties)
Tuesday 19th January, 2010
FA Vase Fourth Round
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJon Newton 48
1-2
Att: 236
HT: 0-0
Marske United
Marske UnitedDaniel Brunskill 57
Benn Thompson 79
Saturday 23rd January, 2010
FA Vase Fourth Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 16
1-1
(aet)
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Wroxham
WroxhamGareth Simpson 22
(Replay: Sat 30th Jan)
Saturday 6th February, 2010
FA Vase Fourth Round Replay
Wroxham
WroxhamMartin McNeil 10
1-1
(aet)
Att: 232
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 40
(Wroxham win 3-0 on penalties)