| Teams | Grimsby Borough | Matches | Season 2009/10

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
20th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
1-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 20
Matthew Oswin 80pen
 
20th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
1-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 20
Matthew Oswin 80pen
 
(Ashby Benefit Cup)
(Ashby Benefit Cup)
29th Frdly Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 75pen
1-4HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 20
Matthew Oswin 38pen, 60
Simon Draper 85

HT: 0-2
29th - Friendlies
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 75pen
1-4HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 20
Matthew Oswin 38pen, 60
Simon Draper 85

HT: 0-2
August
August
1st Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 1pen, 25
Stuart Dove 43, 70
Steve Lyon 45
Gary Collier 58
Tom Matthews 60, 68
8-2Att: 48HT: 4-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15
Matthew Oswin 40
Att: 48
HT: 4-2
1st - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 1pen, 25
Stuart Dove 43, 70
Steve Lyon 45
Gary Collier 58
Tom Matthews 60, 68
8-2Att: 48HT: 4-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15
Matthew Oswin 40
Att: 48
HT: 4-2
4th Frdly Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughChris Knowles 40
 
4th - Friendlies
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughChris Knowles 40
 
5th Frdly Grimsby Town
Grimsby Tn
3-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15
Darren Hanslip 35
 
5th - Friendlies
Grimsby Town
Grimsby Tn
3-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15
Darren Hanslip 35
 
12th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyGavin Armitage 15
Joe Howson 19
Joshua Nodder 36, 40
Steven Kenworthy 55
Simeon Fletcher 58
6-3Att: 105HT: 4-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 28
Daniel Taylor 43
John Toyne 85
Att: 105
HT: 4-2
12th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyGavin Armitage 15
Joe Howson 19
Joshua Nodder 36, 40
Steven Kenworthy 55
Simeon Fletcher 58
6-3Att: 105HT: 4-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 28
Daniel Taylor 43
John Toyne 85
Att: 105
HT: 4-2
15th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDean Newby 86
1-2Att: 18HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 15
Dean Shirt 48
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
15th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDean Newby 86
1-2Att: 18HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 15
Dean Shirt 48
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
22nd NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-2Att: 29HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 54
Richard Creer 66
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-2Att: 29HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 54
Richard Creer 66
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
26th LC1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 80pen
Nicholas Brown 90
2-1Att: 17HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAnge Blehiri 75
Att: 17
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 80pen
Nicholas Brown 90
2-1Att: 17HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAnge Blehiri 75
Att: 17
HT: 0-0
September
September
5th FAV1Q Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MWCraig Boulton 65
1-2
(aet)Att: 46HT: 0-190: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 41
Matthew Oswin 98
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
5th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MWCraig Boulton 65
1-2
(aet)Att: 46HT: 0-190: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 41
Matthew Oswin 98
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
9th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 88pen
1-2Att: 23HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 25, 90
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 88pen
1-2Att: 23HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 25, 90
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
16th WST1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 25
Luke Mascall 43
2-6Att: 25HT: 2-3 Teversal
TeversalMichael Lyall 12, 45, 80
Danny Plumbe 20
Mark Robinson 60
Lee Bingham 75
Att: 25
HT: 2-3
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 25
Luke Mascall 43
2-6Att: 25HT: 2-3 Teversal
TeversalMichael Lyall 12, 45, 80
Danny Plumbe 20
Mark Robinson 60
Lee Bingham 75
Att: 25
HT: 2-3
20th FAV2Q Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 11
Liam Tuck 56
Marcus Newell 70
3-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 Holbrook Miners Welfare
Holbrook MWMark Finlay 35
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
20th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 11
Liam Tuck 56
Marcus Newell 70
3-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 Holbrook Miners Welfare
Holbrook MWMark Finlay 35
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
26th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 10
Lee Stephenson 60
Darren Hanslip 75
3-1Att: 26HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith 88
Att: 26
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 10
Lee Stephenson 60
Darren Hanslip 75
3-1Att: 26HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith 88
Att: 26
HT: 1-0
October
October
3rd FAV1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 80
1-3Att: 50HT: 0-1 Gresley
GresleyRob Spencer 14
Jamie Barrett 66
Brian Woodall 75
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
3rd - FA Vase First Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 80
1-3Att: 50HT: 0-1 Gresley
GresleyRob Spencer 14
Jamie Barrett 66
Brian Woodall 75
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
10th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 1
1-2Att: 27HT: 1-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 80pen
Darryl Leach 90
Att: 27
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 1
1-2Att: 27HT: 1-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 80pen
Darryl Leach 90
Att: 27
HT: 1-0
14th LC2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 30pen
Dean Newby 80
2-0Att: 31HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 31
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 30pen
Dean Newby 80
2-0Att: 31HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 31
HT: 1-0
17th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 48
Matthew Robinson 85
2-2Att: 34HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMichael King 20, 75pen
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 48
Matthew Robinson 85
2-2Att: 34HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMichael King 20, 75pen
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
  21st LST1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
P-P Nettleham
Nettleham
 
21st - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
P-P Nettleham
Nettleham
 
(Match awarded to Nettleham)
(Match awarded to Nettleham)
24th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 50pen
1-1Att: 42HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJamie Steele 83
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 50pen
1-1Att: 42HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJamie Steele 83
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
31st NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 80
1-0Att: 20HT: 0-0 Askern
Askern
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
31st - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 80
1-0Att: 20HT: 0-0 Askern
Askern
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
November
November
7th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3Att: 53HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJamie Steele 23, 58
Nathan Emson 32
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
7th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3Att: 53HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJamie Steele 23, 58
Nathan Emson 32
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
14th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughKevan Short 20
1-4Att: 30HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKyle Fores-Chambers 35
Scott Ellis 50
Jamie Smith 65
Scott Bates 85
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
14th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughKevan Short 20
1-4Att: 30HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKyle Fores-Chambers 35
Scott Ellis 50
Jamie Smith 65
Scott Bates 85
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
18th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Belding 80
1-3Att: 33HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 20
Calum Selby 60
Jon Impey 75
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Belding 80
1-3Att: 33HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 20
Calum Selby 60
Jon Impey 75
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
21st NCEL1 Barton Town
Barton TownHayden Barnett 70
1-1Att: 81HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 8
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Barton Town
Barton TownHayden Barnett 70
1-1Att: 81HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 8
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-1Att: 16HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJonathan Forsyth 87
Att: 16
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-1Att: 16HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJonathan Forsyth 87
Att: 16
HT: 0-0
5th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsRyan Poskitt 55
Paul Staniforth 63
Bradley Thompson 87, 89
4-0Att: 33HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsRyan Poskitt 55
Paul Staniforth 63
Bradley Thompson 87, 89
4-0Att: 33HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
29th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 56pen
1-2
(aet)HT: 0-090: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 90
Lee McFarland 95

HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
29th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 56pen
1-2
(aet)HT: 0-090: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 90
Lee McFarland 95

HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
(Ashby Benefit Cup Final)
(Ashby Benefit Cup Final)
January
January
20th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMichael King 49
Michael Brown 85
2-3Att: 22HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 37
Kyle Ross 78
Chibuzor Chilaka 80
Att: 22
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMichael King 49
Michael Brown 85
2-3Att: 22HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 37
Kyle Ross 78
Chibuzor Chilaka 80
Att: 22
HT: 0-1
23rd NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 65pen
1-3Att: 27HT: 0-3 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 33pen
Callum Green 38
David Cockerill 45
Att: 27
HT: 0-3
23rd - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 65pen
1-3Att: 27HT: 0-3 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 33pen
Callum Green 38
David Cockerill 45
Att: 27
HT: 0-3
27th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2Att: 37HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJoshua Wright 45pen
Marc Townsend 90
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
27th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2Att: 37HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJoshua Wright 45pen
Marc Townsend 90
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
30th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Brandon 34
1-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDean Newby 61
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Brandon 34
1-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDean Newby 61
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
February
February
6th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 44
1-2Att: 37HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 60, 85pen
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 44
1-2Att: 37HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 60, 85pen
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
13th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Burgess 84
1-0Att: 42HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Burgess 84
1-0Att: 42HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
16th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-0Att: 40 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 40
16th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-0Att: 40 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 40
20th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Ireland 46
Jack Debnam 70
2-0Att: 37HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Ireland 46
Jack Debnam 70
2-0Att: 37HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
24th LC3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 20, 60, 65, 70
Richard Creer 55
5-0Att: 39HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 20, 60, 65, 70
Richard Creer 55
5-0Att: 39HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 6, 12, 65
Andy Haywood 45, 82
Lee Dawson 15
Sean Oldfield 70
7-0Att: 81HT: 4-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 81
HT: 4-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 6, 12, 65
Andy Haywood 45, 82
Lee Dawson 15
Sean Oldfield 70
7-0Att: 81HT: 4-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 81
HT: 4-0
6th NCEL1 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 5
1-1Att: 22HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJohn Davy 80
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 5
1-1Att: 22HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJohn Davy 80
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
9th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDeclan Corby 7
Andrew Fieldhouse 15, 72
Ryan Wood 75
4-3Att: 16HT: 2-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughKevan Short 17
Lewis Buckthorpe 26
Robert Greetham 85
Att: 16
HT: 2-2
9th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDeclan Corby 7
Andrew Fieldhouse 15, 72
Ryan Wood 75
4-3Att: 16HT: 2-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughKevan Short 17
Lewis Buckthorpe 26
Robert Greetham 85
Att: 16
HT: 2-2
11th LC4 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 60pen
1-1Att: 16HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCarl Fothergill 20pen
Att: 16
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 60pen
1-1Att: 16HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCarl Fothergill 20pen
Att: 16
HT: 0-1
(Grimsby Boro win 7-6 on pens)
(Grimsby Boro win 7-6 on pens)
13th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 25pen
Alex Tait 80, 88
3-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 25pen
Alex Tait 80, 88
3-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
17th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 55pen
Lee McFarland 75
2-0Att: 21HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 21
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 55pen
Lee McFarland 75
2-0Att: 21HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 21
HT: 0-0
20th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoel Birks 73
Christopher Coy 89
Jamie Smith 90
3-0Att: 55HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoel Birks 73
Christopher Coy 89
Jamie Smith 90
3-0Att: 55HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
27th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3Att: 42HT: 0-3 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 16
Matthew Fyvie 25
Adam Crane 33
Att: 42
HT: 0-3
27th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3Att: 42HT: 0-3 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 16
Matthew Fyvie 25
Adam Crane 33
Att: 42
HT: 0-3
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2Att: 17HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Lee 22
Declan Corby 38
Att: 17
HT: 0-2
3rd - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2Att: 17HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Lee 22
Declan Corby 38
Att: 17
HT: 0-2
6th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownRichard Creer 36og
Craig Bridge 52
Mark Anderson 84
3-0Att: 33HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 33
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownRichard Creer 36og
Craig Bridge 52
Mark Anderson 84
3-0Att: 33HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 33
HT: 1-0
10th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 36
1-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 36
1-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
13th LCSF Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 36
Liam Cartledge 85pen
2-0Att: 62HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 36
Liam Cartledge 85pen
2-0Att: 62HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
20th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 25, 85
2-2Att: 22HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford 50
Craig Bridge 52
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 25, 85
2-2Att: 22HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford 50
Craig Bridge 52
Att: 22
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 38 94 87
P Rainworth Miners Welfare 38 83 52
3 Armthorpe Welfare 38 79 54
4 Thackley 38 76 59
5 Scarborough Athletic 38 70 43
6 Winterton Rangers 38 69 27
7 Pickering Town 38 65 24
8 Arnold Town 38 61 15
9 Liversedge 38 56 6
10 Long Eaton United 38 53 6
11 Hall Road Rangers 38 51 -8
12 Dinnington Town 38 49 -21
13 Selby Town 38 48 -24
14 Parkgate 38 45 -4
15 Hallam 38 42 -11
16 Maltby Main 38 42 -23
17 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 38 -28
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 35 -29
R Shirebrook Town 38 27 -60
R Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -165
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Tadcaster Albion 34 74 43
P Brighouse Town 34 73 39
3 Leeds Carnegie (-3) 34 72 64
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 34 68 41
5 Barton Town Old Boys 34 60 4
6 Pontefract Collieries 34 59 10
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 34 55 13
8 AFC Emley 34 53 19
9 Bottesford Town 34 45 -4
10 Rossington Main 34 42 -14
11 Teversal 34 41 -10
12 Askern Villa (-10) 34 36 -2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 35 -19
14 Yorkshire Amateur 34 34 -22
15 Appleby Frodingham 34 34 -27
16 Eccleshill United 34 28 -51
17 Grimsby Borough 34 25 -34
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 34 20 -50

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews