| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2009/10

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
18th Frdly Phoenix Sports Club
Phoenix Sports Club
0-5 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
18th - Friendlies
Phoenix Sports Club
Phoenix Sports Club
0-5 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
21st Frdly Kinsley Boys
Kinsley Boys
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Wall 30
Neil Longhurst 55
21st - Friendlies
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley Boys
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Wall 30
Neil Longhurst 55
25th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
25th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
29th Frdly Hatfield Main
Hatfield MainJames Batchelor 21
Sean Gorman 65
Kirk Frost 78
3-0
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
29th - Friendlies
Hatfield Main
Hatfield MainJames Batchelor 21
Sean Gorman 65
Kirk Frost 78
3-0
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
August
August
1st Frdly Askern Villa
Askern
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1st - Friendlies
Askern Villa
Askern
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4th Frdly Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 38
Marc Scott 60, 87
3-1
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 27
4th - Friendlies
Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 38
Marc Scott 60, 87
3-1
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 27
8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 82
1-0
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 82
1-0
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
15th FACEP Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Roden 80
1-3
Att: 43
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLewis Hilton 30, 32
William McGhie 57
15th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Roden 80
1-3
Att: 43
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLewis Hilton 30, 32
William McGhie 57
22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRichard Tracey 57
Lee Mellon 77pen
Jonathan Wall 88
Rob Branagan 90
4-1
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLee Macklin 85
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRichard Tracey 57
Lee Mellon 77pen
Jonathan Wall 88
Rob Branagan 90
4-1
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLee Macklin 85
29th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLee Mellon 19og
Liam Hardy 43pen, 66
Ian Farmery 87
4-1
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Wall 22
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLee Mellon 19og
Liam Hardy 43pen, 66
Ian Farmery 87
4-1
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Wall 22
September
September
2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJames Radford 38
Greg Mason 90
2-2
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamRyan Tate 68
Simon Asquith 70
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJames Radford 38
Greg Mason 90
2-2
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamRyan Tate 68
Simon Asquith 70
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 67
1-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateLuke Fletcher 70
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 67
1-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateLuke Fletcher 70
9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 10
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 10
12th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownGary Hepples 35
Wayne Aziz 88
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 73pen
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGary Hepples 35
Wayne Aziz 88
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 73pen
16th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 59
1-5
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Burdick 8
Daniel Buttle 28
Ashley Dexter 48
Jack Wilkinson 57
Francis Belt 90
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 59
1-5
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Burdick 8
Daniel Buttle 28
Ashley Dexter 48
Jack Wilkinson 57
Francis Belt 90
19th FAV2Q Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Wood 27, 67
2-3
(aet)
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareGareth Lewins 52
Scott Collins 64
Wayne Harratt 116
19th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Wood 27, 67
2-3
(aet)
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareGareth Lewins 52
Scott Collins 64
Wayne Harratt 116
26th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 13
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 13
October
October
3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 23
1-0
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 23
1-0
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7th SHSC1 South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby Colliery
1-3
Att: 22
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 40
Jonathan Wall 57
Neil Longhurst 86
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby Colliery
1-3
Att: 22
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 40
Jonathan Wall 57
Neil Longhurst 86
10th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTommy Hannigan 11
Joe Naylor 31
Luke Smithson 35
Carl Spencer 77
4-0
Att: 95
HT: 3-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTommy Hannigan 11
Joe Naylor 31
Luke Smithson 35
Carl Spencer 77
4-0
Att: 95
HT: 3-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
14th LC2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 22
1-5
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 8, 33
Scott Bates 27, 52, 90
14th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 22
1-5
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 8, 33
Scott Bates 27, 52, 90
24th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 26, 64
Jermaine Moyce 29
Jamie Wasley 67
4-0
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 26, 64
Jermaine Moyce 29
Jamie Wasley 67
4-0
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
31st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 16
Greg Mason 38
Lee Mellon 43pen
3-1
Att: 37
HT: 3-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfarePaul Haigh 90
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 16
Greg Mason 38
Lee Mellon 43pen
3-1
Att: 37
HT: 3-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfarePaul Haigh 90
November
November
7th NCELP Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Morris 55
Ryan O'Carroll 72
2-0
Att: 178
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Morris 55
Ryan O'Carroll 72
2-0
Att: 178
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
10th SHSC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 6
Andrew Fox 9, 50
Scott Ellis 32
4-3
Att: 53
HT: 3-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 4
Greg Mason 48
Ryan Smyth 86
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 6
Andrew Fox 9, 50
Scott Ellis 32
4-3
Att: 53
HT: 3-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 4
Greg Mason 48
Ryan Smyth 86
14th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGraham Marchant 69
1-2
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNeil Longhurst 34
Rob Branagan 90
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGraham Marchant 69
1-2
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNeil Longhurst 34
Rob Branagan 90
21st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSimon Hickey 35
1-3
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 65, 77
Ian Clarke 81
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSimon Hickey 35
1-3
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 65, 77
Ian Clarke 81
28th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Garrick 25
1-1
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDavid Gleeson 85
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Garrick 25
1-1
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDavid Gleeson 85
December
December
1st NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 50
Carl Spencer 66
2-0
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 50
Carl Spencer 66
2-0
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 49
Liam Slack 59
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 49
Liam Slack 59
12th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticCraig Hogg 45, 61
2-2
Att: 471
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 80, 82
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticCraig Hogg 45, 61
2-2
Att: 471
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 80, 82
January
January
23rd NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 20
William Senior 56
Leon Wainman 80
3-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 25pen
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 20
William Senior 56
Leon Wainman 80
3-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 25pen
February
February
6th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownScott Pickles 26
1-1
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 62
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownScott Pickles 26
1-1
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 62
10th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainNeil Longhurst 43
1-1
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 69
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNeil Longhurst 43
1-1
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 69
13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 45
Rob Branagan 52
2-1
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 44
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 45
Rob Branagan 52
2-1
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 44
16th NCELP Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 8
Richard Elson 35og
Joe Boggild 53
Danny Meadows 89
4-0
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 8
Richard Elson 35og
Joe Boggild 53
Danny Meadows 89
4-0
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
20th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 28, 45pen
Nathan Hotte 90
3-1
Att: 158
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 27
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 28, 45pen
Nathan Hotte 90
3-1
Att: 158
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 27
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 23, 47pen
Nick Hall 79
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 23, 47pen
Nick Hall 79
March
March
3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 26
Rob Branagan 65
2-3
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 24
Jon Somerset 39
Danny Lindley 69
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 26
Rob Branagan 65
2-3
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 24
Jon Somerset 39
Danny Lindley 69
6th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJay Whalley 18
Ben Griffiths 83
2-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSimon Hickey 9
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJay Whalley 18
Ben Griffiths 83
2-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSimon Hickey 9
13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 5
James Radford 31
Greg Mason 86
3-1
Att: 23
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Philp 81
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 5
James Radford 31
Greg Mason 86
3-1
Att: 23
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Philp 81
20th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-5
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 12, 47, 62
Christopher Dickman 58
Steven McDonnell 81
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-5
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 12, 47, 62
Christopher Dickman 58
Steven McDonnell 81
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 68
1-1
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticBill Law 5
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 68
1-1
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticBill Law 5
31st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0
Att: 42
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0
Att: 42
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
April
April
3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJames Ellis 50
1-1
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJimmy Jagger 52
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJames Ellis 50
1-1
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJimmy Jagger 52
7th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 18
1-2
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Smyth 28
Greg Mason 90
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 18
1-2
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Smyth 28
Greg Mason 90
10th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Whitehead 25
Brendan Sweeney 47
Cameron Fearon 64
Craig Mitchell 66
4-2
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 70
Rob Branagan 90
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Whitehead 25
Brendan Sweeney 47
Cameron Fearon 64
Craig Mitchell 66
4-2
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 70
Rob Branagan 90
17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven McDonnell 75
Rob Branagan 85
2-0
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven McDonnell 75
Rob Branagan 85
2-0
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
24th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Frost 30, 60
Micah Bleau 63
3-0
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Frost 30, 60
Micah Bleau 63
3-0
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 38 94 87
P 2 Rainworth MW 38 83 52
3 Armthorpe Welfare 38 79 54
4 Thackley 38 76 59
5 Scarborough Ath 38 70 43
6 Winterton Rangers 38 69 27
7 Pickering Town 38 65 24
8 Arnold Town 38 61 15
9 Liversedge 38 56 6
10 Long Eaton United 38 53 6
11 Hall Road Rangers 38 51 -8
12 Dinnington Town 38 49 -21
13 Selby Town 38 48 -24
14 Parkgate 38 45 -4
15 Hallam 38 42 -11
16 Maltby Main 38 42 -23
17 Lincoln Moorlands 38 38 -28
18 Nostell MW 38 35 -29
R 19 Shirebrook Town 38 27 -60
R 20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -165
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Tadcaster Albion 34 74 43
P 2 Brighouse Town 34 73 39
3 Leeds Carnegie (-3) 34 72 64
4 Staveley MW 34 68 41
5 Pontefract Collieries 34 59 10
6 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 34 57 4
7 Hemsworth MW 34 55 13
8 AFC Emley 34 53 19
9 Bottesford Town 34 45 -4
10 Rossington Main 34 42 -14
11 Teversal 34 41 -10
12 Askern Villa (-10) 34 36 -2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 35 -19
14 Yorkshire Amateur 34 34 -22
15 Appleby Frodingham 34 34 -27
16 Eccleshill United 34 28 -51
17 Grimsby Borough 34 25 -34
18 Worsbrough Bridge 34 20 -50

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews