| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2009/10

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
18th Frdly Phoenix Sports Club
Phoenix Sports Club
0-5 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
18th - Friendlies
Phoenix Sports Club
Phoenix Sports Club
0-5 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
21st Frdly Kinsley Boys
Kinsley Boys
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Wall 30
Neil Longhurst 55
 
21st - Friendlies
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley Boys
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Wall 30
Neil Longhurst 55
 
25th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
25th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
29th Frdly Hatfield Main
Hatfield MainJames Batchelor 21
Sean Gorman 65
Kirk Frost 78
3-0HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main

HT: 1-0
29th - Friendlies
Hatfield Main
Hatfield MainJames Batchelor 21
Sean Gorman 65
Kirk Frost 78
3-0HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main

HT: 1-0
August
August
1st Frdly Askern
Askern
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
1st - Friendlies
Askern
Askern
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
4th Frdly Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 38
Marc Scott 60, 87
3-1Att: 57HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 27
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
4th - Friendlies
Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 38
Marc Scott 60, 87
3-1Att: 57HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 27
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 82
1-0Att: 63HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 82
1-0Att: 63HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
15th FACEP Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Roden 80
1-3Att: 43HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLewis Hilton 30, 32
William McGhie 57
Att: 43
HT: 0-2
15th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Roden 80
1-3Att: 43HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLewis Hilton 30, 32
William McGhie 57
Att: 43
HT: 0-2
22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRichard Tracey 57
Lee Mellon 77pen
Jonathan Wall 88
Rob Branagan 90
4-1Att: 36HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLee Macklin 85
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRichard Tracey 57
Lee Mellon 77pen
Jonathan Wall 88
Rob Branagan 90
4-1Att: 36HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLee Macklin 85
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
29th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLee Mellon 19og
Liam Hardy 43pen, 66
Ian Farmery 87
4-1Att: 42HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Wall 22
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLee Mellon 19og
Liam Hardy 43pen, 66
Ian Farmery 87
4-1Att: 42HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Wall 22
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
September
September
2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJames Radford 38
Greg Mason 90
2-2Att: 114HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamRyan Tate 68
Simon Asquith 70
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJames Radford 38
Greg Mason 90
2-2Att: 114HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamRyan Tate 68
Simon Asquith 70
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 67
1-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateLuke Fletcher 70
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 67
1-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateLuke Fletcher 70
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 40HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 10
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 40HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 10
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
12th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownGary Hepples 35
Wayne Aziz 88
2-1Att: 88HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 73pen
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGary Hepples 35
Wayne Aziz 88
2-1Att: 88HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 73pen
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
16th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 59
1-5Att: 63HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Burdick 8
Daniel Buttle 28
Ashley Dexter 48
Jack Wilkinson 57
Frank Belt 90
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 59
1-5Att: 63HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Burdick 8
Daniel Buttle 28
Ashley Dexter 48
Jack Wilkinson 57
Frank Belt 90
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
19th FAV2Q Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Wood 27, 67
2-3
(aet)Att: 64HT: 1-090: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWGareth Lewins 52
Scott Collins 64
Wayne Harratt 116
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
19th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Wood 27, 67
2-3
(aet)Att: 64HT: 1-090: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWGareth Lewins 52
Scott Collins 64
Wayne Harratt 116
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
26th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 89HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 13
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 89HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 13
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
October
October
3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 23
1-0Att: 37HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 23
1-0Att: 37HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
7th SHSC1 South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby Colliery
1-3Att: 22 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 40
Jonathan Wall 57
Neil Longhurst 86
Att: 22
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby Colliery
1-3Att: 22 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 40
Jonathan Wall 57
Neil Longhurst 86
Att: 22
10th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTommy Hannigan 11
Joe Naylor 31
Luke Smithson 35
Carl Spencer 77
4-0Att: 95HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 95
HT: 3-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTommy Hannigan 11
Joe Naylor 31
Luke Smithson 35
Carl Spencer 77
4-0Att: 95HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 95
HT: 3-0
14th LC2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 22
1-5Att: 45HT: 1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 8, 33
Scott Bates 27, 52, 90
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
14th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 22
1-5Att: 45HT: 1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 8, 33
Scott Bates 27, 52, 90
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
24th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 26, 64
Jermaine Moyce 29
Jamie Wasley 67
4-0Att: 45HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 26, 64
Jermaine Moyce 29
Jamie Wasley 67
4-0Att: 45HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
31st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 16
Greg Mason 38
Lee Mellon 43pen
3-1Att: 37HT: 3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfPaul Haigh 90
Att: 37
HT: 3-0
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 16
Greg Mason 38
Lee Mellon 43pen
3-1Att: 37HT: 3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfPaul Haigh 90
Att: 37
HT: 3-0
November
November
7th NCELP Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Morris 55
Ryan O'Carroll 72
2-0Att: 178HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 178
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Morris 55
Ryan O'Carroll 72
2-0Att: 178HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 178
HT: 0-0
10th SHSC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWScott Bates 6
Andrew Fox 9, 50
Scott Ellis 32
4-3Att: 53HT: 3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 4
Greg Mason 48
Ryan Smyth 86
Att: 53
HT: 3-1
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWScott Bates 6
Andrew Fox 9, 50
Scott Ellis 32
4-3Att: 53HT: 3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 4
Greg Mason 48
Ryan Smyth 86
Att: 53
HT: 3-1
14th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWGraham Marchant 69
1-2Att: 38HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNeil Longhurst 34
Rob Branagan 90
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWGraham Marchant 69
1-2Att: 38HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNeil Longhurst 34
Rob Branagan 90
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
21st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSimon Hickey 35
1-3Att: 65HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 65, 77
Ian Clarke 81
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSimon Hickey 35
1-3Att: 65HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 65, 77
Ian Clarke 81
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
28th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Garrick 25
1-1Att: 51HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDavid Gleeson 85
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Garrick 25
1-1Att: 51HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDavid Gleeson 85
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
December
December
1st NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 50
Carl Spencer 66
2-0Att: 47HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 50
Carl Spencer 66
2-0Att: 47HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 42HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 49
Liam Slack 59
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 42HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 49
Liam Slack 59
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
12th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCraig Hogg 45, 61
2-2Att: 471HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 80, 82
Att: 471
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCraig Hogg 45, 61
2-2Att: 471HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 80, 82
Att: 471
HT: 1-0
January
January
23rd NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 20
William Senior 56
Leon Wainman 80
3-1Att: 70HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 25pen
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 20
William Senior 56
Leon Wainman 80
3-1Att: 70HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 25pen
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
February
February
6th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownScott Pickles 26
1-1Att: 98HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 62
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownScott Pickles 26
1-1Att: 98HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 62
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
10th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainNeil Longhurst 43
1-1Att: 25HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 69
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNeil Longhurst 43
1-1Att: 25HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 69
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 45
Rob Branagan 52
2-1Att: 30HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 44
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 45
Rob Branagan 52
2-1Att: 30HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 44
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
16th NCELP Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 8
Richard Elson 35og
Joe Boggild 53
Danny Meadows 89
4-0Att: 30HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 8
Richard Elson 35og
Joe Boggild 53
Danny Meadows 89
4-0Att: 30HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
20th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 28, 45pen
Nathan Hotte 90
3-1Att: 158HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 27
Att: 158
HT: 2-1
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 28, 45pen
Nathan Hotte 90
3-1Att: 158HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 27
Att: 158
HT: 2-1
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3Att: 45HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 23, 47pen
Nick Hall 79
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3Att: 45HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 23, 47pen
Nick Hall 79
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
March
March
3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 26
Rob Branagan 65
2-3Att: 50HT: 1-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 24
Jon Somerset 39
Danny Lindley 69
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 26
Rob Branagan 65
2-3Att: 50HT: 1-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 24
Jon Somerset 39
Danny Lindley 69
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
6th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJay Whalley 18
Ben Griffiths 83
2-1Att: 70HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSimon Hickey 9
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJay Whalley 18
Ben Griffiths 83
2-1Att: 70HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSimon Hickey 9
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 5
James Radford 31
Greg Mason 86
3-1Att: 23HT: 2-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Philp 81
Att: 23
HT: 2-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 5
James Radford 31
Greg Mason 86
3-1Att: 23HT: 2-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Philp 81
Att: 23
HT: 2-0
20th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-5Att: 25HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 12, 47, 62
Christopher Dickman 58
Steven McDonnell 81
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-5Att: 25HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 12, 47, 62
Christopher Dickman 58
Steven McDonnell 81
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 68
1-1Att: 183HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthBill Law 5
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 68
1-1Att: 183HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthBill Law 5
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
31st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0Att: 42 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 42
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0Att: 42 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 42
April
April
3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJames Ellis 50
1-1Att: 37HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJimmy Jagger 52
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJames Ellis 50
1-1Att: 37HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJimmy Jagger 52
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
7th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 18
1-2Att: 31HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Smyth 28
Greg Mason 90
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 18
1-2Att: 31HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Smyth 28
Greg Mason 90
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
10th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Whitehead 25
Brendan Sweeney 47
Cameron Fearon 64
Craig Mitchell 66
4-2Att: 78HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 70
Rob Branagan 90
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Whitehead 25
Brendan Sweeney 47
Cameron Fearon 64
Craig Mitchell 66
4-2Att: 78HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 70
Rob Branagan 90
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven McDonnell 75
Rob Branagan 85
2-0Att: 41HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven McDonnell 75
Rob Branagan 85
2-0Att: 41HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
24th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Frost 30, 60
Micah Bleau 63
3-0Att: 71HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Frost 30, 60
Micah Bleau 63
3-0Att: 71HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 71
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 38 94 87
P Rainworth Miners Welfare 38 83 52
3 Armthorpe Welfare 38 79 54
4 Thackley 38 76 59
5 Scarborough Athletic 38 70 43
6 Winterton Rangers 38 69 27
7 Pickering Town 38 65 24
8 Arnold Town 38 61 15
9 Liversedge 38 56 6
10 Long Eaton United 38 53 6
11 Hall Road Rangers 38 51 -8
12 Dinnington Town 38 49 -21
13 Selby Town 38 48 -24
14 Parkgate 38 45 -4
15 Hallam 38 42 -11
16 Maltby Main 38 42 -23
17 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 38 -28
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 35 -29
R Shirebrook Town 38 27 -60
R Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -165
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Tadcaster Albion 34 74 43
P Brighouse Town 34 73 39
3 Leeds Carnegie (-3) 34 72 64
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 34 68 41
5 Barton Town Old Boys 34 60 4
6 Pontefract Collieries 34 59 10
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 34 55 13
8 AFC Emley 34 53 19
9 Bottesford Town 34 45 -4
10 Rossington Main 34 42 -14
11 Teversal 34 41 -10
12 Askern Villa (-10) 34 36 -2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 35 -19
14 Yorkshire Amateur 34 34 -22
15 Appleby Frodingham 34 34 -27
16 Eccleshill United 34 28 -51
17 Grimsby Borough 34 25 -34
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 34 20 -50

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews