| Teams | Appleby Frodingham | Matches | Season 2009/10

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
20th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 20
Matthew Oswin 80pen
20th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 20
Matthew Oswin 80pen
(Ashby Benefit Cup)
(Ashby Benefit Cup)
23rd Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 22, 78
2-1
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdUnknown 42pen
23rd - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 22, 78
2-1
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdUnknown 42pen
28th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCane Mawer 12
Michael Bettney 35
Danny Ricketts 42
3-3
HT: 3-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbySteve Young 70
Tom Dent 87
Dave Gordan 89
28th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCane Mawer 12
Michael Bettney 35
Danny Ricketts 42
3-3
HT: 3-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbySteve Young 70
Tom Dent 87
Dave Gordan 89
30th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
HT: 0-3
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 4
Matthew Mathers 23
Martin Brissett 39
30th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
HT: 0-3
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 4
Matthew Mathers 23
Martin Brissett 39
August
August
5th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-2 Hykeham Town
Hykeham Tn
5th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-2 Hykeham Town
Hykeham Tn
8th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 68, 72
2-3
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 2, 61
Danny Ricketts 80
8th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 68, 72
2-3
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 2, 61
Danny Ricketts 80
15th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLiam Johnson 14, 28
15th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLiam Johnson 14, 28
19th LC1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 44
Michael Bettney 65
Thomas Finnigan 73, 83
4-0
Att: 31
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
19th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 44
Michael Bettney 65
Thomas Finnigan 73, 83
4-0
Att: 31
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
22nd NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalDean Short 11, 90
Andy Woodcock 31
3-4
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJames Atkinson 15
Danny Ricketts 80
Thomas Finnigan 83
Callum Dransfield 87
22nd - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalDean Short 11, 90
Andy Woodcock 31
3-4
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJames Atkinson 15
Danny Ricketts 80
Thomas Finnigan 83
Callum Dransfield 87
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 14
2nd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 14
5th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 29, 40
Jovan Maric 50
5th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 29, 40
Jovan Maric 50
12th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMichael Bettney 56
Danny Ricketts 90pen
12th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMichael Bettney 56
Danny Ricketts 90pen
16th WST2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCraig Sharpless 45
1-3
Att: 24
HT: 1-2
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 19, 59
Brice Tyani 33
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCraig Sharpless 45
1-3
Att: 24
HT: 1-2
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 19, 59
Brice Tyani 33
19th FAV2Q Gedling Town
Gedling TownAshley Dyce 76
1-1
(aet)
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChris Gibbins 17
19th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAshley Dyce 76
1-1
(aet)
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChris Gibbins 17
23rd FAV2QR Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDaniel Clarke 19
Matthew Robinson 51
2-3
(aet)
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatt Richards 52
Rob Gill 69, 102
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDaniel Clarke 19
Matthew Robinson 51
2-3
(aet)
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatt Richards 52
Rob Gill 69, 102
26th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMichael Bettney 40
1-4
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Hill 4, 49, 67
Craig Marsh 66
26th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMichael Bettney 40
1-4
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Hill 4, 49, 67
Craig Marsh 66
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Toronczak 17
1-2
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 50
Darren Fogg 83
3rd - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Toronczak 17
1-2
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 50
Darren Fogg 83
10th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 35
James Atkinson 87
2-3
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 65, 89
Peter Dawson 79
10th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 35
James Atkinson 87
2-3
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 65, 89
Peter Dawson 79
14th LST1 Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 2, 47
Paul Watts 41
Mark Fairburn 60, 75
5-1
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamStephen McCarron 15
14th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 2, 47
Paul Watts 41
Mark Fairburn 60, 75
5-1
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamStephen McCarron 15
17th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 48
Matthew Robinson 85
2-2
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMichael King 20, 75pen
17th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 48
Matthew Robinson 85
2-2
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMichael King 20, 75pen
20th LC2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 42, 46, 64
3-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJames Hare 31
20th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 42, 46, 64
3-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJames Hare 31
24th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 15
Warren Carter 21
2-3
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAlex Smith 3
Brice Tyani 47
Matt Chilton 70
24th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 15
Warren Carter 21
2-3
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAlex Smith 3
Brice Tyani 47
Matt Chilton 70
31st NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLutel James 76
31st - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLutel James 76
November
November
7th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChris Gibbins 3
1-0
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
7th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChris Gibbins 3
1-0
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
14th NCEL1 Askern Villa
Askern
0-2
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDanny Ricketts 60
Matthew Robinson 85
14th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-2
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDanny Ricketts 60
Matthew Robinson 85
21st NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChris Gibbins 80
1-2
Att: 58
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 37
Phil Jackman 40
21st - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChris Gibbins 80
1-2
Att: 58
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 37
Phil Jackman 40
28th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Beacroft 34
1-2
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Pollock 65
Lee Garside 85
28th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Beacroft 34
1-2
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Pollock 65
Lee Garside 85
December
December
5th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Pollock 43
Stewart Copnell 45
2-4
Att: 32
HT: 2-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJames Hare 22
James Atkinson 35
Danny Ricketts 75, 90pen
5th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Pollock 43
Stewart Copnell 45
2-4
Att: 32
HT: 2-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJames Hare 22
James Atkinson 35
Danny Ricketts 75, 90pen
9th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 50
1-2
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalCallum Green 24
David Cockerill 62
9th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 50
1-2
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalCallum Green 24
David Cockerill 62
12th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJack Siddall 70
1-1
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 79
12th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJack Siddall 70
1-1
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 79
January
January
23rd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDanny Ricketts 73
1-0
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
23rd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDanny Ricketts 73
1-0
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
30th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Hill 52
1-1
Att: 131
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJack Siddall 77
30th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Hill 52
1-1
Att: 131
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJack Siddall 77
February
February
6th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 2
1-2
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Burgess 52
Andrew Lockhart 71
6th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 2
1-2
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Burgess 52
Andrew Lockhart 71
9th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 45, 78, 83
3-3
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 31
Jack Siddall 75
Danny Ricketts 84
9th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 45, 78, 83
3-3
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 31
Jack Siddall 75
Danny Ricketts 84
13th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Wood 44
1-0
Att: 16
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
13th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Wood 44
1-0
Att: 16
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
20th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Ireland 46
Jack Debnam 70
2-0
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
20th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Ireland 46
Jack Debnam 70
2-0
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
27th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChibuzor Chilaka 52, 82, 83
Andrew Cooper 31, 64
Matt Chilton 40
Kyle Hawthorne 66, 90
8-0
Att: 23
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
27th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChibuzor Chilaka 52, 82, 83
Andrew Cooper 31, 64
Matt Chilton 40
Kyle Hawthorne 66, 90
8-0
Att: 23
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 31
Christopher Coy 75, 76
3rd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 31
Christopher Coy 75, 76
10th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 49
1-2
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 46
Robert Zand 59og
10th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 49
1-2
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 46
Robert Zand 59og
13th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 35, 60
Jake Vernon 87
3-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSimon Welton 23
James Atkinson 81
13th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 35, 60
Jake Vernon 87
3-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSimon Welton 23
James Atkinson 81
16th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 23pen
Andrew Sunley 32, 48
Graeme Whitehead 36
Kevin Smith 55
5-0
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
16th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 23pen
Andrew Sunley 32, 48
Graeme Whitehead 36
Kevin Smith 55
5-0
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
20th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDaniel Ellerby 5
Lee Woods 14
2-4
Att: 31
HT: 2-1
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 2, 46
Mark Vickerage 47
Michael Evans 50
20th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDaniel Ellerby 5
Lee Woods 14
2-4
Att: 31
HT: 2-1
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 2, 46
Mark Vickerage 47
Michael Evans 50
27th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhilip Doyle 59
Timothy Lowe 82
2-0
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
27th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhilip Doyle 59
Timothy Lowe 82
2-0
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 2, 3
Andrew Bagshaw 43
James Atkinson 50
4-2
Att: 100
HT: 3-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Woods 8
Matthew Robinson 14
3rd - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 2, 3
Andrew Bagshaw 43
James Atkinson 50
4-2
Att: 100
HT: 3-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Woods 8
Matthew Robinson 14
10th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJimmy Penn 3
Shaun McMannamin 65
Lee Williams 76
3-4
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamStephen McCarron 10, 79
Michael Bettney 75
Lee Woods 85
10th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJimmy Penn 3
Shaun McMannamin 65
Lee Williams 76
3-4
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamStephen McCarron 10, 79
Michael Bettney 75
Lee Woods 85

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 38 94 87
P 2 Rainworth MW 38 83 52
3 Armthorpe Welfare 38 79 54
4 Thackley 38 76 59
5 Scarborough Ath 38 70 43
6 Winterton Rangers 38 69 27
7 Pickering Town 38 65 24
8 Arnold Town 38 61 15
9 Liversedge 38 56 6
10 Long Eaton United 38 53 6
11 Hall Road Rangers 38 51 -8
12 Dinnington Town 38 49 -21
13 Selby Town 38 48 -24
14 Parkgate 38 45 -4
15 Hallam 38 42 -11
16 Maltby Main 38 42 -23
17 Lincoln Moorlands 38 38 -28
18 Nostell MW 38 35 -29
R 19 Shirebrook Town 38 27 -60
R 20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -165
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Tadcaster Albion 34 74 43
P 2 Brighouse Town 34 73 39
3 Leeds Carnegie (-3) 34 72 64
4 Staveley MW 34 68 41
5 Pontefract Collieries 34 59 10
6 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 34 57 4
7 Hemsworth MW 34 55 13
8 AFC Emley 34 53 19
9 Bottesford Town 34 45 -4
10 Rossington Main 34 42 -14
11 Teversal 34 41 -10
12 Askern Villa (-10) 34 36 -2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 35 -19
14 Yorkshire Amateur 34 34 -22
15 Appleby Frodingham 34 34 -27
16 Eccleshill United 34 28 -51
17 Grimsby Borough 34 25 -34
18 Worsbrough Bridge 34 20 -50

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews