| Teams | Armthorpe Welfare | Matches | Season 2009/10

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
8th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 76
Stuart Preston 78
2-3
Att: 1130
HT: 0-1
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsPaul Heffernan 34
Lewis Guy 70
James Hayter 80pen
8th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 76
Stuart Preston 78
2-3
Att: 1130
HT: 0-1
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsPaul Heffernan 34
Lewis Guy 70
James Hayter 80pen
14th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 34
Joe Lumsden 61, 78
3-5
Att: 48
HT: 1-4
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownLee Whittingham 1, 21
Terry Hawkridge 5
Dave Stevens 7
Joe Ward 81pen
14th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 34
Joe Lumsden 61, 78
3-5
Att: 48
HT: 1-4
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownLee Whittingham 1, 21
Terry Hawkridge 5
Dave Stevens 7
Joe Ward 81pen
18th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 85
1-0
HT: 0-0
Belper Town
Belper Town
18th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 85
1-0
HT: 0-0
Belper Town
Belper Town
21st Frdly Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownA Trialist 25pen, 80
2-2
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 3, 9
21st - Friendlies
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownA Trialist 25pen, 80
2-2
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 3, 9
29th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 61
1-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Matlock Town
Matlock TownRoss Hannah 20pen
29th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 61
1-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Matlock Town
Matlock TownRoss Hannah 20pen
31st Frdly AFC Emley
Emley AFC
1-6 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
31st - Friendlies
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
1-6 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
August
August
8th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 24, 36, 85
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 24, 36, 85
15th FACEP Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCATony Thirkell 78
Keith Foster 82
2-1
Att: 26
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 72
15th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCATony Thirkell 78
Keith Foster 82
2-1
Att: 26
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 72
22nd NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-10
Att: 50
HT: 0-6
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 4, 24, 57, 86
Bruno Holden 16, 29, 38, 59
Kyle Thompson 9
Danny Freeman 70
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-10
Att: 50
HT: 0-6
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 4, 24, 57, 86
Bruno Holden 16, 29, 38, 59
Kyle Thompson 9
Danny Freeman 70
29th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLee Mellon 19og
Liam Hardy 43pen, 66
Ian Farmery 87
4-1
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Wall 22
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLee Mellon 19og
Liam Hardy 43pen, 66
Ian Farmery 87
4-1
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Wall 22
31st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareKyle Thompson 25
Liam Hardy 37
Paul Ashton 50
3-0
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareKyle Thompson 25
Liam Hardy 37
Paul Ashton 50
3-0
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
September
September
5th FAV1Q Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCA
0-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Nelthorpe 2, 11
5th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCA
0-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Nelthorpe 2, 11
9th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Garrick 88
1-2
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 5, 43pen
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Garrick 88
1-2
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 5, 43pen
15th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 72, 80
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 72, 80
19th FAV2Q Ashington
Ashington
0-1
Att: 156
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 48
19th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Ashington
Ashington
0-1
Att: 156
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 48
26th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGraeme Severn 82
1-3
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 18
Liam Nelthorpe 31
Liam Davis 52
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGraeme Severn 82
1-3
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 18
Liam Nelthorpe 31
Liam Davis 52
October
October
3rd FAV1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 36
Stuart Preston 38
Liam Nelthorpe 50
3-1
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJermaine Moyce 76
3rd - FA Vase First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 36
Stuart Preston 38
Liam Nelthorpe 50
3-1
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJermaine Moyce 76
10th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 59
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJared Holmes 16
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 59
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJared Holmes 16
13th LC2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 16, 41, 50
Liam Slack 49, 73, 76
Kyle Thompson 54, 61, 75
9-2
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 25, 90
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 16, 41, 50
Liam Slack 49, 73, 76
Kyle Thompson 54, 61, 75
9-2
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 25, 90
17th NCELP Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 71
1-4
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Stead 44
Liam Hardy 48
Henry Sibenge 65, 87
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 71
1-4
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Stead 44
Liam Hardy 48
Henry Sibenge 65, 87
20th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 42
1-3
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 20, 24, 70
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 42
1-3
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 20, 24, 70
24th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 27
Liam Hardy 34
Bruno Holden 48
3-4
Att: 34
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 24, 85
James McGarry 50
Paul Palmer 52
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 27
Liam Hardy 34
Bruno Holden 48
3-4
Att: 34
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 24, 85
James McGarry 50
Paul Palmer 52
27th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 21
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 21
31st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 29, 72
James Walker 41
Liam Davis 46, 80
Stuart Preston 59, 88
Henry Sibenge 67
8-1
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 42
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 29, 72
James Walker 41
Liam Davis 46, 80
Stuart Preston 59, 88
Henry Sibenge 67
8-1
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 42
November
November
3rd WRCC1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 82
1-4
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionDamian Hopkins 20
Shane Kelsey 46, 50
Ryan White 80
3rd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 82
1-4
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionDamian Hopkins 20
Shane Kelsey 46, 50
Ryan White 80
7th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Cardwell 50
Leon Wainman 81
James Mitchell 90
3-4
Att: 90
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 2, 67
David Buck 35
Stuart Preston 89
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Cardwell 50
Leon Wainman 81
James Mitchell 90
3-4
Att: 90
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 2, 67
David Buck 35
Stuart Preston 89
10th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 34pen
1-1
Att: 442
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 39
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 34pen
1-1
Att: 442
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 39
21st FAV2 Daisy Hill
Daisy HillCraig Coote 73
John Buckley 76
2-3
(aet)
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 43, 59
Liam Davis 118
21st - FA Vase Second Round
Daisy Hill
Daisy HillCraig Coote 73
John Buckley 76
2-3
(aet)
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 43, 59
Liam Davis 118
24th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 33
Liam Hardy 42, 84
Bruno Holden 86
4-0
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 33
Liam Hardy 42, 84
Bruno Holden 86
4-0
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
28th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 27
1-2
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 34pen, 72
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 27
1-2
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 34pen, 72
December
December
5th FAV3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 54
David Buck 80
2-1
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFrancis Belt 30pen
5th - FA Vase Third Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 54
David Buck 80
2-1
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFrancis Belt 30pen
8th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 30
Liam Hardy 35
Henry Sibenge 67
3-1
Att: 47
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 50
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 30
Liam Hardy 35
Henry Sibenge 67
3-1
Att: 47
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 50
12th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 67
1-1
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Naylor 44
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 67
1-1
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Naylor 44
January
January
23rd FAV4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 16
1-1
(aet)
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Wroxham
WroxhamGareth Simpson 22
23rd - FA Vase Fourth Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 16
1-1
(aet)
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Wroxham
WroxhamGareth Simpson 22
(Replay: Sat 30th Jan)
(Replay: Sat 30th Jan)
26th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFrancis Belt 32pen
Wayne Wallace 37
2-2
Att: 160
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 19
James Walker 64
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFrancis Belt 32pen
Wayne Wallace 37
2-2
Att: 160
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 19
James Walker 64
February
February
2nd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 51, 89
Paul Ashton 67
James Walker 80
4-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGraham Marchant 90
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 51, 89
Paul Ashton 67
James Walker 80
4-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGraham Marchant 90
6th FAV4R Wroxham
WroxhamMartin McNeil 10
1-1
(aet)
Att: 232
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 40
6th - FA Vase Fourth Round Replay
Wroxham
WroxhamMartin McNeil 10
1-1
(aet)
Att: 232
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 40
(Wroxham win 3-0 on penalties)
(Wroxham win 3-0 on penalties)
10th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainNeil Longhurst 43
1-1
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 69
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNeil Longhurst 43
1-1
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 69
13th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAndrew Walkden 29og
1-0
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAndrew Walkden 29og
1-0
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
16th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 23
Chris Freestone 38
Mark Smith 60
3-4
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Fletcher 36
James Walker 66
Liam Hardy 68, 87
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 23
Chris Freestone 38
Mark Smith 60
3-4
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Fletcher 36
James Walker 66
Liam Hardy 68, 87
20th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 12
Liam Hardy 60pen, 76pen
3-2
Att: 170
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRichard Medcalf 35
Scott Phillips 58
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 12
Liam Hardy 60pen, 76pen
3-2
Att: 170
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRichard Medcalf 35
Scott Phillips 58
March
March
2nd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 8pen, 81
Craig Fletcher 29
David Buck 39
James Walker 80
5-0
Att: 63
HT: 3-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 8pen, 81
Craig Fletcher 29
David Buck 39
James Walker 80
5-0
Att: 63
HT: 3-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
6th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 12, 42
Liam Hardy 21
3-0
Att: 58
HT: 3-0
Hallam
Hallam
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 12, 42
Liam Hardy 21
3-0
Att: 58
HT: 3-0
Hallam
Hallam
9th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJamie Wasley 48
1-4
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 4
Liam Hardy 25
Craig Fletcher 65
Jack Debnam 73
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJamie Wasley 48
1-4
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 4
Liam Hardy 25
Craig Fletcher 65
Jack Debnam 73
13th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteven Graham 63
James McGarry 79, 86pen
3-3
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 6
James Walker 48
Andrew Taylor 77pen
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteven Graham 63
James McGarry 79, 86pen
3-3
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 6
James Walker 48
Andrew Taylor 77pen
16th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAndy Jones 65
Barry Alberry 90
2-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Fletcher 44
Lee Wilkinson 85og
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAndy Jones 65
Barry Alberry 90
2-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Fletcher 44
Lee Wilkinson 85og
20th NCELP Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMat Arnault 80
Jon Somerset 89
2-4
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Fletcher 6, 58
Liam Hardy 56
James Walker 85
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMat Arnault 80
Jon Somerset 89
2-4
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Fletcher 6, 58
Liam Hardy 56
James Walker 85
23rd NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownGraham Whitehead 64
1-2
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Debnam 55
Liam Hardy 68
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownGraham Whitehead 64
1-2
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Debnam 55
Liam Hardy 68
27th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 65pen
1-0
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 65pen
1-0
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
30th LC3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 11, 16, 85
Bruno Holden 21
4-1
Att: 64
HT: 3-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 2
30th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 11, 16, 85
Bruno Holden 21
4-1
Att: 64
HT: 3-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 2
April
April
3rd NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownMichael McNaughton 1
Chaz Wrigley 64
2-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMichael McNaughton 1
Chaz Wrigley 64
2-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
8th LC4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 46
1-5
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 18, 34, 80
Craig Morley 55
Craig Fletcher 82
8th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 46
1-5
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 18, 34, 80
Craig Morley 55
Craig Fletcher 82
10th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 71, 75
Craig Fletcher 85
3-0
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 71, 75
Craig Fletcher 85
3-0
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
13th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJack McGovern 7
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJack McGovern 7
17th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 27
Ross Daly 49
Luke Hudson 89
3-0
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 27
Ross Daly 49
Luke Hudson 89
3-0
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
20th LCSF Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 75
1-0
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
20th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 75
1-0
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
24th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 41
1-3
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTom Chippendale 20
Francis Belt 65
Ashley Allanson 75pen
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 41
1-3
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTom Chippendale 20
Francis Belt 65
Ashley Allanson 75pen
May
May
3rd LCF Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 48, 73
Grant Allott 52, 87
Mat Arnault 83
5-2
Att: 195
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 76
James Walker 82
3rd - NCEL League Cup Final
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 48, 73
Grant Allott 52, 87
Mat Arnault 83
5-2
Att: 195
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 76
James Walker 82
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 38 94 87
P 2 Rainworth MW 38 83 52
3 Armthorpe Welfare 38 79 54
4 Thackley 38 76 59
5 Scarborough Ath 38 70 43
6 Winterton Rangers 38 69 27
7 Pickering Town 38 65 24
8 Arnold Town 38 61 15
9 Liversedge 38 56 6
10 Long Eaton United 38 53 6
11 Hall Road Rangers 38 51 -8
12 Dinnington Town 38 49 -21
13 Selby Town 38 48 -24
14 Parkgate 38 45 -4
15 Hallam 38 42 -11
16 Maltby Main 38 42 -23
17 Lincoln Moorlands 38 38 -28
18 Nostell MW 38 35 -29
R 19 Shirebrook Town 38 27 -60
R 20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -165
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Tadcaster Albion 34 74 43
P 2 Brighouse Town 34 73 39
3 Leeds Carnegie (-3) 34 72 64
4 Staveley MW 34 68 41
5 Pontefract Collieries 34 59 10
6 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 34 57 4
7 Hemsworth MW 34 55 13
8 AFC Emley 34 53 19
9 Bottesford Town 34 45 -4
10 Rossington Main 34 42 -14
11 Teversal 34 41 -10
12 Askern Villa (-10) 34 36 -2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 35 -19
14 Yorkshire Amateur 34 34 -22
15 Appleby Frodingham 34 34 -27
16 Eccleshill United 34 28 -51
17 Grimsby Borough 34 25 -34
18 Worsbrough Bridge 34 20 -50

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews