| Matches | Saturday 21st November, 2009
Matches on
Saturday 21st November, 2009 | |||||
FA Vase Second Round | |||||
Daisy Hill Daisy HillCraig Coote 73 John Buckley 76 |
2-3 (aet) Att: 48 HT: 0-1 90: 2-2 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 43, 59 Liam Davis 118 |
|||
Notts Senior Cup Second Round | |||||
Newark Flowserve Newark Flowserve |
P-P | Teversal Teversal |
|||
(Walkover for Teversal - Newark Flowserve folded) | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
0-0 Att: 104 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton United |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 20, 38, 40 Phil Harrison 71 |
4-0 Att: 156 HT: 3-0 |
Hallam Hallam |
|||
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth WelfareAshley Hunter 49 Nathan Hall 63 |
2-2 Att: 25 HT: 0-0 |
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands RailwayScott Coupland 53 Lee Beesley 86 |
|||
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownLiam Morris 2, 80 |
2-0 Att: 78 HT: 1-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners Welfare |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeJoel Ettiene 27 Luke Sherman 46 Paul Walker 59pen Jamie Wasley 82 |
4-1 Att: 70 HT: 1-0 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersSean Gorman 81 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainSimon Hickey 35 |
1-3 Att: 65 HT: 1-0 |
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 65, 77 Ian Clarke 81 |
|||
Pickering Town Pickering TownRob Eeles 60 Liam Salt 80pen Darren Clough 89 |
3-1 Att: 97 HT: 0-0 |
Parkgate ParkgateAdam Fretwell 73 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownCraig Wilson 46, 50 Dominic Jones 53 Chris Rhodes 66 |
4-3 Att: 160 HT: 0-2 |
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticPaul Routledge 10 Craig Hogg 43, 86 |
|||
Thackley ThackleyShaun Airey 31, 68 Andy King 50 Dean Walters 55 Luke Hudson 59 Ross Daly 81 |
6-1 Att: 35 HT: 1-0 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 46 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyJoshua Wright 6 Sean Hazelden 16 |
2-0 Att: 103 HT: 2-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
|||
Appleby Frodingham Appleby FrodinghamChris Gibbins 80 |
1-2 Att: 58 HT: 0-2 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 37 Phil Jackman 40 |
|||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysHayden Barnett 70 |
1-1 Att: 81 HT: 0-1 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 8 |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesPaul Staniforth 47 Ryan Williams 65 |
2-2 Att: 42 HT: 0-1 |
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 36 Darryl Leach 70 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
0-2 Att: 62 HT: 0-2 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 27 Lee Dawson 32 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 7 Chris Hitchings 39og Kaydon Fishley 43og |
3-1 Att: 40 HT: 3-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 41 |
Tables