| Teams | Glasshoughton Welfare | Matches | Season 2009/10

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
20th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
Thackley
ThackleyStuart Copnell 9pen, 14, 28pen
Daniel Patterson 60
Joel Birks 70
20th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
Thackley
ThackleyStuart Copnell 9pen, 14, 28pen
Daniel Patterson 60
Joel Birks 70
25th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCraig Bateson 10
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Halifax Irish
Halifax IrishJames Flower 6
25th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCraig Bateson 10
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Halifax Irish
Halifax IrishJames Flower 6
28th Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 11, 44, 61
Blaine Kellett 27og
Jermaine Moyce 57
Ashley Flynn 81
6-1
HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Byronobsky 80og
28th - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 11, 44, 61
Blaine Kellett 27og
Jermaine Moyce 57
Ashley Flynn 81
6-1
HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Byronobsky 80og
August
August
1st Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Bardsey
BardseyRobert Dickinson 18
Graham Bingley 30
1st - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Bardsey
BardseyRobert Dickinson 18
Graham Bingley 30
10th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 13
Chibuzor Chilaka 80
2-0
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
10th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 13
Chibuzor Chilaka 80
2-0
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
15th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Rollinson 3
Derminderpal Panesar 46
Graeme Whitehead 68, 77
Alan Jackson 74
5-0
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
15th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Rollinson 3
Derminderpal Panesar 46
Graeme Whitehead 68, 77
Alan Jackson 74
5-0
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
18th LC1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Riding 7pen
1-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 15, 19
William McGhie 85
18th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Riding 7pen
1-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 15, 19
William McGhie 85
22nd NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl Derbyshire 25
Daniel Hope 56
Craig Bridge 70
Craig Mitchell 85
4-3
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSam Harrison 42
Terry Bailey 54
Mark Penney 84
22nd - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl Derbyshire 25
Daniel Hope 56
Craig Bridge 70
Craig Mitchell 85
4-3
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSam Harrison 42
Terry Bailey 54
Mark Penney 84
29th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareGareth Lewins 17, 77
Wayne Harratt 65
Dean Foley 85
Andrew Birkett 89
Ben Phillips 90
6-2
Att: 113
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Fletcher 10
Craig Bateson 69
29th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareGareth Lewins 17, 77
Wayne Harratt 65
Dean Foley 85
Andrew Birkett 89
Ben Phillips 90
6-2
Att: 113
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Fletcher 10
Craig Bateson 69
September
September
5th FAV1Q Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Price 56
1-2
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionBrad Dowling 20
Paul James 64
5th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Price 56
1-2
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionBrad Dowling 20
Paul James 64
12th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Rollinson 5
12th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Rollinson 5
15th WST2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Grainger 37
1-4
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
Askern Villa
AskernCurtis Walker 30
Kyle Jones 35
Gary Mundy 69
Mark Vickerage 84
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Grainger 37
1-4
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
Askern Villa
AskernCurtis Walker 30
Kyle Jones 35
Gary Mundy 69
Mark Vickerage 84
26th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAndrew Markham 62
1-2
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJohn Booth 68
James Flower 82
26th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAndrew Markham 62
1-2
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJohn Booth 68
James Flower 82
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownHayden Barnett 87
3rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownHayden Barnett 87
10th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRob Malone 85
10th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRob Malone 85
17th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Cressey 77
1-3
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernJames Naylor 3, 52
Daniel Ferguson 65
17th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Cressey 77
1-3
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernJames Naylor 3, 52
Daniel Ferguson 65
24th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Pollock 65
1-2
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Flower 1
Rob Malone 77
24th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Pollock 65
1-2
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Flower 1
Rob Malone 77
31st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Flower 27
1-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 44
31st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Flower 27
1-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 44
November
November
4th WRCC1 Silsden
SilsdenChris Simpson 45, 57pen
Harry Thompson 46, 68, 74
5-2
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRob Malone 40, 43
4th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Silsden
SilsdenChris Simpson 45, 57pen
Harry Thompson 46, 68, 74
5-2
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRob Malone 40, 43
7th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRob Northen 32, 37
Ryan Morton 40pen
3-2
Att: 117
HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Davidson 46
Rob Malone 65pen
7th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRob Northen 32, 37
Ryan Morton 40pen
3-2
Att: 117
HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Davidson 46
Rob Malone 65pen
14th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRob Malone 49
1-3
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Staniforth 17
Mark Lafferty 47
Ryan Williams 87
14th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRob Malone 49
1-3
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Staniforth 17
Mark Lafferty 47
Ryan Williams 87
21st NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCJoshua Wright 6
Sean Hazelden 16
2-0
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJoshua Wright 6
Sean Hazelden 16
2-0
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
28th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 26
Kurtis Noble 41, 48, 79
4-4
Att: 31
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 29
Peter Dawson 61
Keenan Radcliffe 75
Ian Brock 87
28th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 26
Kurtis Noble 41, 48, 79
4-4
Att: 31
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 29
Peter Dawson 61
Keenan Radcliffe 75
Ian Brock 87
December
December
8th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfShaun McMannamin 1
John Penn 9
Jordan Missin 79
3-2
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 64
Craig Bridge 71
8th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfShaun McMannamin 1
John Penn 9
Jordan Missin 79
3-2
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 64
Craig Bridge 71
12th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Clapham 1, 10
Matt Chilton 82og
3-4
Att: 60
HT: 2-2
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 18, 73
Alex Smith 39pen
Chibuzor Chilaka 70
12th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Clapham 1, 10
Matt Chilton 82og
3-4
Att: 60
HT: 2-2
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 18, 73
Alex Smith 39pen
Chibuzor Chilaka 70
January
January
20th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 80
Adam Hill 88
20th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 80
Adam Hill 88
23rd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDanny Ricketts 73
1-0
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
23rd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDanny Ricketts 73
1-0
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
26th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Price 55
Declan Corby 70
2-1
Att: 12
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 40
26th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Price 55
Declan Corby 70
2-1
Att: 12
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 40
30th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Burgess 30
Wayne Crossley 37
30th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Burgess 30
Wayne Crossley 37
February
February
2nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 30
Alan Jackson 44, 76
3-1
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCalum Selby 75
2nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 30
Alan Jackson 44, 76
3-1
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCalum Selby 75
6th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 44
1-2
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 60, 85pen
6th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 44
1-2
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 60, 85pen
13th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Collins 66, 70
Dempsey Smith 89
13th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Collins 66, 70
Dempsey Smith 89
16th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfBrighton Mugadze 16
John Penn 74
2-1
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalJake Currie 79
16th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfBrighton Mugadze 16
John Penn 74
2-1
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalJake Currie 79
20th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernBradley Johnston 35
Tom McLaughlin 55
2-1
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCraig Fisher 60og
20th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernBradley Johnston 35
Tom McLaughlin 55
2-1
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCraig Fisher 60og
27th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0
Att: 41
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
27th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0
Att: 41
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
March
March
6th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 48
1-0
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
6th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 48
1-0
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
13th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 25pen
Alex Tait 80, 88
3-0
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
13th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 25pen
Alex Tait 80, 88
3-0
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
16th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 37
1-0
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
16th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 37
1-0
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
27th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny Forsyth 12
James Flower 20
Marc Townsend 40og
3-1
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMicky Amos 88pen
27th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny Forsyth 12
James Flower 20
Marc Townsend 40og
3-1
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMicky Amos 88pen
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 80
1-0
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3rd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 80
1-0
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
10th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJimmy Penn 3
Shaun McMannamin 65
Lee Williams 76
3-4
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamStephen McCarron 10, 79
Michael Bettney 75
Lee Woods 85
10th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJimmy Penn 3
Shaun McMannamin 65
Lee Williams 76
3-4
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamStephen McCarron 10, 79
Michael Bettney 75
Lee Woods 85
17th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 5
Rob Orton 21, 71
3-3
Att: 74
HT: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfStephen Richards 19, 43
Damian Dunne 59
17th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 5
Rob Orton 21, 71
3-3
Att: 74
HT: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfStephen Richards 19, 43
Damian Dunne 59
27th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0
Att: 52
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
27th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0
Att: 52
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 38 94 87
P 2 Rainworth MW 38 83 52
3 Armthorpe Welfare 38 79 54
4 Thackley 38 76 59
5 Scarborough Ath 38 70 43
6 Winterton Rangers 38 69 27
7 Pickering Town 38 65 24
8 Arnold Town 38 61 15
9 Liversedge 38 56 6
10 Long Eaton United 38 53 6
11 Hall Road Rangers 38 51 -8
12 Dinnington Town 38 49 -21
13 Selby Town 38 48 -24
14 Parkgate 38 45 -4
15 Hallam 38 42 -11
16 Maltby Main 38 42 -23
17 Lincoln Moorlands 38 38 -28
18 Nostell MW 38 35 -29
R 19 Shirebrook Town 38 27 -60
R 20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -165
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Tadcaster Albion 34 74 43
P 2 Brighouse Town 34 73 39
3 Leeds Carnegie (-3) 34 72 64
4 Staveley MW 34 68 41
5 Pontefract Collieries 34 59 10
6 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 34 57 4
7 Hemsworth MW 34 55 13
8 AFC Emley 34 53 19
9 Bottesford Town 34 45 -4
10 Rossington Main 34 42 -14
11 Teversal 34 41 -10
12 Askern Villa (-10) 34 36 -2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 35 -19
14 Yorkshire Amateur 34 34 -22
15 Appleby Frodingham 34 34 -27
16 Eccleshill United 34 28 -51
17 Grimsby Borough 34 25 -34
18 Worsbrough Bridge 34 20 -50

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews