| Matches | Friendlies | Season 2009/10

Fixtures for

Tuesday 7th July, 2009
Friendlies
Hallam
HallamJordan Stocks 20, 22
Thomas Nolan 41
3-1
HT: 3-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownBen Tomlinson 14
Wednesday 8th July, 2009
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 76
Stuart Preston 78
2-3
Att: 1130
HT: 0-1
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsPaul Heffernan 34
Lewis Guy 70
James Hayter 80pen
Beverley United
Beverley Utd
0-3
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 46
Craig Palmer 59, 74
(at Longcroft School 3G)
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1 Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster Rvrs
Mexborough Main Street
Mexborough Main Street
0-2
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 15
Sean Simmonite 65
(at Dearne Valley College, Manvers)
Saturday 11th July, 2009
Friendlies
Askern Villa
Askern
3-4
Att: 40
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson
Craig Palmer
Alex Rhodes
Thomas Fleming
Boston Town
Boston TownJack Pemberton 10, 75
Laszlo Lovas 53
3-0
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Debnam 84
1-2
Att: 300
HT: 0-2
Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdJonathan Forte 3, 43
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownSteve Ward 28
1-5
Att: 500
HT: 1-3
FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax TnNicky Gray 5
James Dean 8
Tom Baker 35
Scott Phelan 58pen
Nathan McDonald 75
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMilton Turner 20
Andrew Hayward 50
2-1
HT: 1-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 40
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 58
1-3
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
Buxton
BuxtonGavin Knight 6
Danny Reet 57, 71
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownChris Adam 42pen, 66
Daniel Bacon 81pen
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 72
1-3
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Town
Scarborough TnLuke Jenkinson 29, 37
Josh Greening 86
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDaniel Beecham 27
Ryan Paczkowski 56
2-2
Att: 240
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 24
Craig Hogg 71
Tuesday 14th July, 2009
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 34
Joe Lumsden 61, 78
3-5
Att: 48
HT: 1-4
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownLee Whittingham 1, 21
Terry Hawkridge 5
Dave Stevens 7
Joe Ward 81pen
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 62
1-5
HT: 0-2
Derby County
Derby CountyJermaine Johnson 10
Ben Pringle 38, 85
Alexsander Prijovic 57
Henrik Ojamaa 67
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 50
1-2
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyJames Firth 4
Dean Walters 60
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen
Jon Somerset
Trialist
3-4
HT: 0-0
Sheffield Wednesday
Sheffield WednesdayJack Barnett (2)
James Cottingham
Reid Fraser
Dunkirk
DunkirkDarren Garmston 49, 79
2-3
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedCraig Mitchell 4, 19pen
Kevin Mabon 64
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDavid Holvey 22
Lee Holmes 47
Andrew Culshaw 89pen
3-3
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedColin Marrison 16
Jacob Vernon 65, 88
Ruston Sports
Ruston Sports
2-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-5
HT: 0-1
Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdSam Togwell 34
Paul Hayes 49
Martyn Woolford 76
Jonathan Forte 85, 89
York City XI
York City XI
2-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChibuzor Chilaka 17
(at York City training ground)
Wednesday 15th July, 2009
Friendlies
Hallam
HallamGavin Gould 19
Joe Boggild 87
2-1
Att: 200
HT: 1-1
Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XIPariro 24
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 156
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 15
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Wakefield
WakefieldAdam Jones 90
Thursday 16th July, 2009
Friendlies
Calverton Miners Welfare
Calverton MWUnknown 65
1-1
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalMarc Rathbone 88
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
0-6
Att: 40
HT: 0-3
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedCraig Mitchell 9, 27
Nick Ghislanzoni 25
Kevin Mabon 72, 75
Lee Sutton 73
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-0 Grantham Town
Grantham Tn
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4
Att: 47
HT: 0-2
Guiseley
GuiseleyDave Merris 11
Steve Burton 37pen
Callum White 73
Harmos Zsolt 90
Friday 17th July, 2009
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownEdwin Turay
Carl Derbyshire
Jack Debnam
Craig Bridge (2)
5-2 Grimsby Town XI
Grimsby Town XI
(at Brumby Hall)
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-6
HT: 0-3
Huddersfield Town
Huddersfield TnPhil Jevons 15, 25, 55
Michael Flynn 18
Keigan Parker 49
Leigh Franks 69
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 2
Paul Watts 10, 65, 80
Mark Fairburn 21
Callam Hyland 26
6-1
HT: 4-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayUnknown 88
Saturday 18th July, 2009
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 85
1-0
HT: 0-0
Belper Town
Belper Town
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-5
HT: 0-2
Carlton Town
Carlton TownAidan Brady 4, 70
Justin Jenkins 39
Ricci Gardener 50
Lee Soar 60og
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJonathan Pickess 70
Stuart Ainsley 80
2-2
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Mohammed 13
Ryan Morton 15pen
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDamian Melvin 50
Kieran Corley 77
2-1
Att: 80
Rochdale Town
Rochdale Tn
Clipstone
ClipstoneChristopher Hewitt 27
1-5
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAndy Jones 9
Matthew Baxter 52pen
Ant Lynam 59
Julian Topliss 83, 84
Colne
Colne
5-2 Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Fox 28
Aston Mazurke 54
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPhil Jackman 2
James McGarry 26, 73
Paul Palmer 38, 65pen
5-2
HT: 3-2
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 25pen, 43
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 46
1-3
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJack Wilkinson 12
Tom Lee 47
Ashley Allanson 70pen
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownDaniel Bacon 66
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Helliwell 14
1-2
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Ossett Town
Ossett TownRob O'Brien 8
Simon Baldry 90
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-5
Att: 300
HT: 0-0
Stockport County
Stockport CountyPeter Thompson 46, 73
Oli Johnson 55
Tom Fisher 65
Tom Baker 75
Otley Town
Otley Tn
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAnge Blehiri 68
Nick Freeman 90
Phoenix Sports Club
Phoenix Sports Club
0-5 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-7
Att: 70
HT: 0-4
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJake White 10
Lee Morris 13
Andy Holt 26, 41, 88
Danny Walsh 52
Callum Green 85
Pool FC
Pool FC
1-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards (2)
Scott Broughton
Jamil Joseph
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 8
Gareth Sewell 16
James Waltham 51
Daniel Gray 81
4-1
Att: 247
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Town
Grimsby TownJosh Fuller 17
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 25
Scott Wharton 44
Liam Morris 89
3-0
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Teversal
Teversal
0-3
Att: 144
HT: 0-2
Matlock Town
Matlock TownJason Hardy 8, 16
Lee Featherstone 55
Sunday 19th July, 2009
Friendlies
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3
HT: 0-1
Hull City
Hull CityTom Cairney 43
George Boateng 63
Dean Marney 74
Monday 20th July, 2009
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 20
Matthew Oswin 80pen
(Ashby Benefit Cup)
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
Thackley
ThackleyStuart Copnell 9pen, 14, 28pen
Daniel Patterson 60
Joel Birks 70
Tuesday 21st July, 2009
Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-7
Att: 1260
HT: 0-5
Notts County
Notts CountySean Canham 13
Craig Westcarr 19, 29, 50
Luke Rodgers 33
Chris Hudson 38og
Ben Davies 81pen
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDavid Watson 8
1-2
Att: 48
HT: 1-2
Silsden
SilsdenTim Hird 21
Danny Toronzac 40
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJay Sobers 70
Leo Fortune-West 80
2-0
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownA Trialist 25pen, 80
2-2
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 3, 9
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryTom Cooke (2)
Ryan Paczkowski
3-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Hatfield Main
Hatfield MainSean Gorman 31
1-5
Att: 33
HT: 1-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Conway 17
Wayne Barron 20og
Carl Fothergill 23, 52
Dean Shirt 66
Hedon Rangers
Hedon Rangers
0-2
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge (2)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareScott Collins 32
1-4
Att: 92
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBarry Rankin 13
Wayne Ball 30
David Watts 50
Tom Williamson 90
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley Boys
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Wall 30
Neil Longhurst 55
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-5
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayBen Jones (3)
Dan Therkill
Ben Hardy
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-5
Att: 54
HT: 0-3
Guiseley
GuiseleyJames Walshaw 27, 80
Danny Ellis 29
Christopher Holland 38
James Nester 69
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 30
1-1
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Scunthorpe United U18s
Scunthorpe U18sJosh Thomas 11
Teversal
TeversalCraig Frampton 87
1-5
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Forest Town
Forest TnJack Townroe 5, 80pen
James McCann 54
Dominic Elliott 60
Ryan Gregory 70
(Blackwell MW Tournament)
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
1-2
Att: 0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChristian Fox
Josh Greening
Whitby Town
Whitby TownDarren McGill 48
Matthew Brown 89
2-2
Att: 375
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticPaul Routledge 71
Joel Hartley 82
Wednesday 22nd July, 2009
Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJack Wilkinson 6
1-0
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Chalk Lane
Chalk Lane
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-3
HT: 0-2
Wakefield
WakefieldMark Wilson 22
Ryan Pleasants 25
Chris Howarth 60
AFC Emley
Emley AFCScott Fulton 10
Mark Stuart 43
2-3
HT: 2-2
Sheffield
SheffieldKirk Jackson 29, 40
Joel Purkiss 65
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 41
Jamie Barnwell 54, 60
Shaun Blagdon 65
4-1
HT: 1-0
Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates AmtrsSteve Thirkettle 87og
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 83pen
1-0
Att: 154
HT: 0-0
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Tn
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchings 30
Will Boyes 55
2-0
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
The Yorkshire Regiment
The Yorkshire Regiment
Thursday 23rd July, 2009
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 22, 78
2-1
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdUnknown 42pen
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
1-5 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
5-5 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChibuzor Chilaka 3, 63
Matt Chilton 25
Unknown 32og
Alex Smith 80
Huntingdon Rovers
Huntingdon Rvrs
0-4
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 15, 89
Rob Eeles 30
Richard Whitfield 74
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysReece Hicks 45
Callum Stapleton 62
Nathan Hurst 80
Lee Beckley 87
4-3
Att: 176
HT: 1-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 20pen
Wayne Harratt 27
Lee Swift 40
(Community Cup 1st Leg)
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 31
Barry Alberry 88
2-2
Att: 156
HT: 1-1
Macclesfield Town
Macclesfield TnMatt Flynn 24
Greg Daniels 90
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 35
Lee Fisher 38
Graeme Whitehead 40
3-3
Att: 45
Bardsey
Bardsey
Saturday 25th July, 2009
Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold TownUnknown 20
1-2
HT: 1-2
Dunkirk
DunkirkJarrod Westcarr 25
Day 40
Askern Villa
AskernUnknown 24
1-3
HT: 1-1
Wakefield
WakefieldDominic Noteman 27
Justin Bower 60
Delroy Ferguson 75
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MWAdam Smith 59
1-9
Att: 42
HT: 0-4
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Sutton 6, 38
Craig Mitchell 11, 68, 88
Paolo Piliero 23
Gerry Moran 73
James Hunter 76
Ash Buxton 90
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 9, 18, 23
Alex Rhodes 85
4-2
Att: 111
HT: 3-1
Grantham Town
Grantham TnRyan Clark 41
Ben Saunders 78
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyAston Mazurke 31, 69
Nicky Boshell 58
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCraig Bateson 10
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Halifax Irish
Halifax IrishJames Flower 6
Goole AFC
Goole AFCKarl Rose 35
Niall O'Brien 40
2-2
Att: 161
HT: 2-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRichard Medcalf 44
Gary Hepples 80
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 12, 30
Phil Jackman 50, 74
Darryl Thompson 63
5-1
HT: 2-1
St Andrews
St AndrewsMike Leng 9
Hatfield Main
Hatfield MainUnknown 37, 85
2-8
HT: 1-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMark Clare 25, 33
Jacob Cawsey 49
Unknown 53og
Gareth Barlow 57, 68
Hayden Barnett 75
Lee Moulds 79
Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery WelfareKevin Devine 6pen, 10
2-3
HT: 2-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRichard Whitfield 8
Paul Provins 87
Josh Greening 88
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedP Schofield
1-3
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford
Craig Bridge (2)
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyRob Stephenson 81
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownTristram Whitman 44, 62, 85
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 9, 56
Lee Holmes 22, 24
4-2
Att: 100
HT: 3-1
Hallam
HallamGavin Gould 11
Unknown 54
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticPhil Lindley 55
Jamie Lindley 70
Chris White 85
Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White RseLenny Mason 45
1-1
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Staniforth 50
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAndy Crossland 20, 40
Chris Rhodes 27
Ashley Lindsay 55
Darren Bettison 75
5-1
HT: 3-1
Rothley Imperial
Rothley ImperialD Foster 43
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Robinson 48
Lee Gregory 65
2-3
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSMark Ward 30, 89pen
Matt Telling 46
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 19
Lee Fisher 34, 47, 66
Alan Jackson 45
Graeme Whitehead 52
6-0
Att: 36
HT: 3-0
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 8pen
1-4
Att: 63
HT: 1-4
Heanor Town
Heanor TownUnknown 7, 13, 20, 42
Tuesday 28th July, 2009
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCane Mawer 12
Michael Bettney 35
Danny Ricketts 42
3-3
HT: 3-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbySteve Young 70
Tom Dent 87
Dave Gordan 89
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MWBen Williams 70
Andy Eley 75
Nick Hewer 83
3-3
HT: 0-3
Teversal
TeversalDean Short 35
Andy Woodcock 36
Jake Currie 40
(Teversal win 5-4 on pens - Blackwell MW Tournament)
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-5 Silsden
Silsden
Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedRyan Hindley 88
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryUnknown 5, 79
2-3
Att: 35
HT: 1-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 9, 20
Andrew Culshaw 14
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Garrick 3
Scott Coupland 35
2-1
HT: 2-0
Glapwell
GlapwellJustin Burdett 90
Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 11, 44, 61
Blaine Kellett 27og
Jermaine Moyce 57
Ashley Flynn 81
6-1
HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Byronobsky 80og
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfarePaul Bedford 55
1-2
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Connor 36
Damian Melvin 85
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-4
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Sheffield
SheffieldWilliam Senior 28
Gavin Smith 63
Ben Leonard 70, 82
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Seed 9
Carl Fothergill 63
2-2
Att: 25
HT: 1-1
Bardsey
BardseySteve Mallory 45
Bird 84
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDavid Hartas 40
Gary Hepples 45
Paul Routledge 47
Richard Medcalf 60
Ryan Blott 72, 80
6-2
Att: 135
HT: 2-0
Eastfield
EastfieldKris Tait 68, 86pen
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 10
Luke Ibbetson 44
2-2
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
Wakefield
WakefieldDon Beavers 37
Andy McManus 77
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 60, 70
2-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Belper Town
Belper TownAnthony Wilson 20
Asa Ingall 50
Wednesday 29th July, 2009
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 61
1-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Matlock Town
Matlock TownRoss Hannah 20pen
Hatfield Main
Hatfield MainJames Batchelor 21
Sean Gorman 65
Kirk Frost 78
3-0
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 75pen
1-4
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 20
Matthew Oswin 38pen, 60
Simon Draper 85
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith 63
Tom Deighton 66
2-1
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
Tyersal
TyersalUnknown 25
Thursday 30th July, 2009
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
HT: 0-3
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 4
Matthew Mathers 23
Martin Brissett 39
Bay Athletic
Bay Athletic
7:00pm Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
5-2 Sutton
Sutton
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLee Macklin 13
Adam Walker 39
2-5
HT: 2-3
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedUnknown 11, 31, 40, 60, 70
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Sutton 15
Kevin Mabon 28
Craig Mitchell 36
Chris Wilson 55
Jared Holmes 78
Jack Smith 82
Ash Buxton 85, 87
8-2
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
Heanor Town
Heanor TownMatt Timson 58
Graham Wells 90
(at Grange Park Practice Pitch)
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
(at Hull University)
Parkgate
ParkgateKieran Gallagher 21
1-2
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 20, 22
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMassiah McDonald 13
Kieran Saxton 56
2-1
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownMarkel Bailey 43
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 57
1-4
Att: 92
HT: 0-3
York City XI
York City XIUnknown 4
Richard Pacquette 40, 42, 67
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAnge Blehiri 20
Chris Hitchings 65
2-3
HT: 1-2
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticNathan Cartman 3
Scott Driscoll 8
Jamie Hainsworth 80og
Friday 31st July, 2009
Friendlies
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
1-6 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Saturday 1st August, 2009
Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MW
Askern Villa
Askern
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Bethesda Athletic
Bethesda AthleticPaul Rowlands 29
Nigel Barry 44
Richard Owen 52
Gareth Davies 82
4-4
Att: 45
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 10, 60
William McGhie 21
Jason Stokes 75
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 10
1-6
Att: 83
HT: 1-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRichard Medcalf 29, 88
Scott Phillips 34
Ryan Blott 54
Daniel Gray 68pen
James Waltham 72
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0
Att: 100
Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates Amtrs
Carlton Town
Carlton TownDaniel Blair 77
1-2
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 68
Shane Newton 81
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Bardsey
BardseyRobert Dickinson 18
Graham Bingley 30
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 49pen
Paul Morrill 52
2-3
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 2
Chibuzor Chilaka 68, 72
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Padiham
Padiham
3-4 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownKieran Corley 30
Khurram Shazad 60
Wayne Crossley 70
Lee Malcher 80
Pinxton
PinxtonKieran Debrouwer 68
1-6
HT: 0-3
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 33, 44, 45
Chris Hanney 63
James Firth 77
Martin Brissett 85pen
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 1pen, 25
Stuart Dove 43, 70
Steve Lyon 45
Gary Collier 58
Tom Matthews 60, 68
8-2
Att: 48
HT: 4-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15
Matthew Oswin 40
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownUnknown 41
1-1
HT: 1-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSBrian Cusworth 39
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 31
Lee Gregory 61
2-0
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford United
Teversal
Teversal
0-1
Att: 53
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGary Jones 45
1-12
HT: 1-4
Grimsby Town
Grimsby TownBarry Conlon 7, 12, 30
Jean-Louis Akpa Akpro 50, 58, 65, 80
Nathan Jarman 19
Danny North 53, 66
Michael Leary 70
Jamie Clarke 89
Sunday 2nd August, 2009
Friendlies
Halkyn United
Halkyn Utd
0-5
Att: 10
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 65, 75, 88
Michael MacDonald 82
Sean Nicholls 86
Monday 3rd August, 2009
Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 23, 51
Josh Welsby 57og
3-3
Att: 150
HT: 1-1
Macclesfield Town
Macclesfield TnKristian Dennis 44, 47
Tom France 54
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Silsden
Silsden
York City
York City
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownPaul Provins
(at Wiggington Training Ground)
Tuesday 4th August, 2009
Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Malcher 22, 42
Ryan Farrell 24
Ben Charlesworth 33
Danny Ryan 65
Wayne Crossley 72, 82
7-1
Att: 90
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-6 Hallam
Hallam
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-4
HT: 0-3
Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdDavid Haggerty 10
Jack Watts 18
Paul Warne 30
Andy Liddell 85pen
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughChris Knowles 40
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0
Att: 50
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDarren Rushton 31
1-3
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Staniforth 35, 50
John Dowle 89
Parkgate
ParkgateLiam Kay 44
1-2
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownBen Tomlinson 13
Tom Jones 25
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams
1-2
HT: 0-0
Whitby Town
Whitby TownAlex Gildea
Robert Jones
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 18
Daniel Bainbridge 21
Cameron Fearon 31
Massiah McDonald 60
Kieran Saxton 72pen
5-1
Att: 92
HT: 3-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownDanny Williams 26
Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates Amtrs
4-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 15, 32
(at Gilberdyke)
Selby Town
Selby TownJames McDaid 51, 81
2-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedRob Pell 26
Roger Foot 45
Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 38
Marc Scott 60, 87
3-1
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 27
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDarryl Kendal 62
1-1
HT: 0-1
Carlton Athletic
Carlton AthleticLee Turner 18
Wednesday 5th August, 2009
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-2 Hykeham Town
Hykeham Tn
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-4 Hull City XI
Hull City XI
Grimsby Town
Grimsby Town
3-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15
Darren Hanslip 35
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDean Foley 44
Gary Welka 81
2-1
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
Wakefield
WakefieldDemi Kyriacou 32
Thackley
ThackleyRobert Ward 47
1-1
HT: 0-0
Kimberley Town
Kimberley TownCraig Manny 57
Thursday 6th August, 2009
Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeLee Ryan 6
Luke Sherman 19
2-2
Att: 150
HT: 2-2
Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdAron Wint 25
Jack Cross 33
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJimmy Jagger 40, 55
Matthew Wilkinson 70
3-2
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
Halifax Irish
Halifax IrishUnknown 10, 20
Tuesday 11th August, 2009
Friendlies
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDave Thompson 14
Lyle Hillier 65
2-3
Att: 226
HT: 1-0
Leeds United XI
Leeds Utd XIMike Whitwell 61, 63, 65
Wednesday 12th August, 2009
Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-6
Att: 82
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamAdam Tyler 14
Matthew Wragg 40, 43
Jonathan Wragg 58
Phil Smith 76
Keir Hannity 90
Wednesday 9th September, 2009
Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareWayne Harratt 65
1-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveUnknown 77
Wednesday 30th September, 2009
Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 6
Kaydon Fishley 35
Fernando Moke 60
3-1
HT: 2-1
Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White RseUnknown 25
Tuesday 29th December, 2009
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 56pen
1-2
(aet)
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 90
Lee McFarland 95
(Ashby Benefit Cup Final)
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Thornton 45, 55
Matthew Lodge 47
3-4
HT: 0-3
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 22, 35, 40
Unknown 33
(at Rossington All Saints School - 35mins each way)
Wednesday 20th January, 2010
Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 80
Adam Hill 88
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-7 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
Thursday 21st January, 2010
Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCalum Selby 26
1-4
Att: 70
HT: 1-4
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSAdam Clayton 7, 39
Damien Thornton 8
Andy Reng 22
Tuesday 26th January, 2010
Friendlies
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 13
Luke Hudson 17, 36
Andy King 58
4-2
HT: 3-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 25
Matthew Howgate 39