| Teams | Yorkshire Amateur | Matches | Season 2009/10

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
18th Frdly Otley Town
Otley Tn
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAnge Blehiri 68
Nick Freeman 90
 
18th - Friendlies
Otley Town
Otley Tn
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAnge Blehiri 68
Nick Freeman 90
 
22nd Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchings 30
Will Boyes 55
2-0Att: 50HT: 1-0 The Yorkshire Regiment
The Yorkshire Regiment
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
22nd - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchings 30
Will Boyes 55
2-0Att: 50HT: 1-0 The Yorkshire Regiment
The Yorkshire Regiment
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
30th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAnge Blehiri 20
Chris Hitchings 65
2-3HT: 1-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticNathan Cartman 3
Scott Driscoll 8
Jamie Hainsworth 80og

HT: 1-2
30th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAnge Blehiri 20
Chris Hitchings 65
2-3HT: 1-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticNathan Cartman 3
Scott Driscoll 8
Jamie Hainsworth 80og

HT: 1-2
August
August
4th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDarryl Kendal 62
1-1HT: 0-1 Carlton Athletic
Carlton AthleticLee Turner 18

HT: 0-1
4th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDarryl Kendal 62
1-1HT: 0-1 Carlton Athletic
Carlton AthleticLee Turner 18

HT: 0-1
8th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAdam White 24
Carl Fothergill 90
2-2Att: 31HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 14
Kaydon Fishley 65
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAdam White 24
Carl Fothergill 90
2-2Att: 31HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 14
Kaydon Fishley 65
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
15th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 32HT: 0-2 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamLiam Johnson 14, 28
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
15th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 32HT: 0-2 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamLiam Johnson 14, 28
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
22nd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRichard Gaffney 20og
1-6Att: 40HT: 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLutel James 32
Justin Bowler 37
John Hobson 46
Richard Britten 47
Curtis Bernard 75
Darryl Kendal 84
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
22nd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRichard Gaffney 20og
1-6Att: 40HT: 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLutel James 32
Justin Bowler 37
John Hobson 46
Richard Britten 47
Curtis Bernard 75
Darryl Kendal 84
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
26th LC1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 80pen
Nicholas Brown 90
2-1Att: 17HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAnge Blehiri 75
Att: 17
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 80pen
Nicholas Brown 90
2-1Att: 17HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAnge Blehiri 75
Att: 17
HT: 0-0
29th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 30
1-4Att: 30HT: 1-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 20, 35
Chibuzor Chilaka 56
Alex Smith 60pen
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
29th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 30
1-4Att: 30HT: 1-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 20, 35
Chibuzor Chilaka 56
Alex Smith 60pen
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
September
September
5th FAV1Q West Auckland Town
West Auckland TnChris Hitchings 47og
1-0Att: 49HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
5th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TnChris Hitchings 47og
1-0Att: 49HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
12th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten 12
Fernando Moke 40
Lutel James 54pen
Curtis Bernard 90
4-0Att: 32HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 32
HT: 2-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten 12
Fernando Moke 40
Lutel James 54pen
Curtis Bernard 90
4-0Att: 32HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 32
HT: 2-0
15th WST2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsRobert Poulter 48
1-2
(aet)Att: 32HT: 0-090: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 82, 98
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsRobert Poulter 48
1-2
(aet)Att: 32HT: 0-090: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 82, 98
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
19th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalAndy Woodcock 74
Colin Cockerill 78pen
2-1Att: 43HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 55
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
19th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalAndy Woodcock 74
Colin Cockerill 78pen
2-1Att: 43HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 55
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
26th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 25
Curtis Bernard 44, 68
Dominic Noteman 85
4-0Att: 52HT: 2-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 25
Curtis Bernard 44, 68
Dominic Noteman 85
4-0Att: 52HT: 2-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
30th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 6
Kaydon Fishley 35
Fernando Moke 60
3-1HT: 2-1 Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White RseUnknown 25

HT: 2-1
30th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 6
Kaydon Fishley 35
Fernando Moke 60
3-1HT: 2-1 Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White RseUnknown 25

HT: 2-1
October
October
10th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 61HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRob Malone 85
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
10th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 61HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRob Malone 85
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
17th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Toronczak 8, 67, 81
Lee Burgess 88
4-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAnge Blehiri 3
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Toronczak 8, 67, 81
Lee Burgess 88
4-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAnge Blehiri 3
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
24th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 50pen
1-1Att: 42HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJamie Steele 83
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 50pen
1-1Att: 42HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJamie Steele 83
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
31st NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-1Att: 24HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLutel James 76
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
31st - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-1Att: 24HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLutel James 76
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
November
November
3rd WST3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 15pen
Daniel Hope 71
Craig Mitchell 80
3-0Att: 25HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 15pen
Daniel Hope 71
Craig Mitchell 80
3-0Att: 25HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
7th NCEL1 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 15, 20
Daniel Ferguson 45
James Naylor 75
4-0Att: 29HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 29
HT: 3-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 15, 20
Daniel Ferguson 45
James Naylor 75
4-0Att: 29HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 29
HT: 3-0
14th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominique Blair 61pen
Unknown 77og
Fernando Moke 86
3-2Att: 44HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Pollock 56
Dean Shirt 70
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominique Blair 61pen
Unknown 77og
Fernando Moke 86
3-2Att: 44HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Pollock 56
Dean Shirt 70
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
21st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 7
Chris Hitchings 39og
Kaydon Fishley 43og
3-1Att: 40HT: 3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 41
Att: 40
HT: 3-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 7
Chris Hitchings 39og
Kaydon Fishley 43og
3-1Att: 40HT: 3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 41
Att: 40
HT: 3-1
28th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 88
1-1Att: 36HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton TownHayden Barnett 50
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 88
1-1Att: 36HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton TownHayden Barnett 50
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
December
December
5th NCEL1 Barton Town
Barton TownLutel James 25og
Gareth Barlow 38
Rob Northen 62, 88
4-2Att: 90HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Small 64
Craig Maynard 66
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town
Barton TownLutel James 25og
Gareth Barlow 38
Rob Northen 62, 88
4-2Att: 90HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Small 64
Craig Maynard 66
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
12th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 3
1-4Att: 36HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsRyan Williams 38, 58
Paul Staniforth 67pen
Scott Somerville 76
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 3
1-4Att: 36HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsRyan Williams 38, 58
Paul Staniforth 67pen
Scott Somerville 76
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
January
January
20th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-7 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
 
20th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-7 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
 
23rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3Att: 33HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWTom Grindel 51, 60
Andy Haywood 90
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3Att: 33HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWTom Grindel 51, 60
Andy Haywood 90
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
26th WRCC2 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 88
1-2Att: 38HT: 0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurTesfa Walton 27
Fernando Moke 39
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
26th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 88
1-2Att: 38HT: 0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurTesfa Walton 27
Fernando Moke 39
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
(at Yorkshire Amateur FC)
(at Yorkshire Amateur FC)
February
February
6th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 36HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Davey 43, 53
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 36HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Davey 43, 53
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
10th WRCCQF Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TnSpencer Jordan 18
Craig Bradshaw 71, 86
3-0Att: 40HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
10th - West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TnSpencer Jordan 18
Craig Bradshaw 71, 86
3-0Att: 40HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
13th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3Att: 33HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Collins 66, 70
Dempsey Smith 89
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3Att: 33HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Collins 66, 70
Dempsey Smith 89
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
20th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 63HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAndrew Lockhart 45
Lee Burgess 83
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 63HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAndrew Lockhart 45
Lee Burgess 83
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
23rd NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 57
James Taylor 82
2-0Att: 20HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 57
James Taylor 82
2-0Att: 20HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
March
March
1st NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChibuzor Chilaka 15, 54
2-2Att: 40HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Collins 10
Dempsey Smith 90
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChibuzor Chilaka 15, 54
2-2Att: 40HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Collins 10
Dempsey Smith 90
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
9th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Ryder 12
Kyle Collins 58
Fernando Moke 75
3-2Att: 48HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 6
Andrew Culshaw 30pen
Att: 48
HT: 1-2
9th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Ryder 12
Kyle Collins 58
Fernando Moke 75
3-2Att: 48HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 6
Andrew Culshaw 30pen
Att: 48
HT: 1-2
13th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fothergill 84
1-2Att: 48HT: 0-0 Askern
AskernDaniel Ferguson 70
Mark Vickerage 90pen
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fothergill 84
1-2Att: 48HT: 0-0 Askern
AskernDaniel Ferguson 70
Mark Vickerage 90pen
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
17th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 55pen
Lee McFarland 75
2-0Att: 21HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 21
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 55pen
Lee McFarland 75
2-0Att: 21HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 21
HT: 0-0
27th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 32
1-5Att: 38HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 15
Michael Lyall 27, 61
Christopher Coy 47, 55
Att: 38
HT: 1-2
27th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 32
1-5Att: 38HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 15
Michael Lyall 27, 61
Christopher Coy 47, 55
Att: 38
HT: 1-2
31st NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-1Att: 76HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Collins 33
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
31st - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-1Att: 76HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Collins 33
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAnge Blehiri 45
1-3Att: 35HT: 1-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMarc Townsend 1
Sean Hazelden 18
Rob Day 68
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
3rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAnge Blehiri 45
1-3Att: 35HT: 1-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMarc Townsend 1
Sean Hazelden 18
Rob Day 68
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
10th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWayne Harratt 60
1-3Att: 98HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Collins 28
Dean Foley 46og
Ange Blehiri 90
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWayne Harratt 60
1-3Att: 98HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Collins 28
Dean Foley 46og
Ange Blehiri 90
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
13th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Foggarty 15
Dempsey Smith 90
2-0Att: 20HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Foggarty 15
Dempsey Smith 90
2-0Att: 20HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
17th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 5, 14, 42
3-1Att: 59HT: 3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Maw 45
Att: 59
HT: 3-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 5, 14, 42
3-1Att: 59HT: 3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Maw 45
Att: 59
HT: 3-1
20th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeSam Green 8
Matty Johnson 75
2-1Att: 27HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAnge Blehiri 86
Att: 27
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeSam Green 8
Matty Johnson 75
2-1Att: 27HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAnge Blehiri 86
Att: 27
HT: 1-0
24th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 18, 84
Darren Brandon 39pen
Kevin Smith 63
4-0Att: 117HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 117
HT: 2-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 18, 84
Darren Brandon 39pen
Kevin Smith 63
4-0Att: 117HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 117
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 38 94 87
P Rainworth Miners Welfare 38 83 52
3 Armthorpe Welfare 38 79 54
4 Thackley 38 76 59
5 Scarborough Athletic 38 70 43
6 Winterton Rangers 38 69 27
7 Pickering Town 38 65 24
8 Arnold Town 38 61 15
9 Liversedge 38 56 6
10 Long Eaton United 38 53 6
11 Hall Road Rangers 38 51 -8
12 Dinnington Town 38 49 -21
13 Selby Town 38 48 -24
14 Parkgate 38 45 -4
15 Hallam 38 42 -11
16 Maltby Main 38 42 -23
17 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 38 -28
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 35 -29
R Shirebrook Town 38 27 -60
R Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -165
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Tadcaster Albion 34 74 43
P Brighouse Town 34 73 39
3 Leeds Carnegie (-3) 34 72 64
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 34 68 41
5 Barton Town Old Boys 34 60 4
6 Pontefract Collieries 34 59 10
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 34 55 13
8 AFC Emley 34 53 19
9 Bottesford Town 34 45 -4
10 Rossington Main 34 42 -14
11 Teversal 34 41 -10
12 Askern Villa (-10) 34 36 -2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 35 -19
14 Yorkshire Amateur 34 34 -22
15 Appleby Frodingham 34 34 -27
16 Eccleshill United 34 28 -51
17 Grimsby Borough 34 25 -34
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 34 20 -50

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews