| Teams | Barton Town | Matches | Season 2009/10

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
18th Frdly Brigg Town
Brigg TownJonathan Pickess 70
Stuart Ainsley 80
2-2
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Mohammed 13
Ryan Morton 15pen
18th - Friendlies
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJonathan Pickess 70
Stuart Ainsley 80
2-2
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Mohammed 13
Ryan Morton 15pen
25th Frdly Hatfield Main
Hatfield MainUnknown 37, 85
2-8
HT: 1-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMark Clare 25, 33
Jacob Cawsey 49
Unknown 53og
Gareth Barlow 57, 68
Hayden Barnett 75
Lee Moulds 79
25th - Friendlies
Hatfield Main
Hatfield MainUnknown 37, 85
2-8
HT: 1-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMark Clare 25, 33
Jacob Cawsey 49
Unknown 53og
Gareth Barlow 57, 68
Hayden Barnett 75
Lee Moulds 79
August
August
4th Frdly Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates Amtrs
4-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 15, 32
4th - Friendlies
Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates Amtrs
4-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 15, 32
(at Gilberdyke)
(at Gilberdyke)
8th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernJames Naylor 1
Curtis Walker 22
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 60
8th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernJames Naylor 1
Curtis Walker 22
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 60
15th FACEP Gedling Town
Gedling TownRobert Mawer 51
Rob Gill 56
2-2
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 41
Craig Suddaby 85
15th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Gedling Town
Gedling TownRobert Mawer 51
Rob Gill 56
2-2
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 41
Craig Suddaby 85
18th FACEPR Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Mohammed 6
Gareth Barlow 76
2-1
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownRob Gill 75
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Mohammed 6
Gareth Barlow 76
2-1
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownRob Gill 75
22nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 4
Lee Gregory 38, 75
Ryan Damms 65
4-0
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
22nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 4
Lee Gregory 38, 75
Ryan Damms 65
4-0
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
25th LC1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRicky Foster 30
Gareth Barlow 113
2-1
(aet)
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 86
25th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRicky Foster 30
Gareth Barlow 113
2-1
(aet)
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 86
29th FACP Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Mohammed 11
Gareth Barlow 62
Lee Moulds 63, 85
Ryan Morton 75
Gary Atkinson 86
6-3
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Kirby Muxloe
Kirby MuxloeMatthew Melbourne 42
Jamie Miller 77, 87
29th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Mohammed 11
Gareth Barlow 62
Lee Moulds 63, 85
Ryan Morton 75
Gary Atkinson 86
6-3
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Kirby Muxloe
Kirby MuxloeMatthew Melbourne 42
Jamie Miller 77, 87
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 14
2nd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 14
5th FAV1Q Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownRichard Guest 73
1-0
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
5th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownRichard Guest 73
1-0
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
12th FAC1Q Bardon Hill Sports
Bardon Hill SportsVernon Hart-Harper 18
Adam Griffiths 34
Matt Garner 46
Liam Hebberd 62
Dave Jones 89
5-0
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
12th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Bardon Hill Sports
Bardon Hill SportsVernon Hart-Harper 18
Adam Griffiths 34
Matt Garner 46
Liam Hebberd 62
Dave Jones 89
5-0
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
22nd WST2 Teversal
TeversalDean Short 30pen
Colin Cockerill 80
Liam Wild 90
Lee Bingham 95, 115
5-4
(aet)
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
90: 3-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownShaun Day 48
Elliott Sampson 56, 81
Gareth Barlow 101
22nd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Teversal
TeversalDean Short 30pen
Colin Cockerill 80
Liam Wild 90
Lee Bingham 95, 115
5-4
(aet)
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
90: 3-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownShaun Day 48
Elliott Sampson 56, 81
Gareth Barlow 101
26th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Moulds 2
1-2
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 18, 90
26th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Moulds 2
1-2
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 18, 90
29th PC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 43
Jamie Smith 44
2-1
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDave Moulds 87
29th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 43
Jamie Smith 44
2-1
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDave Moulds 87
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownHayden Barnett 87
3rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownHayden Barnett 87
10th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 15, 44
2-1
Att: 161
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher McDonald 90
10th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 15, 44
2-1
Att: 161
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher McDonald 90
13th LC2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 30, 77
Carl Snowden 65
3-2
Att: 94
HT: 1-2
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieTom Leaver 7
Scott Lawson 29
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 30, 77
Carl Snowden 65
3-2
Att: 94
HT: 1-2
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieTom Leaver 7
Scott Lawson 29
17th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJames Page 10, 24
Calum Selby 56
Damion Liddle 70
Sean Oldfield 85
5-2
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 45, 54
17th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJames Page 10, 24
Calum Selby 56
Damion Liddle 70
Sean Oldfield 85
5-2
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 45, 54
21st LST1 Holbeach United
Holbeach UnitedJason Sedlan 3
Cyman Lambe 27
Lewis Brooks 49
Shaun Keeble 80
4-0
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
21st - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Holbeach United
Holbeach UnitedJason Sedlan 3
Cyman Lambe 27
Lewis Brooks 49
Shaun Keeble 80
4-0
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
24th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownShaun Day 67
Gareth Barlow 85
2-1
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalMarc Rathbone 50
24th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownShaun Day 67
Gareth Barlow 85
2-1
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalMarc Rathbone 50
27th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Morton 10
Hayden Barnett 42, 46
Declan Marshall 60
4-2
Att: 112
HT: 2-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 44
Micky Amos 87
27th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Morton 10
Hayden Barnett 42, 46
Declan Marshall 60
4-2
Att: 112
HT: 2-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 44
Micky Amos 87
31st NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Storey 3
Graeme Whitehead 40
2-2
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Morton 15, 25
31st - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Storey 3
Graeme Whitehead 40
2-2
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Morton 15, 25
November
November
7th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRob Northen 32, 37
Ryan Morton 40pen
3-2
Att: 117
HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Davidson 46
Rob Malone 65pen
7th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRob Northen 32, 37
Ryan Morton 40pen
3-2
Att: 117
HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Davidson 46
Rob Malone 65pen
14th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAndrew Markham 16
Lee Burgess 30, 36
Lee Malcher 85
4-0
Att: 68
HT: 3-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
14th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAndrew Markham 16
Lee Burgess 30, 36
Lee Malcher 85
4-0
Att: 68
HT: 3-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
17th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 22, 64
Jake Vernon 28
3-0
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
17th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 22, 64
Jake Vernon 28
3-0
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
21st NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownHayden Barnett 70
1-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 8
21st - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownHayden Barnett 70
1-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 8
28th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 88
1-1
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownHayden Barnett 50
28th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 88
1-1
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownHayden Barnett 50
December
December
5th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLutel James 25og
Gareth Barlow 38
Rob Northen 62, 88
4-2
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Small 64
Craig Maynard 66
5th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLutel James 25og
Gareth Barlow 38
Rob Northen 62, 88
4-2
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Small 64
Craig Maynard 66
12th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 8
1-5
Att: 85
HT: 1-3
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 25pen, 47pen
Tom McLaughlin 30
James Naylor 45
Gary Mundy 67
12th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 8
1-5
Att: 85
HT: 1-3
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 25pen, 47pen
Tom McLaughlin 30
James Naylor 45
Gary Mundy 67
January
January
30th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKyle Hawthorne 74
1-2
Att: 24
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownKallum Radley 3
Allan Laud 7
30th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKyle Hawthorne 74
1-2
Att: 24
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownKallum Radley 3
Allan Laud 7
February
February
6th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Morton 45
Lee Shilleto 60
Gareth Barlow 84
3-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
6th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Morton 45
Lee Shilleto 60
Gareth Barlow 84
3-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
13th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSam Thorne 2, 64
2-2
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 85
Ryan Morton 90pen
13th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSam Thorne 2, 64
2-2
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 85
Ryan Morton 90pen
20th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAdam Crane 29
Gareth Barlow 47
2-3
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndy Haywood 35
Jon Impey 65
Damion Liddle 88
20th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAdam Crane 29
Gareth Barlow 47
2-3
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndy Haywood 35
Jon Impey 65
Damion Liddle 88
27th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalDanny Plumbe 24
1-3
Att: 60
HT: 1-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLuke Fisher 10og
Lee Moulds 34
Ryan Morton 41
27th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalDanny Plumbe 24
1-3
Att: 60
HT: 1-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLuke Fisher 10og
Lee Moulds 34
Ryan Morton 41
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownBill Law 8, 70
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 82
2nd - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownBill Law 8, 70
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 82
5th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJason Moody 1
Gareth Barlow 6
2-2
Att: 255
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 46
Graeme Whitehead 63
5th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJason Moody 1
Gareth Barlow 6
2-2
Att: 255
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 46
Graeme Whitehead 63
11th LC3 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownPeter Smith 36, 45
Jon Somerset 68
3-2
Att: 49
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 29, 62
11th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownPeter Smith 36, 45
Jon Somerset 68
3-2
Att: 49
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 29, 62
13th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 25, 38
Lee Shilleto 88
3-0
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
13th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 25, 38
Lee Shilleto 88
3-0
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
20th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAdam Crane 90
1-3
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDarryl Leach 42
Lee Burgess 57
Danny Toronczak 80
20th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAdam Crane 90
1-3
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDarryl Leach 42
Lee Burgess 57
Danny Toronczak 80
27th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3
Att: 42
HT: 0-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 16
Matthew Fyvie 25
Adam Crane 33
27th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3
Att: 42
HT: 0-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 16
Matthew Fyvie 25
Adam Crane 33
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 2, 3
Andrew Bagshaw 43
James Atkinson 50
4-2
Att: 100
HT: 3-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Woods 8
Matthew Robinson 14
3rd - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 2, 3
Andrew Bagshaw 43
James Atkinson 50
4-2
Att: 100
HT: 3-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Woods 8
Matthew Robinson 14
8th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 22
8th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 22
10th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
Att: 20
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJames Atkinson 36
10th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
Att: 20
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJames Atkinson 36
14th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-1
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 70
14th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-1
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 70
17th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 87
17th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 87
20th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 34, 40
2-2
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Lafferty 45pen, 76
20th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 34, 40
2-2
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Lafferty 45pen, 76
24th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 42
24th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 42

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 38 94 87
P 2 Rainworth MW 38 83 52
3 Armthorpe Welfare 38 79 54
4 Thackley 38 76 59
5 Scarborough Ath 38 70 43
6 Winterton Rangers 38 69 27
7 Pickering Town 38 65 24
8 Arnold Town 38 61 15
9 Liversedge 38 56 6
10 Long Eaton United 38 53 6
11 Hall Road Rangers 38 51 -8
12 Dinnington Town 38 49 -21
13 Selby Town 38 48 -24
14 Parkgate 38 45 -4
15 Hallam 38 42 -11
16 Maltby Main 38 42 -23
17 Lincoln Moorlands 38 38 -28
18 Nostell MW 38 35 -29
R 19 Shirebrook Town 38 27 -60
R 20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -165
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Tadcaster Albion 34 74 43
P 2 Brighouse Town 34 73 39
3 Leeds Carnegie (-3) 34 72 64
4 Staveley MW 34 68 41
5 Pontefract Collieries 34 59 10
6 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 34 57 4
7 Hemsworth MW 34 55 13
8 AFC Emley 34 53 19
9 Bottesford Town 34 45 -4
10 Rossington Main 34 42 -14
11 Teversal 34 41 -10
12 Askern Villa (-10) 34 36 -2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 35 -19
14 Yorkshire Amateur 34 34 -22
15 Appleby Frodingham 34 34 -27
16 Eccleshill United 34 28 -51
17 Grimsby Borough 34 25 -34
18 Worsbrough Bridge 34 20 -50

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews