| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2009/10

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
11th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownChris Adam 42pen, 66
Daniel Bacon 81pen
11th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownChris Adam 42pen, 66
Daniel Bacon 81pen
18th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 25
Scott Wharton 44
Liam Morris 89
3-0
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
18th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 25
Scott Wharton 44
Liam Morris 89
3-0
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
21st Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 30
1-1
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Scunthorpe United U18s
Scunthorpe U18sJosh Thomas 11
21st - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 30
1-1
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Scunthorpe United U18s
Scunthorpe U18sJosh Thomas 11
25th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Robinson 48
Lee Gregory 65
2-3
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSMark Ward 30, 89pen
Matt Telling 46
25th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Robinson 48
Lee Gregory 65
2-3
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSMark Ward 30, 89pen
Matt Telling 46
28th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 60, 70
2-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Belper Town
Belper TownAnthony Wilson 20
Asa Ingall 50
28th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 60, 70
2-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Belper Town
Belper TownAnthony Wilson 20
Asa Ingall 50
August
August
1st Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 31
Lee Gregory 61
2-0
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford United
1st - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 31
Lee Gregory 61
2-0
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford United
4th Frdly Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0
Att: 50
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4th - Friendlies
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0
Att: 50
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
8th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 70
Ryan Damms 81
2-2
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 36, 50
8th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 70
Ryan Damms 81
2-2
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 36, 50
15th FACEP Squires Gate
Squires GateChris Bennett 41pen
Mark Beattie 90
2-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 32pen, 65pen
15th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Squires Gate
Squires GateChris Bennett 41pen
Mark Beattie 90
2-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 32pen, 65pen
18th FACEPR Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 90
Spencer Goff 119
2-2
(aet)
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Squires Gate
Squires GateChris Bennett 60
Isaac Kusaloka 110
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 90
Spencer Goff 119
2-2
(aet)
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Squires Gate
Squires GateChris Bennett 60
Isaac Kusaloka 110
(Staveley won 5-4 on pens)
(Staveley won 5-4 on pens)
22nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 4
Lee Gregory 38, 75
Ryan Damms 65
4-0
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
22nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 4
Lee Gregory 38, 75
Ryan Damms 65
4-0
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
29th FACP Clitheroe
ClitheroeJerome Matthews 90
1-1
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 83
29th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Clitheroe
ClitheroeJerome Matthews 90
1-1
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 83
September
September
1st FACPR Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 20
1-3
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Clitheroe
ClitheroeKenny Mayers 58, 85
Jerome Matthews 70
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 20
1-3
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Clitheroe
ClitheroeKenny Mayers 58, 85
Jerome Matthews 70
5th FAV1Q Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsLloyd Balazs 57
Jacob Wood 58
Simon Howard 61
Rio Quinlivan 91
4-3
(aet)
Att: 171
HT: 0-1
90: 3-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJosh Annerson 17
Aaron Birks 47
Danny Eborall 90
5th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsLloyd Balazs 57
Jacob Wood 58
Simon Howard 61
Rio Quinlivan 91
4-3
(aet)
Att: 171
HT: 0-1
90: 3-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJosh Annerson 17
Aaron Birks 47
Danny Eborall 90
12th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 25, 84
Ryan Damms 26, 74pen
Daniel Robinson 45
Danny Eborall 76
6-0
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
12th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 25, 84
Ryan Damms 26, 74pen
Daniel Robinson 45
Danny Eborall 76
6-0
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
15th WST2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticPeter Hirst 56
1-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 35
Ryan Damms 48pen
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticPeter Hirst 56
1-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 35
Ryan Damms 48pen
26th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 67
1-0
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
26th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 67
1-0
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
29th PC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 43
Jamie Smith 44
2-1
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDave Moulds 87
29th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 43
Jamie Smith 44
2-1
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDave Moulds 87
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Staniforth 39
1-1
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRian Sykes 37og
3rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Staniforth 39
1-1
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRian Sykes 37og
7th SHSC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoe Appleyard 41
1-0
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Phoenix
Phoenix
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoe Appleyard 41
1-0
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Phoenix
Phoenix
10th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 10pen, 65, 90
Jamie Smith 14, 88
Joel Birks 24
Daniel Robinson 37
Scott Bates 39
Andrew Broadbent 89
9-1
Att: 80
HT: 5-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareScott Collins 30
10th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 10pen, 65, 90
Jamie Smith 14, 88
Joel Birks 24
Daniel Robinson 37
Scott Bates 39
Andrew Broadbent 89
9-1
Att: 80
HT: 5-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareScott Collins 30
14th LC2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 22
1-5
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 8, 33
Scott Bates 27, 52, 90
14th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 22
1-5
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 8, 33
Scott Bates 27, 52, 90
17th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalMichael Lyall 26
1-2
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoel Birks 21, 80
17th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalMichael Lyall 26
1-2
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoel Birks 21, 80
24th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 70
1-4
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 20
Darren Brandon 36, 54
Alan Jackson 90
24th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 70
1-4
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 20
Darren Brandon 36, 54
Alan Jackson 90
27th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 80
27th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 80
31st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Flower 27
1-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 44
31st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Flower 27
1-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 44
November
November
3rd WST3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 25pen
Jamie Smith 72
2-0
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
3rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 25pen
Jamie Smith 72
2-0
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
7th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 41, 76pen
Jamie Smith 67
Joel Birks 85
4-3
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDarryl Leach 49
Danny Toronczak 51
Lee Burgess 56
7th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 41, 76pen
Jamie Smith 67
Joel Birks 85
4-3
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDarryl Leach 49
Danny Toronczak 51
Lee Burgess 56
10th SHSC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 6
Andrew Fox 9, 50
Scott Ellis 32
4-3
Att: 53
HT: 3-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 4
Greg Mason 48
Ryan Smyth 86
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 6
Andrew Fox 9, 50
Scott Ellis 32
4-3
Att: 53
HT: 3-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 4
Greg Mason 48
Ryan Smyth 86
14th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughKevan Short 20
1-4
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKyle Fores-Chambers 35
Scott Ellis 50
Jamie Smith 65
Scott Bates 85
14th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughKevan Short 20
1-4
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKyle Fores-Chambers 35
Scott Ellis 50
Jamie Smith 65
Scott Bates 85
21st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 7
Chris Hitchings 39og
Kaydon Fishley 43og
3-1
Att: 40
HT: 3-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 41
21st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 7
Chris Hitchings 39og
Kaydon Fishley 43og
3-1
Att: 40
HT: 3-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 41
December
December
1st PC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCallum Flanagan 90
1-3
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Frost 53, 84pen
Liam Wilkin 65
1st - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCallum Flanagan 90
1-3
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Frost 53, 84pen
Liam Wilkin 65
5th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 48, 75
Joel Birks 61
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernLee Wilkinson 77
5th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 48, 75
Joel Birks 61
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernLee Wilkinson 77
12th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDaniel Robinson 90og
1-2
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 58
Jamie Smith 75pen
12th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDaniel Robinson 90og
1-2
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 58
Jamie Smith 75pen
January
January
23rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMarcel Okoro 68
Gary Challinor 75pen
23rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMarcel Okoro 68
Gary Challinor 75pen
30th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 21
William McGhie 25
Jake Vernon 57
Jonathan Mirfin 69
4-1
Att: 73
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 68
30th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 21
William McGhie 25
Jake Vernon 57
Jonathan Mirfin 69
4-1
Att: 73
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 68
February
February
6th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 45
Andrew Broadbent 55
Joel Birks 68, 76
4-0
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
6th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 45
Andrew Broadbent 55
Joel Birks 68, 76
4-0
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
9th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 45, 78, 83
3-3
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 31
Jack Siddall 75
Danny Ricketts 84
9th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 45, 78, 83
3-3
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 31
Jack Siddall 75
Danny Ricketts 84
13th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareWayne Harratt 35pen, 55pen
Jon Impey 77
3-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
13th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareWayne Harratt 35pen, 55pen
Jon Impey 77
3-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
16th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoel Birks 81
1-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 74
Bradley Thompson 89
16th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoel Birks 81
1-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 74
Bradley Thompson 89
20th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoel Birks 4, 6, 74
Ryan Damms 22pen, 58
Jamie Smith 51
6-2
Att: 80
HT: 3-1
Teversal
TeversalRoss Henshaw 33
Rob Orton 72
20th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoel Birks 4, 6, 74
Ryan Damms 22pen, 58
Jamie Smith 51
6-2
Att: 80
HT: 3-1
Teversal
TeversalRoss Henshaw 33
Rob Orton 72
23rd LC3 Pickering Town
Pickering TownChristopher Fawcus 22og
Liam Salt 45, 90
Tom Adams 81pen
4-2
Att: 91
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoel Birks 12
Martin Brissett 80
23rd - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChristopher Fawcus 22og
Liam Salt 45, 90
Tom Adams 81pen
4-2
Att: 91
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoel Birks 12
Martin Brissett 80
27th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 38
1-0
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
27th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 38
1-0
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 31
Christopher Coy 75, 76
3rd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 31
Christopher Coy 75, 76
6th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 48
1-0
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
6th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 48
1-0
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
9th SHSCQF Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 70pen
Christopher Coy 72
2-0
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 70pen
Christopher Coy 72
2-0
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
13th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 50pen
Lee Burgess 70
Daniel Davidson 73
3-1
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRobert Ward 90
13th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 50pen
Lee Burgess 70
Daniel Davidson 73
3-1
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRobert Ward 90
16th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoel Birks 55
1-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Hill 10
16th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoel Birks 55
1-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Hill 10
20th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoel Birks 73
Christopher Coy 89
Jamie Smith 90
3-0
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
20th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoel Birks 73
Christopher Coy 89
Jamie Smith 90
3-0
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  22nd WSTSF Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
22nd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
(Leeds Carnegie removed from competition - Staveley MW go through)
(Leeds Carnegie removed from competition - Staveley MW go through)
27th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 32
1-5
Att: 38
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 15
Michael Lyall 27, 61
Christopher Coy 47, 55
27th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 32
1-5
Att: 38
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 15
Michael Lyall 27, 61
Christopher Coy 47, 55
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Askern Villa
Askern
0-2
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 74, 87
3rd - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-2
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 74, 87
7th SHSCSF Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 33, 78
Joel Birks 58
3-4
(aet)
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
90: 3-3
Sheffield
SheffieldJordan Eagers 19
Kirk Jackson 55
Lee Cooksey 90
Brian Cusworth 100
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 33, 78
Joel Birks 58
3-4
(aet)
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
90: 3-3
Sheffield
SheffieldJordan Eagers 19
Kirk Jackson 55
Lee Cooksey 90
Brian Cusworth 100
10th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 55
Alex Smith 72
Chibuzor Chilaka 82
3-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 28
10th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 55
Alex Smith 72
Chibuzor Chilaka 82
3-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 28
13th WSTF1L Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 15
Mark Anderson 61
2-2
Att: 49
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 37, 40
13th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final First Leg
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 15
Mark Anderson 61
2-2
Att: 49
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 37, 40
(Bottesford Town removed from competition - Staveley Miners Welfare awarded trophy)
(Bottesford Town removed from competition - Staveley Miners Welfare awarded trophy)
17th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCRob Day 39
Marc Townsend 65
2-4
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 8pen
Joel Birks 68
Judd Colley 69
Scott Bates 71
17th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCRob Day 39
Marc Townsend 65
2-4
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 8pen
Joel Birks 68
Judd Colley 69
Scott Bates 71
22nd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 61
Sam Riley 72
2-6
Att: 24
HT: 0-4
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 7, 21
Ryan Damms 12, 82
Joel Birks 14, 79
22nd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 61
Sam Riley 72
2-6
Att: 24
HT: 0-4
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 7, 21
Ryan Damms 12, 82
Joel Birks 14, 79
24th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 42
24th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 42

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 38 94 87
P 2 Rainworth MW 38 83 52
3 Armthorpe Welfare 38 79 54
4 Thackley 38 76 59
5 Scarborough Ath 38 70 43
6 Winterton Rangers 38 69 27
7 Pickering Town 38 65 24
8 Arnold Town 38 61 15
9 Liversedge 38 56 6
10 Long Eaton United 38 53 6
11 Hall Road Rangers 38 51 -8
12 Dinnington Town 38 49 -21
13 Selby Town 38 48 -24
14 Parkgate 38 45 -4
15 Hallam 38 42 -11
16 Maltby Main 38 42 -23
17 Lincoln Moorlands 38 38 -28
18 Nostell MW 38 35 -29
R 19 Shirebrook Town 38 27 -60
R 20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -165
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Tadcaster Albion 34 74 43
P 2 Brighouse Town 34 73 39
3 Leeds Carnegie (-3) 34 72 64
4 Staveley MW 34 68 41
5 Pontefract Collieries 34 59 10
6 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 34 57 4
7 Hemsworth MW 34 55 13
8 AFC Emley 34 53 19
9 Bottesford Town 34 45 -4
10 Rossington Main 34 42 -14
11 Teversal 34 41 -10
12 Askern Villa (-10) 34 36 -2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 35 -19
14 Yorkshire Amateur 34 34 -22
15 Appleby Frodingham 34 34 -27
16 Eccleshill United 34 28 -51
17 Grimsby Borough 34 25 -34
18 Worsbrough Bridge 34 20 -50

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews