: Teams : Staveley Miners Welfare : Matches : Season 2009/10
HomeTeamsPremier DivisionStaveley Miners Welfare

Staveley Miners Welfare

Change Club:

General InformationFixtures & ResultsNews

Season 2009/10

Change Season:

July
Sat 11/7FrdlyStaveley Miners Welfare0-3Worksop Town
Chris Adam 42pen, 66
Danny Bacon 81pen
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Sat 18/7FrdlyStaveley Miners Welfare
Scott Bates 25
Scott Wharton 44
Liam Morris 89
3-0Ossett AlbionAtt: 55
HT: 2-0
Tue 21/7FrdlyStaveley Miners Welfare
Lee Gregory 30
1-1Scunthorpe United U18s
Josh Thomas 11
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Sat 25/7FrdlyStaveley Miners Welfare
Daniel Robinson 48
Lee Gregory 65
2-3Stocksbridge Park Steels
Mark Ward 30, 89pen
Matt Telling 46
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Tue 28/7FrdlyStaveley Miners Welfare
Scott Bates 60, 70
2-2Belper Town
Anthony Wilson 20
Asa Ingall 50
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
August
Sat 1/8FrdlyStaveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 31
Lee Gregory 61
2-0Retford UnitedAtt: 130
HT: 1-0
Tue 4/8FrdlyLong Eaton United0-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 50
Sat 8/8NCEL1Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Smith 70
Ryan Damms 81
2-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Craig Wilkinson 36, 50
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Sat 15/8FACEPSquires Gate
Chris Bennett 41pen
Mark Beattie 90
2-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Lee Gregory 32pen, 65pen
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Tue 18/8FACEPRStaveley Miners Welfare
Lee Gregory 90
Spencer Goff 119
2-2
(aet)
Squires Gate
Chris Bennett 60
Isaac Kusaloka 110
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
(Staveley won 5-4 on pens)
Sat 22/8NCEL1Staveley Miners Welfare
Scott Bates 4
Lee Gregory 38, 75
Ryan Damms 65
4-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 60
HT: 2-0
Sat 29/8FACPClitheroe
Jerome Matthews 90
1-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Lee Gregory 83
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
September
Tue 1/9FACPRStaveley Miners Welfare
Lee Gregory 20
1-3Clitheroe
Kenny Mayers 58, 85
Jerome Matthews 70
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Sat 5/9FAV1QRuncorn Linnets
Lloyd Balazs 57
Jacob Wood 58
Simon Howard 61
Rio Quinlivan 91
4-3
(aet)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Josh Annerson 17
Aaron Birks 47
Danny Eborall 90
Att: 171
HT: 0-1
90: 3-3
Sat 12/9NCEL1Staveley Miners Welfare
Scott Bates 25, 84
Ryan Damms 26, 74pen
Daniel Robinson 45
Danny Eborall 76
6-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 40
HT: 3-0
Tue 15/9WST2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Peter Hirst 56
1-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Scott Bates 35
Ryan Damms 48pen
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Sat 26/9NCEL1Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Smith 67
1-0Rossington MainAtt: 54
HT: 0-0
Tue 29/9PC1Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 43
Jamie Smith 44
2-1Barton Town Old Boys
Dave Moulds 87
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
October
Sat 3/10NCEL1Pontefract Collieries
Paul Staniforth 39
1-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Rian Sykes 37og
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Wed 7/10SHSC1Staveley Miners Welfare
Joe Appleyard 41
1-0PhoenixAtt: 72
HT: 1-0
Sat 10/10NCEL1Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 10pen, 65, 90
Jamie Smith 14, 88
Joel Birks 24
Daniel Robinson 37
Scott Bates 39
Andrew Broadbent 89
9-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Scott Collins 30
Att: 80
HT: 5-1
Wed 14/10LC2Maltby Main
Lee Mellon 22
1-5Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 8, 33
Scott Bates 27, 52, 90
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
Sat 17/10NCEL1Teversal
Michael Lyall 26
1-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Joel Birks 21, 80
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Sat 24/10NCEL1Staveley Miners Welfare
Andrew Fox 70
1-4Tadcaster Albion
Mike Braithwaite 20
Darren Brandon 36, 54
Alan Jackson 90
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Tue 27/10NCEL1Bottesford Town0-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Andrew Fox 80
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Sat 31/10NCEL1Glasshoughton Welfare
James Flower 27
1-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Smith 44
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
November
Tue 3/11WST3Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 25pen
Jamie Smith 72
2-0TeversalAtt: 86
HT: 1-0
Sat 7/11NCEL1Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 41, 76pen
Jamie Smith 67
Joel Birks 85
4-3Brighouse Town
Darryl Leach 49
Danny Toronczak 51
Lee Burgess 56
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Tue 10/11SHSC2Staveley Miners Welfare
Scott Bates 6
Andrew Fox 9, 50
Scott Ellis 32
4-3Maltby Main
Adam Shepherd 4
Greg Mason 48
Ryan Smyth 86
Att: 53
HT: 3-1
Sat 14/11NCEL1Grimsby Borough
Kevan Short 20
1-4Staveley Miners Welfare
Kyle Fores-Chambers 35
Scott Ellis 50
Jamie Smith 65
Scott Bates 85
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Sat 21/11NCEL1Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Smith 7
Chris Hitchings 39og
Kaydon Fishley 43og
3-1Yorkshire Amateur
Justin Bowler 41
Att: 40
HT: 3-1
December
Tue 1/12PC2Staveley Miners Welfare
Callum Flanagan 90
1-3Winterton Rangers
Danny Frost 53, 84pen
Liam Wilkin 65
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Sat 5/12NCEL1Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Smith 48, 75
Joel Birks 61
3-1Askern Villa
Lee Wilkinson 77
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Sat 12/12NCEL1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Daniel Robinson 90og
1-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Christopher Coy 58
Jamie Smith 75pen
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
January
Sat 23/1NCEL1Staveley Miners Welfare0-2Leeds Carnegie
Marcel Okoro 68
Gary Challinor 75pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Sat 30/1NCEL1Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 21
William McGhie 25
Jake Vernon 57
Jonathan Mirfin 69
4-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Christopher Coy 68
Att: 73
HT: 2-0
February
Sat 6/2NCEL1Staveley Miners Welfare
Christopher Coy 45
Andrew Broadbent 55
Joel Birks 68, 76
4-0Bottesford TownAtt: 45
HT: 1-0
Tue 9/2NCEL1Staveley Miners Welfare
Christopher Coy 45, 78, 83
3-3Appleby Frodingham
Callum Dransfield 31
Jack Siddall 75
Danny Ricketts 84
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Sat 13/2NCEL1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Wayne Harratt 35pen, 55pen
Jon Impey 77
3-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 110
HT: 1-0
Tue 16/2NCEL1Staveley Miners Welfare
Joel Birks 81
1-2Pontefract Collieries
Carl Fothergill 74
Bradley Thompson 89
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Sat 20/2NCEL1Staveley Miners Welfare
Joel Birks 4, 6, 74
Ryan Damms 22pen, 58
Jamie Smith 51
6-2Teversal
Ross Henshaw 33
Rob Orton 72
Att: 80
HT: 3-1
Tue 23/2LC3Pickering Town
Christopher Fawcus 22og
Liam Salt 45, 90
Tom Adams 81pen
4-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Joel Birks 12
Martin Brissett 80
Att: 91
HT: 2-1
Sat 27/2NCEL1Tadcaster Albion
Terry Taylor 38
1-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 69
HT: 1-0
March
Wed 3/3NCEL1Appleby Frodingham0-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 31
Christopher Coy 75, 76
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Sat 6/3NCEL1Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Smith 48
1-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 40
HT: 0-0
Tue 9/3SHSCQFStaveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 70pen
Christopher Coy 72
2-0Dinnington TownAtt: 50
HT: 0-0
Sat 13/3NCEL1Brighouse Town
Wayne Crossley 50pen
Lee Burgess 70
Daniel Davidson 73
3-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Robert Ward 90
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Tue 16/3NCEL1Staveley Miners Welfare
Joel Birks 55
1-1AFC Emley
Lee Hill 10
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Sat 20/3NCEL1Staveley Miners Welfare
Joel Birks 73
Christopher Coy 89
Jamie Smith 90
3-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 55
HT: 0-0
 Mon 22/3WSTSFLeeds CarnegieP-PStaveley Miners Welfare 
(Leeds Carnegie removed from competition - Staveley MW go through)
Sat 27/3NCEL1Yorkshire Amateur
Dempsey Smith 32
1-5Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 15
Michael Lyall 27, 61
Christopher Coy 47, 55
Att: 38
HT: 1-2
April
Sat 3/4NCEL1Askern Villa0-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 74, 87
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Wed 7/4SHSCSFStaveley Miners Welfare
Christopher Coy 33, 78
Joel Birks 58
3-4
(aet)
Sheffield
Jordan Eagers 19
Kirk Jackson 55
Lee Cooksey 90
Brian Cusworth 100
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
90: 3-3
Sat 10/4NCEL1Leeds Carnegie
Andy Cooper 55
Alex Smith 72
Chibuzor Chilaka 82
3-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Christopher Coy 28
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Tue 13/4WSTF1LBottesford Town
Craig Bridge 15
Mark Anderson 61
2-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Christopher Coy 37, 40
Att: 49
HT: 1-2
(Bottesford Town removed from competition - Staveley Miners Welfare awarded trophy)
Sat 17/4NCEL1AFC Emley
Rob Day 39
Marc Townsend 65
2-4Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 8pen
Joel Birks 68
Judd Colley 69
Scott Bates 71
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Thu 22/4NCEL1Eccleshill United
Andrew Fieldhouse 61
Sam Riley 72
2-6Staveley Miners Welfare
Scott Bates 7, 21
Ryan Damms 12, 82
Joel Birks 14, 79
Att: 24
HT: 0-4
Sat 24/4NCEL1Barton Town Old Boys0-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Scott Bates 42
Att: 95
HT: 0-1

Final League Tables

Season 2009/10
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Bridlington Town389487
2Rainworth MW388352
3Armthorpe Welf387954
4Thackley387659
5Scarborough Ath387043
6Winterton Rgrs386927
7Pickering Town386524
8Arnold Town386115
9Liversedge38566
10Long Eaton Utd38536
11Hall Road Rgrs3851-8
12Dinnington Town3849-21
13Selby Town3848-24
14Parkgate3845-4
15Hallam3842-11
16Maltby Main3842-23
17Lincoln Mrlnds3838-28
18Nostell Miners W3835-29
19Shirebrook Town3827-60
20Brodsworth Welf382-165

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Tadcaster Albion347443
2Brighouse Town347339
3Leeds Carnegie347264
4Staveley MW346841
5Pontefract Colls345910
6Barton Town OB34574
7Hemsworth MW345513
8AFC Emley345319
9Bottesford Town3445-4
10Rossington Main3442-14
11Teversal3441-10
12Askern Villa3436-2
13Glasshoughton3435-19
14Yorkshire Amtr3434-22
15App Frodingham3434-27
16Eccleshill United3428-51
17Grimsby Boro3425-34
18Worsbrough3420-50