| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2009/10

Fixtures for

Saturday 15th August, 2009
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyDaniel Doherty 11pen
1-6
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 25, 34, 67
Daniel Smith 31
Ryan Tate 65
Lee Naughton 76
Bardon Hill Sports
Bardon Hill SportsPaul O'Callaghan 9, 66
Jake Duffy 54
3-2
Att: 117
HT: 1-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 8
Martin Carruthers 25
Barwell
BarwellAdam Knibbs 82
1-2
Att: 101
HT: 0-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJared Holmes 20
Craig Mitchell 26
Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington TerriersAnthony Shandran 61
Lee Ludlow 81
2-0
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTimothy Lowe 71
1-5
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
New Mills
New MillsCarlos Meakin 19
Micky Ryan 47, 78
Garry Kharas 53
Andy Smith 89
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0
Att: 170
Esh Winning
Esh Winning
Congleton Town
Congleton TnAndy Hurst 1
Lewis Short 55
Andy Kinsey 89
3-2
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 75pen
Ben Rosser 78
Dunkirk
DunkirkLee Day 71
1-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 50
Gary Jones 75
Liam Wilkin 84
Gedling Town
Gedling TownRobert Mawer 51
Rob Gill 56
2-2
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 41
Craig Suddaby 85
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 4
Paul Palmer 87
2-6
Att: 74
HT: 1-3
Bishop Auckland
Bishop AucklandStephen Salvin 8
Amar Purewal 19, 36
Daniel Lennon 50
Mark Henson 55
Adam Strong 84
Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnKarl McMann 4pen, 6
Gavin Doorward 24
William Crew 34, 60
Michael Armstrong 50
Kevin Gordon 72
7-0
Att: 44
HT: 4-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCATony Thirkell 78
Keith Foster 82
2-1
Att: 26
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 72
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Garrick 30, 44
2-3
Att: 72
HT: 2-1
St Andrews
St AndrewsAaron Preston 32, 54, 63
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Roden 80
1-3
Att: 43
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLewis Hilton 30, 32
William McGhie 57
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & StocktonSonny Andrews 6, 72
Alan Cossavella 36
3-0
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJimmy Jagger 22
Colin Williamson 59
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Oldham Town
Oldham TnDarren Scanlon 81
Parkgate
ParkgateLuke Fletcher 73
1-3
Att: 66
HT: 0-2
St Helens Town
St Helens TownRobert Hanley 16
Karl Ledsham 31
Iain Dyson 66
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJohn Dowle 71
1-4
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Penrith
PenrithMartin Coleman 8
Craig Wilson 42
Graham Anthony 59
Dan Robinson 61
Radford
Radford
0-3
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 10
Matthew Baxter 44
Massiah McDonald 70
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsDavid Sherlock 33
Paul Crewe 50, 84
Robert Whyte 68
4-1
Att: 198
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 67
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0
Att: 98
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTom Norris 37
Reiss Linsay 73
2-2
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Holbeach United
Holbeach UnitedLiam Nimmo 13
Craig Parker 51
Squires Gate
Squires GateChris Bennett 41pen
Mark Beattie 90
2-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 32pen, 65pen
Teversal
TeversalMichael Lyall 49
1-1
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
Bourne Town
Bourne TownTony Pascu 37pen
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment CelticDavid Thomas 33
John Campbell 71, 80
3-2
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Hewitt 30
Jermaine Springer 74
Sunday 16th August, 2009
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDaniel Gray 32
1-2
Att: 608
HT: 1-0
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownMichael Roberts 52
Jake Richardson 73
Monday 17th August, 2009
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott Lawson 20
1-3
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownScott Pickles 32
Brent Leister 85
Liam Radford 86
Tuesday 18th August, 2009
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Mohammed 6
Gareth Barlow 76
2-1
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownRob Gill 75
Bourne Town
Bourne TownAdie Staffieri 23, 86
Rob Masters 47
3-0
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Esh Winning
Esh WinningDanny Craggs 14
Nicky Martin 44
2-2
(aet)
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Hotte 39, 73
(Bridlington won 4-2 on pens)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 90
Spencer Goff 119
2-2
(aet)
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Squires Gate
Squires GateChris Bennett 60
Isaac Kusaloka 110
(Staveley won 5-4 on pens)
Wednesday 19th August, 2009
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Holbeach United
Holbeach UnitedRoss Nichols 90pen
1-2
Att: 131
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTom Norris 32
Nathan Watson 47
Saturday 29th August, 2009
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Mohammed 11
Gareth Barlow 62
Lee Moulds 63, 85
Ryan Morton 75
Gary Atkinson 86
6-3
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Kirby Muxloe
Kirby MuxloeMatthew Melbourne 42
Jamie Miller 77, 87
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTom Lee 58
1-0
Att: 203
HT: 0-0
Shildon
Shildon
Chorley
ChorleyKarl Brown 45
Josh Kenworthy 88
2-1
Att: 249
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Highley 72
Clitheroe
ClitheroeJerome Matthews 90
1-1
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 83
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough DynamoKris Nurse 53
Reece Lester 57
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 1
Ant Lynam 32, 59
3-1
Att: 84
HT: 2-1
Heather St Johns
Heather St JohnsRyan Jarvis 15
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 50
1-2
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndAdam Oakes 44
Richard Bailey 72
Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Hart 54pen
1-2
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Ryton
RytonAndrew Barclay 50
John Parker 82
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Boston Town
Boston TownPaul Goodhand 11
Liam Ogden 28
Silsden
SilsdenLewis Barker 51
1-4
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamMark Nisbett 65
Lee Naughton 79
Simon Asquith 89, 90
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGary Jones 3
Liam Wilkin 33, 72
Rob Northen 52
Danny Frost 80
Darren Fell 89
6-1
Att: 58
HT: 2-1
St Andrews
St AndrewsAaron Preston 15
Tuesday 1st September, 2009
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 20
1-3
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Clitheroe
ClitheroeKenny Mayers 58, 85
Jerome Matthews 70
Saturday 12th September, 2009
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Bardon Hill Sports
Bardon Hill SportsVernon Hart-Harper 18
Adam Griffiths 34
Matt Garner 46
Liam Hebberd 62
Dave Jones 89
5-0
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1
Att: 370
HT: 0-0
Whitby Town
Whitby TownLiam Gildea 73
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 54
Gavin Knight 85
2-1
Att: 256
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 86
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJermaine Hollis 43
Matt Draper 75
2-1
Att: 151
HT: 1-0
Holbrook Miners Welfare
Holbrook MWKarl Dehmid 54
Sunday 13th September, 2009
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Hallam
Hallam
0-4
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Burscough
BurscoughDarren Byers 60, 79
James McCulloch 86
Ashton Bayliss 89
Saturday 26th September, 2009
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Bedworth United
Bedworth UnitedAshley Robinson 45
Jason Moore 46
2-1
Att: 210
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 38