| Teams | Rainworth Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2009/10

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
18th Frdly Clipstone
ClipstoneChristopher Hewitt 27
1-5Att: 90HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAndy Jones 9
Matthew Baxter 52pen
Ant Lynam 59
Julian Topliss 83, 84
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
18th - Friendlies
Clipstone
ClipstoneChristopher Hewitt 27
1-5Att: 90HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAndy Jones 9
Matthew Baxter 52pen
Ant Lynam 59
Julian Topliss 83, 84
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
23rd Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 31
Barry Alberry 88
2-2Att: 156HT: 1-1 Macclesfield Town
Macclesfield TnMatt Flynn 24
Greg Daniels 90
Att: 156
HT: 1-1
23rd - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 31
Barry Alberry 88
2-2Att: 156HT: 1-1 Macclesfield Town
Macclesfield TnMatt Flynn 24
Greg Daniels 90
Att: 156
HT: 1-1
25th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3Att: 71HT: 0-1 Carlton Town
Carlton TownTristram Whitman 44, 62, 85
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
25th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3Att: 71HT: 0-1 Carlton Town
Carlton TownTristram Whitman 44, 62, 85
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
30th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMassiah McDonald 13
Kieran Saxton 56
2-1Att: 109HT: 1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownMarkel Bailey 43
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
30th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMassiah McDonald 13
Kieran Saxton 56
2-1Att: 109HT: 1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownMarkel Bailey 43
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
August
August
4th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 18
Danny Bainbridge 21
Cameron Fearon 31
Massiah McDonald 60
Kieran Saxton 72pen
5-1Att: 92HT: 3-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownDanny Williams 26
Att: 92
HT: 3-1
4th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 18
Danny Bainbridge 21
Cameron Fearon 31
Massiah McDonald 60
Kieran Saxton 72pen
5-1Att: 92HT: 3-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownDanny Williams 26
Att: 92
HT: 3-1
8th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4Att: 98HT: 0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 8
Gary Jones 44, 90pen
Rob Sanderson 45
Att: 98
HT: 0-3
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4Att: 98HT: 0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 8
Gary Jones 44, 90pen
Rob Sanderson 45
Att: 98
HT: 0-3
15th FACEP Radford
Radford
0-3Att: 102HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 10
Matthew Baxter 44
Massiah McDonald 70
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
15th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Radford
Radford
0-3Att: 102HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 10
Matthew Baxter 44
Massiah McDonald 70
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
22nd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 86
1-0Att: 102HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 86
1-0Att: 102HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
29th FACP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 1
Ant Lynam 32, 59
3-1Att: 84HT: 2-1 Heather St Johns
Heather St JohnsRyan Jarvis 15
Att: 84
HT: 2-1
29th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 1
Ant Lynam 32, 59
3-1Att: 84HT: 2-1 Heather St Johns
Heather St JohnsRyan Jarvis 15
Att: 84
HT: 2-1
31st NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 50pen, 77
2-0Att: 490HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 490
HT: 0-0
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 50pen, 77
2-0Att: 490HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 490
HT: 0-0
September
September
5th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 1, 17, 48
3-1Att: 76HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAnthony Bowsley 72
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 1, 17, 48
3-1Att: 76HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAnthony Bowsley 72
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
8th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 28
James Mitchell 45og
Cameron Fearon 50, 75
Matthew Baxter 80
5-1Att: 76HT: 2-0 Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 85
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 28
James Mitchell 45og
Cameron Fearon 50, 75
Matthew Baxter 80
5-1Att: 76HT: 2-0 Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 85
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
12th FAC1Q Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJermaine Hollis 43
Matt Draper 75
2-1Att: 151HT: 1-0 Holbrook Miners Welfare
Holbrook MWKarl Dehmid 54
Att: 151
HT: 1-0
12th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJermaine Hollis 43
Matt Draper 75
2-1Att: 151HT: 1-0 Holbrook Miners Welfare
Holbrook MWKarl Dehmid 54
Att: 151
HT: 1-0
15th PC1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWIan Clarke 29
1-2Att: 83HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMax Pembleton 45
Carl Spencer 85
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWIan Clarke 29
1-2Att: 83HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMax Pembleton 45
Carl Spencer 85
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
19th FAV2Q Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 9
Ant Lynam 62
2-0Att: 93HT: 1-0 Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe Olympic
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
19th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 9
Ant Lynam 62
2-0Att: 93HT: 1-0 Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe Olympic
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
22nd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 23
Danny Naylor 78
Matt Draper 89
3-3Att: 53HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 20, 70
Daniel Patterson 49
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 23
Danny Naylor 78
Matt Draper 89
3-3Att: 53HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 20, 70
Daniel Patterson 49
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
26th FAC2Q Bedworth United
Bedworth UtdAshley Robinson 45
Jason Moore 46
2-1Att: 210HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 38
Att: 210
HT: 1-1
26th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Bedworth United
Bedworth UtdAshley Robinson 45
Jason Moore 46
2-1Att: 210HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 38
Att: 210
HT: 1-1
29th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 21
Ant Lynam 55
2-1Att: 79HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby TownLuke Ibbetson 69
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 21
Ant Lynam 55
2-1Att: 79HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby TownLuke Ibbetson 69
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
October
October
3rd FAV1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 27
James Whitehead 81
2-1Att: 118HT: 1-1 Deeping Rangers
Deeping RangersMitchell Griffiths 37
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
3rd - FA Vase First Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 27
James Whitehead 81
2-1Att: 118HT: 1-1 Deeping Rangers
Deeping RangersMitchell Griffiths 37
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
10th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyRoss Daly 13
Luke Hudson 90
2-3Att: 76HT: 1-3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Baxter 12
Massiah McDonald 19
Cameron Fearon 21
Att: 76
HT: 1-3
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyRoss Daly 13
Luke Hudson 90
2-3Att: 76HT: 1-3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Baxter 12
Massiah McDonald 19
Cameron Fearon 21
Att: 76
HT: 1-3
14th LC2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 30pen
Dean Newby 80
2-0Att: 31HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 31
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 30pen
Dean Newby 80
2-0Att: 31HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 31
HT: 1-0
17th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 7
Ant Lynam 11
Massiah McDonald 38
3-1Att: 130HT: 3-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFrank Belt 10pen
Att: 130
HT: 3-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 7
Ant Lynam 11
Massiah McDonald 38
3-1Att: 130HT: 3-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFrank Belt 10pen
Att: 130
HT: 3-1
20th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 42
1-3Att: 67HT: 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 20, 24, 70
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 42
1-3Att: 67HT: 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 20, 24, 70
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
24th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 15pen
1-2Att: 133HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 29
Cameron Fearon 90
Att: 133
HT: 1-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 15pen
1-2Att: 133HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 29
Cameron Fearon 90
Att: 133
HT: 1-1
27th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownDarren Clough 70
Lyle Hillier 90
2-3Att: 121HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 5
Massiah McDonald 59
Cameron Fearon 66
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDarren Clough 70
Lyle Hillier 90
2-3Att: 121HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 5
Massiah McDonald 59
Cameron Fearon 66
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
31st NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Whitehead 78
1-0Att: 157HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Whitehead 78
1-0Att: 157HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
November
November
7th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeScott Ryan 5
1-3Att: 105HT: 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 18
Nigel Jemson 38pen
Lewis Trimmer 89pen
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeScott Ryan 5
1-3Att: 105HT: 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 18
Nigel Jemson 38pen
Lewis Trimmer 89pen
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
14th FAV2 Westfields
WestfieldsDaryl Addis 64
1-2Att: 101HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWIan Clarke 52, 87
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
14th - FA Vase Second Round
Westfields
WestfieldsDaryl Addis 64
1-2Att: 101HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWIan Clarke 52, 87
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
21st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSimon Hickey 35
1-3Att: 65HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 65, 77
Ian Clarke 81
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSimon Hickey 35
1-3Att: 65HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 65, 77
Ian Clarke 81
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
24th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 8
Ant Lynam 10, 61
Matthew Baxter 82
Lewis Trimmer 85
5-0Att: 120HT: 2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 120
HT: 2-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 8
Ant Lynam 10, 61
Matthew Baxter 82
Lewis Trimmer 85
5-0Att: 120HT: 2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 120
HT: 2-0
28th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMassiah McDonald 59
Ant Lynam 75
2-1Att: 75HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMatthew Denton 43
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMassiah McDonald 59
Ant Lynam 75
2-1Att: 75HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMatthew Denton 43
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
December
December
5th FAV3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCameron Fearon 45
1-2Att: 134HT: 1-0 Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton AncientsAlan Cossavella 65
David Wells 88
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
5th - FA Vase Third Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCameron Fearon 45
1-2Att: 134HT: 1-0 Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton AncientsAlan Cossavella 65
David Wells 88
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
12th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-6Att: 62HT: 0-3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 27
Ant Lynam 30, 35
Ian Clarke 49
Danny Naylor 68
Lewis Trimmer 88
Att: 62
HT: 0-3
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-6Att: 62HT: 0-3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 27
Ant Lynam 30, 35
Ian Clarke 49
Danny Naylor 68
Lewis Trimmer 88
Att: 62
HT: 0-3
26th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4Att: 265HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 23
Massiah McDonald 36, 60
Matthew Baxter 49
Att: 265
HT: 0-2
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4Att: 265HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 23
Massiah McDonald 36, 60
Matthew Baxter 49
Att: 265
HT: 0-2
January
January
23rd NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3Att: 64HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMassiah McDonald 9, 60, 70
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3Att: 64HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMassiah McDonald 9, 60, 70
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
26th NCELP Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2Att: 113HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 29
Massiah McDonald 58
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2Att: 113HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 29
Massiah McDonald 58
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
February
February
2nd NSC3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMassiah McDonald 75
Jermaine Hollis 78
2-1Att: 105HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 8
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
2nd - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMassiah McDonald 75
Jermaine Hollis 78
2-1Att: 105HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 8
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
6th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 80
1-2Att: 78HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 6
James Whitehead 37pen
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 80
1-2Att: 78HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 6
James Whitehead 37pen
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
9th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Bainbridge 30
1-1Att: 78HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsLee Beesley 63
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Bainbridge 30
1-1Att: 78HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsLee Beesley 63
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
13th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Bainbridge 55
Simon Asquith 77
2-2Att: 127HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownDave Thompson 26
Chaz Wrigley 90
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Bainbridge 55
Simon Asquith 77
2-2Att: 127HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownDave Thompson 26
Chaz Wrigley 90
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
20th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 8, 30
Stuart Dove 14
Brent Leister 56pen
4-2Att: 81HT: 3-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 3
Cameron Fearon 42
Att: 81
HT: 3-2
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 8, 30
Stuart Dove 14
Brent Leister 56pen
4-2Att: 81HT: 3-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 3
Cameron Fearon 42
Att: 81
HT: 3-2
27th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 66
1-5Att: 108HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 22, 76, 82
Rob Morgan 52
Dean Walters 87
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 66
1-5Att: 108HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 22, 76, 82
Rob Morgan 52
Dean Walters 87
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
March
March
2nd NSCQF Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 89
Matt Draper 90
2-4Att: 80HT: 0-2 Dunkirk
DunkirkAiden Brady 26
Jermaine Hollis 36og
Lavell White 56, 77
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
2nd - Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 89
Matt Draper 90
2-4Att: 80HT: 0-2 Dunkirk
DunkirkAiden Brady 26
Jermaine Hollis 36og
Lavell White 56, 77
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
6th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 31
1-0Att: 259HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 259
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 31
1-0Att: 259HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 259
HT: 1-0
9th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedGary Breach 55
1-0Att: 41HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedGary Breach 55
1-0Att: 41HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
13th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 35pen
1-1Att: 102HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 84
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 35pen
1-1Att: 102HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 84
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
16th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAndy Jones 65
Barry Alberry 90
2-2Att: 85HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Fletcher 44
Lee Wilkinson 85og
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAndy Jones 65
Barry Alberry 90
2-2Att: 85HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Fletcher 44
Lee Wilkinson 85og
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
25th NCELP Hallam
HallamLuke Dixon 10
Lee Naughton 73
Andy Jones 89og
3-2Att: 55HT: 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 7
Danny Naylor 43
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamLuke Dixon 10
Lee Naughton 73
Andy Jones 89og
3-2Att: 55HT: 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 7
Danny Naylor 43
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
27th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 4
Neil Grayson 22
Massiah McDonald 74
3-0Att: 64HT: 2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 4
Neil Grayson 22
Massiah McDonald 74
3-0Att: 64HT: 2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
April
April
3rd NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-9Att: 35HT: 0-5 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 15, 64
Brendan Sweeney 25, 90
Ant Lynam 30, 77, 83pen
Massiah McDonald 37, 43
Att: 35
HT: 0-5
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-9Att: 35HT: 0-5 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 15, 64
Brendan Sweeney 25, 90
Ant Lynam 30, 77, 83pen
Massiah McDonald 37, 43
Att: 35
HT: 0-5
10th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Whitehead 25
Brendan Sweeney 47
Cameron Fearon 64
Craig Mitchell 66
4-2Att: 78HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 70
Rob Branagan 90
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Whitehead 25
Brendan Sweeney 47
Cameron Fearon 64
Craig Mitchell 66
4-2Att: 78HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 70
Rob Branagan 90
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
17th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-4Att: 62HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 28
Ant Lynam 58pen, 71
Danny Bainbridge 75
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-4Att: 62HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 28
Ant Lynam 58pen, 71
Danny Bainbridge 75
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
20th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLee Wilkinson 17
Massiah McDonald 38
Ant Lynam 43pen
3-0Att: 137HT: 3-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 137
HT: 3-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLee Wilkinson 17
Massiah McDonald 38
Ant Lynam 43pen
3-0Att: 137HT: 3-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 137
HT: 3-0
24th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMassiah McDonald 14
Matt Draper 32
Ant Lynam 61
Andy Jones 84
4-1Att: 92HT: 2-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMat Arnault 90
Att: 92
HT: 2-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMassiah McDonald 14
Matt Draper 32
Ant Lynam 61
Andy Jones 84
4-1Att: 92HT: 2-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMat Arnault 90
Att: 92
HT: 2-0
28th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1Att: 90HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 8
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1Att: 90HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 8
Att: 90
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 38 94 87
P Rainworth Miners Welfare 38 83 52
3 Armthorpe Welfare 38 79 54
4 Thackley 38 76 59
5 Scarborough Athletic 38 70 43
6 Winterton Rangers 38 69 27
7 Pickering Town 38 65 24
8 Arnold Town 38 61 15
9 Liversedge 38 56 6
10 Long Eaton United 38 53 6
11 Hall Road Rangers 38 51 -8
12 Dinnington Town 38 49 -21
13 Selby Town 38 48 -24
14 Parkgate 38 45 -4
15 Hallam 38 42 -11
16 Maltby Main 38 42 -23
17 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 38 -28
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 35 -29
R Shirebrook Town 38 27 -60
R Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -165
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Tadcaster Albion 34 74 43
P Brighouse Town 34 73 39
3 Leeds Carnegie (-3) 34 72 64
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 34 68 41
5 Barton Town Old Boys 34 60 4
6 Pontefract Collieries 34 59 10
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 34 55 13
8 AFC Emley 34 53 19
9 Bottesford Town 34 45 -4
10 Rossington Main 34 42 -14
11 Teversal 34 41 -10
12 Askern Villa (-10) 34 36 -2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 35 -19
14 Yorkshire Amateur 34 34 -22
15 Appleby Frodingham 34 34 -27
16 Eccleshill United 34 28 -51
17 Grimsby Borough 34 25 -34
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 34 20 -50

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews