| Teams | Bottesford Town | Matches | Season 2009/10

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
11th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Debnam 84
1-2Att: 300HT: 0-2 Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdJonathan Forte 3, 43
Att: 300
HT: 0-2
11th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Debnam 84
1-2Att: 300HT: 0-2 Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdJonathan Forte 3, 43
Att: 300
HT: 0-2
17th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownEdwin Turay
Carl Derbyshire
Jack Debnam
Craig Bridge (2)
5-2 Grimsby Town XI
Grimsby Town XI
 
17th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownEdwin Turay
Carl Derbyshire
Jack Debnam
Craig Bridge (2)
5-2 Grimsby Town XI
Grimsby Town XI
 
(at Brumby Hall)
(at Brumby Hall)
21st Frdly Hedon Rangers
Hedon Rangers
0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge (2)
21st - Friendlies
Hedon Rangers
Hedon Rangers
0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge (2)
25th Frdly Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedP Schofield
1-3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford
Craig Bridge (2)
25th - Friendlies
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedP Schofield
1-3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford
Craig Bridge (2)
August
August
1st Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 10
1-6Att: 83HT: 1-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRichard Medcalf 29, 88
Scott Phillips 34
Ryan Blott 54
Daniel Gray 68pen
James Waltham 72
Att: 83
HT: 1-2
1st - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 10
1-6Att: 83HT: 1-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRichard Medcalf 29, 88
Scott Phillips 34
Ryan Blott 54
Daniel Gray 68pen
James Waltham 72
Att: 83
HT: 1-2
8th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalDean Short 19pen, 38
2-3Att: 74HT: 2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 3pen, 14pen, 83
Att: 74
HT: 2-2
8th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalDean Short 19pen, 38
2-3Att: 74HT: 2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 3pen, 14pen, 83
Att: 74
HT: 2-2
15th FACEP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTimothy Lowe 71
1-5Att: 83HT: 0-1 New Mills
New MillsCarlos Meakin 19
Micky Ryan 47, 78
Garry Kharas 53
Andy Smith 89
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
15th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTimothy Lowe 71
1-5Att: 83HT: 0-1 New Mills
New MillsCarlos Meakin 19
Micky Ryan 47, 78
Garry Kharas 53
Andy Smith 89
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
22nd NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl Derbyshire 25
Daniel Hope 56
Craig Bridge 70
Craig Mitchell 85
4-3Att: 40HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSam Harrison 42
Terry Bailey 54
Mark Penney 84
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl Derbyshire 25
Daniel Hope 56
Craig Bridge 70
Craig Mitchell 85
4-3Att: 40HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSam Harrison 42
Terry Bailey 54
Mark Penney 84
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
25th LC1 Barton Town
Barton TownRicky Foster 30
Gareth Barlow 113
2-1
(aet)Att: 140HT: 1-090: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 86
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
25th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Barton Town
Barton TownRicky Foster 30
Gareth Barlow 113
2-1
(aet)Att: 140HT: 1-090: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 86
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
29th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownKieran Corley 70
Wayne Crossley 80
2-1Att: 39HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 90pen
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
29th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownKieran Corley 70
Wayne Crossley 80
2-1Att: 39HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 90pen
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
September
September
5th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 24
1-0Att: 71HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 24
1-0Att: 71HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
12th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten 12
Fernando Moke 40
Lutel James 54pen
Curtis Bernard 90
4-0Att: 32HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 32
HT: 2-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten 12
Fernando Moke 40
Lutel James 54pen
Curtis Bernard 90
4-0Att: 32HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 32
HT: 2-0
15th WST2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 9
Callum Render 25, 56, 62
David Coyle 37
Luke Clifford 38
Craig Bridge 72
7-2Att: 22HT: 4-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 6
Ryan Wood 51
Att: 22
HT: 4-1
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 9
Callum Render 25, 56, 62
David Coyle 37
Luke Clifford 38
Craig Bridge 72
7-2Att: 22HT: 4-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 6
Ryan Wood 51
Att: 22
HT: 4-1
19th FAV2Q Boston Town
Boston Town
0-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford 29
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
19th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford 29
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
22nd PC1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDavid Ricardo 43
Nathan Hotte 44
Daniel Buttle 76
Alex Rhodes 78
Craig Burdick 90
5-0Att: 108HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 108
HT: 2-0
22nd - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDavid Ricardo 43
Nathan Hotte 44
Daniel Buttle 76
Alex Rhodes 78
Craig Burdick 90
5-0Att: 108HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 108
HT: 2-0
26th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3Att: 34HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCallum Render 76
Timothy Lowe 78
Luke Clifford 90
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3Att: 34HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCallum Render 76
Timothy Lowe 78
Luke Clifford 90
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
October
October
3rd FAV1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1Att: 49HT: 0-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJames Senior 47
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
3rd - FA Vase First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1Att: 49HT: 0-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJames Senior 47
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
10th NCEL1 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 15, 44
2-1Att: 161HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher McDonald 90
Att: 161
HT: 2-0
10th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 15, 44
2-1Att: 161HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher McDonald 90
Att: 161
HT: 2-0
17th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher McDonald 21, 84
Timothy Lowe 44
Craig Bridge 90
4-1Att: 40HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsPaul Staniforth 54
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher McDonald 21, 84
Timothy Lowe 44
Craig Bridge 90
4-1Att: 40HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsPaul Staniforth 54
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
20th LST1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 18
Craig Bridge 50, 85
Luke Clifford 90
4-2Att: 40HT: 1-1 Boston Town
Boston TownJack Pemberton 41
Ollie Pinner 75
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
20th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 18
Craig Bridge 50, 85
Luke Clifford 90
4-2Att: 40HT: 1-1 Boston Town
Boston TownJack Pemberton 41
Ollie Pinner 75
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
24th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyCraig Marsh 48
1-1Att: 81HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 52pen
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyCraig Marsh 48
1-1Att: 81HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 52pen
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
27th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1Att: 28HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 80
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1Att: 28HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 80
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
31st NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 3, 8, 53, 61
Craig Mitchell 48
Phil Jackman 70
Craig Bridge 90
7-2Att: 25HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLiam Serrant 45
Andrew Fieldhouse 88
Att: 25
HT: 2-1
31st - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 3, 8, 53, 61
Craig Mitchell 48
Phil Jackman 70
Craig Bridge 90
7-2Att: 25HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLiam Serrant 45
Andrew Fieldhouse 88
Att: 25
HT: 2-1
November
November
3rd WST3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 15pen
Daniel Hope 71
Craig Mitchell 80
3-0Att: 25HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 15pen
Daniel Hope 71
Craig Mitchell 80
3-0Att: 25HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
7th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGary Challinor 37, 40, 80
Chibuzor Chilaka 48
Andrew Cooper 81
5-2Att: 30HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 4
Craig Mitchell 52
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
7th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGary Challinor 37, 40, 80
Chibuzor Chilaka 48
Andrew Cooper 81
5-2Att: 30HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 4
Craig Mitchell 52
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
10th LSTQF Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 85
Phil Rowland 115
2-1
(aet)Att: 25HT: 0-190: 1-1
Nettleham
NettlehamCallum Simmons 20
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
10th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 85
Phil Rowland 115
2-1
(aet)Att: 25HT: 0-190: 1-1
Nettleham
NettlehamCallum Simmons 20
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
14th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDavid Holvey 29og
Sam Thorne 55
Phil Jackman 59
Paul Chatterton 75
4-4Att: 45HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 20
John Stokes 24
Jake Vernon 64
Dean Thornton 90
Att: 45
HT: 1-2
14th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDavid Holvey 29og
Sam Thorne 55
Phil Jackman 59
Paul Chatterton 75
4-4Att: 45HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 20
John Stokes 24
Jake Vernon 64
Dean Thornton 90
Att: 45
HT: 1-2
21st NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamChris Gibbins 80
1-2Att: 58HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 37
Phil Jackman 40
Att: 58
HT: 0-2
21st - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamChris Gibbins 80
1-2Att: 58HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 37
Phil Jackman 40
Att: 58
HT: 0-2
28th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndy Haywood 54
Damion Liddle 65
2-1Att: 131HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Hope 58
Att: 131
HT: 0-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndy Haywood 54
Damion Liddle 65
2-1Att: 131HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Hope 58
Att: 131
HT: 0-0
December
December
5th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 39HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJon Impey 31, 85pen
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
5th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 39HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJon Impey 31, 85pen
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
8th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfShaun McMannamin 1
John Penn 9
Jordan Missin 79
3-2Att: 46HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 64
Craig Bridge 71
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfShaun McMannamin 1
John Penn 9
Jordan Missin 79
3-2Att: 46HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 64
Craig Bridge 71
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
12th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 19pen
1-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 19pen
1-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
29th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 56pen
1-2
(aet)HT: 0-090: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 90
Lee McFarland 95

HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
29th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 56pen
1-2
(aet)HT: 0-090: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 90
Lee McFarland 95

HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
(Ashby Benefit Cup Final)
(Ashby Benefit Cup Final)
January
January
23rd NCEL1 Askern
AskernJames Naylor 1, 11, 36
3-2Att: 26HT: 3-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 17
Craig Stones 31
Att: 26
HT: 3-2
23rd - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernJames Naylor 1, 11, 36
3-2Att: 26HT: 3-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 17
Craig Stones 31
Att: 26
HT: 3-2
30th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTimothy Lowe 57
1-0Att: 34HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTimothy Lowe 57
1-0Att: 34HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
February
February
2nd WSTSF Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 25
1-2Att: 44HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 44pen
Luke Clifford 61
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 25
1-2Att: 44HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 44pen
Luke Clifford 61
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
6th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 45
Andrew Broadbent 55
Joel Birks 68, 76
4-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 45
Andrew Broadbent 55
Joel Birks 68, 76
4-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
9th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 51, 59
2-3Att: 23HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 60
Michael Braithwaite 77
Paul James 90
Att: 23
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 51, 59
2-3Att: 23HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 60
Michael Braithwaite 77
Paul James 90
Att: 23
HT: 0-0
13th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSam Thorne 2, 64
2-2Att: 60HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 85
Ryan Morton 90pen
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSam Thorne 2, 64
2-2Att: 60HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 85
Ryan Morton 90pen
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
23rd NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 57
James Taylor 82
2-0Att: 20HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 57
James Taylor 82
2-0Att: 20HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 38HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDaniel Davidson 30, 56
Luke Sherman 43
Matthew Sparkes 59
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
2nd - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 38HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDaniel Davidson 30, 56
Luke Sherman 43
Matthew Sparkes 59
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
6th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 22HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 75
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 22HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 75
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
13th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 75
1-3Att: 30HT: 0-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieTimothy Lowe 30og
Chibuzor Chilaka 31
Andrew Cooper 52
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 75
1-3Att: 30HT: 0-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieTimothy Lowe 30og
Chibuzor Chilaka 31
Andrew Cooper 52
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
20th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 35
1-1Att: 41HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Anderson 22pen
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 35
1-1Att: 41HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Anderson 22pen
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
23rd LSTSF Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Rowbotham 10
1-1
(aet)Att: 140HT: 1-090: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 70pen
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
23rd - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Rowbotham 10
1-1
(aet)Att: 140HT: 1-090: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 70pen
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
(Louth Town win 4-2 on penalties)
(Louth Town win 4-2 on penalties)
27th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhilip Doyle 59
Timothy Lowe 82
2-0Att: 39HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhilip Doyle 59
Timothy Lowe 82
2-0Att: 39HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 4
Terry Taylor 16
2-2Att: 88HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Anderson 30pen
Craig Mitchell 71
Att: 88
HT: 2-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 4
Terry Taylor 16
2-2Att: 88HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Anderson 30pen
Craig Mitchell 71
Att: 88
HT: 2-1
6th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownRichard Creer 36og
Craig Bridge 52
Mark Anderson 84
3-0Att: 33HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 33
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownRichard Creer 36og
Craig Bridge 52
Mark Anderson 84
3-0Att: 33HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 33
HT: 1-0
8th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 19pen, 58pen
Mark Lafferty 88
3-2Att: 36HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Drayton 44, 60
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 19pen, 58pen
Mark Lafferty 88
3-2Att: 36HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Drayton 44, 60
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
10th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhilip Doyle 32
Mark Anderson 40
2-4Att: 35HT: 2-1 Askern
AskernTom Hyde 13
Tom McLaughlin 55, 87
Mark Vickerage 75pen
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhilip Doyle 32
Mark Anderson 40
2-4Att: 35HT: 2-1 Askern
AskernTom Hyde 13
Tom McLaughlin 55, 87
Mark Vickerage 75pen
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
13th WSTF1L Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 15
Mark Anderson 61
2-2Att: 49HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 37, 40
Att: 49
HT: 1-2
13th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy FinalFirst Leg
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 15
Mark Anderson 61
2-2Att: 49HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 37, 40
Att: 49
HT: 1-2
(Bottesford Town removed from competition - Staveley Miners Welfare awarded trophy)
(Bottesford Town removed from competition - Staveley Miners Welfare awarded trophy)
20th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 25, 85
2-2Att: 22HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford 50
Craig Bridge 52
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 25, 85
2-2Att: 22HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford 50
Craig Bridge 52
Att: 22
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 38 94 87
P Rainworth Miners Welfare 38 83 52
3 Armthorpe Welfare 38 79 54
4 Thackley 38 76 59
5 Scarborough Athletic 38 70 43
6 Winterton Rangers 38 69 27
7 Pickering Town 38 65 24
8 Arnold Town 38 61 15
9 Liversedge 38 56 6
10 Long Eaton United 38 53 6
11 Hall Road Rangers 38 51 -8
12 Dinnington Town 38 49 -21
13 Selby Town 38 48 -24
14 Parkgate 38 45 -4
15 Hallam 38 42 -11
16 Maltby Main 38 42 -23
17 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 38 -28
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 35 -29
R Shirebrook Town 38 27 -60
R Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -165
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Tadcaster Albion 34 74 43
P Brighouse Town 34 73 39
3 Leeds Carnegie (-3) 34 72 64
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 34 68 41
5 Barton Town Old Boys 34 60 4
6 Pontefract Collieries 34 59 10
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 34 55 13
8 AFC Emley 34 53 19
9 Bottesford Town 34 45 -4
10 Rossington Main 34 42 -14
11 Teversal 34 41 -10
12 Askern Villa (-10) 34 36 -2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 35 -19
14 Yorkshire Amateur 34 34 -22
15 Appleby Frodingham 34 34 -27
16 Eccleshill United 34 28 -51
17 Grimsby Borough 34 25 -34
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 34 20 -50

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews