| Matches | NCEL Division One | Season 2009/10

Fixtures for

Saturday 8th August, 2009
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernJames Naylor 1
Curtis Walker 22
2-1Att: 52HT: 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 60
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Cornforth 10
Darren Fletcher 20
2-3Att: 55HT: 2-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Malcher 58
Kieran Corley 72
Damian Melvin 78
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDamion Liddle 68, 72
2-3Att: 102HT: 0-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 2, 61
Danny Ricketts 80
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAdam White 24
Carl Fothergill 90
2-2Att: 31HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 14
Kaydon Fishley 65
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainSean Nicholls 41
1-3Att: 80HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 20
Danny Pitts 49
Derminderpal Panesar 89
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJamie Smith 70
Ryan Damms 81
2-2Att: 60HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Wilkinson 36, 50
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalDean Short 19pen, 38
2-3Att: 74HT: 2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 3pen, 14pen, 83
Att: 74
HT: 2-2
Monday 10th August, 2009
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 13
Chibuzor Chilaka 80
2-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 12th August, 2009
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyGavin Armitage 15
Joe Howson 19
Joshua Nodder 36, 40
Steven Kenworthy 55
Simeon Fletcher 58
6-3Att: 105HT: 4-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 28
Daniel Taylor 43
John Toyne 85
Att: 105
HT: 4-2
Saturday 15th August, 2009
NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Askern Villa
AskernLee Wilkinson 88
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDean Newby 86
1-2Att: 18HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 15
Dean Shirt 48
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Rollinson 3
Derminderpal Panesar 46
Graeme Whitehead 68, 77
Alan Jackson 74
5-0Att: 62HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 32HT: 0-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLiam Johnson 14, 28
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
Saturday 22nd August, 2009
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl Derbyshire 25
Daniel Hope 56
Craig Bridge 70
Craig Mitchell 85
4-3Att: 40HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSam Harrison 42
Terry Bailey 54
Mark Penney 84
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRichard Gaffney 20og
1-6Att: 40HT: 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLutel James 32
Justin Bowler 37
John Hobson 46
Richard Britten 47
Curtis Bernard 75
Darryl Kendal 84
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDamion Liddle 30
1-4Att: 133HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 13pen, 69
Graeme Whitehead 65
Alan Jackson 86
Att: 133
HT: 1-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-2Att: 29HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 54
Richard Creer 66
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDean Conway 41
Carl Fothergill 47
2-2Att: 35HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Wilkinson 52
Dean Shirt 76
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 20
Lee Holmes 60, 65
William McGhie 76
4-3Att: 60HT: 1-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDamian Melvin 14, 21
Wayne Crossley 76
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfScott Bates 4
Lee Gregory 38, 75
Ryan Damms 65
4-0Att: 60HT: 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalDean Short 11, 90
Andy Woodcock 31
3-4Att: 92HT: 2-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJames Atkinson 15
Danny Ricketts 80
Thomas Finnigan 83
Callum Dransfield 87
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 26th August, 2009
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 11, 50, 52, 85
4-1Att: 101HT: 1-1 Askern Villa
AskernJames Naylor 3
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Saturday 29th August, 2009
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 36
James Naylor 66, 68
Michael Evans 77
Dean Wilburn 79
Lee Wilkinson 89
Mel Cotton 90
7-1Att: 52HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Broughton 60
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownKieran Corley 70
Wayne Crossley 80
2-1Att: 39HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 90pen
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfGareth Lewins 17, 77
Wayne Harratt 65
Dean Foley 85
Andrew Birkett 89
Ben Phillips 90
6-2Att: 113HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Fletcher 10
Craig Bateson 69
Att: 113
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 12, 45
2-1Att: 68HT: 2-0 Teversal
TeversalLiam Wild 90
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 30
1-4Att: 30HT: 1-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 20, 35
Chibuzor Chilaka 56
Alex Smith 60pen
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 1st September, 2009
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3Att: 95HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Sidebottom 3, 43
Steven Kenworthy 70
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 2nd September, 2009
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1Att: 85HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 14
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Saturday 5th September, 2009
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3Att: 25HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 29, 40
Jovan Maric 50
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
Askern Villa
Askern
0-0Att: 37 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 37
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 24
1-0Att: 71HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-5Att: 109HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDavid Watson 31
Nathan Cartman 65
Wayne Crossley 70, 82, 90pen
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 28
1-0Att: 70HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 9th September, 2009
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 88pen
1-2Att: 23HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 25, 90
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
Saturday 12th September, 2009
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 22
Michael Evans 45, 89
3-2Att: 53HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 65, 90
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 2
Darryl Leach 53
2-2Att: 48HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalMichael Lyall 57
Liam Wild 90
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Rollinson 5
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGary Challinor 19
Chibuzor Chilaka 21
Richard Batley 40
3-1Att: 49HT: 3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDean Shirt 84
Att: 49
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2Att: 30HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMichael Bettney 56
Danny Ricketts 90pen
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfScott Bates 25, 84
Ryan Damms 26, 74pen
Daniel Robinson 45
Danny Eborall 76
6-0Att: 40HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten 12
Fernando Moke 40
Lutel James 54pen
Curtis Bernard 90
4-0Att: 32HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 32
HT: 2-0
Saturday 19th September, 2009
NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalAndy Woodcock 74
Colin Cockerill 78pen
2-1Att: 43HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 55
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Saturday 26th September, 2009
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMichael Bettney 40
1-4Att: 43HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLee Hill 4, 49, 67
Craig Marsh 66
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 40pen
Jonathan Mirfin 47
James Naylor 75
Michael Evans 90
4-2Att: 48HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfScott Collins 55, 61
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Moulds 2
1-2Att: 73HT: 1-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 18, 90
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAndrew Markham 62
1-2Att: 88HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJohn Booth 68
James Flower 82
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 10
Lee Stephenson 60
Darren Hanslip 75
3-1Att: 26HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith 88
Att: 26
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJovan Maric 43, 80
2-0Att: 32HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJamie Smith 67
1-0Att: 54HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3Att: 34HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCallum Render 76
Timothy Lowe 78
Luke Clifford 90
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 25
Curtis Bernard 44, 68
Dominic Noteman 85
4-0Att: 52HT: 2-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Saturday 3rd October, 2009
NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Toronczak 17
1-2Att: 46HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 50
Darren Fogg 83
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 20
1-1Att: 32HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyOliver Gage 3
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 56HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownHayden Barnett 87
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Staniforth 39
1-1Att: 42HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRian Sykes 37og
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Saturday 10th October, 2009
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJoshua Wright 38
1-1Att: 105HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 65
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 35
James Atkinson 87
2-3Att: 30HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 65, 89
Peter Dawson 79
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 30
1-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 65
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 15, 44
2-1Att: 161HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher McDonald 90
Att: 161
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 1
1-2Att: 27HT: 1-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 80pen
Darryl Leach 90
Att: 27
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRian Sykes 5
1-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 10pen, 65, 90
Jamie Smith 14, 88
Joel Birks 24
Daniel Robinson 37
Scott Bates 39
Andrew Broadbent 89
9-1Att: 80HT: 5-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfScott Collins 30
Att: 80
HT: 5-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAndy Haywood 57
1-2Att: 53HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 81
Colin Cockerill 90
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 61HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRob Malone 85
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Saturday 17th October, 2009
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 48
Matthew Robinson 85
2-2Att: 34HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMichael King 20, 75pen
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher McDonald 21, 84
Timothy Lowe 44
Craig Bridge 90
4-1Att: 40HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Staniforth 54
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Toronczak 8, 67, 81
Lee Burgess 88
4-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAnge Blehiri 3
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Cressey 77
1-3Att: 73HT: 0-1 Askern Villa
AskernJames Naylor 3, 52
Daniel Ferguson 65
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJames Page 10, 24
Calum Selby 56
Damion Liddle 70
Sean Oldfield 85
5-2Att: 115HT: 2-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 45, 54
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieTom Leaver 12
Chibuzor Chilaka 23, 78, 83
Kyle Hawthorne 42
Matt Chilton 45
Alex Smith 48
Andrew Cooper 89
8-0Att: 37HT: 4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 37
HT: 4-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 9
William McGhie 59pen
2-4Att: 87HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMark Stuart 39
Lee Hill 52
Craig Wilkinson 80, 83
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Storey 43
Michael Braithwaite 55
Darren Brandon 64, 73
4-0Att: 44HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalMichael Lyall 26
1-2Att: 84HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJoel Birks 21, 80
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Saturday 24th October, 2009
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyCraig Marsh 48
1-1Att: 81HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 52pen
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 15
Warren Carter 21
2-3Att: 30HT: 2-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAlex Smith 3
Brice Tyani 47
Matt Chilton 70
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 76
1-2Att: 32HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDarryl Leach 85
Danny Ryan 90
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownShaun Day 67
Gareth Barlow 85
2-1Att: 83HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalMarc Rathbone 50
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Canning 12
1-1Att: 21HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 58pen
Att: 21
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 89
1-1Att: 64HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfCalum Selby 6
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAndrew Fox 70
1-4Att: 65HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 20
Darren Brandon 36, 54
Alan Jackson 90
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Pollock 65
1-2Att: 51HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Flower 1
Rob Malone 77
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 50pen
1-1Att: 42HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJamie Steele 83
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 27th October, 2009
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Morton 10
Hayden Barnett 42, 46
Declan Marshall 60
4-2Att: 112HT: 2-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 44
Micky Amos 87
Att: 112
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1Att: 28HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAndrew Fox 80
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Saturday 31st October, 2009
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1Att: 24HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLutel James 76
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 3, 8, 53, 61
Craig Mitchell 48
Phil Jackman 70
Craig Bridge 90
7-2Att: 25HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLiam Serrant 45
Andrew Fieldhouse 88
Att: 25
HT: 2-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDavid Watson 47
1-1Att: 64HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDean Shirt 78
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Flower 27
1-1Att: 62HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJamie Smith 44
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 80
1-0Att: 20HT: 0-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-2Att: 152HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJoshua Wright 74
Lee Hill 82
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Storey 3
Graeme Whitehead 40
2-2Att: 84HT: 2-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Morton 15, 25
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 53
1-3Att: 44HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJonathan Forsyth 69
Rian Sykes 71
Scott Somerville 86
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Saturday 7th November, 2009
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAntony Leech 33
Max Joice 44
Joshua Wright 75
Craig Marsh 77
4-0Att: 110HT: 2-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChris Gibbins 3
1-0Att: 44HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 15, 20
Daniel Ferguson 45
James Naylor 75
4-0Att: 29HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 29
HT: 3-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRob Northen 32, 37
Ryan Morton 40pen
3-2Att: 117HT: 3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Davidson 46
Rob Malone 65pen
Att: 117
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDanny Woffenden 15
Ernest Boafo 70
2-3Att: 34HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJames Page 20
Calum Selby 50
Wayne Harratt 75
Att: 34
HT: 1-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGary Challinor 37, 40, 80
Chibuzor Chilaka 48
Andrew Cooper 81
5-2Att: 30HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 4
Craig Mitchell 52
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 41, 76pen
Jamie Smith 67
Joel Birks 85
4-3Att: 65HT: 1-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDarryl Leach 49
Danny Toronczak 51
Lee Burgess 56
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny King 70
Guiseppe Downing 82
Darren Brandon 88
3-0Att: 60HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3Att: 53HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJamie Steele 23, 58
Nathan Emson 32
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
Saturday 14th November, 2009
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-2Att: 36HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDanny Ricketts 60
Matthew Robinson 85
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDavid Holvey 29og
Sam Thorne 55
Phil Jackman 59
Paul Chatterton 75
4-4Att: 45HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 20
John Stokes 24
Jake Vernon 64
Dean Thornton 90
Att: 45
HT: 1-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAndrew Markham 16
Lee Burgess 30, 36
Lee Malcher 85
4-0Att: 68HT: 3-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 68
HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRob Malone 49
1-3Att: 64HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Staniforth 17
Mark Lafferty 47
Ryan Williams 87
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughKevan Short 20
1-4Att: 30HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKyle Fores-Chambers 35
Scott Ellis 50
Jamie Smith 65
Scott Bates 85
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfPaul Banton 47
Andy Haywood 85
2-4Att: 91HT: 0-3 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieRoss Haywood 24og
Danny Keen 37
Kyle Ross 45
Chibuzor Chilaka 82
Att: 91
HT: 0-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 54
Steven Jeff 62
2-1Att: 87HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMark Stuart 58
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalPeter Dawson 2og
David Cockerill 15
2-1Att: 42HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 3
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominique Blair 61pen
Unknown 77og
Fernando Moke 86
3-2Att: 44HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Pollock 56
Dean Shirt 70
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 17th November, 2009
NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 22, 64
Jake Vernon 28
3-0Att: 80HT: 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 18th November, 2009
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Belding 80
1-3Att: 33HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDamion Liddle 20
Calum Selby 60
Jon Impey 75
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Saturday 21st November, 2009
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJoshua Wright 6
Sean Hazelden 16
2-0Att: 103HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChris Gibbins 80
1-2Att: 58HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 37
Phil Jackman 40
Att: 58
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownHayden Barnett 70
1-1Att: 81HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 8
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Staniforth 47
Ryan Williams 65
2-2Att: 42HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 36
Darryl Leach 70
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 62HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDamion Liddle 27
Lee Dawson 32
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJamie Smith 7
Chris Hitchings 39og
Kaydon Fishley 43og
3-1Att: 40HT: 3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 41
Att: 40
HT: 3-1
Monday 23rd November, 2009
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 55
Andrew Cooper 74, 89
3-0Att: 59HT: 0-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Saturday 28th November, 2009
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Beacroft 34
1-2Att: 34HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Pollock 65
Lee Garside 85
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 26
Kurtis Noble 41, 48, 79
4-4Att: 31HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 29
Peter Dawson 61
Keenan Radcliffe 75
Ian Brock 87
Att: 31
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndy Haywood 54
Damion Liddle 65
2-1Att: 131HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Hope 58
Att: 131
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalCallum Green 31, 73
Rob Orton 27
3-0Att: 63HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 88
1-1Att: 36HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownHayden Barnett 50
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 2nd December, 2009
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-1Att: 16HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJonathan Forsyth 87
Att: 16
HT: 0-0
Saturday 5th December, 2009
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMark Stuart 71
Steven Kenworthy 80
2-1Att: 122HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Toronczak 46
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLutel James 25og
Gareth Barlow 38
Rob Northen 62, 88
4-2Att: 90HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Small 64
Craig Maynard 66
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 39HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJon Impey 31, 85pen
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Poskitt 55
Paul Staniforth 63
Bradley Thompson 87, 89
4-0Att: 33HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 29
1-1Att: 58HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 36
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJamie Smith 48, 75
Joel Birks 61
3-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 Askern Villa
AskernLee Wilkinson 77
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Pollock 43
Stewart Copnell 45
2-4Att: 32HT: 2-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJames Hare 22
James Atkinson 35
Danny Ricketts 75, 90pen
Att: 32
HT: 2-2
Monday 7th December, 2009
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 8, 17
Kyle Ross 25, 30
Alex Smith 38, 56
Marco Marchetta 50
Chibuzor Chilaka 77
Chris Thackray 84
9-0Att: 47HT: 5-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 47
HT: 5-0
Tuesday 8th December, 2009
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfShaun McMannamin 1
John Penn 9
Jordan Missin 79
3-2Att: 46HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 64
Craig Bridge 71
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 9th December, 2009
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 50
1-2Att: 39HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalCallum Green 24
David Cockerill 62
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
Saturday 12th December, 2009
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJack Siddall 70
1-1Att: 32HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDamion Liddle 79
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 8
1-5Att: 85HT: 1-3 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 25pen, 47pen
Tom McLaughlin 30
James Naylor 45
Gary Mundy 67
Att: 85
HT: 1-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 19pen
1-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Toronczak 61, 62
2-1Att: 57HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedPeter Reynolds 22
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Clapham 1, 10
Matt Chilton 82og
3-4Att: 60HT: 2-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 18, 73
Alex Smith 39pen
Chibuzor Chilaka 70
Att: 60
HT: 2-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Brandon 3, 5, 44
Sean Nicholls 75og
4-4Att: 41HT: 3-3 Rossington Main
Rossington MainCarl Hastie 2
Stuart Rodgers 8
Jake Vernon 41, 68
Att: 41
HT: 3-3
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDaniel Robinson 90og
1-2Att: 38HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfChristopher Coy 58
Jamie Smith 75pen
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 3
1-4Att: 36HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Williams 38, 58
Paul Staniforth 67pen
Scott Somerville 76
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 15th December, 2009
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernLee Wilkinson 75
1-4Att: 45HT: 0-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMax Joice 10
Martin Scully 17
Marc Townsend 20
Mark Stuart 50
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Monday 18th January, 2010
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 38
Chibuzor Chilaka 61
2-1Att: 64HT: 1-1 Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 44
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 20th January, 2010
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMichael King 49
Michael Brown 85
2-3Att: 22HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 37
Kyle Ross 78
Chibuzor Chilaka 80
Att: 22
HT: 0-1
Saturday 23rd January, 2010
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDanny Ricketts 73
1-0Att: 41HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernJames Naylor 1, 11, 36
3-2Att: 26HT: 3-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 17
Craig Stones 31
Att: 26
HT: 3-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownPaul James 60og
Matthew Sparkes 86
2-1Att: 109HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 16
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 65pen
1-3Att: 27HT: 0-3 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 33pen
Callum Green 38
David Cockerill 45
Att: 27
HT: 0-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Poskitt 38
1-3Att: 86HT: 1-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLee Hill 27, 67
Steven Kenworthy 36
Att: 86
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-2Att: 50HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMarcel Okoro 68
Gary Challinor 75pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 55
1-2Att: 47HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainSean Nicholls 10
Jason Stokes 48
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3Att: 33HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfTom Grindel 51, 60
Andy Haywood 90
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Monday 25th January, 2010
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMarcel Okoro 86
1-1Att: 64HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 31
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 26th January, 2010
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Price 55
Declan Corby 70
2-1Att: 12HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 40
Att: 12
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 27th January, 2010
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2Att: 37HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJoshua Wright 45pen
Marc Townsend 90
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Saturday 30th January, 2010
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLee Hill 52
1-1Att: 131HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJack Siddall 77
Att: 131
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTimothy Lowe 57
1-0Att: 34HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 62HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Burgess 30
Wayne Crossley 37
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfWayne Harratt 74
Damion Liddle 88
2-1Att: 151HT: 0-1 Askern Villa
AskernCraig Fisher 18
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKyle Hawthorne 74
1-2Att: 24HT: 0-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownKallum Radley 3
Allan Laud 7
Att: 24
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 21
William McGhie 25
Jake Vernon 57
Jonathan Mirfin 69
4-1Att: 73HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfChristopher Coy 68
Att: 73
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Brandon 34
1-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDean Newby 61
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 2nd February, 2010
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 30
Alan Jackson 44, 76
3-1Att: 75HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfCalum Selby 75
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Saturday 6th February, 2010
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJoshua Ingham 74
Steven Kenworthy 90
2-2Att: 105HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDeclan Corby 22
Richard Myers 24
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 2
1-2Att: 30HT: 1-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Burgess 52
Andrew Lockhart 71
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
0-5Att: 39HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 67
Luke Fisher 69
Marc Rathbone 77, 84
Ross Henshaw 90
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Morton 45
Lee Shilleto 60
Gareth Barlow 84
3-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 44
1-2Att: 37HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 60, 85pen
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfChristopher Coy 45
Andrew Broadbent 55
Joel Birks 68, 76
4-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Goodyear 47
Dean Shirt 70
Lee Garside 82
3-1Att: 52HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfWayne Harratt 86
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 36HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Davey 43, 53
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 9th February, 2010
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 51, 59
2-3Att: 23HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 60
Michael Braithwaite 77
Paul James 90
Att: 23
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownCraig Smith 24
Ben Charlesworth 72
Matthew Howgate 80
3-1Att: 46HT: 1-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJohn Hardy 38
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndy Haywood 20
Tom Grindel 21
2-0Att: 98HT: 2-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 98
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 13, 24, 67pen
Andrew Culshaw 51pen
4-3Att: 60HT: 2-0 Askern Villa
AskernBradley Johnston 48
Mark Vickerage 69, 80
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfChristopher Coy 45, 78, 83
3-3Att: 30HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 31
Jack Siddall 75
Danny Ricketts 84
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 10th February, 2010
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 26, 34
Lee Hill 54
3-0Att: 108HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 108
HT: 2-0
Saturday 13th February, 2010
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSam Thorne 2, 64
2-2Att: 60HT: 1-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 85
Ryan Morton 90pen
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Burgess 84
1-0Att: 42HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Wood 44
1-0Att: 16HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 16
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3Att: 33HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Collins 66, 70
Dempsey Smith 89
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfWayne Harratt 35pen, 55pen
Jon Impey 77
3-0Att: 110HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDavid Holvey 40
1-1Att: 35HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Staniforth 21pen
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 14
Chris Storey 85
2-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Taylor 60
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 28, 53
Ross Henshaw 89
3-2Att: 58HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 24
Dean Shirt 88
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Monday 15th February, 2010
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMarco Marchetta 35
Tom Leaver 62
2-2Att: 117HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMicky Amos 23
Mark Stuart 77pen
Att: 117
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 16th February, 2010
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 53
1-3Att: 28HT: 0-2 Askern Villa
AskernIan Brock 8og
Mark Vickerage 19, 51
Att: 28
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfBrighton Mugadze 16
John Penn 74
2-1Att: 39HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalJake Currie 79
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-0Att: 40 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 40
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJoel Birks 81
1-2Att: 45HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 74
Bradley Thompson 89
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Saturday 20th February, 2010
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernBradley Johnston 35
Tom McLaughlin 55
2-1Att: 37HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCraig Fisher 60og
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAdam Crane 29
Gareth Barlow 47
2-3Att: 95HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndy Haywood 35
Jon Impey 65
Damion Liddle 88
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Ireland 46
Jack Debnam 70
2-0Att: 37HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJoel Birks 4, 6, 74
Ryan Damms 22pen, 58
Jamie Smith 51
6-2Att: 80HT: 3-1 Teversal
TeversalRoss Henshaw 33
Rob Orton 72
Att: 80
HT: 3-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 63HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAndrew Lockhart 45
Lee Burgess 83
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 23rd February, 2010
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 57
James Taylor 82
2-0Att: 20HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Burgess 48, 86
Darryl Leach 85
3-2Att: 26HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfWayne Harratt 28
Lee Dawson 84
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
Saturday 27th February, 2010
NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Toronczak 43
Nathan Cartman 68
Darryl Leach 84
3-0Att: 149HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 149
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0Att: 41 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 41
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChibuzor Chilaka 52, 82, 83
Andrew Cooper 31, 64
Matt Chilton 40
Kyle Hawthorne 66, 90
8-0Att: 23HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 23
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 30pen
Jake Vernon 60
2-1Att: 52HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 90
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 38
1-0Att: 69HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalDanny Plumbe 24
1-3Att: 60HT: 1-3 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLuke Fisher 10og
Lee Moulds 34
Ryan Morton 41
Att: 60
HT: 1-3
Monday 1st March, 2010
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChibuzor Chilaka 15, 54
2-2Att: 40HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Collins 10
Dempsey Smith 90
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 2nd March, 2010
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownBill Law 8, 70
2-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 82
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 38HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDaniel Davidson 30, 56
Luke Sherman 43
Matthew Sparkes 59
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDamion Liddle 6, 12, 65
Andy Haywood 45, 82
Lee Dawson 15
Sean Oldfield 70
7-0Att: 81HT: 4-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 81
HT: 4-0
Teversal
TeversalOliver Gage 80
1-2Att: 52HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Storey 53
Darren Brandon 81pen
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAndy Smith 15
1-1Att: 45HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 87
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 3rd March, 2010
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMark Stuart 2pen
1-3Att: 91HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 34
Scott Somerville 43
Craig Stephens 63
Att: 91
HT: 1-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3Att: 30HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 31
Christopher Coy 75, 76
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Friday 5th March, 2010
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJason Moody 1
Gareth Barlow 6
2-2Att: 255HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 46
Graeme Whitehead 63
Att: 255
HT: 2-0
Saturday 6th March, 2010
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 68
1-2Att: 121HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndy Haywood 5
Paul Banton 33
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 5
1-1Att: 22HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJohn Davy 80
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 22HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 75
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLee Garside 65
1-2Att: 42HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalJake Currie 21
Gary Atkins 59
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMarcel Okoro 1, 81
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJamie Smith 48
1-0Att: 40HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAndy Smith 33, 62pen
2-6Att: 32HT: 1-5 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Toronczak 1, 8
Daniel Davidson 29
Matthew Howgate 31
Darryl Leach 40
Matthew Sparkes 86
Att: 32
HT: 1-5
Tuesday 9th March, 2010
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-1Att: 38HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 81
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDeclan Corby 7
Andrew Fieldhouse 15, 72
Ryan Wood 75
4-3Att: 16HT: 2-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughKevan Short 17
Lewis Buckthorpe 26
Robert Greetham 85
Att: 16
HT: 2-2
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 76
1-1Att: 46HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDarryl Leach 48
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Ryder 12
Kyle Collins 58
Fernando Moke 75
3-2Att: 48HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 6
Andrew Culshaw 30pen
Att: 48
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 10th March, 2010
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 49
1-2Att: 41HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 46
Robert Zand 59og
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Saturday 13th March, 2010
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 25, 38
Lee Shilleto 88
3-0Att: 80HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 75
1-3Att: 30HT: 0-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieTimothy Lowe 30og
Chibuzor Chilaka 31
Andrew Cooper 52
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 50pen
Lee Burgess 70
Daniel Davidson 73
3-1Att: 79HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRobert Ward 90
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 25pen
Alex Tait 80, 88
3-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndy Haywood 14, 32, 70
Damion Liddle 41
Lee Dawson 50
Lee Swift 68
Tom Grindel 82
7-0Att: 106HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 106
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesWill Ryder 3
Craig Stephens 43, 50
3-1Att: 27HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 63
Att: 27
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 35, 60
Jake Vernon 87
3-2Att: 40HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSimon Welton 23
James Atkinson 81
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalOliver Gage 2
Rob Orton 52
Mark Robinson 90
3-4Att: 73HT: 1-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 19
Craig Marsh 29, 69
Mark Stuart 67
Att: 73
HT: 1-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fothergill 84
1-2Att: 48HT: 0-0 Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 70
Mark Vickerage 90pen
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 16th March, 2010
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 37
1-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieSimon Collins 12
Matt Chilton 38, 72
Andrew Cooper 44, 58
5-0Att: 27HT: 3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 27
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJoel Birks 55
1-1Att: 45HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLee Hill 10
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 23pen
Andrew Sunley 32, 48
Graeme Whitehead 36
Kevin Smith 55
5-0Att: 45HT: 3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJohn Dowle 17
1-5Att: 27HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAston Mazurke 33
Declan Corby 53, 57, 80
Andrew Fieldhouse 70
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 17th March, 2010
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 55pen
Lee McFarland 75
2-0Att: 21HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 21
HT: 0-0
Saturday 20th March, 2010
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMicky Amos 26
1-2Att: 123HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMick Clarke 55og
Terry Taylor 90
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDaniel Ellerby 5
Lee Woods 14
2-4Att: 31HT: 2-1 Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 2, 46
Mark Vickerage 47
Michael Evans 50
Att: 31
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAdam Crane 90
1-3Att: 95HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDarryl Leach 42
Lee Burgess 57
Danny Toronczak 80
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Wood 25pen
Declan Corby 50
2-0Att: 24HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 24
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKyle Hawthorne 13, 67
Andrew Cooper 26
Chibuzor Chilaka 87, 88
5-1Att: 42HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndy Haywood 56
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 35
1-1Att: 41HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Anderson 22pen
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJoel Birks 73
Christopher Coy 89
Jamie Smith 90
3-0Att: 55HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 23rd March, 2010
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 25HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 25
Darren Brandon 64pen
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLee Garside 28, 47, 65
Ryan Poskitt 88
Sean Hammonds 90
5-1Att: 42HT: 1-1 Askern Villa
AskernTom Hyde 32
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Saturday 27th March, 2010
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 55
1-2Att: 20HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatty Johnson 56
John Billups 62
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhilip Doyle 59
Timothy Lowe 82
2-0Att: 39HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1Att: 90HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSean Hammonds 32
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny Forsyth 12
James Flower 20
Marc Townsend 40og
3-1Att: 65HT: 3-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMicky Amos 88pen
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3Att: 42HT: 0-3 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 16
Matthew Fyvie 25
Adam Crane 33
Att: 42
HT: 0-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndy Haywood 58
James Page 67
2-2Att: 115HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJonathan Mirfin 31
Liam Charlton 46
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 22, 35, 52
Darren Brandon 83
4-0Att: 68HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 21pen, 88
2-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 32
1-5Att: 38HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 15
Michael Lyall 27, 61
Christopher Coy 47, 55
Att: 38
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 31st March, 2010
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-1Att: 76HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Collins 33
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Saturday 3rd April, 2010
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-2Att: 24HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 74, 87
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 2, 3
Andrew Bagshaw 43
James Atkinson 50
4-2Att: 100HT: 3-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Woods 8
Matthew Robinson 14
Att: 100
HT: 3-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2Att: 17HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Lee 22
Declan Corby 38
Att: 17
HT: 0-2
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChibuzor Chilaka 13
1-2Att: 84HT: 1-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 64
Danny Toronczak 88
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 80
1-0Att: 55HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 4
Terry Taylor 16
2-2Att: 88HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Anderson 30pen
Craig Mitchell 71
Att: 88
HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 36
1-1Att: 91HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDamion Liddle 58
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAnge Blehiri 45
1-3Att: 35HT: 1-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMarc Townsend 1
Sean Hazelden 18
Rob Day 68
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 6th April, 2010
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownRichard Creer 36og
Craig Bridge 52
Mark Anderson 84
3-0Att: 33HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 33
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 23HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 44pen
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3Att: 42HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Matthews 11
Danny Pitts 30
Marc Thompson 85pen
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Thursday 8th April, 2010
NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 19pen, 58pen
Mark Lafferty 88
3-2Att: 36HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Drayton 44, 60
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1Att: 25HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 22
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Saturday 10th April, 2010
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMicky Amos 40
1-1Att: 99HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJonathan Mirfin 15
Att: 99
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhilip Doyle 32
Mark Anderson 40
2-4Att: 35HT: 2-1 Askern Villa
AskernTom Hyde 13
Tom McLaughlin 55, 87
Mark Vickerage 75pen
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 20HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJames Atkinson 36
Att: 20
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJimmy Penn 3
Shaun McMannamin 65
Lee Williams 76
3-4Att: 37HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSteve McCarron 10, 79
Michael Bettney 75
Lee Woods 85
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfWayne Harratt 60
1-3Att: 98HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Collins 28
Dean Foley 46og
Ange Blehiri 90
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 55
Alex Smith 72
Chibuzor Chilaka 82
3-1Att: 30HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfChristopher Coy 28
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Brandon 90
1-3Att: 141HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Burgess 32
Danny Toronczak 65
Wayne Crossley 88
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 36
1-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Goodyear 56
Craig Marsh 60, 65
3-5Att: 32HT: 0-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 3
Duane Grace 17
Craig Stephens 22
Lee Garside 23
Craig Rouse 85
Att: 32
HT: 0-4
Tuesday 13th April, 2010
NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDamion Liddle 28
Wayne Harratt 51
2-0Att: 129HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAndy Smith 68
1-3Att: 27HT: 0-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 20, 84
Matt Chilton 24
Att: 27
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Foggarty 15
Dempsey Smith 90
2-0Att: 20HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 14th April, 2010
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-1Att: 59HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 70
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Saturday 17th April, 2010
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRob Day 39
Marc Townsend 65
2-4Att: 97HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 8pen
Joel Birks 68
Judd Colley 69
Scott Bates 71
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Price 15pen
Declan Corby 35
Mike Smith 62
3-0Att: 32HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 32
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 87
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 5, 14, 42
3-1Att: 59HT: 3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Maw 45
Att: 59
HT: 3-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 18
1-1Att: 154HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 70
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 5
Rob Orton 21, 71
3-3Att: 74HT: 2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfStephen Richards 19, 43
Damian Dunne 59
Att: 74
HT: 2-2
Tuesday 20th April, 2010
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 34, 40
2-2Att: 63HT: 2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Lafferty 45pen, 76
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4Att: 14HT: 0-3 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 14
Andrew Cooper 22
Gary Challinor 31
Scott McGrory 68
Att: 14
HT: 0-3
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 25, 85
2-2Att: 22HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford 50
Craig Bridge 52
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeSam Green 8
Matty Johnson 75
2-1Att: 27HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAnge Blehiri 86
Att: 27
HT: 1-0
Thursday 22nd April, 2010
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 61
Sam Riley 72
2-6Att: 24HT: 0-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfScott Bates 7, 21
Ryan Damms 12, 82
Joel Birks 14, 79
Att: 24
HT: 0-4
Saturday 24th April, 2010
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1Att: 95HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfScott Bates 42
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Burgess 54
Daniel Davidson 86
2-1Att: 160HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 89
Att: 160
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndy Haywood 2, 35, 43
Lee Dawson 10
Gary Welka 36, 55
Lee Swift 50
7-1Att: 102HT: 5-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Marsh 23
Att: 102
HT: 5-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4Att: 66HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 10, 66
Alex Smith 72
Chibuzor Chilaka 86
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 18, 84
Darren Brandon 39pen
Kevin Smith 63
4-0Att: 117HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 117
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 23, 39
Callum Green 36
Gary Atkins 83
4-1Att: 60HT: 3-0 Askern Villa
AskernMichael Evans 66
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 27th April, 2010
NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0Att: 52 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 52
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 65
Michael Braithwaite 85
2-1Att: 452HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDamion Liddle 2
Att: 452
HT: 0-1