| Matches | Saturday 12th December, 2009
Matches on
Saturday 12th December, 2009 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 67 |
1-1 Att: 37 HT: 0-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownJoe Naylor 44 |
|||
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 88 |
1-2 Att: 48 HT: 0-1 |
Selby Town Selby TownSteve Lyon 40, 80 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
0-1 Att: 27 HT: 0-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownBrett Adams 70 |
|||
Hallam HallamChristopher Wood 42, 48 Aaron Oddy 52og Daniel Smith 55 Ryan Tate 69 Lee Naughton 86 |
6-0 Att: 55 HT: 1-0 |
Liversedge Liversedge |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands Railway |
0-6 Att: 62 HT: 0-3 |
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 27 Ant Lynam 30, 35 Ian Clarke 49 Danny Naylor 68 Lewis Trimmer 88 |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedShane Newton 41 Kevin Mabon 74 |
2-0 Att: 51 HT: 1-0 |
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
|||
Parkgate Parkgate |
0-2 Att: 89 HT: 0-2 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownAlex Rhodes 10, 44 |
|||
Pickering Town Pickering Town |
0-1 Att: 85 HT: 0-0 |
Thackley ThackleyNicky Matthews 60 |
|||
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticCraig Hogg 45, 61 |
2-2 Att: 471 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainGreg Mason 80, 82 |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
0-2 Att: 56 HT: 0-2 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareTom Thornton 8 Graham Marchant 20 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Appleby Frodingham Appleby FrodinghamJack Siddall 70 |
1-1 Att: 32 HT: 0-0 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 79 |
|||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysGareth Barlow 8 |
1-5 Att: 85 HT: 1-3 |
Askern Villa Askern VillaMark Vickerage 25pen, 47pen Tom McLaughlin 30 James Naylor 45 Gary Mundy 67 |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 19pen |
1-0 Att: 42 HT: 1-0 |
Teversal Teversal |
|||
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownDanny Toronczak 61, 62 |
2-1 Att: 57 HT: 0-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedPeter Reynolds 22 |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Clapham 1, 10 Matt Chilton 82og |
3-4 Att: 60 HT: 2-2 |
Leeds Carnegie Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 18, 73 Alex Smith 39pen Chibuzor Chilaka 70 |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionDarren Brandon 3, 5, 44 Sean Nicholls 75og |
4-4 Att: 41 HT: 3-3 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainCarl Hastie 2 Stuart Rodgers 8 Jake Vernon 41, 68 |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDaniel Robinson 90og |
1-2 Att: 38 HT: 0-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 58 Jamie Smith 75pen |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 3 |
1-4 Att: 36 HT: 1-1 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesRyan Williams 38, 58 Paul Staniforth 67pen Scott Somerville 76 |
Tables