| Teams | Selby Town | Matches | Season 2009/10

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
21st Frdly Goole AFC
Goole AFCJay Sobers 70
Leo Fortune-West 80
2-0Att: 100HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
21st - Friendlies
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJay Sobers 70
Leo Fortune-West 80
2-0Att: 100HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
25th Frdly Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 94HT: 0-0 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticPhil Lindley 55
Jamie Lindley 70
Chris White 85
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
25th - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 94HT: 0-0 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticPhil Lindley 55
Jamie Lindley 70
Chris White 85
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
28th Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 10
Luke Ibbetson 44
2-2Att: 53HT: 2-1 Wakefield
WakefieldDon Beavers 37
Andy McManus 77
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
28th - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 10
Luke Ibbetson 44
2-2Att: 53HT: 2-1 Wakefield
WakefieldDon Beavers 37
Andy McManus 77
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
30th Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 57
1-4Att: 92HT: 0-3 York City XI
York City XIUnknown 4
Richard Pacquette 40, 42, 67
Att: 92
HT: 0-3
30th - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 57
1-4Att: 92HT: 0-3 York City XI
York City XIUnknown 4
Richard Pacquette 40, 42, 67
Att: 92
HT: 0-3
August
August
1st Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 1pen, 25
Stuart Dove 43, 70
Steve Lyon 45
Gary Collier 58
Tom Matthews 60, 68
8-2Att: 48HT: 4-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15
Matthew Oswin 40
Att: 48
HT: 4-2
1st - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 1pen, 25
Stuart Dove 43, 70
Steve Lyon 45
Gary Collier 58
Tom Matthews 60, 68
8-2Att: 48HT: 4-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15
Matthew Oswin 40
Att: 48
HT: 4-2
4th Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownJames McDaid 51, 81
2-2Att: 62HT: 0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedRob Pell 26
Roger Foot 45
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
4th - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownJames McDaid 51, 81
2-2Att: 62HT: 0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedRob Pell 26
Roger Foot 45
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
8th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-5Att: 78HT: 0-3 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Radford 3, 33
Steve Lyon 25, 56
Stuart Dove 75
Att: 78
HT: 0-3
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-5Att: 78HT: 0-3 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Radford 3, 33
Steve Lyon 25, 56
Stuart Dove 75
Att: 78
HT: 0-3
15th FACEP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0Att: 98 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 98
15th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0Att: 98 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 98
17th FACEPR Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott Lawson 20
1-3Att: 70HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownScott Pickles 32
Brent Leister 85
Liam Radford 86
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
17th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary RoundReplay
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott Lawson 20
1-3Att: 70HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownScott Pickles 32
Brent Leister 85
Liam Radford 86
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
22nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownNigel Jemson 9
1-2Att: 101HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 19
Leigh Wood 52
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNigel Jemson 9
1-2Att: 101HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 19
Leigh Wood 52
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
29th FACP Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Hart 54pen
1-2Att: 101HT: 0-0 Ryton
RytonAndrew Barclay 50
John Parker 82
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
29th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Hart 54pen
1-2Att: 101HT: 0-0 Ryton
RytonAndrew Barclay 50
John Parker 82
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
31st NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2Att: 161HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Hotte 56
Craig Burdick 65
Att: 161
HT: 0-0
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2Att: 161HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Hotte 56
Craig Burdick 65
Att: 161
HT: 0-0
September
September
5th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 53
Callum Armstrong 79
Paul Walker 89
3-4Att: 78HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 2
Steve Lyon 22
Andrew Hart 63
Luke Ibbetson 82
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 53
Callum Armstrong 79
Paul Walker 89
3-4Att: 78HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 2
Steve Lyon 22
Andrew Hart 63
Luke Ibbetson 82
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 40HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 10
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 40HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 10
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
12th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownLuke Ibbetson 18, 69
Scott Pickles 37
Liam Radford 38
Steve Lyon 44, 45
6-1Att: 102HT: 5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfChris Peeke 68
Att: 102
HT: 5-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownLuke Ibbetson 18, 69
Scott Pickles 37
Liam Radford 38
Steve Lyon 44, 45
6-1Att: 102HT: 5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfChris Peeke 68
Att: 102
HT: 5-0
19th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRichard Medcalf 4, 80
Craig Hogg 11, 24, 63
5-2Att: 473HT: 3-2 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 15
Liam Radford 21
Att: 473
HT: 3-2
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRichard Medcalf 4, 80
Craig Hogg 11, 24, 63
5-2Att: 473HT: 3-2 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 15
Liam Radford 21
Att: 473
HT: 3-2
21st PC1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-3Att: 42HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 10
Stuart Dove 64
Liam Radford 84
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-3Att: 42HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 10
Stuart Dove 64
Liam Radford 84
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
26th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 2pen
1-0Att: 148HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 148
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 2pen
1-0Att: 148HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 148
HT: 1-0
29th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 21
Ant Lynam 55
2-1Att: 79HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby TownLuke Ibbetson 69
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 21
Ant Lynam 55
2-1Att: 79HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby TownLuke Ibbetson 69
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
October
October
3rd FAV1 Nelson
NelsonSamuel Heap 34
Lance O'gunyode 89
2-0Att: 59HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
3rd - FA Vase First Round
Nelson
NelsonSamuel Heap 34
Lance O'gunyode 89
2-0Att: 59HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
10th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 9
Stuart Dove 78, 84
3-0Att: 108HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 9
Stuart Dove 78, 84
3-0Att: 108HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
13th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0Att: 85 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 85
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0Att: 85 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 85
17th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Frost 11
Gavin Cooper 19
2-1Att: 91HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby TownBen Spilman 50
Att: 91
HT: 2-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Frost 11
Gavin Cooper 19
2-1Att: 91HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby TownBen Spilman 50
Att: 91
HT: 2-0
20th LC2 Hallam
HallamTony Crane 24
Scott Pickles 46og
Jay McFadzean 79
3-3Att: 50HT: 1-2 Selby Town
Selby TownDuncan Bray 18, 61
Steve Lyon 44
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
20th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hallam
HallamTony Crane 24
Scott Pickles 46og
Jay McFadzean 79
3-3Att: 50HT: 1-2 Selby Town
Selby TownDuncan Bray 18, 61
Steve Lyon 44
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
(Selby Town won 4-2 on penalties)
(Selby Town won 4-2 on penalties)
24th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 7
Luke Ibbetson 20
Duncan Bray 61
3-2Att: 429HT: 2-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 2
Ian Beckram 89og
Att: 429
HT: 2-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 7
Luke Ibbetson 20
Duncan Bray 61
3-2Att: 429HT: 2-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 2
Ian Beckram 89og
Att: 429
HT: 2-1
31st NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNick Ghislanzoni 47
1-1Att: 79HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownIan Beckram 42
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNick Ghislanzoni 47
1-1Att: 79HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownIan Beckram 42
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
November
November
3rd WRCC1 Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Russell 5
Duncan Bray 21pen
Matthew Sparkes 46
Stuart Dove 82
4-0Att: 53HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
3rd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Russell 5
Duncan Bray 21pen
Matthew Sparkes 46
Stuart Dove 82
4-0Att: 53HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
7th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownDuncan Bray 8
1-2Att: 88HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 45pen
Joe Boggild 59
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownDuncan Bray 8
1-2Att: 88HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 45pen
Joe Boggild 59
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
24th PC2 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 6, 47, 89
Duncan Bray 18
Marcin Wolski 83
5-0Att: 48HT: 2-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
24th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 6, 47, 89
Duncan Bray 18
Marcin Wolski 83
5-0Att: 48HT: 2-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
28th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 90
1-4Att: 76HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 56, 75
Liam Radford 64
Brent Leister 74
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 90
1-4Att: 76HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 56, 75
Liam Radford 64
Brent Leister 74
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
December
December
12th NCELP Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 88
1-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 40, 80
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 88
1-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 40, 80
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
January
January
26th WRCC2 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 88
1-2Att: 38HT: 0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurTesfa Walton 27
Fernando Moke 39
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
26th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 88
1-2Att: 38HT: 0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurTesfa Walton 27
Fernando Moke 39
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
(at Yorkshire Amateur FC)
(at Yorkshire Amateur FC)
30th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownScott Pickles 53
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownScott Pickles 53
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
February
February
6th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownScott Pickles 26
1-1Att: 98HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 62
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownScott Pickles 26
1-1Att: 98HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 62
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
9th PCSF Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Naylor 86
Tony Law 90
2-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Naylor 86
Tony Law 90
2-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
13th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWScott Minns 25
Graham Marchant 61
Jimmy Jagger 90
3-3Att: 65HT: 1-3 Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 7pen
Stuart Dove 15
Steve Lyon 42
Att: 65
HT: 1-3
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWScott Minns 25
Graham Marchant 61
Jimmy Jagger 90
3-3Att: 65HT: 1-3 Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 7pen
Stuart Dove 15
Steve Lyon 42
Att: 65
HT: 1-3
16th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownDuncan Bray 78
Steve Lyon 81
Ian Beckram 89
3-2Att: 48HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownCharlie Weir 49
Liam Morris 74
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownDuncan Bray 78
Steve Lyon 81
Ian Beckram 89
3-2Att: 48HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownCharlie Weir 49
Liam Morris 74
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
20th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 8, 30
Stuart Dove 14
Brent Leister 56pen
4-2Att: 81HT: 3-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 3
Cameron Fearon 42
Att: 81
HT: 3-2
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 8, 30
Stuart Dove 14
Brent Leister 56pen
4-2Att: 81HT: 3-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 3
Cameron Fearon 42
Att: 81
HT: 3-2
24th LC3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 20, 60, 65, 70
Richard Creer 55
5-0Att: 39HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 20, 60, 65, 70
Richard Creer 55
5-0Att: 39HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
March
March
2nd NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 17, 28
Nathan Hotte 88
Neil Towler 90
4-1Att: 165HT: 2-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 9
Att: 165
HT: 2-1
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 17, 28
Nathan Hotte 88
Neil Towler 90
4-1Att: 165HT: 2-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 9
Att: 165
HT: 2-1
6th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2Att: 115HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 55
Danny Frost 61pen
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2Att: 115HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 55
Danny Frost 61pen
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
10th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 30
Paul Wilson 45
Adam Walker 55
James McGarry 83
David Ingram 85
5-0Att: 25HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 25
HT: 2-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 30
Paul Wilson 45
Adam Walker 55
James McGarry 83
David Ingram 85
5-0Att: 25HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 25
HT: 2-0
13th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAndy Crossland 89
1-2Att: 85HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownIan Beckram 47
Duncan Bray 78
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAndy Crossland 89
1-2Att: 85HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownIan Beckram 47
Duncan Bray 78
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
16th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-5Att: 79HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteven Garner 11og
Liam Salt 34
Daniel Gray 59
Tom Adams 68pen
Michael McNaughton 77
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-5Att: 79HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteven Garner 11og
Liam Salt 34
Daniel Gray 59
Tom Adams 68pen
Michael McNaughton 77
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
23rd NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownGraham Whitehead 64
1-2Att: 92HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Debnam 55
Liam Hardy 68
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownGraham Whitehead 64
1-2Att: 92HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Debnam 55
Liam Hardy 68
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
27th NCELP Hallam
HallamLee Naughton 56, 82
Wesley Pierce 68
3-3Att: 80HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownMark Baronovsky 11
Ian Beckram 15
Gary Collier 53
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamLee Naughton 56, 82
Wesley Pierce 68
3-3Att: 80HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownMark Baronovsky 11
Ian Beckram 15
Gary Collier 53
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
April
April
7th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBilly Stubbs 29
Joseph Butler 44
Josh Schofield 61
3-0Att: 59HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBilly Stubbs 29
Joseph Butler 44
Josh Schofield 61
3-0Att: 59HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
10th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 71, 75
Craig Fletcher 85
3-0Att: 58HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 71, 75
Craig Fletcher 85
3-0Att: 58HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
13th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Gowen 90
1-4Att: 62HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 16, 87
Tony Law 39, 60pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Gowen 90
1-4Att: 62HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 16, 87
Tony Law 39, 60pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
15th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-6Att: 69HT: 0-3 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 20, 36, 41
Shaun Airey 76
Stuart Waite 83pen
Andy King 84
Att: 69
HT: 0-3
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-6Att: 69HT: 0-3 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 20, 36, 41
Shaun Airey 76
Stuart Waite 83pen
Andy King 84
Att: 69
HT: 0-3
17th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownRoss Gemmell 35
1-4Att: 56HT: 1-3 Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Battersby 10
Ryan Johnson 37
William Senior 45
Leon Wainman 85pen
Att: 56
HT: 1-3
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownRoss Gemmell 35
1-4Att: 56HT: 1-3 Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Battersby 10
Ryan Johnson 37
William Senior 45
Leon Wainman 85pen
Att: 56
HT: 1-3
20th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Radford 38
1-1Att: 61HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Philp 49
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Radford 38
1-1Att: 61HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Philp 49
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
22nd NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownJosh O'Neil 85
1-3Att: 61HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 19, 25, 60
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownJosh O'Neil 85
1-3Att: 61HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 19, 25, 60
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
24th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownDarren Clough 42
Liam Salt 57, 59, 72
4-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDarren Clough 42
Liam Salt 57, 59, 72
4-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
27th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 83HT: 0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedGary Breach 15
Martin Bowles 44
Kevin Mabon 49
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 83HT: 0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedGary Breach 15
Martin Bowles 44
Kevin Mabon 49
Att: 83
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 38 94 87
P Rainworth Miners Welfare 38 83 52
3 Armthorpe Welfare 38 79 54
4 Thackley 38 76 59
5 Scarborough Athletic 38 70 43
6 Winterton Rangers 38 69 27
7 Pickering Town 38 65 24
8 Arnold Town 38 61 15
9 Liversedge 38 56 6
10 Long Eaton United 38 53 6
11 Hall Road Rangers 38 51 -8
12 Dinnington Town 38 49 -21
13 Selby Town 38 48 -24
14 Parkgate 38 45 -4
15 Hallam 38 42 -11
16 Maltby Main 38 42 -23
17 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 38 -28
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 35 -29
R Shirebrook Town 38 27 -60
R Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -165
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Tadcaster Albion 34 74 43
P Brighouse Town 34 73 39
3 Leeds Carnegie (-3) 34 72 64
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 34 68 41
5 Barton Town Old Boys 34 60 4
6 Pontefract Collieries 34 59 10
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 34 55 13
8 AFC Emley 34 53 19
9 Bottesford Town 34 45 -4
10 Rossington Main 34 42 -14
11 Teversal 34 41 -10
12 Askern Villa (-10) 34 36 -2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 35 -19
14 Yorkshire Amateur 34 34 -22
15 Appleby Frodingham 34 34 -27
16 Eccleshill United 34 28 -51
17 Grimsby Borough 34 25 -34
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 34 20 -50

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews