| Teams | Tadcaster Albion | Matches | Season 2010/11

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
10th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 88
1-1Att: 44HT: 0-0 Silsden
SilsdenChris Clare 80
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
10th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 88
1-1Att: 44HT: 0-0 Silsden
SilsdenChris Clare 80
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
13th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 35 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Att: 35
13th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 35 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Att: 35
20th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 5
Stuart Rice 24
Thomas Woollard 40
3-0Att: 32HT: 3-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 32
HT: 3-0
20th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 5
Stuart Rice 24
Thomas Woollard 40
3-0Att: 32HT: 3-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 32
HT: 3-0
24th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 45
1-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Bishop Auckland
Bishop AucklandAdam Emson 25pen
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
24th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 45
1-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Bishop Auckland
Bishop AucklandAdam Emson 25pen
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
29th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 20
Thomas Woollard 28pen
Michael Braithwaite 43
Louis Blackwell 65pen, 80
5-2Att: 31 Bardsey
Bardsey
Att: 31
29th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 20
Thomas Woollard 28pen
Michael Braithwaite 43
Louis Blackwell 65pen, 80
5-2Att: 31 Bardsey
Bardsey
Att: 31
31st Frdly Marske United
Marske Utd
2-0Att: 47 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 47
31st - Friendlies
Marske United
Marske Utd
2-0Att: 47 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 47
August
August
4th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart
Unknown og
Stuart Rice
Scott Nicholls
4-1 USA U21 XI
USA U21 XI
 
4th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart
Unknown og
Stuart Rice
Scott Nicholls
4-1 USA U21 XI
USA U21 XI
 
7th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Worsfold 23, 82
Glyn Cotton 53
3-3Att: 75HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 50, 54
Thomas Woollard 52
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Worsfold 23, 82
Glyn Cotton 53
3-3Att: 75HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 50, 54
Thomas Woollard 52
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
10th PC1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0
(aet)Att: 68
Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 68
10th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0
(aet)Att: 68
Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 68
(Tadcaster Albion win 4-2 on penalties)
(Tadcaster Albion win 4-2 on penalties)
14th FACEP West Allotment Celtic
West Allotment CelticPaul Buzzeo 15
1-2Att: 75HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 70, 84
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
14th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
West Allotment Celtic
West Allotment CelticPaul Buzzeo 15
1-2Att: 75HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 70, 84
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
21st NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownRicky Belding 87
Brent Leister 89pen
2-0Att: 136HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 136
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownRicky Belding 87
Brent Leister 89pen
2-0Att: 136HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 136
HT: 0-0
28th FACP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1Att: 94HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 13pen
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
28th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1Att: 94HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 13pen
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
30th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionStuart Rice 35
Thomas Woollard 49pen
Matthew Howgate 78, 80
4-1Att: 74HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRyan Qualter 47og
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionStuart Rice 35
Thomas Woollard 49pen
Matthew Howgate 78, 80
4-1Att: 74HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRyan Qualter 47og
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
September
September
4th FAV1Q Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 9
Adam Norman 22og
Thomas Reid 65pen, 68
Chris Storey 78
5-0Att: 63HT: 2-0 Prudhoe Town
Prudhoe Tn
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
4th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 9
Adam Norman 22og
Thomas Reid 65pen, 68
Chris Storey 78
5-0Att: 63HT: 2-0 Prudhoe Town
Prudhoe Tn
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
7th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Dawson 33, 41
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Dawson 33, 41
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
11th FAC1Q Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 90
1-1Att: 191HT: 0-1 Shildon
ShildonSteven Johnson 43
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
11th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 90
1-1Att: 191HT: 0-1 Shildon
ShildonSteven Johnson 43
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
15th FAC1QR Shildon
ShildonJustin Keegan 1
Andrew Johnson 70
Sonny Andrews 102
Gary Brown 107
4-2
(aet)Att: 194HT: 1-190: 2-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 4
Graeme Whitehead 48
Att: 194
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
15th - FA Cup First Round QualifyingReplay
Shildon
ShildonJustin Keegan 1
Andrew Johnson 70
Sonny Andrews 102
Gary Brown 107
4-2
(aet)Att: 194HT: 1-190: 2-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 4
Graeme Whitehead 48
Att: 194
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
18th FAV2Q Askern
AskernGary Mundy 18
1-2Att: 74HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 36
Terry Taylor 75
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
18th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Askern
AskernGary Mundy 18
1-2Att: 74HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 36
Terry Taylor 75
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
25th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 44
Carl Stewart 77
2-2Att: 116HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 3
Lyle Hillier 80
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 44
Carl Stewart 77
2-2Att: 116HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 3
Lyle Hillier 80
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
October
October
2nd FAV1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 15pen
Carl Stewart 44
2-0Att: 132HT: 2-0 Tow Law Town
Tow Law Tn
Att: 132
HT: 2-0
2nd - FA Vase First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 15pen
Carl Stewart 44
2-0Att: 132HT: 2-0 Tow Law Town
Tow Law Tn
Att: 132
HT: 2-0
5th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 36
Nick Thompson 37
2-2Att: 79HT: 2-2 Thackley
ThackleyTom Higman 17
Matthew Mathers 44
Att: 79
HT: 2-2
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 36
Nick Thompson 37
2-2Att: 79HT: 2-2 Thackley
ThackleyTom Higman 17
Matthew Mathers 44
Att: 79
HT: 2-2
9th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 64
Matthew Howgate 75
Robert Pell 90
3-1Att: 108HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWayne Wallace 41
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 64
Matthew Howgate 75
Robert Pell 90
3-1Att: 108HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWayne Wallace 41
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
16th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Lavender 88
1-4Att: 45HT: 0-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRobert Pell 2, 48
Carl Stewart 16
Terry Taylor 36
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Lavender 88
1-4Att: 45HT: 0-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRobert Pell 2, 48
Carl Stewart 16
Terry Taylor 36
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
19th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 52
Steven Jeff 56
Robert Pell 57
Matthew Howgate 70
4-2Att: 137HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNicky Boshell 42pen
Damian Hopkins 80
Att: 137
HT: 0-1
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 52
Steven Jeff 56
Robert Pell 57
Matthew Howgate 70
4-2Att: 137HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNicky Boshell 42pen
Damian Hopkins 80
Att: 137
HT: 0-1
23rd NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 41
1-1Att: 103HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCraig Robinson 61pen
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 41
1-1Att: 103HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCraig Robinson 61pen
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
26th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Fletcher 45
James Walker 82
Jamie Green 88
3-3Att: 67HT: 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 23
Matthew Howgate 40
Thomas Reid 90pen
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Fletcher 45
James Walker 82
Jamie Green 88
3-3Att: 67HT: 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 23
Matthew Howgate 40
Thomas Reid 90pen
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
30th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 48
Terry Taylor 87
2-0Att: 101HT: 0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 48
Terry Taylor 87
2-0Att: 101HT: 0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
November
November
2nd WRCC1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 34
1-4Att: 59HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyDavid Hartas 40og
Joel Ettiene 65
Matthew Mathers 66
Joshua McClean 70
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
2nd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 34
1-4Att: 59HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyDavid Hartas 40og
Joel Ettiene 65
Matthew Mathers 66
Joshua McClean 70
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
6th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-0Att: 78 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 78
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-0Att: 78 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 78
13th FAV2 Forest Town
Forest Tn
0-4Att: 75HT: 0-4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 8, 10
Thomas Woollard 13
Graeme Whitehead 43
Att: 75
HT: 0-4
13th - FA Vase Second Round
Forest Town
Forest Tn
0-4Att: 75HT: 0-4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 8, 10
Thomas Woollard 13
Graeme Whitehead 43
Att: 75
HT: 0-4
16th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWNeil Beardsmore 30
James Eyles 42
Marc Thompson 50
3-3Att: 79HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 53
Graeme Whitehead 88
David Watts 90og
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWNeil Beardsmore 30
James Eyles 42
Marc Thompson 50
3-3Att: 79HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 53
Graeme Whitehead 88
David Watts 90og
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
20th NCELP Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-1Att: 228HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 20
Att: 228
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-1Att: 228HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 20
Att: 228
HT: 0-1
23rd LC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Howgate 22
Nick Thompson 42
2-3Att: 51HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Warren 72
Greg Mason 83pen
Daniel Jones 90
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
23rd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Howgate 22
Nick Thompson 42
2-3Att: 51HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Warren 72
Greg Mason 83pen
Daniel Jones 90
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
December
December
11th FAV3 Formby
FormbyMichael Young 7pen
Victor Martindale 72
2-3Att: 60HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 9
Stuart Rice 54
Graeme Whitehead 85
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
11th - FA Vase Third Round
Formby
FormbyMichael Young 7pen
Victor Martindale 72
2-3Att: 60HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 9
Stuart Rice 54
Graeme Whitehead 85
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
14th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 3, 45
Lee Cooksey 30og
Thomas Woollard 57
Callum Ward 68
5-0Att: 66HT: 3-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 66
HT: 3-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 3, 45
Lee Cooksey 30og
Thomas Woollard 57
Callum Ward 68
5-0Att: 66HT: 3-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 66
HT: 3-0
January
January
11th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Shepherd 2
Nick Thompson 63
2-1Att: 68HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 53
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Shepherd 2
Nick Thompson 63
2-1Att: 68HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 53
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
15th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Howgate 83
1-2Att: 134HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Lee 33
Bruno Holden 84
Att: 134
HT: 0-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Howgate 83
1-2Att: 134HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Lee 33
Bruno Holden 84
Att: 134
HT: 0-1
18th NCELP Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownRussell Hobson 85
1-3Att: 44HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Hartas 37
Andrew Dawson 60
Graeme Whitehead 80
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownRussell Hobson 85
1-3Att: 44HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Hartas 37
Andrew Dawson 60
Graeme Whitehead 80
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
22nd FAV4 Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthJames Magowan 2, 58
2-1Att: 150HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 70
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
22nd - FA Vase Fourth Round
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthJames Magowan 2, 58
2-1Att: 150HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 70
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
25th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Qualter 44
Andrew Dawson 45
Matthew Howgate 56, 72
Andrew Sunley 60
5-1Att: 63HT: 2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 58
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Qualter 44
Andrew Dawson 45
Matthew Howgate 56, 72
Andrew Sunley 60
5-1Att: 63HT: 2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 58
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
February
February
1st NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 60
1-0Att: 284HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 284
HT: 0-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 60
1-0Att: 284HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 284
HT: 0-0
8th PC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Reid 29pen
Carl Stewart 102
Terry Taylor 103
Thomas Woollard 110, 114
5-2
(aet)Att: 52HT: 1-090: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 56
Lee Dawson 92
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
8th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Reid 29pen
Carl Stewart 102
Terry Taylor 103
Thomas Woollard 110, 114
5-2
(aet)Att: 52HT: 1-090: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 56
Lee Dawson 92
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
12th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Qualter 47
Terry Taylor 72
Thomas Woollard 88
3-4Att: 92HT: 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Wilcox 11
Leo Fortune-West 44
Henry Sibenge 60
David Buck 82
Att: 92
HT: 0-2
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Qualter 47
Terry Taylor 72
Thomas Woollard 88
3-4Att: 92HT: 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Wilcox 11
Leo Fortune-West 44
Henry Sibenge 60
David Buck 82
Att: 92
HT: 0-2
19th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 53
Darren Clough 70
2-3Att: 146HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Youhill 5
Marc Thompson 88
Carl Stewart 90pen
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 53
Darren Clough 70
2-3Att: 146HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Youhill 5
Marc Thompson 88
Carl Stewart 90pen
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
22nd NCELP Thackley
ThackleyCallum White 41
Ross Daly 62
James Firth 68
Luke Richardson 75
4-1Att: 78HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 17
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyCallum White 41
Ross Daly 62
James Firth 68
Luke Richardson 75
4-1Att: 78HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 17
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
26th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 17
Marc Thompson 35
Stuart Rice 63
3-2Att: 75HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWFidel Mhlolo 47
Ernest Boafo 49
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 17
Marc Thompson 35
Stuart Rice 63
3-2Att: 75HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWFidel Mhlolo 47
Ernest Boafo 49
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
March
March
1st NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAlex Hallam 85
1-5Att: 69HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 18
Graeme Whitehead 38, 90
Matthew Howgate 64
Stuart Rice 65
Att: 69
HT: 0-2
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAlex Hallam 85
1-5Att: 69HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 18
Graeme Whitehead 38, 90
Matthew Howgate 64
Stuart Rice 65
Att: 69
HT: 0-2
5th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 61
Scott Phillips 79
Phil Harrison 83
3-1Att: 165HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 4
Att: 165
HT: 0-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 61
Scott Phillips 79
Phil Harrison 83
3-1Att: 165HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 4
Att: 165
HT: 0-1
9th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 58pen, 63pen
Daniel Clarke 80
3-0Att: 38HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 58pen, 63pen
Daniel Clarke 80
3-0Att: 38HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
12th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Youhill 11
Carl Stewart 86
2-1Att: 85HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Fletcher 55
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Youhill 11
Carl Stewart 86
2-1Att: 85HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Fletcher 55
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
19th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDaniel Barlow 55
1-1Att: 106HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRobert Pell 81
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDaniel Barlow 55
1-1Att: 106HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRobert Pell 81
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
26th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeLamin Colley 80
1-2Att: 78HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 29
Graeme Whitehead 44
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeLamin Colley 80
1-2Att: 78HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 29
Graeme Whitehead 44
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
29th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 55
Danny Pitts 62
2-3Att: 233HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthChristopher Jenkinson 36
Bill Law 64
Ryan Blott 70pen
Att: 233
HT: 0-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 55
Danny Pitts 62
2-3Att: 233HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthChristopher Jenkinson 36
Bill Law 64
Ryan Blott 70pen
Att: 233
HT: 0-1
April
April
2nd NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCallum Ward 9
Thomas Reid 20pen
Terry Taylor 73
3-4Att: 75HT: 2-3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Good 21, 25
Danny Brooks 35
Josh Schofield 88
Att: 75
HT: 2-3
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCallum Ward 9
Thomas Reid 20pen
Terry Taylor 73
3-4Att: 75HT: 2-3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Good 21, 25
Danny Brooks 35
Josh Schofield 88
Att: 75
HT: 2-3
5th PCSF Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 2
1-0Att: 103HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
5th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 2
1-0Att: 103HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
9th NCELP Hallam
HallamMartin Brissett 9
1-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJonathan Bownes 34og
Carl Stewart 60
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamMartin Brissett 9
1-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJonathan Bownes 34og
Carl Stewart 60
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
16th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 57
Marc Thompson 73pen
Nick Thompson 80
3-4Att: 304HT: 0-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticBen Jones 26, 35, 77pen
Lee Connor 43
Att: 304
HT: 0-3
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 57
Marc Thompson 73pen
Nick Thompson 80
3-4Att: 304HT: 0-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticBen Jones 26, 35, 77pen
Lee Connor 43
Att: 304
HT: 0-3
19th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCallum Ward 27, 43
Nick Thompson 57
3-0Att: 73HT: 2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 73
HT: 2-0
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCallum Ward 27, 43
Nick Thompson 57
3-0Att: 73HT: 2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 73
HT: 2-0
23rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Meakin 85
1-3Att: 66HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionStuart Rice 19
Carl Stewart 76
Graeme Whitehead 79
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Meakin 85
1-3Att: 66HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionStuart Rice 19
Carl Stewart 76
Graeme Whitehead 79
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
27th PCF Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticRyan Serrant 65
1-5Att: 284HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 10
Stuart Rice 15
Ryan Qualter 55
Graeme Whitehead 80
Terry Taylor 85
Att: 284
HT: 0-2
27th - NCEL President's Cup Final
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticRyan Serrant 65
1-5Att: 284HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 10
Stuart Rice 15
Ryan Qualter 55
Graeme Whitehead 80
Terry Taylor 85
Att: 284
HT: 0-2
(at Tadcaster Albion FC)
(at Tadcaster Albion FC)
30th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 3
Graeme Whitehead 26
Marc Thompson 47
3-0Att: 92HT: 2-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 92
HT: 2-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 3
Graeme Whitehead 26
Marc Thompson 47
3-0Att: 92HT: 2-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 92
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley AFCFarsley AFC 38 85 67
2 ParkgateParkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLincoln Moorlands 38 61 32
7 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 61 10
8 ThackleyThackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough AthleticScarborough Ath 38 54 8
11 Maltby MainMaltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby TownSelby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse TownBrighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 LiversedgeLiversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 30 -34
R 19 HallamHallam 38 27 -48
R 20 Dinnington TownDinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 38 84 49
P 2 Barton Town Old BoysBarton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 HandsworthHandsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 38 68 34
6 Louth TownLouth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 62 17
8 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern VillaAskern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds CarnegieLeeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 TeversalTeversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby FrodinghamApp Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures