| Matches | Saturday 12th March, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th March, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 39, 89
2-1Att: 65HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 1
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Farsley AFC
Farsley CelticLee Connor 46
Ben Jones 83pen
2-1Att: 206HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 61
Att: 206
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 7
Adam Crane 61, 77
3-0Att: 71HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 21
1-4Att: 60HT: 1-3 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCraig Stephens 4
James Eyles 24, 26
Ernest Boafo 52
Att: 60
HT: 1-3
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Garrick 90
1-1Att: 115HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownScott Phillips 45
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeAdam Hill 37
Jamie Wasley 87
2-2Att: 96HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Cross 78
Liam Wilkin 81
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 3, 62, 68
Ashley Worsfold 57
4-2Att: 83HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 51
Tom Higman 80
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
0-1Att: 374HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 38
Att: 374
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Youhill 11
Carl Stewart 86
2-1Att: 85HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Fletcher 55
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 67
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-8Att: 48HT: 0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAymen Tahar 22
Ryan Damms 40, 43, 77, 83
Andrew Fox 68
Joe Macguire 89, 90
Att: 48
HT: 0-3
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfSam Kirk 60
1-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobbie Clarke 7
Anthony Bedward 66
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Snee 72
Andy Howland 85
2-3Att: 28HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 21
Paul Sykes 66
Liam Radford 80
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthAdam Fretwell 55
David Cockerill 85
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-1Att: 142HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDanny Frost 81
Att: 142
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalMatthew Robinson 22og
Liam Wild 57
Mitchell Slawson 88
3-0Att: 51HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRobert Ward 74
1-2Att: 95HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 5
Mark Stuart 25
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLeroy McIntosh 31
Mark Hill 85
2-0Att: 37HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 37
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic 31 66 54
2 Parkgate 28 59 26
3 Bridlington Town 27 57 37
4 Tadcaster Albion 29 52 21
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 30 49 27
6 Winterton Rangers 28 49 20
7 Nostell Miners Welfare 30 45 0
8 Thackley 27 44 14
9 Maltby Main 30 44 0
10 Scarborough Athletic 27 41 13
11 Armthorpe Welfare 32 41 -6
12 Pickering Town 28 40 -4
13 Selby Town 30 39 -8
14 Long Eaton United 28 38 -15
15 Brighouse Town 30 37 -10
16 Hall Road Rangers 27 32 -12
17 Liversedge 31 24 -23
18 Arnold Town 27 19 -33
19 Dinnington Town 31 14 -59
20 Hallam 25 13 -42
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners Welfare 31 71 42
2 Yorkshire Amateur 32 63 39
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 28 52 20
4 Pontefract Collieries 28 51 27
5 Louth Town 30 50 19
6 Handsworth 28 47 16
7 Barton Town 26 46 25
8 Leeds Carnegie 28 46 9
9 Askern 30 45 -2
10 AFC Emley 30 44 5
11 Eccleshill United 29 41 12
12 Grimsby Borough 30 40 0
13 Shirebrook Town 30 40 -3
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 28 40 -4
15 Rossington Main 30 37 -11
16 Bottesford Town 29 36 -2
17 Teversal 29 32 -12
18 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 29 26 -23
19 Appleby Frodingham 30 14 -60
20 Brodsworth Welfare 29 2 -97
as at Saturday 12th March, 2011

Click here for more details