| Matches | NCEL Division One | Season 2010/11

Fixtures for

Saturday 7th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJames Atkinson 17
Gareth Barlow 38
Matty McKay 47
Richard Medcalf 65
4-1Att: 86HT: 2-0 Teversal
TeversalJake Currie 80pen
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Anderson 8pen, 34
Craig Bridge 27
Jake Cawsey 30, 65
Carl La Rocca 82
Thomas Finnigan 86
7-1Att: 61HT: 4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfNathan Hall 89
Att: 61
HT: 4-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfLee Dawson 37
Damion Liddle 61
2-0Att: 101HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAnthony Hilton 72
1-0Att: 52HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Rowbotham 5, 13
Danny Kilmore 88
3-1Att: 125HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDanny Cawley 2
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 25
Joe Thornton 32, 55
Gavin Bell 84og
4-2Att: 43HT: 2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 20, 39
Att: 43
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 33
1-2Att: 105HT: 1-1 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 10pen
Sean Gorman 51
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Hamstead 4
Ben Bowring 26
Simon Johnson 35, 57
Simon Hore 85
5-3Att: 91HT: 3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Reilly 3
Steve McCarron 65
Lee Woods 87
Att: 91
HT: 3-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRobert Ward 59
Joel Birks 60
Andrew Fox 73
3-2Att: 65HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDanny Freeman 50
Luke Fanthorpe 53
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 11th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthRussell Hobson 27pen, 36
Lee Brunt 40
Ryan Johnson 75
4-0Att: 184HT: 3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 184
HT: 3-0
Saturday 14th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 43
Michael Evans 86
2-2Att: 27HT: 1-1 Handsworth
HandsworthRussell Hobson 13
Thomas Roebuck 74
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLee Parker 65
1-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 17
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Price 24
Joe Spivak 75
2-1Att: 14HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 58
Att: 14
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJohn Cullen 5
Danny Forrest 22
Daniel Freeman 28
Dempsey Smith 70
4-0Att: 41HT: 3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 41
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 17th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJason Bentley 20
Paul Staniforth 29pen
Wayne Harratt 47og
Carl Fothergill 48
4-3Att: 92HT: 2-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndrew Hayward 21
Lee Swift 31
Colin Williamson 37
Att: 92
HT: 2-3
Wednesday 18th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfChristopher Coy 72
Jamie Smith 83, 88
3-1Att: 91HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurThomas Marsden 36
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Saturday 21st August, 2010
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 9, 32, 66
Richard Medcalf 28, 87, 89
Lee Shilleto 71
7-0Att: 70HT: 3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 23, 70
2-0Att: 16HT: 1-0 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 16
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRoss Haywood 37
1-1Att: 107HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJake Cawsey 16
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1Att: 19HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 82
Att: 19
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 62
1-0Att: 95HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 62
1-1Att: 66HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 2
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 70HT: 0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatthew Roberts 3, 49
Adam Podmore 43
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 50
1-3Att: 83HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 42
Del Pollock 46
Tim Edney 79
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-3Att: 85HT: 0-2 Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 2
Michael Evans 33
Mark Vickerage 90
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 24th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDavid Gordon 7
Gareth Barlow 23
James Atkinson 32
Ryan Morton 85
4-1Att: 96HT: 3-0 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 73
Att: 96
HT: 3-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfWayne Harratt 41pen
1-3Att: 102HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 24, 26
Matt Dempsey 61
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 20, 77
Mark Fairburn 64
Paul Watts 78pen
4-2Att: 128HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 50
Richard Booth 61
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 58
1-3Att: 40HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 13
Nathan Emson 72
Richard Creer 86
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 25th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0Att: 46 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 46
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfRicky Sharp 33
Jamie Cooke 49
Lee Parker 68
3-4Att: 52HT: 1-3 Teversal
Teversal 10
Colin Cockerill 15pen
Greg Tobin 45
Ross Henshaw 88
Att: 52
HT: 1-3
Handsworth
HandsworthAndrew Battersby 14
Tyrone Crapper 26
Ryan Johnson 40
Thomas Roebuck 75
4-0Att: 161HT: 3-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 161
HT: 3-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTim Bradley 55
1-3Att: 65HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 5
Marco Marchetta 70pen
Scott McGrory 86
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJoel Birks 41, 81
Lee Holmes 50
Lee Askham 60
Jamie Smith 75
5-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Reilly 83
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Saturday 28th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMatthew Lepianka 66
1-1Att: 26HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 6
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2Att: 54HT: 0-2 Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 25
Danny Stevens 33
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 42, 66
Joe Spivak 71, 85
4-0HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham

HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 65
Kyle Gee-Pemberton 69
2-3Att: 67HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLewis Hilton 18
William McGhie 45
Andrew Culshaw 62
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJamie Hainsworth 40
1-2Att: 36HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 13
Craig Stephens 35
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
Monday 30th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDean Windass 6pen, 32, 85
3-1Att: 320HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 35
Att: 320
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 30, 62
Andy Howland 87
3-1HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 75

HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfTim Edney 5
Del Pollock 65pen
2-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Stephens 12
1-2Att: 34HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 5, 70
Att: 34
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Hore 16
Peter Stubley 28
2-1Att: 106HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 39
Att: 106
HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 12
1-3Att: 103HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownTimothy Lowe 62
Kurt Crossley 71
Sam Smith 81pen
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Saturday 4th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5Att: 35HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesNicky Handley 18
Carl Fothergill 65
Ryan Poskitt 70
Craig Stephens 79
Joshua Wright 86
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthLee Shilleto 29og
Adam Fretwell 76
2-0Att: 262HT: 1-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 262
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieDanny Keen 43
1-0Att: 51HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-2Att: 178HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 64pen
Jamie Smith 90
Att: 178
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 52HT: 0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanny Forrest 8, 37, 41
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
Tuesday 7th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDavid Boccock 76
1-3Att: 44HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Ireland 16, 41
Danny Freeman 59
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJames Atkinson 54
1-1Att: 90HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfColin Williamson 34
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieBrice Tyani 30
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-1Att: 118HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 17
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJason Bentley 32
Craig Stephens 40, 46
Luke Smith 84
4-0Att: 36HT: 2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Marsh 17
1-3Att: 55HT: 1-2 Handsworth
HandsworthChasinga Nshindano 10
Ryan Johnson 28, 54
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 8th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 62
1-1Att: 52HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 3
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Saturday 11th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 15, 88
Ashley Towler 20
Gary Mundy 75
4-1Att: 23HT: 2-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDarren Fogg 25
Att: 23
HT: 2-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfRicky Sharp 23
Matt Findley 54
2-4Att: 35HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 32
William McGhie 40, 60
Liam Charlton 47
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 18HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMario Campagna 81
Att: 18
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0Att: 61 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 61
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 50
Danny Freeman 70
Luke Mascall 82
3-3Att: 141HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 28
Matty McKay 61
Adam Crane 69
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJon Impey 31
1-0Att: 82HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 15
1-0Att: 76HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJohn Cullen 10
Thomas Marsden 38, 42, 80
Danny Forrest 55
Curtis Bernard 70, 89
7-2Att: 45HT: 3-1 Handsworth
HandsworthChasinga Nshindano 14
Tyrone Crapper 90
Att: 45
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 14th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownMark Fairburn 67
1-1Att: 144HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAdam Crane 62
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 17
Jamie Smith 18
2-1Att: 65HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Turner 57
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 15th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 7, 10, 16
Mark Anderson 41pen, 72
5-0Att: 40HT: 4-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 40
HT: 4-0
Handsworth
HandsworthRyan Johnson 31
1-2Att: 97HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalLuke Fisher 16
Mark Parkes 90
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Saturday 18th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Wainman 8, 15
Tom Beevor 72
Dan Smith 81
4-0Att: 48HT: 2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Dickinson 42
Michael Lyall 72, 76
3-0Att: 92HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 21st September, 2010
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Morton 58
Matty McKay 90
2-1Att: 95HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 6
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-0Att: 101 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 101
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0Att: 54 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 54
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 66
1-3Att: 48HT: 0-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLewis Blakey 24
Thomas Finnigan 72
David Boccock 76
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 22nd September, 2010
NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthRyan Johnson 11
Thomas Roebuck 62
Russell Hobson 87
3-1Att: 103HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieBrice Tyani 55
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAymen Tahar 33
Ryan Damms 37pen
Christopher Coy 83
3-1Att: 122HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 22pen
Att: 122
HT: 2-1
Saturday 25th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-0Att: 74 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 74
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Pembleton 2
Mark Anderson 71
Karl Slack 27, 88
Craig Bridge 89
5-3Att: 35HT: 2-0 Handsworth
HandsworthRyan Johnson 70
Tom Beevor 82
David Kippax 90
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAndrew Fox 29
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 20
Alex Booth 22
Michael Long 25
3-4Att: 51HT: 3-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 57, 68, 83
Lee Stephenson 75
Att: 51
HT: 3-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfLee Swift 13
Sean Oldfield 75
Damion Liddle 88
3-4Att: 95HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 22, 86
Lee Holmes 35, 78
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Warvill 89pen
1-1Att: 120HT: 0-1 Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 28
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Teversal
Teversal
0-0Att: 108 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 108
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 36
Warren Jackson 86
2-1Att: 35HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 88
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 35, 42
Fernando Moke 54
Justin Bowler 71
4-1Att: 31HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 31
Att: 31
HT: 2-1
Monday 27th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 34, 88
Scott McGrory 47
3-0Att: 61HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 29th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDanny Toronczak 82
1-1Att: 81HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 2
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3Att: 38HT: 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 24
Alex Booth 44
Del Pollock 76
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
Saturday 2nd October, 2010
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 61
1-2Att: 47HT: 0-0 Teversal
Teversal 75
Ryan Atkins 81
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDean Shirt 82
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 2
Nathan Emson 60, 70
Danny Freeman 89
4-0Att: 28HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
Handsworth
HandsworthAlex Torr 82
1-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRichard Elson 12
Lee Swift 55
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 34
1-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 75
1-4Att: 45HT: 0-3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 9
Martin Pembleton 25, 32
Bradley Hewitt 86
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 56, 83
Michael Lyall 75
3-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 6th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 26, 61
2-2Att: 36HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Dickinson 18
Michael Lyall 58
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
Saturday 9th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 9, 24
2-5Att: 41HT: 2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 35, 63
Darrell Young 38, 82
Alex Booth 60
Att: 41
HT: 2-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 2, 68, 90
3-1Att: 115HT: 1-1 Handsworth
HandsworthSteve McDownell 31
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 5
Philip Doyle 70pen, 89
3-1Att: 69HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Johnson 58
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 40HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Youldon 49
Matt Freeman 55
Roger Tientchev 72
Ben Spargo 89
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 63
Mark Stuart 88
2-4Att: 40HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLee Garside 16, 26
Joe Thornton 38
Carl Fothergill 62
Att: 40
HT: 0-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-4Att: 96HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAndrew Fox 27
Ryan Damms 55
Aymen Tahar 60
Kyle Fores-Chambers 90
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 22
Danny Warvill 31, 54pen
Timothy Lowe 37
Andy Reeson 89
5-0Att: 119HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 119
HT: 3-0
Teversal
Teversal
0-1Att: 105HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySpencer Goff 70
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 9pen, 34
Adam Pollock 26
Adam Podmore 78
Danny Cawley 90
5-2Att: 42HT: 3-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 20, 48
Att: 42
HT: 3-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 7
Curtis Bernard 10
Danny Forrest 20
Daniel Freeman 35
4-2Att: 35HT: 4-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 38
Chris Gibbons 85
Att: 35
HT: 4-1
Monday 11th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKyle Hawthorne 27
Greig McGrory 77pen
2-4Att: 76HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAymen Tahar 6, 83pen
Ryan Damms 42
Joe Macguire 61
Att: 76
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 12th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalWill Harcourt 58
1-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 34
Curtis Bernard 67
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Pollock 44
Matthew Roberts 56
Dean Shirt 81
3-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 13th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySpencer Goff 80
1-1Att: 77HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLewis Hilton 51
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 71
1-3Att: 60HT: 0-2 Handsworth
HandsworthDan Smith 29, 32
Ryan Johnson 90
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 59
Tom McLaughlin 82
2-1Att: 49HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfSean Oldfield 37
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Saturday 16th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 1
1-1Att: 101HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanny Forrest 59
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDale Leathley 4
James Hare 82
2-0Att: 41HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 57
Lee Pugh 70
2-1Att: 47HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalJamie Goodacre 17
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 5
1-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 28
Nathan Emson 78
2-0Att: 35HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
Handsworth
HandsworthDaniel Payne 43
Alex Torr 82
2-2Att: 74HT: 1-2 Louth Town
Louth TownKurt Crossley 22
Carl Martin 44
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJason Mycoe 18
Greig McGrory 22
Matt Freeman 84
3-1Att: 36HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 33
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 36
1-2Att: 51HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Stephens 73
Dean Twibey 90
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 58, 80, 85
3-1Att: 78HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfCraig Wilkinson 33
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJoe Macguire 78, 85
Ryan Damms 68
3-3Att: 85HT: 0-3 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 14, 39
Richard Medcalf 20
Att: 85
HT: 0-3
Wednesday 20th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-5Att: 50HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfCraig Wilkinson 31, 53
Jon Impey 47
Colin Williamson 63
Robert Crapper 88
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Saturday 23rd October, 2010
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 2
Adam Crane 48
Richard Medcalf 61
3-2Att: 102HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 47
Gareth Davey 70
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3Att: 84HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJames Hare 64
Thomas Finnigan 70, 75
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 56HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 24, 28
James Tevendale 77, 80
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 20
1-2Att: 24HT: 1-1 Askern Villa
AskernLee Wilkinson 12
Michael Evans 77
Att: 24
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfVinny Dawson 68
Colin Williamson 82
Jon Impey 88
3-3Att: 94HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott McGrory 28, 90pen
Paul Harrison 83
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 14
Jason Bentley 30
Joe Thornton 66
3-2Att: 59HT: 2-1 Handsworth
HandsworthAlex Torr 15
Wesley Hill 84
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 65
Ashley Foyle 86
2-0Att: 55HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 21
Darren Hanslip 39og
2-3Att: 63HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 34
Lee Stephenson 82, 85
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatthew Cressey 90og
1-0Att: 48HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 3pen
Curtis Bernard 30
Leroy McIntosh 55
3-2Att: 45HT: 2-1 Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Watts 10pen, 67pen
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 27th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-2Att: 90HT: 0-1 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 25
Mel Cotton 67
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatt Dempsey 22
Antonio Kennedy 53
Marcus Edwards 67, 89
Mark Stuart 90
5-1Att: 25HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJoe Macguire 76
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
Saturday 30th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySpencer Goff 4, 66
2-1Att: 94HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 30
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 60
1-8Att: 25HT: 0-5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfCraig Wilkinson 10, 23
Jon Impey 17pen
Colin Williamson 19
Richard Elson 27
Ross Haywood 81
Sean Oldfield 82
Gary Welka 89
Att: 25
HT: 0-5
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 27, 65
Mark Vickerage 59pen
3-0Att: 48HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Snee 24, 58
Declan Corby 86
Matt Dempsey 87
4-0Att: 22HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Morris 25
Michael Long 47
Joshua Corbett 80
3-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 41pen
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-1Att: 30HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurThomas Marsden 5
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
Handsworth
HandsworthThomas Roebuck 9
David Cockerill 43, 58
Dan Smith 44
4-2Att: 78HT: 3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 16
Liam Charlton 89
Att: 78
HT: 3-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieBrice Tyani 85
1-2Att: 37HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 45
Richard Medcalf 51
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Rhodes 70
1-3Att: 73HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 21
Danny Kilmore 52pen
Jack Debnam 69
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfChristopher Coy 54, 65
Daniel Robinson 58
3-3Att: 70HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 23
Lee Garside 79
Luke Smith 85pen
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 2nd November, 2010
NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-5Att: 62HT: 0-3 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 9
Matty McKay 16
Mark Griffin 43
Richard Medcalf 52, 90pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-3
Wednesday 3rd November, 2010
NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Rhodes 40
Sean Hamstead 51
Sean Dickinson 54
Michael Lyall 58
Ben Bowring 75
5-2Att: 71HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDean Shirt 60
Florent Fadiga 85
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Saturday 6th November, 2010
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 15
Mark Griffin 43
Scott Phillips 45
3-0Att: 101HT: 3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 101
HT: 3-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 30HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 19
Nathan Ireland 43
Tom Heaton 49
Richard Creer 88
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
HandsworthVas Nikolaidis 11og
Adam Fretwell 25
David Cockerill 60
David Kippax 70
4-3Att: 86HT: 2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Gibbons 23
Bradley Hewitt 30
Philip Doyle 71pen
Att: 86
HT: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRoss Haywood 12
Mike Spencer 49
Colin Williamson 75
3-2Att: 118HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Thorpe 38
Craig Rouse 76
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 41
Timothy Lowe 64, 69
3-1Att: 137HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMario Campagna 76
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Stephens 60, 70
Luke Smith 88pen
3-3Att: 64HT: 0-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Hamstead 11
Michael Lyall 13, 42
Att: 64
HT: 0-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 14
1-3Att: 82HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJamie Smith 23
Ryan Damms 24
Aymen Tahar 90
Att: 82
HT: 1-2
Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 3, 6, 29
3-1Att: 48HT: 3-0 Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 48
Att: 48
HT: 3-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Pollock 9
Liam McFadyen 89
2-2Att: 46HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 13
Marcus Edwards 74
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Freeman 80
1-1Att: 65HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMichael Long 25
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 9th November, 2010
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 64
1-3Att: 68HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJonathan Forsyth 15
Joe Thornton 22
Carl Fothergill 71
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 87pen
Daniel Bradbury 90
2-4Att: 42HT: 0-3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKirk Shrimpton 15
Martin Pembleton 16
Danny Moore 43
Bradley Hewitt 83
Att: 42
HT: 0-3
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 51
Curtis Bernard 64
Leroy McIntosh 69
Dempsey Smith 90
4-0Att: 30HT: 0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 10th November, 2010
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 17, 33
2-3Att: 25HT: 2-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Briggs 4
Michael Lyall 15
Gareth Campion 80
Att: 25
HT: 2-2
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 27
Lee Pugh 39
Dave Smith 56
3-2Att: 42HT: 2-1 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 24
Paul Watts 65pen
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Saturday 13th November, 2010
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDarren Fogg 87
1-2Att: 30HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 60
Gary King 88
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 23
1-1Att: 55HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJohn Cullen 48
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0Att: 46 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 46
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 37
1-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJon Impey 90
1-3Att: 96HT: 0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDean Shirt 37, 67
Danny Cawley 43
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 37
Colin Cockerill 64
2-3Att: 73HT: 1-1 Handsworth
HandsworthAlex Torr 30
Dan Smith 54, 69
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Monday 15th November, 2010
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-0Att: 54 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 54
Wednesday 17th November, 2010
NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 32
1-2Att: 58HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 24
Michael MacDonald 58
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Saturday 20th November, 2010
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 36pen
Adam Crane 78
2-2Att: 95HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAshley Foyle 13
Aymen Tahar 90
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 45HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 45
Anthony Lloyd 53
Damion Liddle 75
Andrew Seed 90
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfJosh Copeland 53
1-7Att: 30HT: 0-1 Askern Villa
AskernMichael Evans 30, 62
Daniel Ferguson 52
Mel Cotton 75
Bradley Johnson 84
Mark Vickerage 88
Craig Fisher 90
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 14
Ryan Johnson 36
2-1Att: 84HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 42
Att: 84
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRoss Haywood 38
1-1Att: 52HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 64
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 87
1-0Att: 115HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJoe Thornton 57
1-1Att: 53HT: 0-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 4
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 67
1-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMario Campagna 17
Greig McGrory 82
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 18
1-1Att: 62HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 47
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 45pen
1-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 24th November, 2010
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 72
1-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Poskitt 54
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Saturday 11th December, 2010
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDeclan Corby 46
Marcus Edwards 62, 75, 78, 83, 85
6-1Att: 35HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfColin Williamson 35
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 14th December, 2010
NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0Att: 35 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 35
Monday 3rd January, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyKarl Simpkins 32
Steven Kenworthy 90
2-1Att: 148HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfCraig Wilkinson 8
Att: 148
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 14
1-1Att: 143HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 27
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 5th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJudd Colley 31
Joshua Ingham 50
Mark Stuart 54
3-1Att: 91HT: 1-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 40
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Saturday 8th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatty McKay 41
Carl Derbyshire 55
2-2Att: 75HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMartyn Scully 24
Dean Shirt 67
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Anderson 15
1-2Att: 49HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 57
Danny Forrest 61
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfPeter Hirst 45
1-2Att: 70HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 48
Oliver Trigg 72
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 2
Carl Martin 70
2-3Att: 86HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 30
Ben Snee 46
Marcus Edwards 54
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 15
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRichard Guest 35
Simon Johnson 48pen
2-1Att: 128HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 28
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 2
Joe Thornton 21
Andrew Fox 33
Christopher Coy 77
Adam Houghton 85, 90
6-1Att: 82HT: 3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfTom Hyde 4
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 11th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDanny Freeman 10, 25, 43
Lee Stephenson 20, 80
Nathan Emson 75
Lee McFarland 86
7-0Att: 103HT: 4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 103
HT: 4-0
Wednesday 12th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 44
1-3Att: 95HT: 1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 8, 80
Liam McFadyen 39pen
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5Att: 30HT: 0-3 Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 12, 27
Liam Charlton 25, 59
Bradley Billam 69
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 1
Mark Anderson 7
Karl Slack 13
3-1Att: 35HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Doogan 65
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 76pen
1-3Att: 146HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfThomas Jones 3
Ryan Damms 25pen
Christopher Coy 70
Att: 146
HT: 0-2
Saturday 15th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMark Stuart 74
1-2Att: 87HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 72, 85
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamShaun Dalton 5
1-4Att: 42HT: 1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 14, 41
Declan Corby 34
Andrew Fieldhouse 90
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 47
Bradley Johnson 65
2-3Att: 43HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 29
William McGhie 62
Steve Hernandez 77og
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfJake Holdsworth 90
1-1Att: 30HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJosh Copeland 71og
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
(at Armthorpe Welfare FC)
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 50
1-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 65
1-2Att: 153HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 1
Aymen Tahar 45
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
Teversal
TeversalJeremy Mitchell 83
1-0Att: 53HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 16
Alex Gillespie 69
2-1Att: 40HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownMark Wood 47
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 2
Curtis Bernard 13, 23, 50, 63
Danny Forrest 48
6-0Att: 42HT: 3-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 42
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 18th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3Att: 212HT: 0-2 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 15, 68
Ben Davison 35
Att: 212
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-1Att: 76HT: 0-0 Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 51
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAymen Tahar 4
Joe Thornton 79
2-1Att: 83HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 70
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 19th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 38, 43, 87
3-2Att: 80HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 17
Dean Cropper 62
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 3
Declan Corby 27
Andrew Fieldhouse 63
3-1Att: 24HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 36
Att: 24
HT: 2-1
Saturday 22nd January, 2011
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 40
Steven Kenworthy 65
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
Askern
0-0Att: 53 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 53
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 60
1-2Att: 63HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 25pen, 80pen
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 42
Steve Norton 72
2-0Att: 104HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 29
Liam Charlton 39
2-2Att: 40HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDeclan Corby 46
Marcus Edwards 76
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 20, 35
Danny Forrest 23
3-0Att: 70HT: 3-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 25th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Smith 11pen
Jason Bentley 35
2-2Att: 59HT: 2-2 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 23
Sam Smith 42
Att: 59
HT: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAndrew Fox 21, 33
Ryan Damms 37
Aymen Tahar 79
4-0Att: 77HT: 3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 77
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanny Forrest 27
Curtis Bernard 58, 75
Mark Hill 89
4-1Att: 37HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 67
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 26th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 15, 35, 87
Ryan Johnson 40, 48
Leon Wainman 43
6-2Att: 101HT: 4-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamShaun Dalton 68
Lee Beacroft 84
Att: 101
HT: 4-0
Saturday 29th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 68HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJon Impey 28
Dean Foley 68
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 65
1-3Att: 103HT: 0-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 15, 45
Kyle Hawthorne 75pen
Att: 103
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 1st February, 2011
NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 25, 75, 89
Colin Cockerill 64
4-0Att: 52HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMartyn Scully 54pen
1-1Att: 23HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 22
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 2nd February, 2011
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 30HT: 0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 22
Justin Bowler 25
Liam Tuck 45
Dempsey Smith 90
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
Saturday 5th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Barnes 5
Steven Kenworthy 33, 85
3-2Att: 111HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesNicky Handley 55
Carl Fothergill 84
Att: 111
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 15
1-0Att: 107HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1Att: 69HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 78
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 49
Steve Norton 68
2-1Att: 104HT: 0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfIan Sharp 29
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 24
Jason Stokes 48, 58, 68pen
Jake Vernon 90
5-2Att: 60HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 76
Jeremy Mitchell 79
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 38
Darren Bettison 51
2-1Att: 88HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 75
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJordan Eagers 57, 63
Joe Thornton 90
3-0Att: 82HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Monday 7th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Thackray 51, 89
2-2Att: 57HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJason Bentley 17
Ryan Poskitt 38
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 8th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 56, 86
2-2Att: 52HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 72
Andrew Taylor 87
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJoe Thornton 25, 90
2-0Att: 78HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 9th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2Att: 43HT: 0-1 Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 12
Tom McLaughlin 90
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark McDonagh 61
Craig Bridge 76
2-2Att: 32HT: 0-2 Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 8
Mitchell Slawson 12
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatt Dempsey 67
1-1Att: 24HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 15
Att: 24
HT: 0-1
Saturday 12th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernLee Wilkinson 72
Daniel Ferguson 74, 90pen
3-1Att: 30HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKyle Hawthorne 35
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJake Cawsey 82
1-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 59, 66
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfIan Sharp 22
1-7Att: 40HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDanny Frost 39
Jamie Cooke 57og
Carl Fothergill 63
Jason Bentley 66, 74
Duncan Bray 67, 79
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Penn 7
1-2Att: 45HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 10
Darren Bettison 79
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 30, 82, 86
Paul Banton 35
Liam Radford 52, 89
6-0Att: 45HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJon Impey 85pen
1-4Att: 70HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 22, 66, 73, 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-0Att: 61 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 61
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanny Forrest 2
Curtis Bernard 18, 79
3-1Att: 36HT: 2-0 Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 90
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 15th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 74
Rob Northen 79pen
2-3Att: 95HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Campion 44
Mark McDonagh 48pen
Craig Bridge 76
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 28, 41
2-0Att: 89HT: 2-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDanny Frost 17
Carl Fothergill 38
Craig Rouse 83
Stefan Furness 88, 90
5-0Att: 49HT: 2-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 39
Zephaniah Thomas 55
2-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 16th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-1Att: 104HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfChris Fawcus 70
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
Saturday 19th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-6Att: 50HT: 0-3 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 3, 45
Michael MacDonald 38
Jake Vernon 50
Zephaniah Thomas 85, 90
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 2, 60
Steve Norton 22, 51
Joe Harris 30
Mark Wood 41
Sam Smith 65
7-3Att: 100HT: 4-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfMike Spencer 19
Colin Williamson 70
Andrew Hayward 83
Att: 100
HT: 4-1
Tuesday 22nd February, 2011
NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Smith 62pen
1-2Att: 77HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 88
Jack Nodder 90
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 28
Robert Utley 31
2-4Att: 30HT: 2-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieRichard Batley 15, 70
Matt Freeman 21
Ben Spargo 90
Att: 30
HT: 2-2
Wednesday 23rd February, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 44, 50, 76, 84, 88, 90
6-1Att: 136HT: 1-1 Handsworth
HandsworthAlex Torr 1
Att: 136
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 57, 90
2-1Att: 51HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 76
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Saturday 26th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernJames Naylor 9
1-2Att: 54HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 4
Curtis Roberts 88
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 40HT: 0-1 Handsworth
HandsworthAiden Tomlinson 40og
Mick Godber 50
Matthew Outram 72
Scott Bates 90
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 64
Unknown 84og
2-2Att: 80HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 57
Christopher Coy 75
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Monday 28th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 26
Liam Smith 68
Kyle Hawthorne 74
3-2Att: 47HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 4
Ben Bowring 52
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 1st March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 30, 44
Carl Martin 80
3-4Att: 98HT: 2-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 4
Andrew Taylor 8
Matthew Oswin 64pen
Lewis Buckthorpe 90
Att: 98
HT: 2-2
Wednesday 2nd March, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 31
Brad Dowling 52
Steven Kenworthy 67
3-3Att: 89HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSteve McCarron 29
Thomas Spall 49
James Hare 60
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAndrew Fox 50, 62, 89
3-2Att: 135HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 65
James Mitchell 87
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Saturday 5th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 58
1-0Att: 109HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamShaun Dalton 49
1-2Att: 42HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Snodin 47, 88
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-5Att: 50HT: 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 20, 45
Joshua Corbett 46, 70
Bradley Beattie 80og
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 33, 37, 41
Scott Bates 55
4-1Att: 68HT: 3-1 Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 32
Att: 68
HT: 3-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Youldon 38
Greig McGrory 40, 49
Jason Mycoe 74
4-2Att: 53HT: 2-1 Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 35
Ross Henshaw 73
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1Att: 61HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 89
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 36, 45
Jason Stokes 86
3-1Att: 62HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfIan Robinson 50
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJeremy Mitchell 17
1-3Att: 82HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 45pen
Leroy McIntosh 54
Curtis Bernard 69
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAymen Tahar 67
1-0Att: 102HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Monday 7th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1Att: 22HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSteve McCarron 60
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 8th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRob Northen 2
Christopher Garth 62
Gareth Barlow 76
Joe Connor 79pen
4-1Att: 68HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 90
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0Att: 36 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 36
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRobert Ward 52
Liam McFadyen 87pen
2-2Att: 31HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 2, 34
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 9th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 15pen
Matthew Outram 36
2-3Att: 69HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 48
Justin Bowler 60
Curtis Bernard 76
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMatt Draper 75
1-2Att: 52HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 63
Luke Smith 80pen
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Saturday 12th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 67
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-8Att: 48HT: 0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAymen Tahar 22
Ryan Damms 40, 43, 77, 83
Andrew Fox 68
Joe Macguire 89, 90
Att: 48
HT: 0-3
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfSam Kirk 60
1-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobbie Clarke 7
Anthony Bedward 66
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Snee 72
Andy Howland 85
2-3Att: 28HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 21
Paul Sykes 66
Liam Radford 80
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthAdam Fretwell 55
David Cockerill 85
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-1Att: 142HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDanny Frost 81
Att: 142
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalMatthew Robinson 22og
Liam Wild 57
Mitchell Slawson 88
3-0Att: 51HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRobert Ward 74
1-2Att: 95HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 5
Mark Stuart 25
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLeroy McIntosh 31
Mark Hill 85
2-0Att: 37HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Monday 14th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthScott Bates 60
David Cockerill 80
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 16th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfTom Hyde 50
1-3Att: 31HT: 0-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRob Northen 31
Gareth Barlow 35, 75
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
Saturday 19th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 44
1-0Att: 106HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2Att: 35HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanny Forrest 62
Dempsey Smith 78
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 63
1-4Att: 68HT: 0-3 Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 22, 72
Daniel Ferguson 42pen
Michael Evans 45
Att: 68
HT: 0-3
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15pen, 25, 35
John Gaughan 70
Danny Freeman 85
5-1Att: 84HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 60
Att: 84
HT: 3-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 54
Dave Howarth 72
2-1Att: 22HT: 0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfJosh Copeland 90
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 39, 42
2-3Att: 70HT: 2-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 28
Bruno Holden 52
Jack Debnam 88
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 3, 8
2-1Att: 110HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Campion 33
Att: 110
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 3
Andrew Fox 48
2-1Att: 105HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndrew Hayward 18
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 77
1-2Att: 62HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 5
Gareth Barlow 48
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 22nd March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Shilleto 80
Rob Northen 85
2-1Att: 101HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Corbett 2
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 30
1-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Haigh 65
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-4Att: 75HT: 0-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndrew Hayward 6
Ross Haywood 40
Lee Dawson 42
Lee Swift 86
Att: 75
HT: 0-3
Wednesday 23rd March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 80
1-5Att: 45HT: 0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAndrew Fox 8, 66
Thomas Jones 30
Ryan Damms 34
Joe Thornton 85
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownOliver Bradbury 67
1-3Att: 49HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 15
Michael MacDonald 49
William Rowley 52
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 70, 72
2-1Att: 101HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 31
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Saturday 26th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-3Att: 63HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJordan Eagers 32
Joe Macguire 65
Ryan Damms 81
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0Att: 42 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 42
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1Att: 24HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Reilly 50
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Moore 44
Marcus Edwards 52pen
Scott Price 56
3-0Att: 64HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Frodingham 5
1-1Att: 45HT: 1-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDean Taylor 70
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-2Att: 125HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 6
Peter Stubley 48
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 86
1-1Att: 102HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Kippax 72
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesWill Turl 13
Duncan Bray 29, 52
Luke Smith 90pen
4-2Att: 77HT: 2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 9
Nathan Fraser 70
Att: 77
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 54, 60
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 29th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 65HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 21
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJosh Gill 33
Lee Swift 35
Colin Williamson 70
3-1Att: 60HT: 2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfNathan Hall 43
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
Teversal
Teversal
0-3Att: 52HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDuncan Bray 20
Paul Haigh 88
James Wilcock 90
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 30th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 52
1-1Att: 30HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 88
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
HandsworthScott Bates 70
Sam Smith 75
Dan Smith 80
3-0Att: 107HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
Saturday 2nd April, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 27, 62, 84
Teo Ringrose 55, 86
Marc Townsend 77
Curtis Roberts 90
7-0Att: 122HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSteve McCarron 48, 63
2-1Att: 59HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark McDonagh 20
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 45
Lee Wilkinson 82
2-3Att: 35HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5, 43, 60
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Seed 22
Carl Fothergill 71
2-3Att: 52HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 38, 62
Jason Stokes 57
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 40
1-2Att: 65HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 75
Oliver Trigg 90
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 32
Dan Smith 55
Sam Smith 87
3-1Att: 97HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Smith 57pen
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1Att: 21HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfCraig Wilkinson 60
Att: 21
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 64HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 90
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 5, 68
2-2Att: 123HT: 1-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDan Pawson 24
Carl Martin 72
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2Att: 54HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanny Forrest 43
Curtis Bernard 62
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Monday 4th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 38
Liam Smith 67
Chris Youldon 76
3-2Att: 34HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Penn 19, 25
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 5th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-2Att: 30HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 20
Gareth Barlow 70
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesWill Turl 80
1-0Att: 57HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeTom Copping 62
1-0Att: 31HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 6th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySean Hazelden 88
1-3Att: 85HT: 0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 13
Alex Booth 28
Ashley Robinson 37
Att: 85
HT: 0-3
Saturday 9th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatthew Fyvie 9
Simon Spencer 11
Richard Medcalf 30, 88
4-0Att: 70HT: 3-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 25
Steven Kenworthy 87
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-3Att: 6HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 13, 55
Joe Penn 41
Att: 6
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRobert Crapper 18, 77
Ross Haywood 75
3-0Att: 66HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 21, 35pen
Bruno Holden 44
Jamie Coulson 85
4-1Att: 70HT: 3-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRichard Guest 40
Att: 70
HT: 3-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesWill Turl 7
Danny Frost 90
2-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 25
Liam Charlton 45
2-3Att: 60HT: 2-0 Handsworth
HandsworthJames Mitchell 81
Scott Bates 86
David Cockerill 90pen
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Teversal
Teversal
0-3Att: 61HT: 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 2
Damion Liddle 15
Liam Radford 81
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDean Shirt 35
Liam McFadyen 70pen
Adam Podmore 78
Martyn Scully 81
4-1Att: 33HT: 1-1 Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 16
Att: 33
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 68
John Douglas 90
2-0Att: 30HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 12th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 50
Martyn Scully 76
2-1Att: 30HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 47
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 13th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJake Cawsey 25
Karl Slack 75
2-5Att: 59HT: 1-3 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 35, 43
Richard Medcalf 40
Gareth Barlow 65, 70
Att: 59
HT: 1-3
Saturday 16th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-9Att: 68HT: 0-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 20
Gareth Barlow 40
Richard Medcalf 53, 54, 68, 78, 89
Darren Fogg 72og
Michael Gibson 82
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 73
James Naylor 77
2-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Haigh 76
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 59, 80
2-1Att: 34HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 83
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3Att: 65HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 50
Danny Forrest 75
Curtis Bernard 85
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 20
Freddie Cass 70
Matthew Oswin 80pen
3-4Att: 51HT: 1-2 Handsworth
HandsworthScott Bates 12
Alex Torr 35, 60
David Cockerill 75
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieNathan Lamb 28
1-1Att: 17HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownCarl Martin 75
Att: 17
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 4
Zephaniah Thomas 53, 90
William McGhie 74
4-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalOliver Trigg 15, 55
Will Harcourt 19, 44
Mitchell Slawson 40, 87
Callum Green 88
7-1Att: 58HT: 4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfShaun Mundy 89
Att: 58
HT: 4-0
Tuesday 19th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Marsh 59
Adam Podmore 87
2-0Att: 81HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Saturday 23rd April, 2011
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 77
1-3Att: 93HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 33, 39, 51
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 20HT: 0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Marsh 30, 45, 50
Adam Podmore 90
Att: 20
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 65
1-2Att: 60HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfColin Williamson 20
Andrew Hayward 63
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 80
1-2Att: 53HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 30
Ryan Hughes 70
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthAlex Torr 55
David Cockerill 63
Ryan Johnson 71
3-1Att: 97HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfLee Hill 12
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownGary Jones 15
Jack Debnam 59
Danny Kilmore 69pen
3-1Att: 83HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 55pen
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesWarren Redford 16, 60
Danny Frost 20
Hassan Ahmed 85
4-0Att: 46HT: 2-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 19
1-2Att: 68HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLewis Jackson 39
Richard Guest 52
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Teversal
Teversal 11
Mitchell Slawson 85
2-3Att: 63HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 45
Oliver Banks 46
Scott Price 86
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 61HT: 0-0 Askern Villa
AskernJames Naylor 90
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 26th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfCraig Goodyear 28
Jon Impey 70
Vinny Dawson 80
3-3Att: 91HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Haigh 25
Will Turl 57
Danny Frost 63
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 27th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 11
David Cockerill 75, 81
3-1Att: 87HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughSimon Draper 43
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 13, 60
Aymen Tahar 16
Christopher Coy 29
4-1Att: 92HT: 3-0 Teversal
TeversalOliver Trigg 50
Att: 92
HT: 3-0
Saturday 30th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 7, 73
Dean Wharam 8, 55
Marc Townsend 13
5-2Att: 113HT: 3-1 Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 44
Bruno Holden 70
Att: 113
HT: 3-1
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 11, 35pen, 43
Lee Pugh 84
4-0Att: 51HT: 3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 51
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedOliver Banks 87
1-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 12
Andrew Jackson 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Corbett 23, 85
2-0Att: 62HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGeorge Newby 15
Luke Fanthorpe 43
Freddie Cass 80
3-0Att: 63HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 43
1-2Att: 40HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainSam Utley 75, 78
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 84
1-3Att: 162HT: 0-2 Handsworth
HandsworthAlex Torr 7, 8
Adam Fretwell 76
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
Monday 2nd May, 2011
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 38, 65
Matthew Plant 48
Andrew Jackson 70
Ashley Dexter 89
5-0Att: 250HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 250
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Athletic 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R Hallam 38 27 -48
R Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Staveley Miners Welfare 38 84 49
P Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

Season 2010/11 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies