| Matches | Saturday 16th April, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 16th April, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Davis 60
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAaron Allanson 10
Craig Hogg 17pen
Gareth Owen 26
3-0Att: 134HT: 3-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 134
HT: 3-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1Att: 112HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyStuart Waite 12
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Good 42
1-2Att: 93HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 7
Delano Stewart-Jones 87
Att: 93
HT: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Armstrong 32
Unknown 42og
2-0Att: 72HT: 2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Kennedy 24
1-1Att: 140HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRichard Dunning 68
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-6Att: 37HT: 0-3 Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Cardwell 8
Ashley Worsfold 27
Nathan Swindells 32, 89
Danny Major 68
Christopher Wood 82
Att: 37
HT: 0-3
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0Att: 112 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 112
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 57
Marc Thompson 73pen
Nick Thompson 80
3-4Att: 304HT: 0-3 Farsley AFC
Farsley CelticBen Jones 26, 35, 77pen
Lee Connor 43
Att: 304
HT: 0-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 37
James O'Neill 90
2-1Att: 92HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 53
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-9Att: 68HT: 0-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 20
Gareth Barlow 40
Richard Medcalf 53, 54, 68, 78, 89
Darren Fogg 72og
Michael Gibson 82
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 73
James Naylor 77
2-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsPaul Haigh 76
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 59, 80
2-1Att: 34HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 83
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3Att: 65HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 50
Danny Forrest 75
Curtis Bernard 85
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 20
Freddie Cass 70
Matthew Oswin 80pen
3-4Att: 51HT: 1-2 Handsworth
HandsworthScott Bates 12
Alexander Torr 35, 60
David Cockerill 75
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieNathan Lamb 28
1-1Att: 17HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownCarl Martin 75
Att: 17
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 4
Zephaniah Thomas 53, 90
William McGhie 74
4-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalOliver Trigg 15, 55
William Harcourt 19, 44
Mitchell Slawson 40, 87
Callum Green 88
7-1Att: 58HT: 4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfShaun Mundy 89
Att: 58
HT: 4-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic 37 82 65
2 Parkgate 35 71 37
3 Bridlington Town 34 70 44
4 Tadcaster Albion 35 59 20
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 36 58 31
6 Winterton Rangers 35 58 18
7 Thackley 35 57 17
8 Nostell Miners Welfare 36 53 -6
9 Pickering Town 34 51 2
10 Scarborough Athletic 34 50 9
11 Maltby Main 36 50 -3
12 Long Eaton United 33 49 -10
13 Selby Town 37 48 -16
14 Armthorpe Welfare 37 45 -9
15 Hall Road Rangers 34 44 -10
16 Brighouse Town 35 37 -19
17 Liversedge 37 32 -23
18 Arnold Town 35 27 -32
19 Hallam 35 24 -45
20 Dinnington Town 36 14 -70
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners Welfare 36 81 48
2 Yorkshire Amateur 37 75 46
3 Barton Town 35 71 48
4 Handsworth 35 66 26
5 Pontefract Collieries 35 64 32
6 Louth Town 35 59 23
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 59 16
8 AFC Emley 36 56 11
9 Leeds Carnegie 36 55 4
10 Eccleshill United 36 53 14
11 Askern 36 51 -7
12 Shirebrook Town 36 49 -4
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 36 49 -10
14 Rossington Main 36 46 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 35 44 0
16 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 35 38 -16
17 Teversal 36 38 -16
18 Bottesford Town 36 37 -12
19 Appleby Frodingham 37 21 -76
20 Brodsworth Welfare 36 2 -119
as at Saturday 16th April, 2011

Click here for more details