| Teams | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2010/11

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
13th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 2
Lee Dawson 21
2-1Att: 85HT: 2-1 Parkgate
ParkgateWayne Harratt 22og
Att: 85
HT: 2-1
13th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 2
Lee Dawson 21
2-1Att: 85HT: 2-1 Parkgate
ParkgateWayne Harratt 22og
Att: 85
HT: 2-1
17th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-1Att: 248HT: 0-1 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XIJohn Stones 22
Att: 248
HT: 0-1
17th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-1Att: 248HT: 0-1 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XIJohn Stones 22
Att: 248
HT: 0-1
20th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williams 4
Damion Liddle 78
2-1Att: 77HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Smyth 25
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
20th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williams 4
Damion Liddle 78
2-1Att: 77HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Smyth 25
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
24th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 33
Lee Swift 62
Tom Grindel 67
3-1Att: 85HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJordan Easter 68
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
24th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 33
Lee Swift 62
Tom Grindel 67
3-1Att: 85HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJordan Easter 68
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
27th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWGary Welka 50
1-1Att: 480HT: 0-1 Leeds United XI
Leeds Utd XISimon Lenighan 39
Att: 480
HT: 0-1
27th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWGary Welka 50
1-1Att: 480HT: 0-1 Leeds United XI
Leeds Utd XISimon Lenighan 39
Att: 480
HT: 0-1
August
August
3rd Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWayne Harratt 33
Lee Dawson 80
Paul Banton 87
3-0Att: 50HT: 1-0 Skelmanthorpe
Skelmanthorpe
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
3rd - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWayne Harratt 33
Lee Dawson 80
Paul Banton 87
3-0Att: 50HT: 1-0 Skelmanthorpe
Skelmanthorpe
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
7th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Dawson 37
Damion Liddle 61
2-0Att: 101HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Dawson 37
Damion Liddle 61
2-0Att: 101HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
10th PC1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndy Park 6og
1-0Att: 121HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndy Park 6og
1-0Att: 121HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
14th FACEP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWPaul Banton 36
Wayne Harratt 61pen, 65
Damion Liddle 71
4-1Att: 252HT: 1-1 AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolSteven Jones 16
Att: 252
HT: 1-1
14th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWPaul Banton 36
Wayne Harratt 61pen, 65
Damion Liddle 71
4-1Att: 252HT: 1-1 AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolSteven Jones 16
Att: 252
HT: 1-1
17th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJason Bentley 20
Paul Staniforth 29pen
Wayne Harratt 47og
Carl Fothergill 48
4-3Att: 92HT: 2-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 21
Lee Swift 31
Colin Williamson 37
Att: 92
HT: 2-3
17th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJason Bentley 20
Paul Staniforth 29pen
Wayne Harratt 47og
Carl Fothergill 48
4-3Att: 92HT: 2-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 21
Lee Swift 31
Colin Williamson 37
Att: 92
HT: 2-3
21st NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRoss Haywood 37
1-1Att: 107HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJake Cawsey 16
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRoss Haywood 37
1-1Att: 107HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJake Cawsey 16
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
24th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWayne Harratt 41pen
1-3Att: 102HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 24, 26
Matt Dempsey 61
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
24th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWayne Harratt 41pen
1-3Att: 102HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 24, 26
Matt Dempsey 61
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
28th FACP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-0Att: 135 Bamber Bridge
Bamber Bridge
Att: 135
28th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-0Att: 135 Bamber Bridge
Bamber Bridge
Att: 135
31st FACPR Bamber Bridge
Bamber BridgeNeil Black 50, 78
Tom Clarkson 57
James Heywood 90
4-1Att: 166HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 45
Att: 166
HT: 0-1
31st - FA Cup Preliminary RoundReplay
Bamber Bridge
Bamber BridgeNeil Black 50, 78
Tom Clarkson 57
James Heywood 90
4-1Att: 166HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 45
Att: 166
HT: 0-1
September
September
3rd FAV1Q AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Thorpe 6, 50
Callum Flanagan 30
Mark Stuart 66
4-2Att: 135HT: 2-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 35
Damion Liddle 37
Att: 135
HT: 2-2
3rd - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Thorpe 6, 50
Callum Flanagan 30
Mark Stuart 66
4-2Att: 135HT: 2-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 35
Damion Liddle 37
Att: 135
HT: 2-2
7th NCEL1 Barton Town
Barton TownJames Atkinson 54
1-1Att: 90HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 34
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
7th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town
Barton TownJames Atkinson 54
1-1Att: 90HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 34
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
11th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJon Impey 31
1-0Att: 82HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJon Impey 31
1-0Att: 82HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
21st NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-0Att: 101 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 101
21st - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-0Att: 101 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 101
25th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Swift 13
Sean Oldfield 75
Damion Liddle 88
3-4Att: 95HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 22, 86
Lee Holmes 35, 78
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
25th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Swift 13
Sean Oldfield 75
Damion Liddle 88
3-4Att: 95HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 22, 86
Lee Holmes 35, 78
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
29th Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 21
John Drennan 26
2-1Att: 20HT: 2-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSean Oldfield 45
Att: 20
HT: 2-1
29th - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 21
John Drennan 26
2-1Att: 20HT: 2-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSean Oldfield 45
Att: 20
HT: 2-1
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthAlex Torr 82
1-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Elson 12
Lee Swift 55
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthAlex Torr 82
1-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Elson 12
Lee Swift 55
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
5th SHSC1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWGary Welka 84
1-3Att: 389HT: 0-0 Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysNeil Towler 48
Scott Collins 77
Liam Radford 90
Att: 389
HT: 0-0
5th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWGary Welka 84
1-3Att: 389HT: 0-0 Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysNeil Towler 48
Scott Collins 77
Liam Radford 90
Att: 389
HT: 0-0
9th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-4Att: 96HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 27
Ryan Damms 55
Aymen Tahar 60
Kyle Fores-Chambers 90
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-4Att: 96HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 27
Ryan Damms 55
Aymen Tahar 60
Kyle Fores-Chambers 90
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
13th NCEL1 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 59
Tom McLaughlin 82
2-1Att: 49HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSean Oldfield 37
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
13th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 59
Tom McLaughlin 82
2-1Att: 49HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSean Oldfield 37
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
16th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 58, 80, 85
3-1Att: 78HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWCraig Wilkinson 33
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
16th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 58, 80, 85
3-1Att: 78HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWCraig Wilkinson 33
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
20th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-5Att: 50HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWCraig Wilkinson 31, 53
Jon Impey 47
Colin Williamson 63
Robert Crapper 88
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-5Att: 50HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWCraig Wilkinson 31, 53
Jon Impey 47
Colin Williamson 63
Robert Crapper 88
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
23rd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWVinny Dawson 68
Colin Williamson 82
Jon Impey 88
3-3Att: 94HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott McGrory 28, 90pen
Paul Harrison 83
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWVinny Dawson 68
Colin Williamson 82
Jon Impey 88
3-3Att: 94HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott McGrory 28, 90pen
Paul Harrison 83
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
26th LC1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 21
Ryan Eastwood 43
Lee Swift 87
3-2Att: 81HT: 2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfGary Mundy 47
Chris Hart 56
Att: 81
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 21
Ryan Eastwood 43
Lee Swift 87
3-2Att: 81HT: 2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfGary Mundy 47
Chris Hart 56
Att: 81
HT: 2-0
30th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 60
1-8Att: 25HT: 0-5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWCraig Wilkinson 10, 23
Jon Impey 17pen
Colin Williamson 19
Richard Elson 27
Ross Haywood 81
Sean Oldfield 82
Gary Welka 89
Att: 25
HT: 0-5
30th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 60
1-8Att: 25HT: 0-5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWCraig Wilkinson 10, 23
Jon Impey 17pen
Colin Williamson 19
Richard Elson 27
Ross Haywood 81
Sean Oldfield 82
Gary Welka 89
Att: 25
HT: 0-5
November
November
6th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRoss Haywood 12
Mike Spencer 49
Colin Williamson 75
3-2Att: 118HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Thorpe 38
Craig Rouse 76
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRoss Haywood 12
Mike Spencer 49
Colin Williamson 75
3-2Att: 118HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Thorpe 38
Craig Rouse 76
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
13th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJon Impey 90
1-3Att: 96HT: 0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDean Shirt 37, 67
Danny Cawley 43
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJon Impey 90
1-3Att: 96HT: 0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDean Shirt 37, 67
Danny Cawley 43
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
17th LC2 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamScott McKay 38
Thomas Finnigan 48
2-1Att: 15HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 75
Att: 15
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamScott McKay 38
Thomas Finnigan 48
2-1Att: 15HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 75
Att: 15
HT: 1-0
20th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRoss Haywood 38
1-1Att: 52HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 64
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRoss Haywood 38
1-1Att: 52HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 64
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
December
December
11th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDeclan Corby 46
Marcus Edwards 62, 75, 78, 83, 85
6-1Att: 35HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 35
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDeclan Corby 46
Marcus Edwards 62, 75, 78, 83, 85
6-1Att: 35HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 35
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
29th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 52, 70, 85
3-0Att: 45HT: 0-0 South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby Colliery
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
29th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 52, 70, 85
3-0Att: 45HT: 0-0 South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby Colliery
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
January
January
3rd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyKarl Simpkins 32
Steven Kenworthy 90
2-1Att: 148HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWCraig Wilkinson 8
Att: 148
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyKarl Simpkins 32
Steven Kenworthy 90
2-1Att: 148HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWCraig Wilkinson 8
Att: 148
HT: 1-1
8th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWPeter Hirst 45
1-2Att: 70HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 48
Oliver Trigg 72
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWPeter Hirst 45
1-2Att: 70HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 48
Oliver Trigg 72
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
15th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 2
Curtis Bernard 13, 23, 50, 63
Danny Forrest 48
6-0Att: 42HT: 3-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 42
HT: 3-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 2
Curtis Bernard 13, 23, 50, 63
Danny Forrest 48
6-0Att: 42HT: 3-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 42
HT: 3-0
18th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-1Att: 76HT: 0-0 Askern
AskernTom McLaughlin 51
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-1Att: 76HT: 0-0 Askern
AskernTom McLaughlin 51
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
29th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 68HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJon Impey 28
Dean Foley 68
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 68HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJon Impey 28
Dean Foley 68
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
February
February
1st NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 25, 75, 89
Colin Cockerill 64
4-0Att: 52HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
1st - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 25, 75, 89
Colin Cockerill 64
4-0Att: 52HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
8th PC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Reid 29pen
Carl Stewart 102
Terry Taylor 103
Thomas Woollard 110, 114
5-2
(aet)Att: 52HT: 1-090: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 56
Lee Dawson 92
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
8th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Reid 29pen
Carl Stewart 102
Terry Taylor 103
Thomas Woollard 110, 114
5-2
(aet)Att: 52HT: 1-090: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 56
Lee Dawson 92
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
12th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJon Impey 85pen
1-4Att: 70HT: 0-1 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 22, 66, 73, 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJon Impey 85pen
1-4Att: 70HT: 0-1 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 22, 66, 73, 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
19th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 2, 60
Steve Norton 22, 51
Joel Harris 30
Mark Wood 41
Sam Smith 65
7-3Att: 100HT: 4-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWMike Spencer 19
Colin Williamson 70
Andrew Hayward 83
Att: 100
HT: 4-1
19th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 2, 60
Steve Norton 22, 51
Joel Harris 30
Mark Wood 41
Sam Smith 65
7-3Att: 100HT: 4-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWMike Spencer 19
Colin Williamson 70
Andrew Hayward 83
Att: 100
HT: 4-1
March
March
1st WST2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDuncan Bray 5, 8
Ryan Poskitt 53, 58
Lee Garside 57
5-3Att: 61HT: 2-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 24
Ian Robinson 69
Jon Impey 72
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
1st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDuncan Bray 5, 8
Ryan Poskitt 53, 58
Lee Garside 57
5-3Att: 61HT: 2-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 24
Ian Robinson 69
Jon Impey 72
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
5th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 36, 45
Jason Stokes 86
3-1Att: 62HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWIan Robinson 50
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 36, 45
Jason Stokes 86
3-1Att: 62HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWIan Robinson 50
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
12th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthAdam Fretwell 55
David Cockerill 85
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthAdam Fretwell 55
David Cockerill 85
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
19th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 3
Andrew Fox 48
2-1Att: 105HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 18
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
19th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 3
Andrew Fox 48
2-1Att: 105HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 18
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
22nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-4Att: 75HT: 0-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 6
Ross Haywood 40
Lee Dawson 42
Lee Swift 86
Att: 75
HT: 0-3
22nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-4Att: 75HT: 0-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 6
Ross Haywood 40
Lee Dawson 42
Lee Swift 86
Att: 75
HT: 0-3
26th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 125HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 6
Peter Stubley 48
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 125HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 6
Peter Stubley 48
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
29th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJosh Gill 33
Lee Swift 35
Colin Williamson 70
3-1Att: 60HT: 2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfNathan Hall 43
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJosh Gill 33
Lee Swift 35
Colin Williamson 70
3-1Att: 60HT: 2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfNathan Hall 43
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1Att: 21HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWCraig Wilkinson 60
Att: 21
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1Att: 21HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWCraig Wilkinson 60
Att: 21
HT: 0-0
9th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRobert Crapper 18, 77
Ross Haywood 75
3-0Att: 66HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRobert Crapper 18, 77
Ross Haywood 75
3-0Att: 66HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
23rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 65
1-2Att: 60HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 20
Andrew Hayward 63
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 65
1-2Att: 60HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 20
Andrew Hayward 63
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
26th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWCraig Goodyear 28
Jon Impey 70
Vinny Dawson 80
3-3Att: 91HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsPaul Haigh 25
Will Turl 57
Danny Frost 63
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
26th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWCraig Goodyear 28
Jon Impey 70
Vinny Dawson 80
3-3Att: 91HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsPaul Haigh 25
Will Turl 57
Danny Frost 63
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
30th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGeorge Newby 15
Luke Fanthorpe 43
Freddie Cass 80
3-0Att: 63HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGeorge Newby 15
Luke Fanthorpe 43
Freddie Cass 80
3-0Att: 63HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 63
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Athletic 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R Hallam 38 27 -48
R Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Staveley Miners Welfare 38 84 49
P Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures