| Matches | Tuesday 29th March, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 29th March, 2011
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-2Att: 68HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 17
Aymen Tahar 45
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownSimon Hore 7
Luke Smithson 20
2-0Att: 53HT: 2-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Farsley AFC
Farsley CelticSimeon Bambrook 24, 64
Ryan Serrant 37
Lee Connor 67
4-0Att: 109HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 109
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 51
Matthew Thompson 54
2-2Att: 55HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyRoss Daly 65
Matthew Mathers 86pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-0Att: 58 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Att: 58
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 55
Danny Pitts 62
2-3Att: 233HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthChristopher Jenkinson 36
Bill Law 64
Ryan Blott 70pen
Att: 233
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 65HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 21
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJosh Gill 33
Lee Swift 35
Colin Williamson 70
3-1Att: 60HT: 2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfNathan Hall 43
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
Teversal
Teversal
0-3Att: 52HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDuncan Bray 20
Paul Haigh 88
James Wilcock 90
Att: 52
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic 33 70 58
2 Parkgate 31 63 27
3 Bridlington Town 30 62 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 32 56 21
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 33 55 32
6 Winterton Rangers 31 53 18
7 Thackley 32 52 16
8 Nostell Miners Welfare 33 49 -1
9 Scarborough Athletic 30 47 14
10 Maltby Main 32 47 0
11 Pickering Town 30 46 1
12 Armthorpe Welfare 33 44 -5
13 Long Eaton United 29 41 -14
14 Selby Town 33 39 -17
15 Brighouse Town 32 37 -13
16 Hall Road Rangers 30 36 -15
17 Liversedge 34 28 -22
18 Arnold Town 32 25 -31
19 Hallam 29 17 -44
20 Dinnington Town 33 14 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners Welfare 34 80 50
2 Yorkshire Amateur 34 66 39
3 Pontefract Collieries 31 58 32
4 Barton Town 30 56 29
5 Louth Town 32 54 20
6 Handsworth 31 54 19
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 32 53 15
8 Leeds Carnegie 31 50 8
9 AFC Emley 32 50 8
10 Shirebrook Town 33 49 1
11 Askern 32 48 -2
12 Eccleshill United 32 44 10
13 Grimsby Borough 32 44 4
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 30 40 -9
15 Rossington Main 33 40 -12
16 Bottesford Town 32 37 -5
17 Teversal 32 32 -19
18 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 33 32 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 33 17 -65
20 Brodsworth Welfare 33 2 -103
as at Tuesday 29th March, 2011

Click here for more details