| Teams | Glasshoughton Welfare | Matches | Season 2010/11

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
14th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 46
1-1HT: 0-0 Kippax Welfare
Kippax WelfareNathan Hazelden 53og

HT: 0-0
14th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 46
1-1HT: 0-0 Kippax Welfare
Kippax WelfareNathan Hazelden 53og

HT: 0-0
29th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndy Mills 67
1-0Att: 45HT: 0-0 Kirkburton
Kirkburton
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
29th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndy Mills 67
1-0Att: 45HT: 0-0 Kirkburton
Kirkburton
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
August
August
5th Frdly Dringhouses
DringhousesJoe Gorne 15
1-6Att: 25HT: 1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Bird 35, 52, 55
Mark Newton 45
Karl Sambrook 70
Tim Edney 85
Att: 25
HT: 1-2
5th - Friendlies
Dringhouses
DringhousesJoe Gorne 15
1-6Att: 25HT: 1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Bird 35, 52, 55
Mark Newton 45
Karl Sambrook 70
Tim Edney 85
Att: 25
HT: 1-2
(at Nestle Rowntree FC, York)
(at Nestle Rowntree FC, York)
11th NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthRussell Hobson 27pen, 36
Lee Brunt 40
Ryan Johnson 75
4-0Att: 184HT: 3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 184
HT: 3-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthRussell Hobson 27pen, 36
Lee Brunt 40
Ryan Johnson 75
4-0Att: 184HT: 3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 184
HT: 3-0
14th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLee Parker 65
1-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 17
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLee Parker 65
1-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 17
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
21st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 50
1-3Att: 83HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 42
Del Pollock 46
Tim Edney 79
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 50
1-3Att: 83HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 42
Del Pollock 46
Tim Edney 79
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
24th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 20, 77
Mark Fairburn 64
Paul Watts 78pen
4-2Att: 128HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 50
Richard Booth 61
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 20, 77
Mark Fairburn 64
Paul Watts 78pen
4-2Att: 128HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 50
Richard Booth 61
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
30th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfTim Edney 5
Del Pollock 65pen
2-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfTim Edney 5
Del Pollock 65pen
2-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
September
September
4th FAV1Q Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNicky Boshell 43pen
Lee Burgess 84
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
4th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNicky Boshell 43pen
Lee Burgess 84
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
7th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieBrice Tyani 30
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
7th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieBrice Tyani 30
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
11th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0Att: 61 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 61
11th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0Att: 61 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 61
21st NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-0Att: 101 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 101
21st - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-0Att: 101 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 101
25th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 20
Alex Booth 22
Michael Long 25
3-4Att: 51HT: 3-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 57, 68, 83
Lee Stephenson 75
Att: 51
HT: 3-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 20
Alex Booth 22
Michael Long 25
3-4Att: 51HT: 3-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 57, 68, 83
Lee Stephenson 75
Att: 51
HT: 3-0
29th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-3Att: 38HT: 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 24
Alex Booth 44
Del Pollock 76
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
29th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-3Att: 38HT: 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 24
Alex Booth 44
Del Pollock 76
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDean Shirt 82
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDean Shirt 82
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
9th NCEL1 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 9, 24
2-5Att: 41HT: 2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 35, 63
Darrell Young 38, 82
Alex Booth 60
Att: 41
HT: 2-2
9th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 9, 24
2-5Att: 41HT: 2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 35, 63
Darrell Young 38, 82
Alex Booth 60
Att: 41
HT: 2-2
16th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 5
1-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 5
1-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
19th LC1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 41, 86
Joshua Corbett 76
3-4Att: 56HT: 1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBradley Holland 14
Marcus Edwards 25pen, 77
Adam Bower 31
Att: 56
HT: 1-3
19th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 41, 86
Joshua Corbett 76
3-4Att: 56HT: 1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBradley Holland 14
Marcus Edwards 25pen, 77
Adam Bower 31
Att: 56
HT: 1-3
23rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatthew Cressey 90og
1-0Att: 48HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatthew Cressey 90og
1-0Att: 48HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
30th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Morris 25
Michael Long 47
Joshua Corbett 80
3-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 41pen
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
30th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Morris 25
Michael Long 47
Joshua Corbett 80
3-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 41pen
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
November
November
2nd WRCC1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLee Garside 64
1-0Att: 71HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
2nd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLee Garside 64
1-0Att: 71HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
6th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Freeman 80
1-1Att: 65HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMichael Long 25
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Freeman 80
1-1Att: 65HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMichael Long 25
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
9th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 64
1-3Att: 68HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJonathan Forsyth 15
Joseph Thornton 22
Carl Fothergill 71
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
9th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 64
1-3Att: 68HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJonathan Forsyth 15
Joseph Thornton 22
Carl Fothergill 71
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
13th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 37
1-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 37
1-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
17th WST2 Askern
AskernLee Pugh 12
1-2Att: 35HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJack Nodder 69
Del Pollock 73
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Askern
AskernLee Pugh 12
1-2Att: 35HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJack Nodder 69
Del Pollock 73
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
20th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 45HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 45
Anthony Lloyd 53
Damion Liddle 75
Andrew Seed 90
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 45HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 45
Anthony Lloyd 53
Damion Liddle 75
Andrew Seed 90
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
January
January
8th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 15
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 15
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
15th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 50
1-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 50
1-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
25th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 21, 33
Ryan Damms 37
Aymen Tahar 79
4-0Att: 77HT: 3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 77
HT: 3-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 21, 33
Ryan Damms 37
Aymen Tahar 79
4-0Att: 77HT: 3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 77
HT: 3-0
February
February
5th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1Att: 69HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 78
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1Att: 69HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 78
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
12th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 30, 82, 86
Paul Banton 35
Liam Radford 52, 89
6-0Att: 45HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 30, 82, 86
Paul Banton 35
Liam Radford 52, 89
6-0Att: 45HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
15th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 28, 41
2-0Att: 89HT: 2-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 28, 41
2-0Att: 89HT: 2-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
22nd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Smith 62pen
1-2Att: 77HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 88
Jack Nodder 90
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Smith 62pen
1-2Att: 77HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 88
Jack Nodder 90
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
March
March
1st WST3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 15
Liam Radford 45
2-0Att: 32HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 32
HT: 2-0
1st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 15
Liam Radford 45
2-0Att: 32HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 32
HT: 2-0
5th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-5Att: 50HT: 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 20, 45
Joshua Corbett 46, 70
Bradley Beattie 80og
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
5th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-5Att: 50HT: 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 20, 45
Joshua Corbett 46, 70
Bradley Beattie 80og
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
12th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Snee 72
Andy Howland 85
2-3Att: 28HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 21
Paul Sykes 66
Liam Radford 80
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Snee 72
Andy Howland 85
2-3Att: 28HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 21
Paul Sykes 66
Liam Radford 80
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
19th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 63
1-4Att: 68HT: 0-3 Askern
AskernTom McLaughlin 22, 72
Daniel Ferguson 42pen
Michael Evans 45
Att: 68
HT: 0-3
19th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 63
1-4Att: 68HT: 0-3 Askern
AskernTom McLaughlin 22, 72
Daniel Ferguson 42pen
Michael Evans 45
Att: 68
HT: 0-3
22nd NCEL1 Barton Town
Barton TownLee Shilleto 80
Rob Northen 85
2-1Att: 101HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Corbett 2
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Barton Town
Barton TownLee Shilleto 80
Rob Northen 85
2-1Att: 101HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Corbett 2
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
26th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Frodingham 5
1-1Att: 45HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownDean Taylor 70
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Frodingham 5
1-1Att: 45HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownDean Taylor 70
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
29th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 65HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 21
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 65HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 21
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Seed 22
Carl Fothergill 71
2-3Att: 52HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 38, 62
Jason Stokes 57
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Seed 22
Carl Fothergill 71
2-3Att: 52HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 38, 62
Jason Stokes 57
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
6th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySean Hazelden 88
1-3Att: 85HT: 0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 13
Alex Booth 28
Ashley Robinson 37
Att: 85
HT: 0-3
6th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySean Hazelden 88
1-3Att: 85HT: 0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 13
Alex Booth 28
Ashley Robinson 37
Att: 85
HT: 0-3
9th NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
0-3Att: 61HT: 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 2
Damion Liddle 15
Liam Radford 81
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
9th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-3Att: 61HT: 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 2
Damion Liddle 15
Liam Radford 81
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
12th WSTSF Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDuncan Bray 3
Luke Smith 41pen
2-3
(aet)Att: 89HT: 2-290: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 23
Mark Newton 29
Del Pollock 109
Att: 89
HT: 2-2
90: 2-2
12th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDuncan Bray 3
Luke Smith 41pen
2-3
(aet)Att: 89HT: 2-290: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 23
Mark Newton 29
Del Pollock 109
Att: 89
HT: 2-2
90: 2-2
16th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3Att: 65HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 50
Danny Forrest 75
Curtis Bernard 85
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3Att: 65HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 50
Danny Forrest 75
Curtis Bernard 85
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
23rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 65
1-2Att: 60HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 20
Andrew Hayward 63
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 65
1-2Att: 60HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 20
Andrew Hayward 63
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
26th WSTF Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 10
Liam Radford 15
2-0Att: 150HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 150
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 10
Liam Radford 15
2-0Att: 150HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 150
HT: 2-0
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
30th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Corbett 23, 85
2-0Att: 62HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Corbett 23, 85
2-0Att: 62HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 62
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Athletic 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R Hallam 38 27 -48
R Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Staveley Miners Welfare 38 84 49
P Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures