| Matches | Saturday 4th September, 2010

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th September, 2010
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Bacup Borough
Bacup BoroughMartin Cosgrove 18
Sam Jackson 112og
Luke Hargreaves 120
3-1
(aet)Att: 58HT: 1-090: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMatthew Jackson 60
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Blackstones
BlackstonesAndrew Boome 4
David Burton-Jones 30
2-0Att: 84HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnBen Brodilles 11
1-2Att: 61HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgePaul McCormack 57og
Adam Podmore 65
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RAPaul Thornes 48
Freddie Huscroft 74
2-4Att: 60HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJames Hurtley 9
Jamie Wasley 33, 64
Jarrod Peltier 52
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 21
Mat Arnault 87
2-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 Wigan Robin Park
Wigan Robin Park
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Easington Colliery
Easington CollieryAndrew Hall 8
Paul Taylor 14, 16, 20pen, 37
5-4Att: 38HT: 5-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCraig Suddaby 59, 77
James McGarry 68pen, 85
Att: 38
HT: 5-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 9, 66
2-1Att: 22HT: 1-0 Gillford Park
Gillford ParkMichael Reed 74
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNicky Boshell 43pen
Lee Burgess 84
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 60
1-0Att: 59HT: 0-0 Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe Olympic
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
(at Radcliffe Olympic FC)
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAshley Hunter 12
Greg Mason 62
2-2Att: 20HT: 1-0 Ashton Town
Ashton TnLee Harrison 50
Gregory Harrison 77
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Newark Town
Newark Tn
0-1Att: 71HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownWillis Francis 15
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJanni Lipka 12
William Senior 68
Nathan Swindells 72, 76
4-2Att: 80HT: 1-0 Congleton Town
Congleton TnDaniel Biegus 73pen
Nathan Southern 84
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Pinxton
PinxtonKieran Debrouwer 52, 90
2-1Att: 90HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Anderson 74
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
0-3Att: 194HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthFrancis Belt 43
Ryan Blott 54pen
Bill Law 84
Att: 194
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownJohn Butler 11og
Paul Wardle 23og
Liam Davis 53
3-2Att: 106HT: 2-1 Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCAPaul Wardle 2
Craig Tate 90
Att: 106
HT: 2-1
St Helens Town
St Helens TnLiam Arnold 15, 68
Paul Cliffe 18, 43
Michael Deakin 62
Marc Stevens 74, 86, 88
8-1Att: 34HT: 3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLee Parker 19
Att: 34
HT: 3-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 9
Adam Norman 22og
Thomas Reid 65pen, 68
Chris Storey 78
5-0Att: 63HT: 2-0 Prudhoe Town
Prudhoe Tn
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalRick Wheatley 78og
1-2Att: 80HT: 0-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareJason Edwards 42
Lee Bowler 65
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Cross 67
Kirk Frost 90
2-0Att: 76HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 20
Craig Fletcher 68
2-2Att: 89HT: 1-0 Farsley AFC
Farsley CelticGareth Grant 47
Mark Jackson 57
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownSteve Lyon 13, 88
Nicky McNamara 27, 77
4-2Att: 300HT: 2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 16, 49pen
Att: 300
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 17
Andy King 34
Luke Hudson 37
Matthew Mathers 78
4-1Att: 87HT: 3-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSean Cann 48
Att: 87
HT: 3-0
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-5Att: 35HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsNicky Handley 18
Carl Fothergill 65
Ryan Poskitt 70
Craig Stephens 79
Joshua Wright 86
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthLee Shilleto 29og
Adam Fretwell 76
2-0Att: 262HT: 1-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 262
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieDanny Keen 43
1-0Att: 51HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-2Att: 178HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 64pen
Jamie Smith 90
Att: 178
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 52HT: 0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanny Forrest 8, 37, 41
Att: 52
HT: 0-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 5 13 9
2 Farsley Celtic 5 10 11
3 Brighouse Town 4 9 4
4 Thackley 4 8 5
5 Parkgate 3 7 5
6 Winterton Rangers 4 7 3
7 Selby Town 3 6 1
8 Dinnington Town 4 6 -4
9 Pickering Town 6 6 -7
10 Nostell Miners Welfare 4 5 3
11 Armthorpe Welfare 4 5 2
12 Long Eaton United 4 5 -2
13 Tadcaster Albion 3 4 1
14 Arnold Town 4 4 -8
15 Hallam 3 3 -3
16 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 3 2 -3
17 Scarborough Athletic 2 1 -1
18 Maltby Main 3 1 -3
19 Hall Road Rangers 4 1 -6
20 Liversedge 4 1 -7
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United 6 15 9
2 Louth Town 6 15 7
3 Pontefract Collieries 7 13 6
4 Barton Town 5 12 13
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 6 12 4
6 Handsworth 5 10 8
7 Leeds Carnegie 4 9 3
8 Askern 6 8 0
9 Grimsby Borough 6 7 0
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 7 -2
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 7 -2
12 Yorkshire Amateur 7 6 -1
13 Shirebrook Town 4 6 -1
14 Bottesford Town 3 5 6
15 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4 4 -1
16 Teversal 5 4 -5
17 Rossington Main 5 3 -8
18 Brodsworth Welfare 5 1 -16
19 AFC Emley 2 0 -5
20 Appleby Frodingham 4 0 -15
as at Saturday 4th September, 2010

Click here for more details