| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 2010/11

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
13th Frdly Hallam
Hallam
0-9Att: 600HT: 0-6 Sheffield Wednesday XI
Tommy Miller 4, 22
Marcus Tudgay 20, 60, 65
Luke Boden 29
Paul Heffernan 35, 42
Lewis Buxton 80
Att: 600
HT: 0-6
13th - Friendlies
Hallam
Hallam
0-9Att: 600HT: 0-6 Sheffield Wednesday XI
Tommy Miller 4, 22
Marcus Tudgay 20, 60, 65
Luke Boden 29
Paul Heffernan 35, 42
Lewis Buxton 80
Att: 600
HT: 0-6
27th Frdly Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 11
Ryan Tate 57
2-4Att: 70HT: 1-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownChris Bettney 24
Ryan Mallon 28
Ben Tomlinson 47, 63
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
27th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 11
Ryan Tate 57
2-4Att: 70HT: 1-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownChris Bettney 24
Ryan Mallon 28
Ben Tomlinson 47, 63
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
August
3rd Frdly Handsworth
Handsworth
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
3rd - Friendlies
Handsworth
Handsworth
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
7th NCELP Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSteven Brammer 55
Mat Arnault 65
2-1Att: 85HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamWesley Pierce 20
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSteven Brammer 55
Mat Arnault 65
2-1Att: 85HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamWesley Pierce 20
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
15th FACEP Hallam
HallamMiles Ridall 18, 85
2-3Att: 195HT: 1-1 Atherton Collieries
Paul Atherton 25
Andy Walker 71
Phil Williams 75
Att: 195
HT: 1-1
15th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hallam
HallamMiles Ridall 18, 85
2-3Att: 195HT: 1-1 Atherton Collieries
Paul Atherton 25
Andy Walker 71
Phil Williams 75
Att: 195
HT: 1-1
21st NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Worsfold 4, 76
Matthew Griffin 16
James Ghaichem 66
4-1Att: 87HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 26
Att: 87
HT: 2-1
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Worsfold 4, 76
Matthew Griffin 16
James Ghaichem 66
4-1Att: 87HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 26
Att: 87
HT: 2-1
28th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1Att: 30HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamPhil Reynolds 27
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1Att: 30HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamPhil Reynolds 27
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
September
7th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownJammal Shahin 82pen
1-0Att: 76HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownJammal Shahin 82pen
1-0Att: 76HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
14th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMartin Bowles 36
Paul Gamble 68
2-2Att: 39HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 5
Reece Littlejohn 78
Att: 39
HT: 1-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMartin Bowles 36
Paul Gamble 68
2-2Att: 39HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 5
Reece Littlejohn 78
Att: 39
HT: 1-1
18th FAV2Q Hallam
HallamMartin Brissett 6
Joe Boggild 47
Scott Preece 61, 75, 80
Reece Littlejohn 89
6-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Penrith
Dan Robinson 13
Craig Wilson 66
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
18th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Hallam
HallamMartin Brissett 6
Joe Boggild 47
Scott Preece 61, 75, 80
Reece Littlejohn 89
6-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Penrith
Dan Robinson 13
Craig Wilson 66
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
21st NCELP Hallam
HallamPhil Reynolds 5
Wesley Pierce 44
2-4Att: 150HT: 2-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 35
Graham Botham 63
Rob Northen 75
Michael Price 80
Att: 150
HT: 2-1
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamPhil Reynolds 5
Wesley Pierce 44
2-4Att: 150HT: 2-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 35
Graham Botham 63
Rob Northen 75
Michael Price 80
Att: 150
HT: 2-1
25th NCELP Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 9
Joe Boggild 34
Martin Brissett 58
3-2Att: 45HT: 2-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDaniel Hull 63
Graham Marchant 85
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 9
Joe Boggild 34
Martin Brissett 58
3-2Att: 45HT: 2-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDaniel Hull 63
Graham Marchant 85
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
October
2nd FAV1 AFC Liverpool
Steven Jones 31
River Humphries 57
Thomas Lamb 75
3-0Att: 150HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
2nd - FA Vase First Round
AFC Liverpool
Steven Jones 31
River Humphries 57
Thomas Lamb 75
3-0Att: 150HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
5th SHSC1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 8
Darren Rushton 25pen
Matthew Jackson 107
3-3
(aet)Att: 32HT: 2-290: 2-2
Hallam
HallamMartin Brissett 30
Benjamin Kistell 43
Reece Littlejohn 104
Att: 32
HT: 2-2
90: 2-2
5th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 8
Darren Rushton 25pen
Matthew Jackson 107
3-3
(aet)Att: 32HT: 2-290: 2-2
Hallam
HallamMartin Brissett 30
Benjamin Kistell 43
Reece Littlejohn 104
Att: 32
HT: 2-2
90: 2-2
(Hallam win 4-2 on penalties)
9th NCELP Hallam
HallamMartin Brissett 33
1-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownGeorge Rose 19
Darren Clough 73
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamMartin Brissett 33
1-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownGeorge Rose 19
Darren Clough 73
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
12th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyJoshua McClean 42
1-1Att: 76HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamJamie Bowman 37
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJoshua McClean 42
1-1Att: 76HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamJamie Bowman 37
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
16th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareErnest Boafo 44
1-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareErnest Boafo 44
1-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
19th Frdly Hallam
HallamScott Preece 87
1-6Att: 300HT: 0-4 FA Representative XI
James Walshaw 15
Dan Dillon 28
Kyle Storer 33
Sam Duncum 43
Luke Waterfall 60
Ben Mills 89
Att: 300
HT: 0-4
19th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamScott Preece 87
1-6Att: 300HT: 0-4 FA Representative XI
James Walshaw 15
Dan Dillon 28
Kyle Storer 33
Sam Duncum 43
Luke Waterfall 60
Ben Mills 89
Att: 300
HT: 0-4
(Part of Hallam's 150th anniversary celebrations)
23rd NCELP Hallam
HallamScott Preece 67
1-5Att: 55HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWayne Wallace 23, 89
Steve Lyon 39
Craig Hogg 62
Ashley Allanson 71
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamScott Preece 67
1-5Att: 55HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWayne Wallace 23, 89
Steve Lyon 39
Craig Hogg 62
Ashley Allanson 71
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
30th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainCharlie Weir 25
Simon Hickey 82
2-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCharlie Weir 25
Simon Hickey 82
2-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
November
6th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-5Att: 65HT: 0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 30, 42, 48
Jack Cross 40, 72
Att: 65
HT: 0-3
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-5Att: 65HT: 0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 30, 42, 48
Jack Cross 40, 72
Att: 65
HT: 0-3
9th SHSC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJamie Smith 27, 67
Ryan Damms 36, 90pen
Aymen Tahar 48
Christopher Coy 87
6-2Att: 78HT: 2-0 Hallam
HallamKyle Fores-Chambers 50og
Scott Preece 88
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJamie Smith 27, 67
Ryan Damms 36, 90pen
Aymen Tahar 48
Christopher Coy 87
6-2Att: 78HT: 2-0 Hallam
HallamKyle Fores-Chambers 50og
Scott Preece 88
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
13th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMartin Bowles 40
Nathan Parker 52
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMartin Bowles 40
Nathan Parker 52
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
20th NCELP Hallam
HallamMartin Brissett 24
1-4Att: 70HT: 1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSean Cann 43
Ben Good 51
Tom Garrick 73
Josh Schofield 86
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamMartin Brissett 24
1-4Att: 70HT: 1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSean Cann 43
Ben Good 51
Tom Garrick 73
Josh Schofield 86
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
23rd NCELP Hallam
HallamNeil Longhurst 64
1-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 49
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamNeil Longhurst 64
1-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 49
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
December
14th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 3, 45
Lee Cooksey 30og
Thomas Woollard 57
Callum Ward 68
5-0Att: 66HT: 3-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 66
HT: 3-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 3, 45
Lee Cooksey 30og
Thomas Woollard 57
Callum Ward 68
5-0Att: 66HT: 3-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 66
HT: 3-0
January
8th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRichard Medcalf 21, 36, 68
Gary Hepples 48
4-4Att: 403HT: 2-0 Hallam
HallamPhil Reynolds 70
Jordan Turner 75, 90
Lee Cooksey 76
Att: 403
HT: 2-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRichard Medcalf 21, 36, 68
Gary Hepples 48
4-4Att: 403HT: 2-0 Hallam
HallamPhil Reynolds 70
Jordan Turner 75, 90
Lee Cooksey 76
Att: 403
HT: 2-0
11th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 21
James Walker 45
Ben Muirhead 87
3-1Att: 45HT: 2-0 Hallam
HallamScott Preece 52
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 21
James Walker 45
Ben Muirhead 87
3-1Att: 45HT: 2-0 Hallam
HallamScott Preece 52
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
15th NCELP Hallam
HallamJordan Turner 39
Phil Reynolds 59
2-3Att: 80HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateJanni Lipka 24
Matthew Griffin 29
Nathan Swindells 73
Att: 80
HT: 1-2
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJordan Turner 39
Phil Reynolds 59
2-3Att: 80HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateJanni Lipka 24
Matthew Griffin 29
Nathan Swindells 73
Att: 80
HT: 1-2
18th NCELP Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 60
Neil Longhurst 89
2-4Att: 55HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeBen Hardy 37, 87
Jamie Wasley 48, 67
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 60
Neil Longhurst 89
2-4Att: 55HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeBen Hardy 37, 87
Jamie Wasley 48, 67
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
February
8th LC2 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 23
Mark Griffin 46
Rob Northen 88pen
Phil Jackman 90
4-2Att: 70HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 15
Gareth Barlow 29og
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
8th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 23
Mark Griffin 46
Rob Northen 88pen
Phil Jackman 90
4-2Att: 70HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 15
Gareth Barlow 29og
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
12th NCELP Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticAndrew Cooper 54, 71
Gareth Grant 59
Ben Jones 77
Simeon Bambrook 83
5-0Att: 207HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 207
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticAndrew Cooper 54, 71
Gareth Grant 59
Ben Jones 77
Simeon Bambrook 83
5-0Att: 207HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 207
HT: 0-0
March
5th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 7
Dean Craig 18
Lyle Hillier 39
Joseph Danby 66
4-2Att: 109HT: 3-2 Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 2
Matthew Sykes 45pen
Att: 109
HT: 3-2
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 7
Dean Craig 18
Lyle Hillier 39
Joseph Danby 66
4-2Att: 109HT: 3-2 Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 2
Matthew Sykes 45pen
Att: 109
HT: 3-2
8th NCELP Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 18
1-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 18
1-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
12th NCELP Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 21
1-4Att: 60HT: 1-3 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 4
James Eyles 24, 26
Ernest Boafo 52
Att: 60
HT: 1-3
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 21
1-4Att: 60HT: 1-3 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 4
James Eyles 24, 26
Ernest Boafo 52
Att: 60
HT: 1-3
19th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownRob Eeles 42
Craig Hogg 84pen
2-0Att: 164HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 164
HT: 1-0
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownRob Eeles 42
Craig Hogg 84pen
2-0Att: 164HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 164
HT: 1-0
24th NCELP Hallam
HallamDelano Stewart-Jones 89
1-2Att: 65HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 2
Martin Thacker 10
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamDelano Stewart-Jones 89
1-2Att: 65HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 2
Martin Thacker 10
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
26th NCELP Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 9
Gavin Hunter 34
2-1Att: 75HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 78pen
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 9
Gavin Hunter 34
2-1Att: 75HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 78pen
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
29th NCELP Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 51
Matthew Thompson 54
2-2Att: 55HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyRoss Daly 65
Matthew Mathers 86pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 51
Matthew Thompson 54
2-2Att: 55HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyRoss Daly 65
Matthew Mathers 86pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
April
2nd NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Cross 1
Andy Walkden 4
Liam Wilkin 21, 46
Daniel Barlow 76
5-5Att: 58HT: 3-5 Hallam
HallamMorgan Sellars 2
Aaron Moxam 16, 31, 32
Dwayne Wiley 25
Att: 58
HT: 3-5
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Cross 1
Andy Walkden 4
Liam Wilkin 21, 46
Daniel Barlow 76
5-5Att: 58HT: 3-5 Hallam
HallamMorgan Sellars 2
Aaron Moxam 16, 31, 32
Dwayne Wiley 25
Att: 58
HT: 3-5
7th NCELP Hallam
HallamMartin Brissett 48
1-3Att: 95HT: 0-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticBen Jones 13, 51
Dominic Krief 47
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamMartin Brissett 48
1-3Att: 95HT: 0-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticBen Jones 13, 51
Dominic Krief 47
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
9th NCELP Hallam
HallamMartin Brissett 9
1-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJonathan Bownes 34og
Carl Stewart 60
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamMartin Brissett 9
1-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJonathan Bownes 34og
Carl Stewart 60
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
12th NCELP Hallam
HallamMartin Brissett 10, 52
2-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamMartin Brissett 10, 52
2-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
14th NCELP Hallam
HallamMatthew Sykes 68
1-2Att: 65HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownNathan Iley 43
Lee Pallender 80
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamMatthew Sykes 68
1-2Att: 65HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownNathan Iley 43
Lee Pallender 80
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
16th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Good 42
1-2Att: 93HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 7
Delano Stewart-Jones 87
Att: 93
HT: 1-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Good 42
1-2Att: 93HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 7
Delano Stewart-Jones 87
Att: 93
HT: 1-1
19th NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 17
Ben Charlesworth 46
Nathan Cartman 76
3-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 17
Ben Charlesworth 46
Nathan Cartman 76
3-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
23rd NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Philp 39pen
1-2Att: 89HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 24, 90
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Philp 39pen
1-2Att: 89HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 24, 90
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
26th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichie Holmes 10
Tony Law 60
2-1Att: 159HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamMatthew Sykes 18
Att: 159
HT: 1-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichie Holmes 10
Tony Law 60
2-1Att: 159HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamMatthew Sykes 18
Att: 159
HT: 1-1
May
2nd Frdly Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 76
1-2Att: 500HT: 0-0 Sheffield
SheffieldJack Smith 81
Charlie Tunnard 87
Att: 500
HT: 0-0
2nd - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 76
1-2Att: 500HT: 0-0 Sheffield
SheffieldJack Smith 81
Charlie Tunnard 87
Att: 500
HT: 0-0
(150th Anniversary Game)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Athletic 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R Hallam 38 27 -48
R Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Staveley Miners Welfare 38 84 49
P Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures