| Teams | Hall Road Rangers | Matches | Season 2010/11

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
10th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersWayne Wallace 13og
Unknown 60
2-5HT: 1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 12, 33
Craig Hogg 78, 85
Joe Kidd 82

HT: 1-2
10th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersWayne Wallace 13og
Unknown 60
2-5HT: 1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 12, 33
Craig Hogg 78, 85
Joe Kidd 82

HT: 1-2
16th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
2-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
16th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
2-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
24th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 33
Lee Swift 62
Tom Grindel 67
3-1Att: 85HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJordan Easter 68
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
24th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 33
Lee Swift 62
Tom Grindel 67
3-1Att: 85HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJordan Easter 68
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
31st Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-5Att: 18HT: 0-3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWChristopher Hewitt 6, 76, 88
Craig Mitchell 18
Cameron Fearon 21
Att: 18
HT: 0-3
31st - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-5Att: 18HT: 0-3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWChristopher Hewitt 6, 76, 88
Craig Mitchell 18
Cameron Fearon 21
Att: 18
HT: 0-3
August
August
7th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 65
1-3Att: 57HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 20
Danny Frost 68, 72
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 65
1-3Att: 57HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 20
Danny Frost 68, 72
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
14th FACEP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 29
Martin Thacker 80
2-2Att: 72HT: 1-2 Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldJohn Campbell 6, 16
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
14th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 29
Martin Thacker 80
2-2Att: 72HT: 1-2 Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldJohn Campbell 6, 16
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
18th FACEPR Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldJohn Campbell 20, 30
Adam Scope 40
3-1Att: 84HT: 3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersKeith Walsh 60
Att: 84
HT: 3-0
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary RoundReplay
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldJohn Campbell 20, 30
Adam Scope 40
3-1Att: 84HT: 3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersKeith Walsh 60
Att: 84
HT: 3-0
21st NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Wilson 48
Keith Walsh 55
2-2Att: 55HT: 0-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSean Cann 9pen, 32pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Wilson 48
Keith Walsh 55
2-2Att: 55HT: 0-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSean Cann 9pen, 32pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
28th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1Att: 30HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamPhil Reynolds 27
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1Att: 30HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamPhil Reynolds 27
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
30th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionStuart Rice 35
Thomas Woollard 49pen
Matthew Howgate 78, 80
4-1Att: 74HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRyan Qualter 47og
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionStuart Rice 35
Thomas Woollard 49pen
Matthew Howgate 78, 80
4-1Att: 74HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRyan Qualter 47og
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
September
September
4th FAV1Q Easington Colliery
Easington CollieryAndrew Hall 8
Paul Taylor 14, 16, 20pen, 37
5-4Att: 38HT: 5-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCraig Suddaby 59, 77
James McGarry 68pen, 85
Att: 38
HT: 5-0
4th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Easington Colliery
Easington CollieryAndrew Hall 8
Paul Taylor 14, 16, 20pen, 37
5-4Att: 38HT: 5-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCraig Suddaby 59, 77
James McGarry 68pen, 85
Att: 38
HT: 5-0
8th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLee Macklin 31
1-1Att: 94HT: 1-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticMark Jackson 75
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLee Macklin 31
1-1Att: 94HT: 1-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticMark Jackson 75
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
11th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownDarren Bettison 34
Chris Freestone 49
2-4Att: 50HT: 1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 36
Lee Macklin 44
Paul Palmer 72
Chris Wilson 90og
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDarren Bettison 34
Chris Freestone 49
2-4Att: 50HT: 1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 36
Lee Macklin 44
Paul Palmer 72
Chris Wilson 90og
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
14th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSam Jones 46, 71
Henry Sibenge 60
3-2Att: 43HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 44
Martin Thacker 72
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSam Jones 46, 71
Henry Sibenge 60
3-2Att: 43HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 44
Martin Thacker 72
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
18th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 29
1-3Att: 41HT: 1-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedCraig Suddaby 10og
Shaun Rickford 25
Paul Gamble 43
Att: 41
HT: 1-3
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 29
1-3Att: 41HT: 1-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedCraig Suddaby 10og
Shaun Rickford 25
Paul Gamble 43
Att: 41
HT: 1-3
25th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJoel Hartley 14
Scott Phillips 26
Rob Northen 62, 89
4-1Att: 410HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersGary Dickinson 77
Att: 410
HT: 2-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJoel Hartley 14
Scott Phillips 26
Rob Northen 62, 89
4-1Att: 410HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersGary Dickinson 77
Att: 410
HT: 2-0
October
October
2nd NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Gibson 39
Martin Thacker 54
2-4Att: 34HT: 1-3 Parkgate
ParkgateJanni Lipka 16
James Colliver 20
Glyn Cotton 36pen
Ashley Worsfold 80
Att: 34
HT: 1-3
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Gibson 39
Martin Thacker 54
2-4Att: 34HT: 1-3 Parkgate
ParkgateJanni Lipka 16
James Colliver 20
Glyn Cotton 36pen
Ashley Worsfold 80
Att: 34
HT: 1-3
9th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeGibril Bojang 26
Andrew Bailey 63
Andy Atkinson 69
3-2Att: 90HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 51
Matthew Fyvie 81
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeGibril Bojang 26
Andrew Bailey 63
Andy Atkinson 69
3-2Att: 90HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 51
Matthew Fyvie 81
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
13th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 25
Matthew Fyvie 40
2-0Att: 107HT: 2-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 107
HT: 2-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 25
Matthew Fyvie 40
2-0Att: 107HT: 2-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 107
HT: 2-0
16th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 74HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 27
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 74HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 27
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
23rd NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 73
1-0Att: 91HT: 0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 73
1-0Att: 91HT: 0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
30th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 31
1-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 31
1-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
November
November
3rd ERSC2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Ingram 25
Craig Suddaby 86
Grant Normington 89
3-2Att: 40HT: 1-1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDave Clement 37
Robbie Start 60
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
3rd - East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Ingram 25
Craig Suddaby 86
Grant Normington 89
3-2Att: 40HT: 1-1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDave Clement 37
Robbie Start 60
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
6th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 70pen
1-5Att: 51HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNicky Boshell 10pen
Graham Marchant 54, 83
Wayne Crossley 56, 90
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 70pen
1-5Att: 51HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNicky Boshell 10pen
Graham Marchant 54, 83
Wayne Crossley 56, 90
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
20th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 90
1-0Att: 71HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 90
1-0Att: 71HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
24th LC2 Askern
Askern
0-2Att: 20HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 70
Martin Thacker 72pen
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Askern
Askern
0-2Att: 20HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 70
Martin Thacker 72pen
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
December
December
11th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Reilly 2
Paul Lavender 8
Scott Mellon 39, 43
4-3Att: 45HT: 4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 17
Martin Thacker 63
Steve Heath 67
Att: 45
HT: 4-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Reilly 2
Paul Lavender 8
Scott Mellon 39, 43
4-3Att: 45HT: 4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 17
Martin Thacker 63
Steve Heath 67
Att: 45
HT: 4-1
January
January
2nd Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersKeith Walsh 50
Steve Gawthorpe 70, 89pen
3-2HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton TownMatty McKay 60
Gareth Barlow 75

HT: 0-0
2nd - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersKeith Walsh 50
Steve Gawthorpe 70, 89pen
3-2HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton TownMatty McKay 60
Gareth Barlow 75

HT: 0-0
11th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWWayne Ball 66
Richard Britton 79
2-1Att: 32HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 21
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWWayne Ball 66
Richard Britton 79
2-1Att: 32HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 21
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
15th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Garrick 63, 66, 72
Luke Forbes 79pen
4-0Att: 80HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Garrick 63, 66, 72
Luke Forbes 79pen
4-0Att: 80HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
February
February
2nd NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 71
1-4Att: 207HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 39, 68, 75
Gareth Owen 59
Att: 207
HT: 0-1
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 71
1-4Att: 207HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 39, 68, 75
Gareth Owen 59
Att: 207
HT: 0-1
5th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 4, 48
Adam Walker 73
3-2Att: 82HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 78, 85
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 4, 48
Adam Walker 73
3-2Att: 82HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 78, 85
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
9th ERSCQF Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 21
Ricky Foster 28
Tom Chippendale 43
3-0Att: 112HT: 3-0 Hutton Cranswick United
Hutton Cranswick Utd
Att: 112
HT: 3-0
9th - East Riding Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 21
Ricky Foster 28
Tom Chippendale 43
3-0Att: 112HT: 3-0 Hutton Cranswick United
Hutton Cranswick Utd
Att: 112
HT: 3-0
12th NCELP Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-4Att: 51HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Ricardo 23
Grant Normington 33
Matthew Fyvie 65
Tom Chippendale 79
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-4Att: 51HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Ricardo 23
Grant Normington 33
Matthew Fyvie 65
Tom Chippendale 79
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
16th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersThomas Finnigan 43
Andy Walkden 60
Jack Cross 80, 83
4-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMatthew Fyvie 78
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersThomas Finnigan 43
Andy Walkden 60
Jack Cross 80, 83
4-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMatthew Fyvie 78
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
March
March
5th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 17
Grant Normington 69
2-0Att: 44HT: 1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 17
Grant Normington 69
2-0Att: 44HT: 1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
9th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 58pen, 63pen
Daniel Clarke 80
3-0Att: 38HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 58pen, 63pen
Daniel Clarke 80
3-0Att: 38HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
12th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 7
Adam Crane 61, 77
3-0Att: 71HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 7
Adam Crane 61, 77
3-0Att: 71HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
16th LC3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 87
1-0Att: 39HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
16th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 87
1-0Att: 39HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
19th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 50
Matthew Morgan 90pen
2-2Att: 101HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTom Chippendale 46
Martin Thacker 65
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 50
Matthew Morgan 90pen
2-2Att: 101HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTom Chippendale 46
Martin Thacker 65
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
22nd ERSCSF Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 43
Tom Chippendale 66
2-1Att: 219HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownScott Phillips 4
Att: 219
HT: 1-1
22nd - East Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 43
Tom Chippendale 66
2-1Att: 219HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownScott Phillips 4
Att: 219
HT: 1-1
(at East Riding FA)
(at East Riding FA)
24th NCELP Hallam
HallamDelano Stewart-Jones 89
1-2Att: 65HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 2
Martin Thacker 10
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamDelano Stewart-Jones 89
1-2Att: 65HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 2
Martin Thacker 10
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
29th NCELP Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticSimeon Bambrook 24, 64
Ryan Serrant 37
Lee Connor 67
4-0Att: 109HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 109
HT: 2-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticSimeon Bambrook 24, 64
Ryan Serrant 37
Lee Connor 67
4-0Att: 109HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 109
HT: 2-0
April
April
2nd NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-4Att: 80HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 16
Adam Crane 48
Martin Thacker 55
Tom Chippendale 73
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-4Att: 80HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 16
Adam Crane 48
Martin Thacker 55
Tom Chippendale 73
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
5th LC4 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJames Webb 106
1-0
(aet)Att: 205HT: 0-090: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 205
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
5th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJames Webb 106
1-0
(aet)Att: 205HT: 0-090: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 205
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
9th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCraig Suddaby 74
Martin Thacker 90
2-1Att: 51HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 8
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCraig Suddaby 74
Martin Thacker 90
2-1Att: 51HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 8
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
13th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRicky Foster 14
Martin Thacker 43pen
2-2Att: 47HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 29, 57pen
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRicky Foster 14
Martin Thacker 43pen
2-2Att: 47HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 29, 57pen
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
16th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0Att: 112 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 112
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0Att: 112 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 112
23rd NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2Att: 34HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJames Eyles 57
Craig Stephens 64
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2Att: 34HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJames Eyles 57
Craig Stephens 64
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
26th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Cardwell 67
1-0Att: 60HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Cardwell 67
1-0Att: 60HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
28th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 40
1-0Att: 227HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 227
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 40
1-0Att: 227HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 227
HT: 1-0
30th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLee Wright 90
1-1Att: 153HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTom Chippendale 8
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLee Wright 90
1-1Att: 153HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTom Chippendale 8
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
May
May
10th ERSCF Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 85
1-3Att: 828HT: 0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedAlex Davidson 20
David Ricardo 65og
Gary Bradshaw 78
Att: 828
HT: 0-1
10th - East Riding Senior Cup Final
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 85
1-3Att: 828HT: 0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedAlex Davidson 20
David Ricardo 65og
Gary Bradshaw 78
Att: 828
HT: 0-1
(at Hull City FC)
(at Hull City FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Athletic 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R Hallam 38 27 -48
R Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Staveley Miners Welfare 38 84 49
P Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures