| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2010/11

Fixtures for

Saturday 14th August, 2010
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Ashton Athletic
Ashton Athletic
0-2
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 12
Ashley Worsfold 26
Barrow Town
Barrow TnLiam Fitzpatrick 43
Chris Wilson 74
2-1
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 85
Blackstones
BlackstonesDavid Burton-Jones 23
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 80pen
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 15, 65
Craig Burdick 25
Ashley Allanson 63, 80
5-1
Att: 167
HT: 2-1
Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery WelfarePeter Twidale 34
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNathan Cartman 71
1-2
Att: 200
HT: 0-2
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSSteven Preen 17
Terry Galbraith 36
Dunkirk
DunkirkLavell White 10
Darren Garmston 44
Jarrod Westcarr 83
Lee Day 85
4-3
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMartin Wade 50
Steven Brammer 70
Michael Blythen 82
Greenwood Meadows
Greenwood MdwsJordan Prance 2
Jordan Blair 10
2-4
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 20, 64
Gavin Cooper 62
Lee Wilkinson 68
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-3
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 45
Henry Sibenge 51
Craig Morley 54
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 29
Martin Thacker 80
2-2
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldJohn Campbell 6, 16
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfarePaul Banton 36
Wayne Harratt 61pen, 65
Damion Liddle 71
4-1
Att: 252
HT: 1-1
AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolSteven Jones 16
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-0
Att: 23
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJack Cotton 15
Tom Garrick 35
Ben Good 78
3-1
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Friar Lane & Epworth
Friar Lane & EpworthAshley Day 84
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3
Att: 219
HT: 0-0
Whitley Bay
Whitley BayPaul Robinson 58
Phil Bell 79
Brian Smith 85pen
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAiden Brady 76
1-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 84
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Coughlan 84
1-1
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
St Helens Town
St Helens TownLee Owen 41
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2
Att: 160
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownJammal Shahin 50
Paul Ashton 80
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 8pen, 11pen, 64
Ryton
Ryton
0-1
Att: 173
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 80
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Holmes 9, 40pen
Christopher Coy 15
Daniel Barlow 21
Andrew Fox 90
5-0
Att: 90
HT: 4-0
Padiham
Padiham
Stokesley
StokesleyAndrew O'Shea 3
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Richardson 76
Teversal
Teversal
0-0
Att: 68
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment CelticPaul Buzzeo 15
1-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 70, 84
Sunday 15th August, 2010
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hallam
HallamMiles Ridall 18, 85
2-3
Att: 195
HT: 1-1
Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesPaul Atherton 25
Andy Walker 71
Phil Williams 75
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 55
1-4
Att: 210
HT: 0-2
South Shields
South ShieldsLee Scroggins 10pen, 30, 47
Chris Wynne 88
Tuesday 17th August, 2010
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Morpeth Town
Morpeth TnDavid Hooper 46
1-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAndrew Brownrigg 55
Mark Stuart 70
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatthew Fyvie 55
1-0
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
St Helens Town
St Helens TownLiam Pearson 55pen, 78
2-2
(aet)
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareChris Robson 67
Liam Coughlan 88
(St Helens Town win 5-4 on penalties)
Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 16
Matthew Hall 63
2-1
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Stokesley
StokesleyAndrew Jennings 88
Wednesday 18th August, 2010
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthColin Iley 7pen
James Magowan 10
Darren Mowbray 82
3-1
Att: 134
HT: 2-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 21
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownVas Nikolaidis 4
Carl La Rocca 72
Mark Anderson 89
3-1
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal 75
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0
(aet)
Att: 110
Blackstones
Blackstones
(Maltby Main win 4-3 on penalties)
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldJohn Campbell 20, 30
Adam Scope 40
3-1
Att: 84
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersKeith Walsh 60
Saturday 28th August, 2010
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSam Jones 15
Darren Mansaram 71
2-4
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
Marske United
Marske UnitedDaniel Brunskill 29
Lewis Wood 40
Neil Waterfield 51
John Seaton 74
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 50
1-4
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 19
Tim Bradley 27
Peter Stubley 47
Gareth Davey 77
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Anderson 50
Philip Doyle 89
2-1
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Barrow Town
Barrow TnLiam Fitzpatrick 15
Chester-Le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street TnTony Healer 19, 58
2-1
Att: 203
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticFrancis Belt 52
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 13pen
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 135
Bamber Bridge
Bamber Bridge
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAlex Yates 64
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionThomas Copping 34
Richard Tracey 50, 59
Dale Kelly 71
Shildon
ShildonBobby Moore 20
1-0
Att: 153
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAymen Tahar 71
1-3
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 31, 54, 90
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 24, 44
Matthew Morgan 54
Ross Daly 64
Joel Ettiene 90pen
5-0
Att: 146
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Sunday 29th August, 2010
FA Cup Preliminary Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-1
Att: 160
HT: 0-0
Northallerton Town
Northallerton TownMartin Butterworth 67
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-6
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Garrick 45, 61
Danny Brooks 68
Sean Cann 74
Ryan Creane 82
Ben Good 87
Tuesday 31st August, 2010
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Bamber Bridge
Bamber BridgeNeil Black 50, 78
Tom Clarkson 57
James Heywood 90
4-1
Att: 166
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 45
Saturday 11th September, 2010
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 135
HT: 0-2
Buxton
BuxtonSteve Ridley 6
Kieran Ligsden 32, 71
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Good 70, 80
2-2
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
Gresley
GresleyJordi Gough 49
Carl Slater 88
Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 45
1-3
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Warrington Town
Warrington TownChris Gahagan 66
Louis Corrigan 69, 89pen
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 56pen
1-3
Att: 119
HT: 0-3
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedSam Wilkinson 14
Steve Melton 19
Sam Maculkey 45
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 90
1-1
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
Shildon
ShildonSteven Johnson 43
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 17
James Firth 74
Harry Thompson 87
3-1
Att: 201
HT: 1-1
Marske United
Marske UnitedDaniel Brunskill 19
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 75pen
James O'Neill 79
2-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe OlympicBen Richardson 37
Phil Massingham 47
Tuesday 14th September, 2010
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Gresley
GresleyCarl Slater 74
1-2
Att: 247
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayScott Lowman 48
Tom Garrick 73
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe OlympicCraig Anderson 50pen, 87
2-0
Att: 156
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Wednesday 15th September, 2010
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Shildon
ShildonJustin Keegan 1
Andrew Johnson 70
Sonny Andrews 102
Gary Brown 107
4-2
(aet)
Att: 194
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 4
Graeme Whitehead 48
Saturday 25th September, 2010
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Ashington
AshingtonStephen Young 26
1-0
Att: 336
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
P-P Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
(walkover for Lincoln Moorlands Railway - Ilkeston Town removed)
Saturday 9th October, 2010
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Good 71
1-1
Att: 216
HT: 0-1
Mossley
MossleyBen Richardson 25
Tuesday 12th October, 2010
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying Replay
Mossley
MossleyMike Oates 38, 58
Lee Blackshaw 66
Mark Connor 86
4-1
Att: 180
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Forbes 50

Season 2010/11 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell MW 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Ath 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R 19 Hallam 38 27 -48
R 20 Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Staveley MW 38 84 49
P 2 Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth MW 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

Season 2010/11 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies