| Matches | West Riding County Cup | Season 2010/11

Fixtures for

Tuesday 2nd November, 2010
West Riding County Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Wilkinson 2, 43
2-3
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCBen Jones 38
Gareth Grant 51
Marcus Walmsley 75
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieNathan Lamb 11, 40
Danny Keen 67
Roger Tientchev 77
4-3
Att: 37
HT: 2-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 23
Danny Forrest 33
Dominic Noteman 87pen
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLee Garside 64
1-0
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Selby Town
Selby TownKirk Wheeler 6
1-2
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 51, 65
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 34
1-4
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyDavid Hartas 40og
Joel Ettiene 65
Matthew Mathers 66
Joshua McClean 70
Tuesday 23rd November, 2010
West Riding County Cup First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 84
1-3
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveTom Claisse 75pen
Chibuzor Chilaka 78
David Heagney 80
(Bradford Park Avenue removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Eccleshill United reinstated)
Tuesday 14th December, 2010
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 85
1-3
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 71
Ross Daly 74
Joshua McClean 79
Guiseley
GuiseleyJoe O'Neill 41
1-0
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayColin Hunter 42
Michael Duckworth 100
Kevin Ryan 111, 116
4-1
(aet)
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCScott Driscoll 52
Liversedge
LiversedgeRobert Bordman 83
1-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Stephens 48
Jason Bentley 62
Tuesday 11th January, 2011
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 62
1-0
Att: 15
HT: 0-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Tuesday 1st February, 2011
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Goole AFC
Goole AFCGavin Allott 23, 48
James Dudgeon 32
Simon Harrison 102
4-3
(aet)
Att: 83
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 5
Mel Cotton 76, 80
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 28
1-2
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Guiseley
GuiseleyDarryn Stamp 61, 69
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Richardson 22
Matthew Morgan 40
2-1
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDavid Brown 85
Tuesday 1st March, 2011
West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Goole AFC
Goole AFCGavin Allott 26
1-4
Att: 104
HT: 1-3
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 11, 15
Nicky Matthews 21
Luke Richardson 90
Wednesday 13th April, 2011
West Riding County Cup Final
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 8, 52
2-4
(aet)
Att: 1092
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Guiseley
GuiseleyJoe O'Neill 28, 100
Darryn Stamp 73
James Walshaw 113pen
(at Bradford City FC)

Season 2010/11 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell MW 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Ath 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R 19 Hallam 38 27 -48
R 20 Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Staveley MW 38 84 49
P 2 Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth MW 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

Season 2010/11 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies