| Matches | NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy | Season 2010/11

Fixtures for

Tuesday 7th September, 2010
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Teversal
TeversalChris Kiddy 2
1-2
Att: 33
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernColin Cockerill 64og
Tom McLaughlin 82
Tuesday 14th September, 2010
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMark Flanagan 33
Adam Bower 77
Jack Mitchell 90
3-2
Att: 12
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 59
Roger Tientchev 89
Wednesday 20th October, 2010
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Welton 25og
Sean Dickinson 26
Simon Johnson 68
Tuesday 2nd November, 2010
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 70
Christopher Coy 82
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
Wednesday 17th November, 2010
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Askern Villa
AskernLee Pugh 12
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJack Nodder 69
Del Pollock 73
Wednesday 15th December, 2010
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 90
Mark Stuart 105
2-1
(aet)
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 51
(AFC Emley removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Shirebrook Town reinstated)
Monday 3rd January, 2011
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 36
Ryan Damms 40, 117
Joseph Thornton 88
4-3
(aet)
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Tyrone Crapper 8
Dan Smith 48
Leon Wainman 65
Tuesday 18th January, 2011
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 11
Michael MacDonald 23
David Holvey 31
Nathan Fraser 37, 50
Jason Stokes 43pen
6-1
Att: 51
HT: 5-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareTommy Hyde 63
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMatthew Roberts 7
Alex Gillespie 26
2-3
(aet)
Att: 32
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownPhil Jackman 37, 97
Richard Stainthorpe 57og
Tuesday 1st February, 2011
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Louth Town
Louth TownKurt Crossley 9, 47
Danny Kilmore 25pen
Dan Pawson 32
Timothy Lowe 35
Jamie Coulson 70
Steve Norton 85
7-0
Att: 64
HT: 4-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Saturday 5th February, 2011
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
(aet)
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChris Rodgers 97
(Bottesford Town removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Yorkshire Amateur reinstated)
Tuesday 1st March, 2011
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDuncan Bray 5, 8
Ryan Poskitt 53, 58
Lee Garside 57
5-3
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareColin Williamson 24
Ian Robinson 69
Jon Impey 72
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 15
Liam Radford 45
2-0
Att: 32
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Fraser 40
1-0
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Tuesday 15th March, 2011
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 41
Ryan Damms 104
2-2
(aet)
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLeon Guest 45, 91
(Pontefract Collieries win 3-2 on penalties)
Wednesday 16th March, 2011
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 62pen, 74pen
2-3
(aet)
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
Louth Town
Louth TownBruno Holden 47, 86, 100
Tuesday 12th April, 2011
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Louth Town
Louth TownBruno Holden 16
Jack Debnam 31
Danny Kilmore 47
3-5
(aet)
Att: 102
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 26, 70, 113
Liam Charlton 88
William McGhie 119
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDuncan Bray 3
Luke Smith 41pen
2-3
(aet)
Att: 89
HT: 2-2
90: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 23
Mark Newton 29
Del Pollock 109
Tuesday 26th April, 2011
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 10
Liam Radford 15
2-0
Att: 150
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)

Season 2010/11 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell MW 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Ath 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R 19 Hallam 38 27 -48
R 20 Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Staveley MW 38 84 49
P 2 Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth MW 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

Season 2010/11 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies