| Teams | Thackley | Matches | Season 2010/11

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
13th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyRoss Daly 60
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
13th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyRoss Daly 60
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
20th Frdly Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 29pen, 30
Rob Morgan 60
Matthew Hall 68
Chris Simpson 77
Matthew Mathers 80
6-2Att: 48HT: 2-1 Haslingden St Mary's
Haslingden St Mary'sDanny Wade 1
Eddie Delaney 79
Att: 48
HT: 2-1
20th - Friendlies
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 29pen, 30
Rob Morgan 60
Matthew Hall 68
Chris Simpson 77
Matthew Mathers 80
6-2Att: 48HT: 2-1 Haslingden St Mary's
Haslingden St Mary'sDanny Wade 1
Eddie Delaney 79
Att: 48
HT: 2-1
24th Frdly Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 69HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 30
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
24th - Friendlies
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 69HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 30
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
(Abandoned at half-time)
(Abandoned at half-time)
27th Frdly Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 30, 75
Matthew Morgan 55
3-1Att: 50HT: 1-1 Colne
ColneSam Hayes 15
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
27th - Friendlies
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 30, 75
Matthew Morgan 55
3-1Att: 50HT: 1-1 Colne
ColneSam Hayes 15
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
August
August
7th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyJoshua McClean 11
1-1Att: 153HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWayne Wallace 41
Att: 153
HT: 1-1
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJoshua McClean 11
1-1Att: 153HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWayne Wallace 41
Att: 153
HT: 1-1
10th PC1 Thackley
ThackleyTom Higman 21
Luke Hudson 75
2-1Att: 97HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobert Ward 11
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
10th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Thackley
ThackleyTom Higman 21
Luke Hudson 75
2-1Att: 97HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobert Ward 11
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
14th FACEP Stokesley
StokesleyAndrew O'Shea 3
1-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Richardson 76
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
14th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Stokesley
StokesleyAndrew O'Shea 3
1-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Richardson 76
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
17th FACEPR Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 16
Matthew Hall 63
2-1Att: 92HT: 1-0 Stokesley
StokesleyAndrew Jennings 88
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
17th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary RoundReplay
Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 16
Matthew Hall 63
2-1Att: 92HT: 1-0 Stokesley
StokesleyAndrew Jennings 88
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
21st NCELP Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 43
James Firth 45
2-2Att: 114HT: 2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Cross 2
Liam Wilkin 34
Att: 114
HT: 2-2
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 43
James Firth 45
2-2Att: 114HT: 2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Cross 2
Liam Wilkin 34
Att: 114
HT: 2-2
28th FACP Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 24, 44
Matthew Morgan 54
Ross Daly 64
Joel Ettiene 90pen
5-0Att: 146HT: 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 146
HT: 2-0
28th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 24, 44
Matthew Morgan 54
Ross Daly 64
Joel Ettiene 90pen
5-0Att: 146HT: 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 146
HT: 2-0
30th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 11
Matthew Mathers 30
2-0Att: 87HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 87
HT: 2-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 11
Matthew Mathers 30
2-0Att: 87HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 87
HT: 2-0
September
September
4th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 17
Andy King 34
Luke Hudson 37
Matthew Mathers 78
4-1Att: 87HT: 3-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSean Cann 48
Att: 87
HT: 3-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 17
Andy King 34
Luke Hudson 37
Matthew Mathers 78
4-1Att: 87HT: 3-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSean Cann 48
Att: 87
HT: 3-0
11th FAC1Q Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 17
James Firth 74
Harry Thompson 87
3-1Att: 201HT: 1-1 Marske United
Marske UtdDaniel Brunskill 19
Att: 201
HT: 1-1
11th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 17
James Firth 74
Harry Thompson 87
3-1Att: 201HT: 1-1 Marske United
Marske UtdDaniel Brunskill 19
Att: 201
HT: 1-1
14th NCELP Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 65pen
1-5Att: 52HT: 0-3 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 25, 85
Harry Thompson 35
Joshua McClean 40
Andy King 87
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 65pen
1-5Att: 52HT: 0-3 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 25, 85
Harry Thompson 35
Joshua McClean 40
Andy King 87
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
18th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 198HT: 0-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticGareth Grant 60, 90
Att: 198
HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 198HT: 0-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticGareth Grant 60, 90
Att: 198
HT: 0-0
25th FAC2Q Ashington
AshingtonStephen Young 26
1-0Att: 336HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 336
HT: 1-0
25th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Ashington
AshingtonStephen Young 26
1-0Att: 336HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 336
HT: 1-0
October
October
2nd FAV1 South Shields
South Shields
0-2Att: 126HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyRob Morgan 52
Luke Hudson 77
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
2nd - FA Vase First Round
South Shields
South Shields
0-2Att: 126HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyRob Morgan 52
Luke Hudson 77
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
5th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 36
Nicholas Thompson 37
2-2Att: 79HT: 2-2 Thackley
ThackleyTom Higman 17
Matthew Mathers 44
Att: 79
HT: 2-2
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 36
Nicholas Thompson 37
2-2Att: 79HT: 2-2 Thackley
ThackleyTom Higman 17
Matthew Mathers 44
Att: 79
HT: 2-2
9th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
0-1Att: 475HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 16
Att: 475
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
0-1Att: 475HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 16
Att: 475
HT: 0-1
12th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyJoshua McClean 42
1-1Att: 76HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamJamie Bowman 37
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJoshua McClean 42
1-1Att: 76HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamJamie Bowman 37
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
16th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 45, 69, 70
3-0Att: 110HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 45, 69, 70
3-0Att: 110HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
23rd NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 73
1-0Att: 91HT: 0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 73
1-0Att: 91HT: 0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
26th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownDarren Bettison 68
1-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Richardson 87
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDarren Bettison 68
1-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Richardson 87
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
30th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-3Att: 103HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownChaz Wrigley 3, 86
Liam Davis 47
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-3Att: 103HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownChaz Wrigley 3, 86
Liam Davis 47
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
November
November
2nd WRCC1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 34
1-4Att: 59HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyDavid Hartas 40og
Joel Ettiene 65
Matthew Mathers 66
Joshua McClean 70
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
2nd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 34
1-4Att: 59HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyDavid Hartas 40og
Joel Ettiene 65
Matthew Mathers 66
Joshua McClean 70
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
6th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 52
1-2Att: 125HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 43
Luke Hudson 45
Att: 125
HT: 0-2
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 52
1-2Att: 125HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 43
Luke Hudson 45
Att: 125
HT: 0-2
13th FAV2 Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 273HT: 0-1 Whitley Bay
Whitley BayPaul Chow 24
Att: 273
HT: 0-1
13th - FA Vase Second Round
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 273HT: 0-1 Whitley Bay
Whitley BayPaul Chow 24
Att: 273
HT: 0-1
20th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 110HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNicky Boshell 73pen
Nathan Cartman 90
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 110HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNicky Boshell 73pen
Nathan Cartman 90
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
23rd LC2 Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 36HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownWayne Brooksby 65
Darren Clough 82
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 36HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownWayne Brooksby 65
Darren Clough 82
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
December
December
14th WRCC2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 85
1-3Att: 58HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 71
Ross Daly 74
Joshua McClean 79
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
14th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 85
1-3Att: 58HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 71
Ross Daly 74
Joshua McClean 79
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
January
January
4th NCELP Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-2Att: 166HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyShaun Airey 47
Matthew Morgan 72
Att: 166
HT: 0-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-2Att: 166HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyShaun Airey 47
Matthew Morgan 72
Att: 166
HT: 0-0
8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Geliff 28, 49
Oliver Warren 87
3-1Att: 50HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyHarry Thompson 89
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Geliff 28, 49
Oliver Warren 87
3-1Att: 50HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyHarry Thompson 89
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
11th PC2 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 58
1-3Att: 97HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthBill Law 6
Richard Medcalf 46
Ryan Blott 50
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 58
1-3Att: 97HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthBill Law 6
Richard Medcalf 46
Ryan Blott 50
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
15th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDaniel Barlow 16
Liam Wilkin 62
2-1Att: 58HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyHarry Thompson 10
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDaniel Barlow 16
Liam Wilkin 62
2-1Att: 58HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyHarry Thompson 10
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
18th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead 67, 81
2-1Att: 47HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyJames Firth 26
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead 67, 81
2-1Att: 47HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyJames Firth 26
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
February
February
1st WRCCQF Thackley
ThackleyLuke Richardson 22
Matthew Morgan 40
2-1Att: 84HT: 2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownDavid Brown 85
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
1st - West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Richardson 22
Matthew Morgan 40
2-1Att: 84HT: 2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownDavid Brown 85
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
8th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 22
1-2Att: 87HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 60
Darren Clough 76
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 22
1-2Att: 87HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 60
Darren Clough 76
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
12th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2Att: 57HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 17
Nicky Matthews 31
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2Att: 57HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 17
Nicky Matthews 31
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
15th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 63, 85
2-0Att: 64HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 63, 85
2-0Att: 64HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
22nd NCELP Thackley
ThackleyCallum White 41
Ross Daly 62
James Firth 68
Luke Richardson 75
4-1Att: 78HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 17
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyCallum White 41
Ross Daly 62
James Firth 68
Luke Richardson 75
4-1Att: 78HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 17
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
26th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyRoss Daly 11
Matthew Morgan 19
Matthew Mathers 29
3-1Att: 71HT: 3-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Ashby 47
Att: 71
HT: 3-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyRoss Daly 11
Matthew Morgan 19
Matthew Mathers 29
3-1Att: 71HT: 3-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Ashby 47
Att: 71
HT: 3-0
March
March
1st WRCCSF Goole AFC
Goole AFCGavin Allott 26
1-4Att: 104HT: 1-3 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 11, 15
Nicky Matthews 21
Luke Richardson 90
Att: 104
HT: 1-3
1st - West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Goole AFC
Goole AFCGavin Allott 26
1-4Att: 104HT: 1-3 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 11, 15
Nicky Matthews 21
Luke Richardson 90
Att: 104
HT: 1-3
5th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 87
1-0Att: 220HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 220
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 87
1-0Att: 220HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 220
HT: 0-0
8th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-3Att: 46HT: 0-3 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 10, 23
Mike Garrod 45
Att: 46
HT: 0-3
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-3Att: 46HT: 0-3 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 10, 23
Mike Garrod 45
Att: 46
HT: 0-3
12th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 3, 62, 68
Ashley Worsfold 57
4-2Att: 83HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 51
Tom Higman 80
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 3, 62, 68
Ashley Worsfold 57
4-2Att: 83HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 51
Tom Higman 80
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
16th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Garrick 5
Josh Schofield 30
2-0Att: 55HT: 2-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Garrick 5
Josh Schofield 30
2-0Att: 55HT: 2-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
19th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 50
Matthew Morgan 90pen
2-2Att: 101HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTom Chippendale 46
Martin Thacker 65
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 50
Matthew Morgan 90pen
2-2Att: 101HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTom Chippendale 46
Martin Thacker 65
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
24th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 28, 52
Matthew Mathers 29
3-1Att: 118HT: 2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCarl Spencer 40
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 28, 52
Matthew Mathers 29
3-1Att: 118HT: 2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCarl Spencer 40
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
26th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Barrett 30
1-3Att: 74HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 55
James Rothel 81
Dean Walters 85
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Barrett 30
1-3Att: 74HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 55
James Rothel 81
Dean Walters 85
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
29th NCELP Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 51
Matthew Thompson 54
2-2Att: 55HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyRoss Daly 65
Matthew Mathers 86pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 51
Matthew Thompson 54
2-2Att: 55HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyRoss Daly 65
Matthew Mathers 86pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
April
April
2nd NCELP Thackley
ThackleyJames Firth 24
1-1Att: 131HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Philp 64pen
Att: 131
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJames Firth 24
1-1Att: 131HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Philp 64pen
Att: 131
HT: 1-0
9th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-0Att: 73 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 73
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-0Att: 73 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 73
13th WRCCF Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 8, 52
2-4
(aet)Att: 1092HT: 1-190: 2-2
Guiseley
GuiseleyJoe O'Neill 28, 100
Darryn Stamp 73
James Walshaw 113pen
Att: 1092
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
13th - West Riding County Cup Final
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 8, 52
2-4
(aet)Att: 1092HT: 1-190: 2-2
Guiseley
GuiseleyJoe O'Neill 28, 100
Darryn Stamp 73
James Walshaw 113pen
Att: 1092
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
(at Bradford City FC)
(at Bradford City FC)
16th NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1Att: 112HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyStuart Waite 12
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1Att: 112HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyStuart Waite 12
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
23rd NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 12pen
1-2Att: 103HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 31
Craig Wilkinson 72
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 12pen
1-2Att: 103HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 31
Craig Wilkinson 72
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
25th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTom Lee 38
James Bennett 45
2-4Att: 169HT: 2-1 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 14, 75
Matthew Hall 65
Rob Eeles 70og
Att: 169
HT: 2-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTom Lee 38
James Bennett 45
2-4Att: 169HT: 2-1 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 14, 75
Matthew Hall 65
Rob Eeles 70og
Att: 169
HT: 2-1
29th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoel Ramm 14
Josh Greening 42
Darren Clough 46
Lewis Taylor 87
4-2Att: 154HT: 2-2 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 24, 26
Att: 154
HT: 2-2
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoel Ramm 14
Josh Greening 42
Darren Clough 46
Lewis Taylor 87
4-2Att: 154HT: 2-2 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 24, 26
Att: 154
HT: 2-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Athletic 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R Hallam 38 27 -48
R Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Staveley Miners Welfare 38 84 49
P Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures