| Matches | Saturday 11th September, 2010
Matches on
Saturday 11th September, 2010 | |||||
FA Cup First Round Qualifying | |||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-3 Att: 135 HT: 0-2 |
Buxton BuxtonSteve Ridley 6 Kieran Ligsden 32, 71 |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Good 70, 80 |
2-2 Att: 147 HT: 0-0 |
Gresley GresleyJordi Gough 49 Carl Slater 88 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateWilliam Senior 45 |
1-3 Att: 122 HT: 1-0 |
Warrington Town Warrington TownChris Gahagan 66 Louis Corrigan 69, 89pen |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 56pen |
1-3 Att: 119 HT: 0-3 |
Lincoln United Lincoln UnitedSam Wilkinson 14 Steve Melton 19 Sam Maculkey 45 |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 90 |
1-1 Att: 191 HT: 0-1 |
Shildon ShildonSteven Johnson 43 |
|||
Thackley ThackleyLuke Hudson 17 James Firth 74 Harry Thompson 87 |
3-1 Att: 201 HT: 1-1 |
Marske United Marske UnitedDaniel Brunskill 19 |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 75pen James O'Neill 79 |
2-2 Att: 85 HT: 0-1 |
Radcliffe Olympic Radcliffe OlympicBen Richardson 37 Phil Massingham 47 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 2 Henry Sibenge 7, 59 |
3-4 Att: 44 HT: 2-0 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 54pen, 90pen Lee Mellon 84 Sean Gordon 88 |
|||
Arnold Town Arnold TownDarren Bettison 34 Chris Freestone 49 |
2-4 Att: 50 HT: 1-2 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 36 Lee Macklin 44 Paul Palmer 72 Chris Wilson 90og |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownWayne Wallace 11 Craig Palmer 45 Craig Hogg 46 Phil Harrison 57 |
4-3 Att: 147 HT: 2-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Jackson 52, 64, 79 |
|||
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 11, 87 |
2-2 Att: 57 HT: 1-0 |
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownDarryl Leach 75, 80 |
|||
Farsley AFC Farsley AFCSteve Mallory 13 Gareth Grant 47 |
2-1 Att: 258 HT: 1-0 |
Selby Town Selby TownJack Debnam 55 |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeJamie Wasley 11 Brook Newton 34 |
2-2 Att: 192 HT: 2-0 |
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticRob Northen 65 Scott Phillips 85 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainGreg Mason 3 |
1-4 Att: 22 HT: 1-2 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownTom Adams 26 Nathan Cook 45pen Marcus Dalton 51 Lyle Hillier 57 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Askern Villa Askern VillaMark Vickerage 15, 88 Ashley Towler 20 Gary Mundy 75 |
4-1 Att: 23 HT: 2-1 |
Appleby Frodingham Appleby FrodinghamDarren Fogg 25 |
|||
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth WelfareRicky Sharp 23 Matt Findley 54 |
2-4 Att: 35 HT: 1-2 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainLee Holmes 32 William McGhie 40, 60 Liam Charlton 47 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
0-1 Att: 18 HT: 0-0 |
Leeds Carnegie Leeds CarnegieMario Campagna 81 |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
0-0 Att: 61 |
AFC Emley AFC Emley |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 50 Danny Freeman 70 Luke Mascall 82 |
3-3 Att: 141 HT: 0-1 |
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysRichard Medcalf 28 Matty McKay 61 Adam Crane 69 |
|||
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC) | |||||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareJon Impey 31 |
1-0 Att: 82 HT: 1-0 |
Louth Town Louth Town |
|||
Teversal TeversalDavid Cockerill 15 |
1-0 Att: 76 HT: 1-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners Welfare |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurJohn Cullen 10 Thomas Marsden 38, 42, 80 Danny Forrest 55 Curtis Bernard 70, 89 |
7-2 Att: 45 HT: 3-1 |
Handsworth HandsworthChasinga Nshindano 14 Tyrone Crapper 90 |
Tables