| Teams | Shirebrook Town | Matches | Season 2010/11

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
3rd Frdly Parkhouse
3-2Att: 96 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 96
3rd - Friendlies
Parkhouse
3-2Att: 96 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 96
24th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-5 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
 
24th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-5 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
 
27th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
27th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
31st Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
31st - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
August
7th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Hamstead 4
Ben Bowring 26
Simon Johnson 35, 57
Simon Hore 85
5-3Att: 91HT: 3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Reilly 3
Steve McCarron 65
Lee Woods 87
Att: 91
HT: 3-1
7th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Hamstead 4
Ben Bowring 26
Simon Johnson 35, 57
Simon Hore 85
5-3Att: 91HT: 3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Reilly 3
Steve McCarron 65
Lee Woods 87
Att: 91
HT: 3-1
14th FACEP Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 75HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 8pen, 11pen, 64
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
14th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 75HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 8pen, 11pen, 64
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
21st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 50
1-3Att: 83HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 42
Del Pollock 46
Tim Edney 79
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 50
1-3Att: 83HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 42
Del Pollock 46
Tim Edney 79
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
25th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTim Bradley 55
1-3Att: 65HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 5
Marco Marchetta 70pen
Scott McGrory 86
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTim Bradley 55
1-3Att: 65HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 5
Marco Marchetta 70pen
Scott McGrory 86
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
28th FACP Barton Town
Barton TownAshley Dexter 50
1-4Att: 83HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 19
Tim Bradley 27
Peter Stubley 47
Gareth Davey 77
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
28th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Barton Town
Barton TownAshley Dexter 50
1-4Att: 83HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 19
Tim Bradley 27
Peter Stubley 47
Gareth Davey 77
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
30th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Hore 16
Peter Stubley 28
2-1Att: 106HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 39
Att: 106
HT: 2-1
30th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Hore 16
Peter Stubley 28
2-1Att: 106HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 39
Att: 106
HT: 2-1
September
4th FAV1Q Blackstones
Andrew Boome 4
David Burton-Jones 30
2-0Att: 84HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
4th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Blackstones
Andrew Boome 4
David Burton-Jones 30
2-0Att: 84HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
8th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 62
1-1Att: 52HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 3
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 62
1-1Att: 52HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 3
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
11th FAC1Q Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 56pen
1-3Att: 119HT: 0-3 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedSam Wilkinson 14
Steve Melton 19
Sam Maculkey 45
Att: 119
HT: 0-3
11th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 56pen
1-3Att: 119HT: 0-3 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedSam Wilkinson 14
Steve Melton 19
Sam Maculkey 45
Att: 119
HT: 0-3
18th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Dickinson 42
Michael Lyall 72, 76
3-0Att: 92HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Dickinson 42
Michael Lyall 72, 76
3-0Att: 92HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
22nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAymen Tahar 33
Ryan Damms 37pen
Christopher Coy 83
3-1Att: 122HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 22pen
Att: 122
HT: 2-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAymen Tahar 33
Ryan Damms 37pen
Christopher Coy 83
3-1Att: 122HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 22pen
Att: 122
HT: 2-1
25th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 35, 42
Fernando Moke 54
Justin Bowler 71
4-1Att: 31HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 31
Att: 31
HT: 2-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 35, 42
Fernando Moke 54
Justin Bowler 71
4-1Att: 31HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 31
Att: 31
HT: 2-1
October
2nd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 56, 83
Michael Lyall 75
3-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 56, 83
Michael Lyall 75
3-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
6th NCEL1 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 26, 61
2-2Att: 36HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Dickinson 18
Michael Lyall 58
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 26, 61
2-2Att: 36HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Dickinson 18
Michael Lyall 58
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
9th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 5
Philip Doyle 70pen, 89
3-1Att: 69HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Johnson 58
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 5
Philip Doyle 70pen, 89
3-1Att: 69HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Johnson 58
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
16th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 58, 80, 85
3-1Att: 78HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfCraig Wilkinson 33
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
16th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 58, 80, 85
3-1Att: 78HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfCraig Wilkinson 33
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
20th WST1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3Att: 30HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Welton 25og
Sean Dickinson 26
Simon Johnson 68
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
20th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3Att: 30HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Welton 25og
Sean Dickinson 26
Simon Johnson 68
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
23rd NCEL1 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 2
Adam Crane 48
Richard Medcalf 61
3-2Att: 102HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 47
Gareth Davey 70
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 2
Adam Crane 48
Richard Medcalf 61
3-2Att: 102HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 47
Gareth Davey 70
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
26th LC1 Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 8, 36
Kurt Crossley 10, 79, 90
Mark Fairburn 37
Danny Kilmore 47pen
Timothy Lowe 86
8-0Att: 60HT: 4-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 60
HT: 4-0
26th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 8, 36
Kurt Crossley 10, 79, 90
Mark Fairburn 37
Danny Kilmore 47pen
Timothy Lowe 86
8-0Att: 60HT: 4-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 60
HT: 4-0
30th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Rhodes 70
1-3Att: 73HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 21
Danny Kilmore 52pen
Jack Debnam 69
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
30th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Rhodes 70
1-3Att: 73HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 21
Danny Kilmore 52pen
Jack Debnam 69
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
November
3rd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Rhodes 40
Sean Hamstead 51
Sean Dickinson 54
Michael Lyall 58
Ben Bowring 75
5-2Att: 71HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDean Shirt 60
Florent Fadiga 85
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Rhodes 40
Sean Hamstead 51
Sean Dickinson 54
Michael Lyall 58
Ben Bowring 75
5-2Att: 71HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDean Shirt 60
Florent Fadiga 85
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
6th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Stephens 60, 70
Luke Smith 88pen
3-3Att: 64HT: 0-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Hamstead 11
Michael Lyall 13, 42
Att: 64
HT: 0-3
6th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Stephens 60, 70
Luke Smith 88pen
3-3Att: 64HT: 0-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Hamstead 11
Michael Lyall 13, 42
Att: 64
HT: 0-3
10th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 17, 33
2-3Att: 25HT: 2-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Briggs 4
Michael Lyall 15
Gareth Campion 80
Att: 25
HT: 2-2
10th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 17, 33
2-3Att: 25HT: 2-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Briggs 4
Michael Lyall 15
Gareth Campion 80
Att: 25
HT: 2-2
13th DSC2 Newhall United
Lee Harrison 15
1-3Att: 30HT: 1-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 4
Ben Bowring 9
Kurt Angel 82
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
13th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Newhall United
Lee Harrison 15
1-3Att: 30HT: 1-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 4
Ben Bowring 9
Kurt Angel 82
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
17th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 32
1-2Att: 58HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 24
Michael MacDonald 58
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 32
1-2Att: 58HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 24
Michael MacDonald 58
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
20th NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 14
Ryan Johnson 36
2-1Att: 84HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 42
Att: 84
HT: 2-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 14
Ryan Johnson 36
2-1Att: 84HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 42
Att: 84
HT: 2-1
December
15th WST2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 90
Mark Stuart 105
2-1
(aet)Att: 78HT: 0-090: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 51
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 90
Mark Stuart 105
2-1
(aet)Att: 78HT: 0-090: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 51
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
(AFC Emley removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Shirebrook Town reinstated)
January
3rd NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 14
1-1Att: 143HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 27
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 14
1-1Att: 143HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 27
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
5th DSC3 Derby County
Ben Pringle 18, 36
Dave Martin 21
Jeff Hendrick 27, 69, 72
Tomasz Cywka 28, 33
Miles Addison 34
Steven Davies 36
Gareth Davey 48og
Callum Ball 77, 80
Alex Witham 85
14-1Att: 210HT: 8-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Briggs 1
Att: 210
HT: 8-1
5th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Derby County
Ben Pringle 18, 36
Dave Martin 21
Jeff Hendrick 27, 69, 72
Tomasz Cywka 28, 33
Miles Addison 34
Steven Davies 36
Gareth Davey 48og
Callum Ball 77, 80
Alex Witham 85
14-1Att: 210HT: 8-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Briggs 1
Att: 210
HT: 8-1
(at Belper Town FC)
8th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRichard Guest 35
Simon Johnson 48pen
2-1Att: 128HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 28
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRichard Guest 35
Simon Johnson 48pen
2-1Att: 128HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 28
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
12th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 76pen
1-3Att: 146HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfThomas Jones 3
Ryan Damms 25pen
Christopher Coy 70
Att: 146
HT: 0-2
12th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 76pen
1-3Att: 146HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfThomas Jones 3
Ryan Damms 25pen
Christopher Coy 70
Att: 146
HT: 0-2
19th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 38, 43, 87
3-2Att: 80HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 17
Dean Cropper 62
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
19th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 38, 43, 87
3-2Att: 80HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 17
Dean Cropper 62
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
22nd NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 60
1-2Att: 63HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 25pen, 80pen
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 60
1-2Att: 63HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 25pen, 80pen
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
February
5th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 38
Darren Bettison 51
2-1Att: 88HT: 1-0 Askern
AskernJay Rollins 75
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 38
Darren Bettison 51
2-1Att: 88HT: 1-0 Askern
AskernJay Rollins 75
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
12th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Penn 7
1-2Att: 45HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 10
Darren Bettison 79
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Penn 7
1-2Att: 45HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 10
Darren Bettison 79
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
28th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 26
Liam Smith 68
Kyle Hawthorne 74
3-2Att: 47HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 4
Ben Bowring 52
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
28th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 26
Liam Smith 68
Kyle Hawthorne 74
3-2Att: 47HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 4
Ben Bowring 52
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
March
5th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJeremy Mitchell 17
1-3Att: 82HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 45pen
Leroy McIntosh 54
Curtis Bernard 69
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
5th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJeremy Mitchell 17
1-3Att: 82HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 45pen
Leroy McIntosh 54
Curtis Bernard 69
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
9th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMatt Draper 75
1-2Att: 52HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 63
Luke Smith 80pen
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMatt Draper 75
1-2Att: 52HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 63
Luke Smith 80pen
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
12th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfSam Kirk 60
1-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobbie Clarke 7
Anthony Bedward 66
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfSam Kirk 60
1-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobbie Clarke 7
Anthony Bedward 66
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
16th WST3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 62pen, 74pen
2-3
(aet)Att: 91HT: 0-090: 2-2
Louth Town
Louth TownBruno Holden 47, 86, 100
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 62pen, 74pen
2-3
(aet)Att: 91HT: 0-090: 2-2
Louth Town
Louth TownBruno Holden 47, 86, 100
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
19th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 3, 8
2-1Att: 110HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Campion 33
Att: 110
HT: 2-1
19th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 3, 8
2-1Att: 110HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Campion 33
Att: 110
HT: 2-1
26th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-2Att: 125HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 6
Peter Stubley 48
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-2Att: 125HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 6
Peter Stubley 48
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
29th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 65HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 21
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 65HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 21
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
April
2nd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 64HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 90
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 64HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 90
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
5th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeTom Copping 62
1-0Att: 31HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeTom Copping 62
1-0Att: 31HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
9th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 21, 35pen
Bruno Holden 44
Jamie Coulson 85
4-1Att: 70HT: 3-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRichard Guest 40
Att: 70
HT: 3-1
9th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 21, 35pen
Bruno Holden 44
Jamie Coulson 85
4-1Att: 70HT: 3-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRichard Guest 40
Att: 70
HT: 3-1
23rd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 19
1-2Att: 68HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLewis Jackson 39
Richard Guest 52
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 19
1-2Att: 68HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLewis Jackson 39
Richard Guest 52
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
30th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 84
1-3Att: 162HT: 0-2 Handsworth
HandsworthAlex Torr 7, 8
Adam Fretwell 76
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
30th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 84
1-3Att: 162HT: 0-2 Handsworth
HandsworthAlex Torr 7, 8
Adam Fretwell 76
Att: 162
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Athletic 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R Hallam 38 27 -48
R Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Staveley Miners Welfare 38 84 49
P Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures