| Teams | Shirebrook Town | Matches | Season 2010/11

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
3rd Frdly Parkhouse
Parkhouse
3-2
Att: 96
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3rd - Friendlies
Parkhouse
Parkhouse
3-2
Att: 96
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
24th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-5 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
24th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-5 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
27th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
27th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
31st Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
31st - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
August
August
7th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Hamstead 4
Ben Bowring 26
Simon Johnson 35, 57
Simon Hore 85
5-3
Att: 91
HT: 3-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Reilly 3
Stephen McCarron 65
Lee Woods 87
7th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Hamstead 4
Ben Bowring 26
Simon Johnson 35, 57
Simon Hore 85
5-3
Att: 91
HT: 3-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Reilly 3
Stephen McCarron 65
Lee Woods 87
14th FACEP Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 8pen, 11pen, 64
14th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 8pen, 11pen, 64
21st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 50
1-3
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 42
Del Pollock 46
Tim Edney 79
21st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 50
1-3
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 42
Del Pollock 46
Tim Edney 79
25th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTim Bradley 55
1-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 5
Marco Marchetta 70pen
Scott McGrory 86
25th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTim Bradley 55
1-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 5
Marco Marchetta 70pen
Scott McGrory 86
28th FACP Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 50
1-4
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 19
Tim Bradley 27
Peter Stubley 47
Gareth Davey 77
28th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 50
1-4
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 19
Tim Bradley 27
Peter Stubley 47
Gareth Davey 77
30th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Hore 16
Peter Stubley 28
2-1
Att: 106
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 39
30th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Hore 16
Peter Stubley 28
2-1
Att: 106
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 39
September
September
4th FAV1Q Blackstones
BlackstonesAndrew Boome 4
David Burton-Jones 30
2-0
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
4th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Blackstones
BlackstonesAndrew Boome 4
David Burton-Jones 30
2-0
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
8th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 62
1-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 3
8th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 62
1-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 3
11th FAC1Q Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 56pen
1-3
Att: 119
HT: 0-3
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedSam Wilkinson 14
Steve Melton 19
Sam Maculkey 45
11th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 56pen
1-3
Att: 119
HT: 0-3
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedSam Wilkinson 14
Steve Melton 19
Sam Maculkey 45
18th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Dickinson 42
Michael Lyall 72, 76
3-0
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
18th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Dickinson 42
Michael Lyall 72, 76
3-0
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
22nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAymen Tahar 33
Ryan Damms 37pen
Christopher Coy 83
3-1
Att: 122
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 22pen
22nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAymen Tahar 33
Ryan Damms 37pen
Christopher Coy 83
3-1
Att: 122
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 22pen
25th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 35, 42
Fernando Moke 54
Justin Bowler 71
4-1
Att: 31
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 31
25th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 35, 42
Fernando Moke 54
Justin Bowler 71
4-1
Att: 31
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 31
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 56, 83
Michael Lyall 75
3-0
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2nd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 56, 83
Michael Lyall 75
3-0
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
6th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 26, 61
2-2
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Dickinson 18
Michael Lyall 58
6th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 26, 61
2-2
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Dickinson 18
Michael Lyall 58
9th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 5
Philip Doyle 70pen, 89
3-1
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Johnson 58
9th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 5
Philip Doyle 70pen, 89
3-1
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Johnson 58
16th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 58, 80, 85
3-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCraig Wilkinson 33
16th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 58, 80, 85
3-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCraig Wilkinson 33
20th WST1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Welton 25og
Sean Dickinson 26
Simon Johnson 68
20th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Welton 25og
Sean Dickinson 26
Simon Johnson 68
23rd NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 2
Adam Crane 48
Richard Medcalf 61
3-2
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 47
Gareth Davey 70
23rd - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 2
Adam Crane 48
Richard Medcalf 61
3-2
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 47
Gareth Davey 70
26th LC1 Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 8, 36
Kurt Crossley 10, 79, 90
Mark Fairburn 37
Danny Kilmore 47pen
Timothy Lowe 86
8-0
Att: 60
HT: 4-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
26th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 8, 36
Kurt Crossley 10, 79, 90
Mark Fairburn 37
Danny Kilmore 47pen
Timothy Lowe 86
8-0
Att: 60
HT: 4-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
30th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Rhodes 70
1-3
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 21
Danny Kilmore 52pen
Jack Debnam 69
30th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Rhodes 70
1-3
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 21
Danny Kilmore 52pen
Jack Debnam 69
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Rhodes 40
Sean Hamstead 51
Sean Dickinson 54
Michael Lyall 58
Ben Bowring 75
5-2
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDean Shirt 60
Florent Fadiga 85
3rd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Rhodes 40
Sean Hamstead 51
Sean Dickinson 54
Michael Lyall 58
Ben Bowring 75
5-2
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDean Shirt 60
Florent Fadiga 85
6th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Stephens 60, 70
Luke Smith 88pen
3-3
Att: 64
HT: 0-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Hamstead 11
Michael Lyall 13, 42
6th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Stephens 60, 70
Luke Smith 88pen
3-3
Att: 64
HT: 0-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Hamstead 11
Michael Lyall 13, 42
10th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 17, 33
2-3
Att: 25
HT: 2-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Briggs 4
Michael Lyall 15
Gareth Campion 80
10th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 17, 33
2-3
Att: 25
HT: 2-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Briggs 4
Michael Lyall 15
Gareth Campion 80
13th DSC2 Newhall United
Newhall UnitedLee Harrison 15
1-3
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 4
Ben Bowring 9
Kurt Angel 82
13th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Newhall United
Newhall UnitedLee Harrison 15
1-3
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 4
Ben Bowring 9
Kurt Angel 82
17th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 32
1-2
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 24
Michael MacDonald 58
17th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 32
1-2
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 24
Michael MacDonald 58
20th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 14
Ryan Johnson 36
2-1
Att: 84
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 42
20th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 14
Ryan Johnson 36
2-1
Att: 84
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 42
December
December
15th WST2 AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 90
Mark Stuart 105
2-1
(aet)
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 51
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 90
Mark Stuart 105
2-1
(aet)
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 51
(AFC Emley removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Shirebrook Town reinstated)
(AFC Emley removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Shirebrook Town reinstated)
January
January
3rd NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 14
1-1
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 27
3rd - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 14
1-1
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 27
5th DSC3 Derby County
Derby CountyBen Pringle 18, 36
Dave Martin 21
Jeff Hendrick 27, 69, 72
Tomasz Cywka 28, 33
Miles Addison 34
Steven Davies 36
Gareth Davey 48og
Callum Ball 77, 80
Alex Witham 85
14-1
Att: 210
HT: 8-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Briggs 1
5th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Derby County
Derby CountyBen Pringle 18, 36
Dave Martin 21
Jeff Hendrick 27, 69, 72
Tomasz Cywka 28, 33
Miles Addison 34
Steven Davies 36
Gareth Davey 48og
Callum Ball 77, 80
Alex Witham 85
14-1
Att: 210
HT: 8-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Briggs 1
(at Belper Town FC)
(at Belper Town FC)
8th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRichard Guest 35
Simon Johnson 48pen
2-1
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCTeo Ringrose 28
8th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRichard Guest 35
Simon Johnson 48pen
2-1
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCTeo Ringrose 28
12th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 76pen
1-3
Att: 146
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareThomas Jones 3
Ryan Damms 25pen
Christopher Coy 70
12th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 76pen
1-3
Att: 146
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareThomas Jones 3
Ryan Damms 25pen
Christopher Coy 70
19th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 38, 43, 87
3-2
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 17
Dean Cropper 62
19th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 38, 43, 87
3-2
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 17
Dean Cropper 62
22nd NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 60
1-2
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 25pen, 80pen
22nd - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 60
1-2
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 25pen, 80pen
February
February
5th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 38
Darren Bettison 51
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 75
5th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 38
Darren Bettison 51
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 75
12th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Penn 7
1-2
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 10
Darren Bettison 79
12th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Penn 7
1-2
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 10
Darren Bettison 79
28th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 26
Liam Smith 68
Kyle Hawthorne 74
3-2
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 4
Ben Bowring 52
28th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 26
Liam Smith 68
Kyle Hawthorne 74
3-2
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 4
Ben Bowring 52
March
March
5th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJeremy Mitchell 17
1-3
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 45pen
Leroy McIntosh 54
Curtis Bernard 69
5th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJeremy Mitchell 17
1-3
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 45pen
Leroy McIntosh 54
Curtis Bernard 69
9th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMatt Draper 75
1-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 63
Luke Smith 80pen
9th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMatt Draper 75
1-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 63
Luke Smith 80pen
12th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareSamuel Kirk 60
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobbie Clarke 7
Anthony Bedward 66
12th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareSamuel Kirk 60
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobbie Clarke 7
Anthony Bedward 66
16th WST3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 62pen, 74pen
2-3
(aet)
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
Louth Town
Louth TownBruno Holden 47, 86, 100
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 62pen, 74pen
2-3
(aet)
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
Louth Town
Louth TownBruno Holden 47, 86, 100
19th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 3, 8
2-1
Att: 110
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Campion 33
19th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 3, 8
2-1
Att: 110
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Campion 33
26th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 6
Peter Stubley 48
26th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 6
Peter Stubley 48
29th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 21
29th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 21
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 90
2nd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 90
5th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticTom Copping 62
1-0
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
5th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticTom Copping 62
1-0
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
9th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 21, 35pen
Bruno Holden 44
Jamie Coulson 85
4-1
Att: 70
HT: 3-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRichard Guest 40
9th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 21, 35pen
Bruno Holden 44
Jamie Coulson 85
4-1
Att: 70
HT: 3-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRichard Guest 40
23rd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 19
1-2
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLewis Jackson 39
Richard Guest 52
23rd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 19
1-2
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLewis Jackson 39
Richard Guest 52
30th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 84
1-3
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 7, 8
Adam Fretwell 76
30th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 84
1-3
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 7, 8
Adam Fretwell 76

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell MW 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Ath 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R 19 Hallam 38 27 -48
R 20 Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Staveley MW 38 84 49
P 2 Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth MW 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures