| Matches | Saturday 14th August, 2010
Matches on
Saturday 14th August, 2010 | |||||
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round | |||||
Ashton Athletic Ashton Athletic |
0-2 Att: 35 HT: 0-2 |
Parkgate ParkgateWilliam Senior 12 Ashley Worsfold 26 |
|||
Barrow Town Barrow TnLiam Fitzpatrick 43 Chris Wilson 74 |
2-1 Att: 90 HT: 1-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownTony Law 85 |
|||
Blackstones BlackstonesDavid Burton-Jones 23 |
1-1 Att: 70 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 80pen |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 15, 65 Craig Burdick 25 Ashley Allanson 63, 80 |
5-1 Att: 167 HT: 2-1 |
Horden Colliery Welfare Horden Colliery WelfarePeter Twidale 34 |
|||
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownNathan Cartman 71 |
1-2 Att: 200 HT: 0-2 |
Dunston UTS Dunston UTSSteven Preen 17 Terry Galbraith 36 |
|||
Dunkirk DunkirkLavell White 10 Darren Garmston 44 Jarrod Westcarr 83 Lee Day 85 |
4-3 Att: 72 HT: 2-0 |
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownMartin Wade 50 Steven Brammer 70 Michael Blythen 82 |
|||
Greenwood Meadows Greenwood MdwsJordan Prance 2 Jordan Blair 10 |
2-4 Att: 36 HT: 2-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 20, 64 Gavin Cooper 62 Lee Wilkinson 68 |
|||
Guisborough Town Guisborough Town |
0-3 Att: 90 HT: 0-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 45 Henry Sibenge 51 Craig Morley 54 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 29 Martin Thacker 80 |
2-2 Att: 72 HT: 1-2 |
Newcastle Benfield Newcastle BenfieldJohn Campbell 6, 16 |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfarePaul Banton 36 Wayne Harratt 61pen, 65 Damion Liddle 71 |
4-1 Att: 252 HT: 1-1 |
AFC Liverpool AFC LiverpoolSteven Jones 16 |
|||
Leeds Carnegie Leeds Carnegie |
0-0 Att: 23 |
Billingham Synthonia Billingham Synth |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJack Cotton 15 Tom Garrick 35 Ben Good 78 |
3-1 Att: 61 HT: 2-0 |
Friar Lane & Epworth Friar Lane & EpworthAshley Day 84 |
|||
Liversedge Liversedge |
0-3 Att: 219 HT: 0-0 |
Whitley Bay Whitley BayPaul Robinson 58 Phil Bell 79 Brian Smith 85pen |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedAiden Brady 76 |
1-1 Att: 68 HT: 0-0 |
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysRichard Medcalf 84 |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Coughlan 84 |
1-1 Att: 67 HT: 0-1 |
St Helens Town St Helens TownLee Owen 41 |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract Collieries |
0-2 Att: 160 HT: 0-0 |
Selby Town Selby TownJammal Shahin 50 Paul Ashton 80 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
0-3 Att: 75 HT: 0-2 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 8pen, 11pen, 64 |
|||
Ryton Ryton |
0-1 Att: 173 HT: 0-0 |
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 80 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareLee Holmes 9, 40pen Christopher Coy 15 Daniel Barlow 21 Andrew Fox 90 |
5-0 Att: 90 HT: 4-0 |
Padiham Padiham |
|||
Stokesley StokesleyAndrew O'Shea 3 |
1-1 Att: 70 HT: 1-0 |
Thackley ThackleyLuke Richardson 76 |
|||
Teversal Teversal |
0-0 Att: 68 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
|||
West Allotment Celtic W Allotment CelticPaul Buzzeo 15 |
1-2 Att: 75 HT: 1-0 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 70, 84 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Askern Villa Askern VillaTom McLaughlin 43 Michael Evans 86 |
2-2 Att: 27 HT: 1-1 |
Handsworth HandsworthRussell Hobson 13 Thomas Roebuck 74 |
|||
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth WelfareLee Parker 65 |
1-1 Att: 50 HT: 0-1 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 17 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedScott Price 24 Joe Spivak 75 |
2-1 Att: 14 HT: 1-0 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 58 |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurJohn Cullen 5 Danny Forrest 22 Daniel Freeman 28 Dempsey Smith 70 |
4-0 Att: 41 HT: 3-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
Tables