| Matches | Saturday 14th August, 2010

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th August, 2010
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Ashton Athletic
Ashton Athletic
0-2Att: 35HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 12
Ashley Worsfold 26
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Barrow Town
Barrow TnLiam Fitzpatrick 43
Chris Wilson 74
2-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 85
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Blackstones
BlackstonesDavid Burton-Jones 23
1-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 80pen
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 15, 65
Craig Burdick 25
Ashley Allanson 63, 80
5-1Att: 167HT: 2-1 Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery WelfarePeter Twidale 34
Att: 167
HT: 2-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNathan Cartman 71
1-2Att: 200HT: 0-2 Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSSteven Preen 17
Terry Galbraith 36
Att: 200
HT: 0-2
Dunkirk
DunkirkLavell White 10
Darren Garmston 44
Jarrod Westcarr 83
Lee Day 85
4-3Att: 72HT: 2-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMartin Wade 50
Steven Brammer 70
Michael Blythen 82
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Greenwood Meadows
Greenwood MdwsJordan Prance 2
Jordan Blair 10
2-4Att: 36HT: 2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 20, 64
Gavin Cooper 62
Lee Wilkinson 68
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-3Att: 90HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 45
Henry Sibenge 51
Craig Morley 54
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 29
Martin Thacker 80
2-2Att: 72HT: 1-2 Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldJohn Campbell 6, 16
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWPaul Banton 36
Wayne Harratt 61pen, 65
Damion Liddle 71
4-1Att: 252HT: 1-1 AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolSteven Jones 16
Att: 252
HT: 1-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-0Att: 23 Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
Att: 23
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJack Cotton 15
Tom Garrick 35
Ben Good 78
3-1Att: 61HT: 2-0 Friar Lane & Epworth
Friar Lane & EpworthAshley Day 84
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3Att: 219HT: 0-0 Whitley Bay
Whitley BayPaul Robinson 58
Phil Bell 79
Brian Smith 85pen
Att: 219
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAiden Brady 76
1-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 84
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWLiam Coughlan 84
1-1Att: 67HT: 0-1 St Helens Town
St Helens TnLee Owen 41
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2Att: 160HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownJammal Shahin 50
Paul Ashton 80
Att: 160
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 75HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 8pen, 11pen, 64
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Ryton
Ryton
0-1Att: 173HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGraham Botham 80
Att: 173
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Holmes 9, 40pen
Christopher Coy 15
Daniel Barlow 21
Andrew Fox 90
5-0Att: 90HT: 4-0 Padiham
Padiham
Att: 90
HT: 4-0
Stokesley
StokesleyAndrew O'Shea 3
1-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Richardson 76
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
0-0Att: 68 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 68
West Allotment Celtic
West Allotment CelticPaul Buzzeo 15
1-2Att: 75HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 70, 84
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 43
Michael Evans 86
2-2Att: 27HT: 1-1 Handsworth
HandsworthRussell Hobson 13
Thomas Roebuck 74
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLee Parker 65
1-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 17
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Price 24
Joe Spivak 75
2-1Att: 14HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 58
Att: 14
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJohn Cullen 5
Danny Forrest 22
Daniel Freeman 28
Dempsey Smith 70
4-0Att: 41HT: 3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 41
HT: 3-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic 1 3 6
2 Armthorpe Welfare 1 3 5
3 Brighouse Town 1 3 3
4 Winterton Rangers 1 3 2
5 Dinnington Town 1 3 1
6 Selby Town 1 3 1
7 Parkgate 1 1 0
8 Tadcaster Albion 1 1 0
9 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 1 0
10 Scarborough Athletic 1 1 0
11 Bridlington Town 1 1 0
12 Long Eaton United 1 1 0
13 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 1 0
14 Thackley 1 1 0
15 Hallam 1 0 -1
16 Maltby Main 1 0 -1
17 Hall Road Rangers 1 0 -2
18 Pickering Town 1 0 -3
19 Liversedge 1 0 -5
20 Arnold Town 1 0 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth 2 4 4
2 Askern 2 4 1
3 Bottesford Town 1 3 6
4 Barton Town 1 3 3
5 Shirebrook Town 1 3 2
6 Pontefract Collieries 1 3 2
7 Yorkshire Amateur 2 3 2
8 Louth Town 1 3 2
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 3 2
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 1 3 1
11 Leeds Carnegie 1 3 1
12 Eccleshill United 2 3 -1
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 1 -4
14 Brodsworth Welfare 2 1 -6
15 Rossington Main 1 0 -1
16 AFC Emley 1 0 -1
17 Appleby Frodingham 1 0 -2
18 Grimsby Borough 2 0 -2
19 Teversal 1 0 -3
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 0 -6
as at Saturday 14th August, 2010

Click here for more details