| Teams | Pontefract Collieries | Matches | Season 2010/11

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
16th Frdly Kellingley Welfare
Kellingley WelfareJamie Bird 60
1-0Att: 90HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
16th - Friendlies
Kellingley Welfare
Kellingley WelfareJamie Bird 60
1-0Att: 90HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
21st Frdly Rothwell Athletic
Rothwell Athletic
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
21st - Friendlies
Rothwell Athletic
Rothwell Athletic
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
24th Frdly Littletown
Littletown
3-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
24th - Friendlies
Littletown
Littletown
3-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
31st Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCarl Fothergill 67
1-4Att: 75HT: 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveAdam Clayton 28
Tom Greeve 34
Daniel Facey 52
James Knowles 90
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
31st - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCarl Fothergill 67
1-4Att: 75HT: 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveAdam Clayton 28
Tom Greeve 34
Daniel Facey 52
James Knowles 90
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
August
August
2nd Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLee Garside 77
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
2nd - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLee Garside 77
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
7th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Forgione 25
Joseph Thornton 32, 55
Gavin Bell 84og
4-2Att: 43HT: 2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 20, 39
Att: 43
HT: 2-2
7th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Forgione 25
Joseph Thornton 32, 55
Gavin Bell 84og
4-2Att: 43HT: 2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 20, 39
Att: 43
HT: 2-2
10th PC1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJason Bentley 13
1-3Att: 52HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 70, 75
Tom Fleming 73
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJason Bentley 13
1-3Att: 52HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 70, 75
Tom Fleming 73
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
14th FACEP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2Att: 160HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownJammal Shahin 50
Paul Ashton 80
Att: 160
HT: 0-0
14th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2Att: 160HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownJammal Shahin 50
Paul Ashton 80
Att: 160
HT: 0-0
17th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJason Bentley 20
Paul Staniforth 29pen
Wayne Harratt 47og
Carl Fothergill 48
4-3Att: 92HT: 2-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 21
Lee Swift 31
Colin Williamson 37
Att: 92
HT: 2-3
17th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJason Bentley 20
Paul Staniforth 29pen
Wayne Harratt 47og
Carl Fothergill 48
4-3Att: 92HT: 2-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 21
Lee Swift 31
Colin Williamson 37
Att: 92
HT: 2-3
21st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Forgione 62
1-1Att: 66HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 2
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Forgione 62
1-1Att: 66HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 2
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
24th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Forgione 58
1-3Att: 40HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 13
Nathan Emson 72
Richard Creer 86
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
24th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Forgione 58
1-3Att: 40HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 13
Nathan Emson 72
Richard Creer 86
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
28th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJamie Hainsworth 40
1-2Att: 36HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCarl Fothergill 13
Craig Stephens 35
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
28th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJamie Hainsworth 40
1-2Att: 36HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCarl Fothergill 13
Craig Stephens 35
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
30th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Stephens 12
1-2Att: 34HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 5, 70
Att: 34
HT: 1-1
30th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Stephens 12
1-2Att: 34HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 5, 70
Att: 34
HT: 1-1
September
September
4th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-5Att: 35HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsNicky Handley 18
Carl Fothergill 65
Ryan Poskitt 70
Craig Stephens 79
Joshua Wright 86
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-5Att: 35HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsNicky Handley 18
Carl Fothergill 65
Ryan Poskitt 70
Craig Stephens 79
Joshua Wright 86
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
7th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJason Bentley 32
Craig Stephens 40, 46
Luke Smith 84
4-0Att: 36HT: 2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJason Bentley 32
Craig Stephens 40, 46
Luke Smith 84
4-0Att: 36HT: 2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
18th FAV2Q Tow Law Town
Tow Law TnGreg Halliday 55, 71
Steve Tobin 86
3-2Att: 100HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Stephens 46
Jason Bentley 85
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
18th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Tow Law Town
Tow Law TnGreg Halliday 55, 71
Steve Tobin 86
3-2Att: 100HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Stephens 46
Jason Bentley 85
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
21st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-0Att: 54 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 54
21st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-0Att: 54 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 54
25th NCEL1 Barton Town
Barton Town
0-0Att: 74 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 74
25th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-0Att: 74 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 74
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCarl Fothergill 34
1-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCarl Fothergill 34
1-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
9th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 63
Mark Stuart 88
2-4Att: 40HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLee Garside 16, 26
Joseph Thornton 38
Carl Fothergill 62
Att: 40
HT: 0-3
9th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 63
Mark Stuart 88
2-4Att: 40HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLee Garside 16, 26
Joseph Thornton 38
Carl Fothergill 62
Att: 40
HT: 0-3
16th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 36
1-2Att: 51HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Stephens 73
Dean Twibey 90
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 36
1-2Att: 51HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Stephens 73
Dean Twibey 90
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
23rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Forgione 14
Jason Bentley 30
Joseph Thornton 66
3-2Att: 59HT: 2-1 Handsworth
HandsworthAlex Torr 15
Wesley Hill 84
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Forgione 14
Jason Bentley 30
Joseph Thornton 66
3-2Att: 59HT: 2-1 Handsworth
HandsworthAlex Torr 15
Wesley Hill 84
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
30th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 54, 65
Daniel Robinson 58
3-3Att: 70HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCarl Fothergill 23
Lee Garside 79
Luke Smith 85pen
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
30th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 54, 65
Daniel Robinson 58
3-3Att: 70HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCarl Fothergill 23
Lee Garside 79
Luke Smith 85pen
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
November
November
2nd WRCC1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLee Garside 64
1-0Att: 71HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
2nd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLee Garside 64
1-0Att: 71HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
6th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Stephens 60, 70
Luke Smith 88pen
3-3Att: 64HT: 0-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Hamstead 11
Michael Lyall 13, 42
Att: 64
HT: 0-3
6th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Stephens 60, 70
Luke Smith 88pen
3-3Att: 64HT: 0-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Hamstead 11
Michael Lyall 13, 42
Att: 64
HT: 0-3
9th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 64
1-3Att: 68HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJonathan Forsyth 15
Joseph Thornton 22
Carl Fothergill 71
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
9th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 64
1-3Att: 68HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJonathan Forsyth 15
Joseph Thornton 22
Carl Fothergill 71
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
16th LC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAymen Tahar 87pen, 89
2-0Att: 90HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
16th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAymen Tahar 87pen, 89
2-0Att: 90HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
20th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJoseph Thornton 57
1-1Att: 53HT: 0-1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamScott McKay 4
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJoseph Thornton 57
1-1Att: 53HT: 0-1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamScott McKay 4
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
24th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 72
1-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsRyan Poskitt 54
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 72
1-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsRyan Poskitt 54
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
December
December
14th WRCC2 Liversedge
LiversedgeRobert Bordman 83
1-2Att: 50HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Stephens 48
Jason Bentley 62
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
14th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeRobert Bordman 83
1-2Att: 50HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Stephens 48
Jason Bentley 62
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
January
January
25th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Smith 11pen
Jason Bentley 35
2-2Att: 59HT: 2-2 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 23
Sam Smith 42
Att: 59
HT: 2-2
25th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Smith 11pen
Jason Bentley 35
2-2Att: 59HT: 2-2 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 23
Sam Smith 42
Att: 59
HT: 2-2
February
February
1st WRCCQF Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Forgione 28
1-2Att: 104HT: 1-0 Guiseley
GuiseleyDarryn Stamp 61, 69
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
1st - West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Forgione 28
1-2Att: 104HT: 1-0 Guiseley
GuiseleyDarryn Stamp 61, 69
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
5th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Barnes 5
Steven Kenworthy 33, 85
3-2Att: 111HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsNicky Handley 55
Carl Fothergill 84
Att: 111
HT: 2-0
5th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Barnes 5
Steven Kenworthy 33, 85
3-2Att: 111HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsNicky Handley 55
Carl Fothergill 84
Att: 111
HT: 2-0
7th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Thackray 51, 89
2-2Att: 57HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJason Bentley 17
Ryan Poskitt 38
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
7th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Thackray 51, 89
2-2Att: 57HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJason Bentley 17
Ryan Poskitt 38
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
12th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfIan Sharp 22
1-7Att: 40HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDanny Frost 39
Jamie Cooke 57og
Carl Fothergill 63
Jason Bentley 66, 74
Duncan Bray 67, 79
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfIan Sharp 22
1-7Att: 40HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDanny Frost 39
Jamie Cooke 57og
Carl Fothergill 63
Jason Bentley 66, 74
Duncan Bray 67, 79
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
15th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDanny Frost 17
Carl Fothergill 38
Craig Rouse 83
Stefan Furness 88, 90
5-0Att: 49HT: 2-0 Askern
Askern
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDanny Frost 17
Carl Fothergill 38
Craig Rouse 83
Stefan Furness 88, 90
5-0Att: 49HT: 2-0 Askern
Askern
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
22nd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Smith 62pen
1-2Att: 77HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 88
Jack Nodder 90
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Smith 62pen
1-2Att: 77HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 88
Jack Nodder 90
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
March
March
1st WST2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDuncan Bray 5, 8
Ryan Poskitt 53, 58
Lee Garside 57
5-3Att: 61HT: 2-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 24
Ian Robinson 69
Jon Impey 72
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
1st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDuncan Bray 5, 8
Ryan Poskitt 53, 58
Lee Garside 57
5-3Att: 61HT: 2-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 24
Ian Robinson 69
Jon Impey 72
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
5th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-1Att: 61HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 89
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-1Att: 61HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 89
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
9th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMatt Draper 75
1-2Att: 52HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCarl Fothergill 63
Luke Smith 80pen
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMatt Draper 75
1-2Att: 52HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCarl Fothergill 63
Luke Smith 80pen
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
12th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth Town
0-1Att: 142HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDanny Frost 81
Att: 142
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-1Att: 142HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDanny Frost 81
Att: 142
HT: 0-0
15th WST3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 41
Ryan Damms 104
2-2
(aet)Att: 78HT: 1-190: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLeon Guest 45, 91
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 41
Ryan Damms 104
2-2
(aet)Att: 78HT: 1-190: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLeon Guest 45, 91
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
(Pontefract Collieries win 3-2 on penalties)
(Pontefract Collieries win 3-2 on penalties)
22nd NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 30
1-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsPaul Haigh 65
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 30
1-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsPaul Haigh 65
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
26th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsWill Turl 13
Duncan Bray 29, 52
Luke Smith 90pen
4-2Att: 77HT: 2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 9
Nathan Fraser 70
Att: 77
HT: 2-1
26th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsWill Turl 13
Duncan Bray 29, 52
Luke Smith 90pen
4-2Att: 77HT: 2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 9
Nathan Fraser 70
Att: 77
HT: 2-1
29th NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
0-3Att: 52HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDuncan Bray 20
Paul Haigh 88
James Wilcock 90
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-3Att: 52HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDuncan Bray 20
Paul Haigh 88
James Wilcock 90
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 32
Dan Smith 55
Sam Smith 87
3-1Att: 97HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Smith 57pen
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 32
Dan Smith 55
Sam Smith 87
3-1Att: 97HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Smith 57pen
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
5th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsWill Turl 80
1-0Att: 57HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsWill Turl 80
1-0Att: 57HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
9th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsWill Turl 7
Danny Frost 90
2-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsWill Turl 7
Danny Frost 90
2-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
12th WSTSF Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDuncan Bray 3
Luke Smith 41pen
2-3
(aet)Att: 89HT: 2-290: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 23
Mark Newton 29
Del Pollock 109
Att: 89
HT: 2-2
90: 2-2
12th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDuncan Bray 3
Luke Smith 41pen
2-3
(aet)Att: 89HT: 2-290: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 23
Mark Newton 29
Del Pollock 109
Att: 89
HT: 2-2
90: 2-2
16th NCEL1 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 73
James Naylor 77
2-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsPaul Haigh 76
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 73
James Naylor 77
2-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsPaul Haigh 76
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
19th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Marsh 59
Adam Podmore 87
2-0Att: 81HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
19th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Marsh 59
Adam Podmore 87
2-0Att: 81HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
23rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsWarren Redford 16, 60
Danny Frost 20
Hassan Ahmed 85
4-0Att: 46HT: 2-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsWarren Redford 16, 60
Danny Frost 20
Hassan Ahmed 85
4-0Att: 46HT: 2-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
26th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWCraig Goodyear 28
Jon Impey 70
Vinny Dawson 80
3-3Att: 91HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsPaul Haigh 25
Will Turl 57
Danny Frost 63
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
26th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWCraig Goodyear 28
Jon Impey 70
Vinny Dawson 80
3-3Att: 91HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsPaul Haigh 25
Will Turl 57
Danny Frost 63
Att: 91
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Athletic 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R Hallam 38 27 -48
R Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Staveley Miners Welfare 38 84 49
P Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures