| Matches | Saturday 24th July, 2010

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th July, 2010
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecUnknown 34pen
1-1Att: 56HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 66
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
Bardon Hill Sports
Bardon Hill Sports
0-6HT: 0-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJosh Schofield 25
Ben Good 55, 80
Craig Gordon 65, 88
Sean Cann 85

HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownPhil Harrison 6
Craig Hogg 76
2-1Att: 112HT: 1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSMark Ward 55
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
1-0 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
 
CGB Humbertherm
CGB Humbertherm
0-6 Handsworth
Handsworth
 
Easington United
Easington UtdOwen Mountain
Paul Morrill
Gavin Thurkettle
3-4Att: 34HT: 0-3 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAdam Crane 7
Richard Medcalf 40, 43
Matthew Fyvie 75
Att: 34
HT: 0-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 33
Lee Swift 62
Tom Grindel 67
3-1Att: 85HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJordan Easter 68
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Littletown
Littletown
3-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Llanrug United
Llanrug UtdUnknown 50
1-3HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 5, 25
Liam Charlton 55

HT: 0-2
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 9, 81, 82
Kurt Crossley 20, 48, 78
Mark Fairburn 35
Matthew Kennedy 40
Danny Kilmore 73, 85
10-1HT: 4-0 Calverton Miners Welfare
Calverton MWIan Black 55

HT: 4-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 90
1-1HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 55

HT: 0-0
Merthyr Town
Merthyr Tn
0-2Att: 350HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 54pen
Michael Gibson 77
Att: 350
HT: 0-0
(at Telford, Supporters Direct Shield)
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Davis 34
1-3Att: 105HT: 1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFCGavin Allott 39, 41, 82
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo
0-3HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAiden Brady 35
Michael Allsop 62
Gary Breach 74

HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-5 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 45
1-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Bishop Auckland
Bishop AucklandAdam Emson 25pen
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 23
Jamie Goodacre 41
2-1Att: 108HT: 2-1 Glapwell
GlapwellChristopher Timons 2
Att: 108
HT: 2-1
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 69HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 30
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
(Abandoned at half-time)
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3Att: 172HT: 0-2 Grimsby Town XI
Grimsby Town XISam Mulready 8, 25, 87
Att: 172
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith (3)
3-2Att: 45 Wakefield
Wakefield
Att: 45

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Arnold Town 0 0 0
3 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
4 Brighouse Town 0 0 0
5 Dinnington Town 0 0 0
6 Farsley Celtic 0 0 0
7 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
8 Hallam 0 0 0
9 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 0 0
10 Liversedge 0 0 0
11 Long Eaton United 0 0 0
12 Maltby Main 0 0 0
13 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 0 0
14 Parkgate 0 0 0
15 Pickering Town 0 0 0
16 Scarborough Athletic 0 0 0
17 Selby Town 0 0 0
18 Tadcaster Albion 0 0 0
19 Thackley 0 0 0
20 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Emley 0 0 0
2 Appleby Frodingham 0 0 0
3 Askern 0 0 0
4 Barton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Brodsworth Welfare 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
9 Grimsby Borough 0 0 0
10 Handsworth 0 0 0
11 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 0 0
12 Leeds Carnegie 0 0 0
13 Louth Town 0 0 0
14 Pontefract Collieries 0 0 0
15 Rossington Main 0 0 0
16 Shirebrook Town 0 0 0
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 0 0 0
18 Teversal 0 0 0
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
as at Saturday 24th July, 2010

Click here for more details