| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2010/11

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
13th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 69
1-2Att: 44HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 14, 60
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
13th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 69
1-2Att: 44HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 14, 60
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
(Abandoned after 82mins due to player injury - 1-2)
(Abandoned after 82mins due to player injury - 1-2)
17th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Holmes 65pen, 75
2-2Att: 55HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWayne Wallace 37
Steve Lyon 87
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
17th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Holmes 65pen, 75
2-2Att: 55HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWayne Wallace 37
Steve Lyon 87
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
20th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 30
Jamie Smith 80
2-1Att: 78HT: 1-1 Sheffield
SheffieldAshley Burberry 39
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
20th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 30
Jamie Smith 80
2-1Att: 78HT: 1-1 Sheffield
SheffieldAshley Burberry 39
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
22nd Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Holmes 35
Oliver Trigg 86
2-2Att: 45 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Att: 45
22nd - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Holmes 35
Oliver Trigg 86
2-2Att: 45 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Att: 45
24th Frdly Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 69HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 30
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
24th - Friendlies
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 69HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 30
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
(Abandoned at half-time)
(Abandoned at half-time)
27th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoel Birks 65
1-1Att: 78HT: 0-0 Glapwell
GlapwellGary Townsend 57
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
27th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoel Birks 65
1-1Att: 78HT: 0-0 Glapwell
GlapwellGary Townsend 57
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
31st Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 80
1-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaolo Piliero 87pen
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
31st - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 80
1-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaolo Piliero 87pen
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
August
August
3rd Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Holmes 25
Daniel Barlow 64, 80
Unknown 87og
4-2Att: 55HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateUnknown 30, 72
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
3rd - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Holmes 25
Daniel Barlow 64, 80
Unknown 87og
4-2Att: 55HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateUnknown 30, 72
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
7th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobert Ward 59
Joel Birks 60
Andrew Fox 73
3-2Att: 65HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDanny Freeman 50
Luke Fanthorpe 53
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobert Ward 59
Joel Birks 60
Andrew Fox 73
3-2Att: 65HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDanny Freeman 50
Luke Fanthorpe 53
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
10th PC1 Thackley
ThackleyTom Higman 21
Luke Hudson 75
2-1Att: 97HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobert Ward 11
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
10th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Thackley
ThackleyTom Higman 21
Luke Hudson 75
2-1Att: 97HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobert Ward 11
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
14th FACEP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Holmes 9, 40pen
Christopher Coy 15
Daniel Barlow 21
Andrew Fox 90
5-0Att: 90HT: 4-0 Padiham
Padiham
Att: 90
HT: 4-0
14th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Holmes 9, 40pen
Christopher Coy 15
Daniel Barlow 21
Andrew Fox 90
5-0Att: 90HT: 4-0 Padiham
Padiham
Att: 90
HT: 4-0
18th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 72
Jamie Smith 83, 88
3-1Att: 91HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurThomas Marsden 36
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 72
Jamie Smith 83, 88
3-1Att: 91HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurThomas Marsden 36
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
21st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 85HT: 0-2 Askern
AskernTom McLaughlin 2
Michael Evans 33
Mark Vickerage 90
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
21st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 85HT: 0-2 Askern
AskernTom McLaughlin 2
Michael Evans 33
Mark Vickerage 90
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
25th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoel Birks 41, 81
Lee Holmes 50
Lee Askham 60
Jamie Smith 75
5-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamPaul Reilly 83
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoel Birks 41, 81
Lee Holmes 50
Lee Askham 60
Jamie Smith 75
5-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamPaul Reilly 83
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
28th FACP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAymen Tahar 71
1-3Att: 110HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 31, 54, 90
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
28th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAymen Tahar 71
1-3Att: 110HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 31, 54, 90
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
30th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfTim Edney 5
Del Pollock 65pen
2-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfTim Edney 5
Del Pollock 65pen
2-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
September
September
4th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth Town
0-2Att: 178HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 64pen
Jamie Smith 90
Att: 178
HT: 0-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-2Att: 178HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 64pen
Jamie Smith 90
Att: 178
HT: 0-0
11th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 15
1-0Att: 76HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 15
1-0Att: 76HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
14th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 17
Jamie Smith 18
2-1Att: 65HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Turner 57
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 17
Jamie Smith 18
2-1Att: 65HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Turner 57
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
18th FAV2Q Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 17, 19
Aymen Tahar 78, 90
4-0Att: 80HT: 2-0 Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
18th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 17, 19
Aymen Tahar 78, 90
4-0Att: 80HT: 2-0 Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
22nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAymen Tahar 33
Ryan Damms 37pen
Christopher Coy 83
3-1Att: 122HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 22pen
Att: 122
HT: 2-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAymen Tahar 33
Ryan Damms 37pen
Christopher Coy 83
3-1Att: 122HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 22pen
Att: 122
HT: 2-1
25th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 29
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 29
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
October
October
2nd FAV1 Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom Utd
0-1Att: 101HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 38
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
2nd - FA Vase First Round
Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom Utd
0-1Att: 101HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 38
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
5th SHSC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChris Fawcus 7
Ryan Damms 17, 42, 55, 72
Simon Asquith 29, 85
Kyle Fores-Chambers 61
8-1Att: 65HT: 4-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CASteve Bailey 75
Att: 65
HT: 4-0
5th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChris Fawcus 7
Ryan Damms 17, 42, 55, 72
Simon Asquith 29, 85
Kyle Fores-Chambers 61
8-1Att: 65HT: 4-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CASteve Bailey 75
Att: 65
HT: 4-0
9th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-4Att: 96HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 27
Ryan Damms 55
Aymen Tahar 60
Kyle Fores-Chambers 90
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-4Att: 96HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 27
Ryan Damms 55
Aymen Tahar 60
Kyle Fores-Chambers 90
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
11th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKyle Hawthorne 27
Greig McGrory 77pen
2-4Att: 76HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAymen Tahar 6, 83pen
Ryan Damms 42
Joe Macguire 61
Att: 76
HT: 1-2
11th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKyle Hawthorne 27
Greig McGrory 77pen
2-4Att: 76HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAymen Tahar 6, 83pen
Ryan Damms 42
Joe Macguire 61
Att: 76
HT: 1-2
16th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Macguire 78, 85
Ryan Damms 68
3-3Att: 85HT: 0-3 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 14, 39
Richard Medcalf 20
Att: 85
HT: 0-3
16th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Macguire 78, 85
Ryan Damms 68
3-3Att: 85HT: 0-3 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 14, 39
Richard Medcalf 20
Att: 85
HT: 0-3
23rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 65
Ashley Foyle 86
2-0Att: 55HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 65
Ashley Foyle 86
2-0Att: 55HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
27th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatt Dempsey 22
Antonio Kennedy 53
Marcus Edwards 67, 89
Mark Stuart 90
5-1Att: 25HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Macguire 76
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatt Dempsey 22
Antonio Kennedy 53
Marcus Edwards 67, 89
Mark Stuart 90
5-1Att: 25HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Macguire 76
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
30th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 54, 65
Daniel Robinson 58
3-3Att: 70HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCarl Fothergill 23
Lee Garside 79
Luke Smith 85pen
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
30th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 54, 65
Daniel Robinson 58
3-3Att: 70HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCarl Fothergill 23
Lee Garside 79
Luke Smith 85pen
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
November
November
2nd WST1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 70
Christopher Coy 82
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 70
Christopher Coy 82
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
6th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 14
1-3Att: 82HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 23
Ryan Damms 24
Aymen Tahar 90
Att: 82
HT: 1-2
6th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 14
1-3Att: 82HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 23
Ryan Damms 24
Aymen Tahar 90
Att: 82
HT: 1-2
9th SHSC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 27, 67
Ryan Damms 36, 90pen
Aymen Tahar 48
Christopher Coy 87
6-2Att: 78HT: 2-0 Hallam
HallamKyle Fores-Chambers 50og
Scott Preece 88
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 27, 67
Ryan Damms 36, 90pen
Aymen Tahar 48
Christopher Coy 87
6-2Att: 78HT: 2-0 Hallam
HallamKyle Fores-Chambers 50og
Scott Preece 88
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
13th FAV2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 92
1-0
(aet)Att: 115HT: 0-090: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
13th - FA Vase Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 92
1-0
(aet)Att: 115HT: 0-090: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
16th LC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAymen Tahar 87pen, 89
2-0Att: 90HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
16th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAymen Tahar 87pen, 89
2-0Att: 90HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
20th NCEL1 Barton Town
Barton TownScott Phillips 36pen
Adam Crane 78
2-2Att: 95HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAshley Foyle 13
Aymen Tahar 90
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town
Barton TownScott Phillips 36pen
Adam Crane 78
2-2Att: 95HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAshley Foyle 13
Aymen Tahar 90
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
December
December
11th FAV3 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott McGrory 74
1-4Att: 33HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 32, 53, 59
Dean Walters 83
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
11th - FA Vase Third Round
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott McGrory 74
1-4Att: 33HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 32, 53, 59
Dean Walters 83
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
14th LC2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDanny Lindley 32
1-3
(aet)Att: 42HT: 1-190: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 42
Jamie Smith 95
Kyle Fores-Chambers 110
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
14th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDanny Lindley 32
1-3
(aet)Att: 42HT: 1-190: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 42
Jamie Smith 95
Kyle Fores-Chambers 110
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
January
January
3rd WST2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 36
Ryan Damms 40, 117
Joseph Thornton 88
4-3
(aet)Att: 115HT: 2-190: 3-3
Handsworth
HandsworthTyrone Crapper 8
Dan Smith 48
Leon Wainman 65
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
3rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 36
Ryan Damms 40, 117
Joseph Thornton 88
4-3
(aet)Att: 115HT: 2-190: 3-3
Handsworth
HandsworthTyrone Crapper 8
Dan Smith 48
Leon Wainman 65
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
8th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 2
Joseph Thornton 21
Andrew Fox 33
Christopher Coy 77
Adam Houghton 85, 90
6-1Att: 82HT: 3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfTom Hyde 4
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 2
Joseph Thornton 21
Andrew Fox 33
Christopher Coy 77
Adam Houghton 85, 90
6-1Att: 82HT: 3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfTom Hyde 4
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
12th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 76pen
1-3Att: 146HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWThomas Jones 3
Ryan Damms 25pen
Christopher Coy 70
Att: 146
HT: 0-2
12th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 76pen
1-3Att: 146HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWThomas Jones 3
Ryan Damms 25pen
Christopher Coy 70
Att: 146
HT: 0-2
15th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 65
1-2Att: 153HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 1
Aymen Tahar 45
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
15th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 65
1-2Att: 153HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 1
Aymen Tahar 45
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
18th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAymen Tahar 4
Joseph Thornton 79
2-1Att: 83HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 70
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAymen Tahar 4
Joseph Thornton 79
2-1Att: 83HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 70
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
22nd FAV4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 232HT: 0-1 Rye United
Rye UtdPaul Tuppenney 30
Scott Ramsay 76
Sam Cole 79
Att: 232
HT: 0-1
22nd - FA Vase Fourth Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 232HT: 0-1 Rye United
Rye UtdPaul Tuppenney 30
Scott Ramsay 76
Sam Cole 79
Att: 232
HT: 0-1
25th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 21, 33
Ryan Damms 37
Aymen Tahar 79
4-0Att: 77HT: 3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 77
HT: 3-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 21, 33
Ryan Damms 37
Aymen Tahar 79
4-0Att: 77HT: 3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 77
HT: 3-0
February
February
5th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 57, 63
Joseph Thornton 90
3-0Att: 82HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 57, 63
Joseph Thornton 90
3-0Att: 82HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
8th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 25, 90
2-0Att: 78HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 25, 90
2-0Att: 78HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
12th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-0Att: 61 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 61
12th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-0Att: 61 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 61
16th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-1Att: 104HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChris Fawcus 70
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
16th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-1Att: 104HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChris Fawcus 70
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
26th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 64
Unknown 84og
2-2Att: 80HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 57
Christopher Coy 75
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 64
Unknown 84og
2-2Att: 80HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 57
Christopher Coy 75
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 50, 62, 89
3-2Att: 135HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 65
James Mitchell 87
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 50, 62, 89
3-2Att: 135HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 65
James Mitchell 87
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
5th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAymen Tahar 67
1-0Att: 102HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAymen Tahar 67
1-0Att: 102HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
8th SHSCQF Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 9
Nathan Swindells 76
Ashley Worsfold 78
3-1Att: 75HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAymen Tahar 55
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 9
Nathan Swindells 76
Ashley Worsfold 78
3-1Att: 75HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAymen Tahar 55
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
12th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-8Att: 48HT: 0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAymen Tahar 22
Ryan Damms 40, 43, 77, 83
Andrew Fox 68
Joe Macguire 89, 90
Att: 48
HT: 0-3
12th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-8Att: 48HT: 0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAymen Tahar 22
Ryan Damms 40, 43, 77, 83
Andrew Fox 68
Joe Macguire 89, 90
Att: 48
HT: 0-3
15th WST3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 41
Ryan Damms 104
2-2
(aet)Att: 78HT: 1-190: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLeon Guest 45, 91
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 41
Ryan Damms 104
2-2
(aet)Att: 78HT: 1-190: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLeon Guest 45, 91
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
(Pontefract Collieries win 3-2 on penalties)
(Pontefract Collieries win 3-2 on penalties)
19th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 3
Andrew Fox 48
2-1Att: 105HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 18
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
19th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 3
Andrew Fox 48
2-1Att: 105HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 18
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
23rd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamScott McKay 80
1-5Att: 45HT: 0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 8, 66
Thomas Jones 30
Ryan Damms 34
Joseph Thornton 85
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
23rd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamScott McKay 80
1-5Att: 45HT: 0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 8, 66
Thomas Jones 30
Ryan Damms 34
Joseph Thornton 85
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
26th NCEL1 Askern
Askern
0-3Att: 63HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 32
Joe Macguire 65
Ryan Damms 81
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Division One
Askern
Askern
0-3Att: 63HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 32
Joe Macguire 65
Ryan Damms 81
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
29th LC3 Barton Town
Barton Town
0-2Att: 68HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 17
Aymen Tahar 45
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
29th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-2Att: 68HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 17
Aymen Tahar 45
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 5, 68
2-2Att: 123HT: 1-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDan Pawson 24
Carl Martin 72
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 5, 68
2-2Att: 123HT: 1-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDan Pawson 24
Carl Martin 72
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
6th LC4 Handsworth
Handsworth
0-0
(aet)Att: 103
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 103
6th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Handsworth
Handsworth
0-0
(aet)Att: 103
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 103
(Handsworth win 5-3 on penalties)
(Handsworth win 5-3 on penalties)
9th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsWill Turl 7
Danny Frost 90
2-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsWill Turl 7
Danny Frost 90
2-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
23rd NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthAlex Torr 55
David Cockerill 63
Ryan Johnson 71
3-1Att: 97HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Hill 12
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthAlex Torr 55
David Cockerill 63
Ryan Johnson 71
3-1Att: 97HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Hill 12
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
27th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 13, 60
Aymen Tahar 16
Christopher Coy 29
4-1Att: 92HT: 3-0 Teversal
TeversalOliver Trigg 50
Att: 92
HT: 3-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 13, 60
Aymen Tahar 16
Christopher Coy 29
4-1Att: 92HT: 3-0 Teversal
TeversalOliver Trigg 50
Att: 92
HT: 3-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Athletic 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R Hallam 38 27 -48
R Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Staveley Miners Welfare 38 84 49
P Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures