| Matches | Saturday 23rd October, 2010
Matches on
Saturday 23rd October, 2010 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 12, 43 Darren Bettison 41 Tommy Hannigan 82 Luke Smithson 88 |
5-5 Att: 63 HT: 3-2 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownLyle Hillier 16 Josh Greening 32 Ashley Towler 69 Nathan Cook 73pen, 86pen |
|||
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 65, 75 Danny Lindley 77 Gavin Allott 85 |
4-2 Att: 51 HT: 0-2 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 3 David Buck 27 |
|||
Farsley AFC Farsley AFCSimeon Bambrook 77pen |
1-1 Att: 250 HT: 0-1 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 19 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 73 |
1-0 Att: 91 HT: 0-0 |
Thackley Thackley |
|||
Hallam HallamScott Preece 67 |
1-5 Att: 55 HT: 0-2 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownWayne Wallace 23, 89 Steve Lyon 39 Craig Hogg 62 Ashley Allanson 71 |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Good 2, 79 Ryan Creane 16 Sean Cann 90pen |
4-0 Att: 53 HT: 2-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeDanny Verity 3 |
1-1 Att: 92 HT: 1-0 |
Selby Town Selby TownPaul Ashton 88 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateMatthew Griffin 20 Aiden Brady 44og William Senior 50 Keir Hannity 88 |
4-3 Att: 52 HT: 2-3 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedKelvin Mushambi 34 Gary Chaplin 42 Paul Gamble 45pen |
|||
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticRob Northen 39, 88 |
2-3 Att: 491 HT: 1-1 |
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownLee Burgess 18 Denny Ingram 80og Daniel Davidson 90 |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 41 |
1-1 Att: 103 HT: 1-0 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersCraig Robinson 61pen |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysGareth Barlow 2 Adam Crane 48 Richard Medcalf 61 |
3-2 Att: 102 HT: 1-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 47 Gareth Davey 70 |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-3 Att: 84 HT: 0-0 |
Appleby Frodingham Appleby FrodinghamJames Hare 64 Thomas Finnigan 70, 75 |
|||
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
0-4 Att: 56 HT: 0-2 |
AFC Emley AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 24, 28 James Tevendale 77, 80 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 20 |
1-2 Att: 24 HT: 1-1 |
Askern Villa Askern VillaLee Wilkinson 12 Michael Evans 77 |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareVinny Dawson 68 Colin Williamson 82 Jon Impey 88 |
3-3 Att: 94 HT: 0-1 |
Leeds Carnegie Leeds CarnegieScott McGrory 28, 90pen Paul Harrison 83 |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 14 Jason Bentley 30 Joseph Thornton 66 |
3-2 Att: 59 HT: 2-1 |
Handsworth HandsworthAlexander Torr 15 Wesley Hill 84 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 65 Ashley Foyle 86 |
2-0 Att: 55 HT: 0-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
|||
Teversal TeversalGary Atkins 21 Darren Hanslip 39og |
2-3 Att: 63 HT: 2-1 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 34 Lee Stephenson 82, 85 |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMatthew Cressey 90og |
1-0 Att: 48 HT: 0-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 3pen Curtis Bernard 30 Leroy McIntosh 55 |
3-2 Att: 45 HT: 2-1 |
Louth Town Louth TownPaul Watts 10pen, 67pen |
Tables