: Matches : NCEL Premier Division : Season 2010/11
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2010/11

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 7th August, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Morley 6
Adam Watson 15
Craig Fletcher 49
Chris Dyson 71
Darren Mansaram 90
5-0LiversedgeAtt: 51
HT: 2-0
 Arnold Town
Tremayne Walters 34
Tony Law 39
2-8Farsley AFC
Andy Cooper 10
Gareth Grant 36, 44
Mark Jackson 43
Dave Stead 65, 75
Dominic Krief 79
Thomas Jackson 80
Att: 114
HT: 2-4
 Brighouse Town
Nathan Cartman 38, 65
Wayne Crossley 84
3-0Pickering TownAtt: 108
HT: 1-0
 Dinnington Town
Steve Brammer 55
Mat Arnault 65
2-1Hallam
Wesley Pierce 20
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Martin Thacker 65
1-3Winterton Rangers
Liam Wilkin 20
Danny Frost 68, 72
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
 Long Eaton United
Aiden Brady 78
1-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Jimmy Jagger 27
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
 Parkgate
Ashley Worsfold 23, 82
Glyn Cotton 53
3-3Tadcaster Albion
Mike Braithwaite 50, 54
Thomas Woollard 52
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Scott Phillips 5pen, 89
2-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tom Garrick 20
Ben Good 34
Att: 435
HT: 1-2
 Selby Town
Brenton Leister 23pen
Jack Debnam 42
2-1Maltby Main
Christopher Dickman 53pen
Att: 121
HT: 2-0
 Thackley
Joshua McClean 11
1-1Bridlington Town
Wayne Wallace 41
Att: 153
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 17th August, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Steve Lyon 56
Jase Moody 79
2-1Winterton Rangers
Liam Wilkin 37pen
Att: 139
HT: 0-1
 Parkgate
William Senior 40
Janni Lipka 56
2-0Pickering TownAtt: 80
HT: 1-0
Saturday 21st August, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Ben Muirhead 64pen
1-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Matthew Jackson 14
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
 Brighouse Town
Nathan Cartman 28
1-2Bridlington Town
Steve Lyon 44
Craig Hogg 48
Att: 113
HT: 1-1
 Dinnington Town0-1Arnold Town
James Artis 44
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Paul Wilson 48
Keith Walsh 55
2-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Sean Cann 9pen, 32pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
 Liversedge
Jermaine Moyce 25, 46
2-3Pickering Town
Darren Clough 30
Wayne Aziz 72
Josh Greening 76
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
 Long Eaton United
Aiden Brady 73
1-1Maltby Main
Christopher Dickman 89pen
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Ashley Worsfold 4, 76
Matthew Griffin 16
James Ghaichem 66
4-1Hallam
Joe Boggild 26
Att: 87
HT: 2-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Bill Law 89
1-2Farsley AFC
Dominic Krief 12
Ben Jones 58
Att: 507
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town
Ricky Belding 87
Brenton Leister 89pen
2-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 136
HT: 0-0
 Thackley
Joel Ettiene 43
James Firth 45
2-2Winterton Rangers
Jack Cross 2
Liam Wilkin 34
Att: 114
HT: 2-2
Saturday 28th August, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town0-3Long Eaton United
Aiden Brady 25, 69
Lee Mellon 65
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
 Farsley AFC
Dave Stead 80
1-2Brighouse Town
Nicky Boshell 31
Nathan Cartman 71
Att: 189
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers0-1Hallam
Phil Reynolds 27
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
John Penn 58
1-2Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 24
Steve Brammer 27
Att: 64
HT: 0-2
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Wayne Ball 28
Neil Beardsmore 46
Ernest Boafo 47, 59
4-0Pickering TownAtt: 52
HT: 1-0
Monday 30th August, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-3Pickering Town
Liam Salt 43
Lyle Hillier 46
Josh Greening 80
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
 Bridlington Town
Steve Lyon 17
Craig Hogg 35
Joe Danby 44, 79
Craig Palmer 45
5-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 167
HT: 4-0
 Farsley AFC
Simeon Bambrook 21, 53
Liam Cartledge 52og
Ben Jones 67
Scott Driscoll 87
5-0Dinnington TownAtt: 217
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge
Jermaine Moyce 57
Paul Smith 64
2-2Arnold Town
Tony Law 23
George Bradley 56
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Darren Rushton 3
1-2Brighouse Town
Nathan Cartman 85
Nicky Boshell 90pen
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Stuart Rice 35
Thomas Woollard 49pen
Matthew Howgate 78, 80
4-1Hall Road Rangers
Ryan Qualter 47og
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Luke Hudson 11
Matthew Mathers 30
2-0Maltby MainAtt: 87
HT: 2-0
 Winterton Rangers
Liam Wilkin 46, 48
2-0Selby TownAtt: 102
HT: 0-0
Saturday 4th September, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Morley 20
Craig Fletcher 68
2-2Farsley AFC
Gareth Grant 47
Mark Jackson 57
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
 Bridlington Town
Steve Lyon 13, 88
Nick McNamara 27, 77
4-2Pickering Town
Liam Salt 16, 49pen
Att: 300
HT: 2-1
 Thackley
Joel Ettiene 17
Andy King 34
Luke Hudson 37
Matthew Mathers 78
4-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Sean Cann 48
Att: 87
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 7th September, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Brighouse Town
Nathan Cartman 2, 27, 59
Nicky Boshell 5
4-3Winterton Rangers
Liam Wilkin 9
Craig Robinson 38
Ryan Malee 75
Att: 60
HT: 3-2
 Long Eaton United0-2Tadcaster Albion
Andrew Dawson 33, 41
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Ernest Boafo 65
1-1Liversedge
Jamie Wasley 28
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
 Parkgate
Matthew Griffin 70
Daniel McKenzie 86
Nathan Swindells 90
3-0Arnold TownAtt: 44
HT: 0-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 39, 77pen
Nathan Hotte 45
Scott Phillips 87
4-0Dinnington TownAtt: 358
HT: 2-0
 Selby Town
Jammal Shahin 82pen
1-0HallamAtt: 76
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 8th September, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Hall Road Rangers
Lee Macklin 31
1-1Farsley AFC
Mark Jackson 75
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Saturday 11th September, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Morley 2
Henry Sibenge 7, 59
3-4Long Eaton United
Paul Gamble 54pen, 90pen
Lee Mellon 84
Sean Gordon 88
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
 Arnold Town
Darren Bettison 34
Chris Freestone 49
2-4Hall Road Rangers
Adam Walker 36
Lee Macklin 44
Paul Palmer 72
Chris Wilson 90og
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
 Bridlington Town
Wayne Wallace 11
Craig Palmer 45
Craig Hogg 46
Phil Harrison 57
4-3Nostell Miners Welfare
Matthew Jackson 52, 64, 79
Att: 147
HT: 2-0
 Dinnington Town
Michael Blythen 11, 87
2-2Brighouse Town
Darryl Leach 75, 80
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
 Farsley AFC
Steve Mallory 13
Gareth Grant 47
2-1Selby Town
Jack Debnam 55
Att: 258
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge
Jamie Wasley 11
Brook Newton 34
2-2Scarborough Athletic
Rob Northen 65
Scott Phillips 85
Att: 192
HT: 2-0
 Maltby Main
Greg Mason 3
1-4Pickering Town
Tom Adams 26
Nathan Cook 45pen
Marcus Dalton 51
Lyle Hillier 57
Att: 22
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 14th September, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Sam Jones 46, 71
Henry Sibenge 60
3-2Hall Road Rangers
Paul Palmer 44
Martin Thacker 72
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
 Dinnington Town
Michael Blythen 65pen
1-5Thackley
Matthew Mathers 25, 85
Harry Thompson 35
Joshua McClean 40
Andy King 87
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
 Long Eaton United
Martin Bowles 36
Paul Gamble 68
2-2Hallam
Joe Boggild 5
Reece Littlejohn 78
Att: 39
HT: 1-1
Saturday 18th September, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Hall Road Rangers
James McGarry 29
1-3Long Eaton United
Craig Suddaby 10og
Shaun Rickford 25
Paul Gamble 43
Att: 41
HT: 1-3
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-1Maltby Main
Greg Mason 58
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Lyle Hillier 48
Dean Craig 90
2-1Armthorpe Welfare
James McFarlane 78
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
 Thackley0-2Farsley AFC
Gareth Grant 60, 90
Att: 198
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 21st September, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
Phil Reynolds 5
Wesley Pierce 44
2-4Scarborough Athletic
Scott Phillips 35
Graham Botham 63
Rob Northen 75
Michael Price 80
Att: 150
HT: 2-1
Saturday 25th September, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Dinnington Town0-2Selby Town
Chaz Wrigley 9
Jammal Shahin 89
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
 Farsley AFC
Steve Mallory 5
Roy Stamer 7
Ben Jones 15, 48
James Knowles 56
Gareth Grant 77
Scott Driscoll 79
7-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 212
HT: 3-0
 Hallam
Ben Kistell 9
Joe Boggild 34
Martin Brissett 58
3-2Brighouse Town
Daniel Hull 63
Graham Marchant 85
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Luke Forbes 85
1-1Armthorpe Welfare
Henry Sibenge 27
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
Dean Wharam 62
1-3Parkgate
Ashley Worsfold 21
Janni Lipka 34
William Senior 37pen
Att: 70
HT: 0-3
 Maltby Main
David Gleeson 78
1-5Bridlington Town
Alex Rhodes 4, 19
Craig Hogg 5, 45
James Bennett 16
Att: 62
HT: 0-5
 Scarborough Athletic
Joel Hartley 14
Scott Phillips 26
Rob Northen 62, 89
4-1Hall Road Rangers
Gary Dickinson 77
Att: 410
HT: 2-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Graeme Whitehead 44
Carl Stewart 77
2-2Pickering Town
Tom Adams 3
Lyle Hillier 80
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
 Winterton Rangers0-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Lee Maturine 79
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Saturday 2nd October, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
James Walker 28
Bruno Holden 75pen
Henry Sibenge 84pen
3-2Dinnington Town
Michael Blythen 47pen, 70pen
Att: 27
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Richard Gibson 39
Martin Thacker 54
2-4Parkgate
Janni Lipka 16
James Colliver 20
Glyn Cotton 36pen
Ashley Worsfold 80
Att: 34
HT: 1-3
 Long Eaton United0-1Farsley AFC
Dominic Krief 90
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Christopher Dickman 57pen
Greg Mason 73
2-1Liversedge
Damian Dunne 3
Att: 22
HT: 0-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Sam Jackson 63
James Eyles 77
Franck Zalo 88
3-1Selby Town
Jack Debnam 75
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town0-3Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Ben Good 1
Joe Butler 7
Sean Cann 67
Att: 90
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 5th October, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Tadcaster Albion
Graeme Whitehead 36
Nicholas Thompson 37
2-2Thackley
Tom Higman 17
Matthew Mathers 44
Att: 79
HT: 2-2
Wednesday 6th October, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Winterton Rangers
Danny Barlow 26
1-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 67
HT: 1-0
Saturday 9th October, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Darren Bettison 23, 90
2-1Brighouse Town
Nathan Cartman 73
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
 Dinnington Town
Mat Arnault 30
1-1Long Eaton United
Aiden Brady 61
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
 Farsley AFC
Roy Stamer 10
Amjad Iqbal 13
James Knowles 68, 86
4-1Armthorpe Welfare
Henry Sibenge 90pen
Att: 244
HT: 2-0
 Hallam
Martin Brissett 33
1-2Pickering Town
George Rose 19
Darren Clough 73
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Gibril Bojang 26
Andrew Bailey 63
Andy Atkinson 69
3-2Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Barnwell 51
Matthew Fyvie 81
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Nathan Swindells 42
Janni Lipka 53
Daniel Cardwell 62
3-2Selby Town
Steve Barrett 55
Rob Eeles 79
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
 Scarborough Athletic0-1Thackley
Matthew Mathers 16
Att: 475
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Graeme Whitehead 64
Matthew Howgate 75
Robert Pell 90
3-1Bridlington Town
Wayne Wallace 41
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers0-1Maltby Main
Christopher Dickman 29pen
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 12th October, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Alex Rhodes 48, 77
2-0LiversedgeAtt: 108
HT: 0-0
 Farsley AFC
Ben Jones 67
1-0ParkgateAtt: 172
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town
Jammal Shahin 34
Richard Johnson 36
Jack Debnam 82
3-3Arnold Town
Martin Carruthers 37, 53
Rob Eeles 43og
Att: 74
HT: 2-2
 Thackley
Joshua McClean 42
1-1Hallam
Jamie Bowman 37
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 13th October, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Hall Road Rangers
Martin Thacker 25
Matthew Fyvie 40
2-0Dinnington TownAtt: 107
HT: 2-0
 Maltby Main
Oliver Warren 25
1-2Brighouse Town
Graham Marchant 7
Alex Hallam 82
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
 Winterton Rangers
James O'Neill 33
1-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 75
HT: 1-0
Saturday 16th October, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
James Walker 53
David Buck 63
Ben Muirhead 66, 90pen
4-4Arnold Town
Ashley Smith 11
Jervaise Christie 17, 41, 55
Att: 36
HT: 0-3
 Bridlington Town
Craig Palmer 3
James Bennett 19
Craig Hogg 40
3-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Luke Forbes 23
Tom Garrick 80
Att: 173
HT: 3-1
 Brighouse Town
Nicky Boshell 13pen
Alexander O'Keefe 46
Ben Charlesworth 81
Nathan Cartman 82
4-3Dinnington Town
Grant Allott 20
Jordan Cooper 63
Liam Cartledge 68
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
 Long Eaton United
Steve Chaplin 49
Kevin Mabon 75
2-1Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 14
Att: 142
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
Paul Lavender 88
1-4Tadcaster Albion
Robert Pell 2, 48
Carl Stewart 16
Terry Taylor 36
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Ernest Boafo 44
1-0HallamAtt: 45
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town0-1Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Barnwell 27
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Matthew Mathers 45, 69, 70
3-0ParkgateAtt: 110
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Danny Barlow 49
James O'Neill 72
2-0LiversedgeAtt: 72
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 19th October, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-0Maltby MainAtt: 45
 Pickering Town
Nathan Cook 90
1-5Farsley AFC
Gareth Grant 9
Ben Jones 39
Dave Stead 85, 89
Simeon Bambrook 87pen
Att: 187
HT: 0-2
 Tadcaster Albion
Terry Taylor 52
Steven Jeff 56
Robert Pell 57
Matthew Howgate 70
4-2Brighouse Town
Nicky Boshell 42pen
Damian Hopkins 80
Att: 137
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 20th October, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tom Garrick 75
1-2Parkgate
Ashley Worsfold 53
Keir Hannity 66
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Saturday 23rd October, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Martin Carruthers 12, 43
Darren Bettison 41
Tommy Hannigan 82
Luke Smithson 88
5-5Pickering Town
Lyle Hillier 16
Josh Greening 32
Ashley Towler 69
Nathan Cook 73pen, 86pen
Att: 63
HT: 3-2
 Dinnington Town
Michael Blythen 65, 75
Danny Lindley 77
Gavin Allott 85
4-2Armthorpe Welfare
James Walker 3
David Buck 27
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
 Farsley AFC
Simeon Bambrook 77pen
1-1Nostell Miners Welfare
James Eyles 19
Att: 250
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Barnwell 73
1-0ThackleyAtt: 91
HT: 0-0
 Hallam
Scott Preece 67
1-5Bridlington Town
Wayne Wallace 23, 89
Steve Lyon 39
Craig Hogg 62
Ashley Allanson 71
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Ben Good 2, 79
Ryan Creane 16
Sean Cann 90pen
4-0Maltby MainAtt: 53
HT: 2-0
 Liversedge
Danny Verity 3
1-1Selby Town
Paul Ashton 88
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Matthew Griffin 20
Aiden Brady 44og
William Senior 50
Keir Hannity 88
4-3Long Eaton United
Kelvin Mushambi 34
Gary Chaplin 42
Paul Gamble 45pen
Att: 52
HT: 2-3
 Scarborough Athletic
Rob Northen 39, 88
2-3Brighouse Town
Lee Burgess 18
Denny Ingram 80og
Daniel Davidson 90
Att: 491
HT: 1-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 41
1-1Winterton Rangers
Craig Robinson 61pen
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 26th October, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Fletcher 45
James Walker 82
Jamie Green 88
3-3Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 23
Matthew Howgate 40
Thomas Reid 90pen
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
 Arnold Town
Darren Bettison 68
1-1Thackley
Luke Richardson 87
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
 Dinnington Town0-3Parkgate
Janni Lipka 37, 83
Luke Fletcher 51
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town
Lyle Hillier 18
1-1Winterton Rangers
Jack Cross 57
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 27th October, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tom Garrick 30, 33
Sean Cann 38, 57
Ryan Creane 50
5-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 71
HT: 3-0
Saturday 30th October, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-3Scarborough Athletic
David Kemp 20
Rob Northen 70
Richard Dunning 89
Att: 137
HT: 0-1
 Bridlington Town
Craig Palmer 14
1-2Farsley AFC
James Knowles 59
Simeon Bambrook 76pen
Att: 301
HT: 1-0
 Brighouse Town
Lee Burgess 38
1-1Parkgate
Luke Fletcher 84
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United
Kevin Mabon 31
1-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 54
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Charlie Weir 25
Simon Hickey 82
2-0HallamAtt: 45
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Lee Maturine 1
Ernest Boafo 41
Marc Thompson 86
3-2Arnold Town
Tony Law 12
Jervaise Christie 65
Att: 37
HT: 2-1
 Pickering Town
Tom Adams 5
Josh Greening 30
George Rose 61
Darren Clough 74
Danny Glendinning 82
5-1Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 41
Att: 103
HT: 2-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Graeme Whitehead 48
Terry Taylor 87
2-0LiversedgeAtt: 101
HT: 0-0
 Thackley0-3Selby Town
Chaz Wrigley 3, 86
Liam Davis 47
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers
Andy Walkden 20
Jack Cross 36
2-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 66
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 2nd November, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Parkgate
Nathan Swindells 28, 61
2-2Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 26, 60pen
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
Saturday 6th November, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Luke Smithson 78
1-2Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 37
Craig Palmer 80
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
 Dinnington Town0-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 77
 Farsley AFC
Simeon Bambrook 17, 60
2-4Maltby Main
Adam Shepherd 16
Scott Whittington 45
Greg Mason 56
Rob Branagan 63
Att: 244
HT: 1-2
 Hall Road Rangers
Martin Thacker 70pen
1-5Brighouse Town
Nicky Boshell 10pen
Graham Marchant 54, 83
Wayne Crossley 56, 90
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
 Hallam0-5Winterton Rangers
Liam Wilkin 30, 42, 48
Jack Cross 40, 72
Att: 65
HT: 0-3
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 78
 Liversedge
Luke Sherman 52
1-2Thackley
Matthew Mathers 43
Luke Hudson 45
Att: 125
HT: 0-2
 Parkgate
Nathan Swindells 31, 69
Keir Hannity 36
3-1Armthorpe Welfare
Leo Fortune-West 52
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Chris Jenkinson 60
1-0Pickering TownAtt: 614
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town
Liam Davis 18, 71
Adam Lee 67, 84
4-2Long Eaton United
Nathan Parker 8
Kevin Mabon 32
Att: 115
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 10th November, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Ben Good 8
1-1Selby Town
Paul Ashton 10
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
Saturday 13th November, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam0-2Long Eaton United
Martin Bowles 40
Nathan Parker 52
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tom Garrick 50
1-1Liversedge
Lewis Collins 3
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
Scott Whittington 70
Pat Sullivan 80
Jonathan Bownes 84
3-2Arnold Town
Chris Freestone 17, 22
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Ernest Boafo 18pen
Marc Thompson 63, 80, 85
4-2Farsley AFC
Mark Jackson 35
Dave Stead 87
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 16th November, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Brighouse Town
Nicky Boshell 75
1-6Farsley AFC
Dominic Krief 10pen
Andy Cooper 17
Ben Jones 28, 55
James Knowles 50
Patrik Bilek 85
Att: 201
HT: 0-3
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Neil Beardsmore 30
James Eyles 42
Marc Thompson 50
3-3Tadcaster Albion
Terry Taylor 53
Graeme Whitehead 88
David Watts 90og
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
Saturday 20th November, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Chris Freestone 43
Tyrone Burton 90
2-2Winterton Rangers
Liam Wilkin 30
Rob Sanderson 39
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
 Dinnington Town0-3Maltby Main
Paul Lavender 37
Greg Mason 75
Rob Branagan 80
Att: 128
HT: 0-1
 Farsley AFC0-1Tadcaster Albion
Thomas Woollard 20
Att: 228
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Martin Thacker 90
1-0Pickering TownAtt: 71
HT: 0-0
 Hallam
Martin Brissett 24
1-4Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Sean Cann 43
Ben Good 51
Tom Garrick 73
Josh Schofield 86
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge0-1Long Eaton United
Nathan Parker 24
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
 Parkgate
Nathan Swindells 65
Ashley Worsfold 68
Keir Hannity 77
3-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 63
HT: 0-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Michael Price 1
Ryan Blott 59, 70
3-3Bridlington Town
Steve Lyon 45
Craig Hogg 60
James Bennett 67
Att: 725
HT: 1-1
 Selby Town0-3Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Wilkinson 14
Darren Mansaram 76
Craig Morley 82
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
 Thackley0-2Brighouse Town
Nicky Boshell 73pen
Nathan Cartman 90
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 23rd November, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
Neil Longhurst 64
1-1Dinnington Town
Grant Allott 49
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Saturday 11th December, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Leo Fortune-West 10
Craig Wilkinson 76
Craig Morley 84
3-2Brighouse Town
Nathan Cartman 69, 90
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Daniel Reilly 2
Paul Lavender 8
Scott Mellon 39, 43
4-3Hall Road Rangers
Daniel Clarke 17
Martin Thacker 63
Steve Heath 67
Att: 45
HT: 4-1
Tuesday 14th December, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 3, 45
Lee Cooksey 30og
Thomas Woollard 57
Callum Ward 68
5-0HallamAtt: 66
HT: 3-0
Wednesday 15th December, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Maltby Main
Charlie Weir 23
1-0Selby TownAtt: 50
HT: 1-0
Monday 3rd January, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 23
James Bennett 45
2-2Parkgate
Ashley Worsfold 27, 64
Att: 153
HT: 2-1
 Pickering Town
Tom Adams 19
Liam Salt 35pen
Josh Greening 62
3-1Selby Town
Adam Lee 53
Att: 167
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 4th January, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Farsley AFC0-2Thackley
Shaun Airey 47
Matthew Morgan 72
Att: 166
HT: 0-0
Saturday 8th January, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town0-0LiversedgeAtt: 61
 Dinnington Town
Michael Blythen 55
1-4Farsley AFC
Simeon Bambrook 9, 34
Mark Bett 40
Ben Jones 68
Att: 134
HT: 0-3
 Maltby Main
Adam Geliff 28, 49
Oliver Warren 87
3-1Thackley
Harry Thompson 89
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Matthew Griffin 7, 62
Nathan Swindells 25pen
3-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Ben Good 76
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Richard Medcalf 21, 36, 68
Gary Hepples 48
4-4Hallam
Phil Reynolds 70
Jordan Turner 75, 90
Lee Cooksey 76
Att: 403
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 11th January, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Leo Fortune-West 21
James Walker 45
Ben Muirhead 87
3-1Hallam
Scott Preece 52
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
 Arnold Town
Simon Hore 62
Tony Law 74, 84
3-3Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Danny Brooks 28
Ben Good 36
Josh Schofield 73
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
 Brighouse Town0-1Selby Town
Adam Lee 46
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
 Dinnington Town0-3Winterton Rangers
Liam Wilkin 36
Jack Cross 59
Liam Slack 87
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Wayne Ball 66
Richard Britton 79
2-1Hall Road Rangers
Daniel Clarke 21
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Liam Shepherd 2
Nicholas Thompson 63
2-1Parkgate
William Senior 53
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Saturday 15th January, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Tom Fleming 64
1-1Brighouse Town
Nicky Boshell 26pen
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
 Farsley AFC
Roy Stamer 75
1-0Scarborough AthleticAtt: 388
HT: 0-0
 Hallam
Jordan Turner 39
Phil Reynolds 59
2-3Parkgate
Janni Lipka 24
Matthew Griffin 29
Nathan Swindells 73
Att: 80
HT: 1-2
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tom Garrick 63, 66, 72
Luke Forbes 79pen
4-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 80
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Oliver Warren 71
1-1Long Eaton United
Adam Campbell 87
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Franck Zalo 55
Henry Sibenge 63og
Sam Jackson 83
3-1Armthorpe Welfare
James Walker 36
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town
Billy Logan 28
Nathan Cook 30
Tom Adams 81
3-2Liversedge
Brook Newton 11
Darryl Leach 59
Att: 99
HT: 2-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Matthew Howgate 83
1-2Selby Town
Adam Lee 33
Bruno Holden 84
Att: 134
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers
Danny Barlow 16
Liam Wilkin 62
2-1Thackley
Harry Thompson 10
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 18th January, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Ben Muirhead 67, 81
2-1Thackley
James Firth 26
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
 Dinnington Town
Russell Hobson 85
1-3Tadcaster Albion
David Hartas 37
Andrew Dawson 60
Graeme Whitehead 80
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
 Hallam
Simon Asquith 60
Neil Longhurst 89
2-4Liversedge
Ben Hardy 37, 87
Jamie Wasley 48, 67
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
 Long Eaton United
Martin Bowles 75
1-1Arnold Town
Tony Law 53
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town0-0Brighouse TownAtt: 110
 Selby Town
Liam Davis 43
Adam Lee 66
2-0Scarborough AthleticAtt: 229
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 19th January, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Josh Schofield 52
Tom Garrick 57
2-1Farsley AFC
Ben Jones 40
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Saturday 22nd January, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Leo Fortune-West 54
Joe Wilcox 84
2-2Bridlington Town
Ashley Allanson 29
Alex Rhodes 33
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
 Brighouse Town0-5Maltby Main
Rob Branagan 10
Adam Shepherd 28
Christopher Wood 75
Daniel Jones 86, 89
Att: 137
HT: 0-2
 Long Eaton United
Shaun Rickford 63, 78
2-2Winterton Rangers
Danny Barlow 40
Liam Wilkin 45
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
 Parkgate
Ashley Worsfold 19, 57
Nathan Swindells 25
3-2Farsley AFC
Roy Stamer 21, 74
Att: 160
HT: 2-1
 Pickering Town
Lyle Hillier 42
Robert Hawkes 90
2-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Franck Zalo 65
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 38
1-0Arnold TownAtt: 396
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Bruno Holden 49
Adam Lee 89
2-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tom Garrick 26
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 25th January, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Joe Wilcox 3og
Tom Fleming 85
2-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 115
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge
Ben Hardy 25
Andy Philp 72
2-2Brighouse Town
Lee Burgess 53
Nathan Cartman 63
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
James Eyles 25
Darren Rushton 80
Fidel Mhlolo 85
3-1Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 31
Att: 151
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Ashley Worsfold 50
1-1Maltby Main
Oliver Warren 26
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Ryan Qualter 44
Andrew Dawson 45
Matthew Howgate 56, 72
Andy Sunley 60
5-1Arnold Town
Martin Carruthers 58
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
 Winterton Rangers0-2Farsley AFC
Thomas Jackson 53
Gareth Grant 73
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 26th January, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tom Garrick 13, 27
2-1Dinnington Town
Nicholas Mulgrew 53
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
Saturday 29th January, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town0-2Parkgate
William Senior 41
Keir Hannity 57
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town
Tom Adams 3, 23, 83
Lyle Hillier 34
Darren Clough 71
5-4Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 21, 43, 51
Scott Phillips 64
Att: 275
HT: 3-2
 Winterton Rangers
Liam Wilkin 29, 72, 82
3-1Brighouse Town
Lee Burgess 1
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 1st February, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Brighouse Town
Nathan Cartman 9
1-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Graham Marchant 66
David Watts 71
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
 Dinnington Town0-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tom Garrick 33
Gary Walters 58
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
Ben Hardy 11
Chris Hanny 81
2-2Armthorpe Welfare
Adam Jones 68
James Walker 77
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 60
1-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 284
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 2nd February, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Hall Road Rangers
Daniel Clarke 71
1-4Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 39, 68, 75
Gareth Owen 59
Att: 207
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers
Tom Finnigan 57
1-0ParkgateAtt: 74
HT: 0-0
Saturday 5th February, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Leo Fortune-West 29, 51
James Walker 67
3-1Winterton Rangers
Jack Cross 79pen
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Daniel Clarke 4, 48
Adam Walker 73
3-2Arnold Town
Chris Freestone 78, 85
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United
Shaun Rickford 10
Kevin Mabon 85
2-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Luke Forbes 37
Matt O'Halloran 42
Att: 73
HT: 1-2
 Parkgate
Ashley Worsfold 56, 81
2-1Dinnington Town
Mat Arnault 16
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town
Lyle Hillier 25
1-3Maltby Main
Christopher Wood 12pen, 47
Greg Mason 54
Att: 147
HT: 1-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Darryl Leach 17og
Chris Jenkinson 41
Ryan Blott 45
Richard Medcalf 73, 83
5-1Liversedge
Ben Hardy 36
Att: 377
HT: 3-1
 Selby Town
Bruno Holden 78
1-4Farsley AFC
Scott Driscoll 30
Lee Connor 61
Ben Jones 71pen, 89
Att: 177
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 8th February, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 87
1-7Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 9, 18, 38, 80
Bill Law 12
Chris Jenkinson 25
Andy Sykes 47og
Att: 129
HT: 0-5
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Sean Cann 30, 35pen, 90
3-1Arnold Town
Tyrone Burton 63
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
 Liversedge
Ben Hardy 62
1-2Farsley AFC
Gareth Grant 15
Simeon Bambrook 71
Att: 148
HT: 0-1
 Long Eaton United0-3Armthorpe Welfare
David Buck 11
Henry Sibenge 23
James Walker 28
Att: 23
HT: 0-3
 Parkgate
Ashley Worsfold 20, 26
Grant Allott 86
3-4Winterton Rangers
Jack Cross 15, 28
Gavin Cooper 43
Danny Barlow 85
Att: 93
HT: 2-3
 Selby Town
Paul Ashton 45
Adam Lee 57
Liam Davis 81
Rob Eeles 87
4-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Ernest Boafo 75
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Matthew Morgan 22
1-2Pickering Town
Joe Danby 60
Darren Clough 76
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Saturday 12th February, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Dinnington Town0-4Hall Road Rangers
David Ricardo 23
Grant Normington 33
Matthew Fyvie 65
Tom Chippendale 79
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
 Farsley AFC
Andy Cooper 54, 71
Gareth Grant 59
Ben Jones 77
Simeon Bambrook 83
5-0HallamAtt: 207
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-0Brighouse TownAtt: 66
 Liversedge
Andrew Shuttleworth 17
Andy Philp 37
James Hurtley 40
Darryl Leach 56
Brook Newton 67
5-3Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 15, 31
Scott Phillips 37
Att: 102
HT: 3-3
 Long Eaton United0-2Thackley
Matthew Mathers 17
Nicky Matthews 31
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
 Maltby Main0-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Richard Britton 30
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Ryan Qualter 47
Terry Taylor 72
Thomas Woollard 88
3-4Armthorpe Welfare
Joe Wilcox 11
Leo Fortune-West 44
Henry Sibenge 60
David Buck 82
Att: 92
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 15th February, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 9, 34pen, 79
Tom Fleming 72
Steve Lyon 80
5-1Selby Town
Adam Lee 22
Att: 106
HT: 2-1
 Brighouse Town
Joe Swallow 12
Nathan Cartman 68
2-1Armthorpe Welfare
David Buck 29
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
 Farsley AFC
Ben Jones 44
Andy Cooper 64
Lee Connor 80
3-0LiversedgeAtt: 169
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Matthew Mathers 63, 85
2-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 64
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 16th February, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Sean Cann 42, 53
Gary Hepples 87og
3-4Scarborough Athletic
Michael Gibson 19
Richard Dunning 70
Chris Jenkinson 84
Joel Hartley 90
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
 Maltby Main
Rob Branagan 10
Paul Lavender 36
Scott Whittington 72
Oliver Warren 85
4-1Dinnington Town
Mat Arnault 26
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
 Winterton Rangers
Tom Finnigan 43
Andy Walkden 60
Jack Cross 80, 83
4-1Hall Road Rangers
Matthew Fyvie 78
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Saturday 19th February, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
David Buck 45
Henry Sibenge 80
2-8Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Nathan Adams 22, 29, 54
Sean Cann 37pen, 40, 51pen
Josh Schofield 42, 63
Att: 63
HT: 1-5
 Bridlington Town
James Bennett 2
Craig Palmer 7
Craig Hogg 21pen
Scott Phillips 83
4-2Maltby Main
Simon Hickey 58
Scott Whittington 90
Att: 132
HT: 3-0
 Pickering Town
Liam Salt 53
Darren Clough 70
2-3Tadcaster Albion
Rob Youhill 5
Marc Thompson 88
Carl Stewart 90pen
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 22nd February, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Brighouse Town
Darryl Leach 70og
1-2Liversedge
Jamie Wasley 37
Darryl Leach 87
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town
Marc Cooper 64
1-4Bridlington Town
Steve Lyon 30
Gareth Owen 79, 82
Phil Harrison 87
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Callum White 41
Ross Daly 62
James Firth 68
Luke Richardson 75
4-1Tadcaster Albion
Thomas Woollard 17
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 23rd February, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Toby Rutter 1og
Nathan Adams 25
Ben Good 59
Sean Cann 64pen
4-1Nostell Miners Welfare
James Eyles 29
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
Saturday 26th February, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Brighouse Town0-1Long Eaton United
Ben Bacon 47
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
 Farsley AFC
Ben Jones 23pen, 45, 66
Thomas Jackson 74
Simeon Bambrook 75
Mark Bett 79, 87
Andy Watson 86
8-0Arnold TownAtt: 217
HT: 2-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Nathan Adams 28
1-0Pickering TownAtt: 95
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge
Cory Larkin 23
1-0Maltby MainAtt: 75
HT: 1-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Richard Dunning 44
Richard Medcalf 75
2-1Selby Town
Liam Davis 22
Att: 452
HT: 1-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Steven Jeff 17
Marc Thompson 35
Stuart Rice 63
3-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Fidel Mhlolo 47
Ernest Boafo 49
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
 Thackley
Ross Daly 11
Matthew Morgan 19
Matthew Mathers 29
3-1Dinnington Town
Grant Ashby 47
Att: 71
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 1st March, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Brighouse Town
Alex Hallam 85
1-5Tadcaster Albion
Thomas Woollard 18
Graeme Whitehead 38, 90
Matthew Howgate 64
Stuart Rice 65
Att: 69
HT: 0-2
 Liversedge
Cory Larkin 66
1-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Ernest Boafo 29, 79pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Gary Hepples 10
Ryan Blott 63
Bill Law 78
3-1Winterton Rangers
Daniel Smith 81
Att: 295
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Liam Davis 8, 75
Gary Nimmo 15, 23, 30, 33
Chaz Wrigley 65
7-2Dinnington Town
Nathan Millington 16
Mat Arnault 40
Att: 41
HT: 5-2
Wednesday 2nd March, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Maltby Main0-2Armthorpe Welfare
Adam Lee 32
Craig Morley 40
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Saturday 5th March, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Craig Palmer 61
Scott Phillips 79
Phil Harrison 83
3-1Tadcaster Albion
Thomas Woollard 4
Att: 165
HT: 0-1
 Brighouse Town
Damian Hopkins 52
1-1Arnold Town
Mark Smith 21
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Adam Walker 17
Grant Normington 69
2-0LiversedgeAtt: 44
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United
Martin Bowles 46
1-0Dinnington TownAtt: 33
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Paul Lavender 31
1-1Winterton Rangers
Andy Walkden 46
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
James Eyles 10
1-4Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Jack Cotton 17
Tom Garrick 31
Nathan Adams 60
Sean Cann 87
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
 Pickering Town
Billy Logan 7
Dean Craig 18
Lyle Hillier 39
Joe Danby 66
4-2Hallam
Craig Getliff 2
Matthew Sykes 45pen
Att: 109
HT: 3-2
 Selby Town
Paul Ashton 3
Gary Nimmo 17
2-3Parkgate
Christopher Wood 35, 70, 77
Att: 79
HT: 2-1
 Thackley
Matthew Morgan 87
1-0Scarborough AthleticAtt: 220
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 8th March, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
James Bennett 46, 60
Craig Hogg 47
Scott Phillips 86
Gareth Owen 90
5-0Scarborough AthleticAtt: 537
HT: 0-0
 Dinnington Town
Michael Trench 83
1-1Liversedge
Adam Hill 65
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
 Hallam
Simon Asquith 18
1-0Arnold TownAtt: 45
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-3Thackley
Matthew Mathers 10, 23
Mike Garrod 45
Att: 46
HT: 0-3
 Selby Town
Steve Cooper 57
1-5Winterton Rangers
Liam Wilkin 55pen, 70
Jack Cross 65, 82
Joe Leesley 87
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 9th March, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Hall Road Rangers
Martin Thacker 58pen, 63pen
Daniel Clarke 80
3-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 38
HT: 0-0
Saturday 12th March, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Martin Carruthers 39, 89
2-1Armthorpe Welfare
Darren Mansaram 1
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
 Farsley AFC
Lee Connor 46
Ben Jones 83pen
2-1Pickering Town
Tom Adams 61
Att: 206
HT: 0-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Adam Walker 7
Adam Crane 61, 77
3-0Selby TownAtt: 71
HT: 1-0
 Hallam
Gavin Hunter 21
1-4Nostell Miners Welfare
Craig Stephens 4
James Eyles 24, 26
Ernest Boafo 52
Att: 60
HT: 1-3
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tom Garrick 90
1-1Bridlington Town
Scott Phillips 45
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
Adam Hill 37
Jamie Wasley 87
2-2Winterton Rangers
Jack Cross 78
Liam Wilkin 81
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Christopher Wood 3, 62, 68
Ashley Worsfold 57
4-2Thackley
Nicky Matthews 51
Tom Higman 80
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
 Scarborough Athletic0-1Long Eaton United
Paul Gamble 38
Att: 374
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Rob Youhill 11
Carl Stewart 86
2-1Maltby Main
Craig Fletcher 55
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 16th March, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tom Garrick 5
Josh Schofield 30
2-0ThackleyAtt: 55
HT: 2-0
Saturday 19th March, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Rob Eeles 42
Craig Hogg 84pen
2-0HallamAtt: 164
HT: 1-0
 Brighouse Town
Lee Burgess 28
1-2Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 38, 40
Att: 222
HT: 1-2
 Long Eaton United
Michael Martin 70
Harry Lord 88
2-1Parkgate
Christopher Wood 53
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Rob Branagan 63
1-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 60
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Josh Greening 6, 78
Lyle Hillier 43
Nathan Cook 82pen
4-2Arnold Town
Connor Croft 29
Carl Spencer 80
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
 Selby Town0-2Liversedge
Andy Philp 34
Jack Garside 88
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Nicky Matthews 50
Matthew Morgan 90pen
2-2Hall Road Rangers
Tom Chippendale 46
Martin Thacker 65
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Danny Barlow 55
1-1Tadcaster Albion
Robert Pell 81
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 22nd March, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Connor Croft 48
Richie Holmes 55
Luke Smithson 63
Martin Carruthers 71
Carl Spencer 83
5-0Selby TownAtt: 72
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Darren Rushton 10
Ernest Boafo 35
2-4Winterton Rangers
Danny Barlow 12, 16
Liam Wilkin 27
Tom Finnigan 56
Att: 42
HT: 2-3
 Parkgate
Nathan Swindells 10
Keir Hannity 19
Ashley Worsfold 54, 79
4-4Liversedge
James Hurtley 31, 37
Lamin Colley 41
Andrew Shuttleworth 90
Att: 106
HT: 2-3
Thursday 24th March, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
Delano Stewart-Jones 89
1-2Hall Road Rangers
Daniel Clarke 2
Martin Thacker 10
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
 Thackley
Mike Garrod 28, 52
Matthew Mathers 29
3-1Arnold Town
Carl Spencer 40
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
Saturday 26th March, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Joe Wood 41
1-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Craig Stephens 27
Ernest Boafo 39
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
 Dinnington Town
Tom Hall 87
1-4Pickering Town
Marcus Dalton 30, 68
Michael McNaughton 72
Billy Logan 88
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
 Farsley AFC
Dominic Krief 6
1-1Bridlington Town
Gareth Owen 79
Att: 319
HT: 1-0
 Hallam
Aaron Moxam 9
Gavin Hunter 34
2-1Maltby Main
Greg Mason 78pen
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Danny Brooks 6
Nathan Adams 21, 35
Dave Scott 37
Tom Garrick 50pen
5-1Winterton Rangers
Scott Pickles 57
Att: 101
HT: 4-0
 Liversedge
Lamin Colley 80
1-2Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 29
Graeme Whitehead 44
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
 Parkgate
Ashley Worsfold 20
Grant Allott 22
Luke Fletcher 68
3-1Brighouse Town
Matthew Sparkes 45
Att: 78
HT: 2-1
 Scarborough Athletic0-1Armthorpe Welfare
Henry Sibenge 39
Att: 259
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town
Steve Barrett 30
1-3Thackley
Matthew Mathers 55
James Rothel 81
Dean Walters 85
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 29th March, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Simon Hore 7
Luke Smithson 20
2-0Dinnington TownAtt: 53
HT: 2-0
 Farsley AFC
Simeon Bambrook 24, 64
Ryan Serrant 37
Lee Connor 67
4-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 109
HT: 2-0
 Hallam
Craig Getliff 51
Matthew Thompson 54
2-2Thackley
Ross Daly 65
Matthew Mathers 86pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-0Bridlington TownAtt: 58
 Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 55
Danny Pitts 62
2-3Scarborough Athletic
Chris Jenkinson 36
Bill Law 64
Ryan Blott 70pen
Att: 233
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 30th March, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Winterton Rangers0-0Pickering TownAtt: 98
Saturday 2nd April, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Adam Lee 48
Ben Muirhead 89pen
2-2Parkgate
William Senior 23
Nathan Swindells 49
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
 Bridlington Town0-0Arnold TownAtt: 165
 Brighouse Town0-4Hall Road Rangers
Daniel Clarke 16
Adam Crane 48
Martin Thacker 55
Tom Chippendale 73
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
 Long Eaton United
Kevin Mabon 68
Martin Bowles 90
2-0Selby TownAtt: 66
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main0-3Farsley AFC
Gareth Grant 12, 38
Ben Jones 75
Att: 110
HT: 0-2
 Nostell Miners Welfare
David Watts 7
Ernest Boafo 75, 88
Chris Nortey 87
4-3Dinnington Town
Greg Ramsden 11
Brad Davies 33
Matthew Smith 69
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
 Pickering Town
Marcus Dalton 6
Josh Greening 11
Nathan Cook 42pen, 59pen
Billy Logan 68
5-0Scarborough AthleticAtt: 534
HT: 3-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Callum Ward 9
Thomas Reid 20pen
Terry Taylor 73
3-4Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Ben Good 21, 25
Danny Brooks 35
Josh Schofield 88
Att: 75
HT: 2-3
 Thackley
James Firth 24
1-1Liversedge
Andy Philp 64pen
Att: 131
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Jack Cross 1
Andy Walkden 4
Liam Wilkin 21, 46
Danny Barlow 76
5-5Hallam
Morgan Sellars 2
Aaron Moxam 16, 31, 32
Dwayne Wiley 25
Att: 58
HT: 3-5
Thursday 7th April, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
Martin Brissett 48
1-3Farsley AFC
Ben Jones 13, 51
Dominic Krief 47
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Saturday 9th April, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Tony Law 29
Mark Smith 50
Richie Holmes 61
3-3Maltby Main
Lee Whittington 2, 74
Lee Mellon 63
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
 Dinnington Town
Matthew Smith 88
1-3Bridlington Town
Scott Phillips 9
Lee Wright 46
Tom Lee 78
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
 Farsley AFC
Mark Bett 52, 54
2-1Winterton Rangers
James O'Neill 25
Att: 193
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Craig Suddaby 74
Martin Thacker 90
2-1Armthorpe Welfare
Henry Sibenge 8
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
 Hallam
Martin Brissett 9
1-2Tadcaster Albion
Jonathan Bownes 34og
Carl Stewart 60
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Gareth Saville 4
Darryl Leach 78
Lamin Colley 83
3-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tom Garrick 9
Danny Brooks 79pen
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
 Pickering Town
Nathan Cook 90pen
1-5Parkgate
Christopher Wood 13pen, 22
William Senior 53
Ashley Worsfold 58
Keir Hannity 61
Att: 114
HT: 0-2
 Scarborough Athletic0-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 348
 Selby Town
Paul Jones 66
1-0Brighouse TownAtt: 61
HT: 0-0
 Thackley0-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 73
Tuesday 12th April, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
Martin Brissett 10, 52
2-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 45
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United0-0Bridlington TownAtt: 44
Wednesday 13th April, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Hall Road Rangers
Ricky Foster 14
Martin Thacker 43pen
2-2Maltby Main
Greg Mason 29, 57pen
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
Thursday 14th April, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
Matthew Sykes 68
1-2Selby Town
Nathan Iley 43
Lee Pallender 80
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Gary Hepples 48
1-1Parkgate
Christopher Wood 61pen
Att: 268
HT: 0-0
Saturday 16th April, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-1Selby Town
Liam Davis 60
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
 Bridlington Town
Aaron Allanson 10
Craig Hogg 17pen
Gareth Owen 26
3-0Dinnington TownAtt: 134
HT: 3-0
 Brighouse Town0-1Thackley
Stuart Waite 12
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Ben Good 42
1-2Hallam
Ben Kistell 7
Delano Stewart-Jones 87
Att: 93
HT: 1-1
 Long Eaton United
Michael Armstrong 32
Unknown 42og
2-0LiversedgeAtt: 72
HT: 2-0
 Maltby Main
Adam Kennedy 24
1-1Scarborough Athletic
Richard Dunning 68
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-6Parkgate
Daniel Cardwell 8
Ashley Worsfold 27
Nathan Swindells 32, 89
Danny Major 68
Christopher Wood 82
Att: 37
HT: 0-3
 Pickering Town0-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 112
 Tadcaster Albion
Terry Taylor 57
Marc Thompson 73pen
Nicholas Thompson 80
3-4Farsley AFC
Ben Jones 26, 35, 77pen
Lee Connor 43
Att: 304
HT: 0-3
 Winterton Rangers
Liam Wilkin 37
James O'Neill 90
2-1Arnold Town
Luke Smithson 53
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 19th April, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Mark Smith 38
Carl Spencer 70
Luke Smithson 74
3-4Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 17, 56, 75
James Webb 67
Att: 137
HT: 1-1
 Brighouse Town
Wayne Crossley 17
Ben Charlesworth 46
Nathan Cartman 76
3-0HallamAtt: 81
HT: 1-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Callum Ward 27, 43
Nicholas Thompson 57
3-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 73
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 20th April, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Winterton Rangers
Graeme Severn 70
Liam Wilkin 87pen
2-0Bridlington TownAtt: 94
HT: 0-0
Saturday 23rd April, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Joe Meakin 85
1-3Tadcaster Albion
Stuart Rice 19
Carl Stewart 76
Graeme Whitehead 79
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
 Farsley AFC
Ben Jones 46
Roy Stamer 61
Gareth Grant 74
3-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Nathan Adams 3
Att: 345
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers0-2Nostell Miners Welfare
James Eyles 57
Craig Stephens 64
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Andy Philp 39pen
1-2Hallam
Aaron Moxam 24, 90
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
 Long Eaton United0-0Brighouse TownAtt: 51
 Parkgate
Janni Lipka 4, 89
Nathan Swindells 77
3-2Bridlington Town
Scott Phillips 37, 88
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Michael Barker 87
1-2Maltby Main
Greg Mason 8
Edward Marriot 79og
Att: 406
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town0-5Pickering Town
Darren Clough 40
Nathan Cook 63pen, 90
Billy Logan 81, 89
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Matthew Morgan 12pen
1-2Armthorpe Welfare
Henry Sibenge 31
Craig Wilkinson 72
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
 Winterton Rangers
Liam Wilkin 39, 81
2-1Dinnington Town
Matthew Smith 75
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Monday 25th April, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Tom Lee 38
James Bennett 45
2-4Thackley
Matthew Mathers 14, 75
Matthew Hall 65
Rob Eeles 70og
Att: 169
HT: 2-1
 Pickering Town
Joel Ramm 73
Dean Whiley 90og
2-1Long Eaton United
Adam Campbell 76
Att: 137
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 26th April, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Richie Holmes 10
Tony Law 60
2-1Hallam
Matthew Sykes 18
Att: 159
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Daniel Cardwell 67
1-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 60
HT: 0-0
Thursday 28th April, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Hall Road Rangers
Adam Walker 40
1-0Scarborough AthleticAtt: 227
HT: 1-0
Friday 29th April, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Pickering Town
Joel Ramm 14
Josh Greening 42
Darren Clough 46
Lewis Taylor 87
4-2Thackley
Matthew Mathers 24, 26
Att: 154
HT: 2-2
Saturday 30th April, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Lee Wright 90
1-1Hall Road Rangers
Tom Chippendale 8
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
 Brighouse Town
Lee Burgess 47, 83
Nathan Cartman 79, 85
4-7Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tom Garrick 4
Danny Brooks 13
Joe Butler 19, 30
Nathan Adams 80, 81
Luke Forbes 88
Att: 110
HT: 0-4
 Maltby Main
Scott Whittington 86
1-1Parkgate
Daniel Cardwell 21
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-2Long Eaton United
Kelvin Mushambi 44
Elliot King 88
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 3
Graeme Whitehead 26
Marc Thompson 47
3-0Dinnington TownAtt: 92
HT: 2-0
 Winterton Rangers0-0Scarborough AthleticAtt: 207
Monday 2nd May, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
 Long Eaton United
Kevin Mabon 22
Adam Campbell 43
Kelvin Mushambi 62
3-3Pickering Town
Tom Fenwick 44, 69
Josh Greening 51
Att: 85
HT: 2-1

Final League Tables

Season 2010/11
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Farsley AFC388567
2Parkgate387839
3Bridlington Town387139
4Tadcaster Albion386828
5Winterton Rgrs386521
6Lincoln Mrlnds386132
7Pickering Town386110
8Thackley386016
9Nostell Miners W3856-6
10Scarborough Ath38548
11Maltby Main3854-2
12Long Eaton Utd3854-12
13Armthorpe Welf3848-8
14Hall Road Rgrs3848-12
15Selby Town3848-21
16Brighouse Town3841-19
17Liversedge3832-24
18Arnold Town3830-34
19Hallam3827-48
20Dinnington Town3814-74

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Staveley MW388449
2Barton Town OB387752
3Yorkshire Amtr387545
4Handsworth387532
5Pontefract Colls386834
6Louth Town386217
7Glasshoughton386217
8AFC Emley386216
9Askern Villa3857-2
10Eccleshill United385614
11Leeds Carnegie3855-1
12Worsbrough3855-4
13Shirebrook Town3852-5
14Rossington Main3849-8
15Grimsby Boro38470
16Hemsworth MW3842-18
17Bottesford Town3840-13
18Teversal3838-20
19App Frodingham3821-78
20Brodsworth Welf382-127