| Matches | Tuesday 11th January, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 11th January, 2011
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 62
1-0Att: 15HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 15
HT: 0-0
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-3Att: 78HT: 0-0 Farsley AFC
Farsley CelticDominic Krief 79
Ben Jones 80
Marcus Walmsley 89pen
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 58
1-3Att: 97HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthBill Law 6
Richard Medcalf 46
Ryan Blott 50
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 21
James Walker 45
Ben Muirhead 87
3-1Att: 45HT: 2-0 Hallam
HallamScott Preece 52
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownSimon Hore 62
Tony Law 74, 84
3-3Att: 52HT: 0-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsDanny Brooks 28
Ben Good 36
Josh Schofield 73
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1Att: 75HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Lee 46
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-3Att: 39HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 36
Jack Cross 59
Liam Slack 87
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWWayne Ball 66
Richard Britton 79
2-1Att: 32HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 21
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Shepherd 2
Nick Thompson 63
2-1Att: 68HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 53
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDanny Freeman 10, 25, 43
Lee Stephenson 20, 80
Nathan Emson 75
Lee McFarland 86
7-0Att: 103HT: 4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 103
HT: 4-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic 21 42 32
2 Parkgate 19 40 20
3 Tadcaster Albion 17 34 19
4 Bridlington Town 15 33 19
5 Maltby Main 19 32 -3
6 Brighouse Town 18 29 3
7 Winterton Rangers 16 28 14
8 Nostell Miners Welfare 17 27 6
9 Thackley 17 26 6
10 Long Eaton United 19 25 -13
11 Selby Town 18 24 -1
12 Armthorpe Welfare 20 24 -3
13 Pickering Town 18 24 -5
14 Scarborough Athletic 14 20 9
15 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 16 19 6
16 Hall Road Rangers 19 17 -15
17 Arnold Town 17 14 -15
18 Dinnington Town 20 13 -32
19 Hallam 19 10 -30
20 Liversedge 17 8 -17
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners Welfare 19 39 18
2 Yorkshire Amateur 22 38 17
3 Barton Town 19 37 24
4 Pontefract Collieries 19 37 17
5 Handsworth 20 35 11
6 Askern 21 35 4
7 Louth Town 19 33 13
8 Grimsby Borough 20 32 16
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 20 31 7
10 Eccleshill United 18 30 17
11 Leeds Carnegie 17 30 8
12 Shirebrook Town 21 28 0
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 20 28 -5
14 Bottesford Town 18 26 9
15 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 21 23 -3
16 Teversal 21 22 -11
17 AFC Emley 17 21 -1
18 Rossington Main 19 13 -28
19 Appleby Frodingham 19 10 -34
20 Brodsworth Welfare 22 1 -79
as at Tuesday 11th January, 2011

Click here for more details