| Matches | Saturday 16th October, 2010
Matches on
Saturday 16th October, 2010 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 53 David Buck 63 Ben Muirhead 66, 90pen |
4-4 Att: 36 HT: 0-3 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownAshley Smith 11 Jervaise Christie 17, 41, 55 |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 3 James Bennett 19 Craig Hogg 40 |
3-2 Att: 173 HT: 3-1 |
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Forbes 23 Tom Garrick 80 |
|||
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownNicky Boshell 13pen Alexander O'Keefe 46 Ben Charlesworth 81 Nathan Cartman 82 |
4-3 Att: 80 HT: 1-1 |
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownGrant Allott 20 Jordan Cooper 63 Liam Cartledge 68 |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedSteve Chaplin 49 Kevin Mabon 75 |
2-1 Att: 142 HT: 0-1 |
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 14 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainPaul Lavender 88 |
1-4 Att: 45 HT: 0-3 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionRobert Pell 2, 48 Carl Stewart 16 Terry Taylor 36 |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareErnest Boafo 44 |
1-0 Att: 45 HT: 1-0 |
Hallam Hallam |
|||
Selby Town Selby Town |
0-1 Att: 74 HT: 0-1 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 27 |
|||
Thackley ThackleyMatthew Mathers 45, 69, 70 |
3-0 Att: 110 HT: 1-0 |
Parkgate Parkgate |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersDaniel Barlow 49 James O'Neill 72 |
2-0 Att: 72 HT: 0-0 |
Liversedge Liversedge |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 1 |
1-1 Att: 101 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurDanny Forrest 59 |
|||
Appleby Frodingham Appleby FrodinghamDale Leathley 4 James Hare 82 |
2-0 Att: 41 HT: 1-0 |
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
|||
Askern Villa Askern VillaMark Vickerage 57 Lee Pugh 70 |
2-1 Att: 47 HT: 0-1 |
Teversal TeversalJamie Goodacre 17 |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 5 |
1-0 Att: 55 HT: 1-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 28 Nathan Emson 78 |
2-0 Att: 35 HT: 1-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
|||
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC) | |||||
Handsworth HandsworthDaniel Payne 43 Alexander Torr 82 |
2-2 Att: 74 HT: 1-2 |
Louth Town Louth TownKurt Crossley 22 Carl Martin 44 |
|||
Leeds Carnegie Leeds CarnegieJason Mycoe 18 Greig McGrory 22 Matt Freeman 84 |
3-1 Att: 36 HT: 2-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownKarl Slack 33 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 36 |
1-2 Att: 51 HT: 1-0 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesCraig Stephens 73 Dean Twibey 90 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 58, 80, 85 |
3-1 Att: 78 HT: 0-1 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareCraig Wilkinson 33 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJoe Macguire 78, 85 Ryan Damms 68 |
3-3 Att: 85 HT: 0-3 |
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysGareth Barlow 14, 39 Richard Medcalf 20 |
Tables