| Matches | Saturday 10th July, 2010

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th July, 2010
Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Bardon Hill
Bardon Hill
 
Askern Villa
Askern
0-0Att: 53 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 53
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatthew Fyvie 20
1-5Att: 150HT: 1-3 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGraham Botham 24
Rob Northen 30, 72
Bill Law 40
Ryan Blott 86
Att: 150
HT: 1-3
Boston Town
Boston TownGary Bull 60pen
Matt Hockin 67
2-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 450HT: 0-1 Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdGarry Thompson 25
Jonathan Forte 50, 90
Bobby Grant 55
Att: 450
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersWayne Wallace 13og
Unknown 60
2-5HT: 1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 12, 33
Craig Hogg 78, 85
Joe Kidd 82

HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownRicky Beldon 56
Ian Beckram 72
2-1Att: 56HT: 0-0 Grimsby Town Yth
Grimsby Tn YthCharlie Ianson 80
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Stapenhill
StapenhillWilliams 26, 35
Mellon 44og
Keenan 48
Unknown 89pen
5-7HT: 3-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 12
Mellon 14, 42
Shane Newton 60
Gregory 73
Unknown 79
Aaron Brady 86

HT: 3-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 88
1-1Att: 44HT: 0-0 Silsden
SilsdenChris Clare 80
Att: 44
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Arnold Town 0 0 0
3 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
4 Brighouse Town 0 0 0
5 Dinnington Town 0 0 0
6 Farsley Celtic 0 0 0
7 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
8 Hallam 0 0 0
9 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 0 0
10 Liversedge 0 0 0
11 Long Eaton United 0 0 0
12 Maltby Main 0 0 0
13 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 0 0
14 Parkgate 0 0 0
15 Pickering Town 0 0 0
16 Scarborough Athletic 0 0 0
17 Selby Town 0 0 0
18 Tadcaster Albion 0 0 0
19 Thackley 0 0 0
20 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Emley 0 0 0
2 Appleby Frodingham 0 0 0
3 Askern 0 0 0
4 Barton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Brodsworth Welfare 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
9 Grimsby Borough 0 0 0
10 Handsworth 0 0 0
11 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 0 0
12 Leeds Carnegie 0 0 0
13 Louth Town 0 0 0
14 Pontefract Collieries 0 0 0
15 Rossington Main 0 0 0
16 Shirebrook Town 0 0 0
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 0 0 0
18 Teversal 0 0 0
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
as at Saturday 10th July, 2010

Click here for more details