| Teams | Sheffield | Matches | Season 2001/02

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
18th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
22nd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
25th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
27th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
September
September
1st FACP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
5th FACPR Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
5th - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
8th FAV1Q Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
8th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
11th FAV1QR Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
(Worsbrough Bridge Athletic won 5-4 on penalties)
(Worsbrough Bridge Athletic won 5-4 on penalties)
15th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
22nd NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
29th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
October
October
2nd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Hallam
Hallam
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Hallam
Hallam
5th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
13th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
16th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
20th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
1-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
30th PC1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
30th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
November
November
3rd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
10th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
6-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
6-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
13th SHSC1 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
13th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
17th LC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
9-0 Louth United
Louth United
17th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
9-0 Louth United
Louth United
24th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
December
December
8th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
15th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
January
January
12th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
26th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
February
February
12th LC3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
12th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
16th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
27th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
March
March
2nd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
5th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
12th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
16th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
23rd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
26th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
30th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
April
April
1st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
6th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
9th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
13th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
16th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
20th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
23rd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
27th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
30th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
May
May
3rd NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Alfreton Town 38 86 58
2 Brigg Town 38 80 44
3 Hallam 38 69 10
4 Pickering Town 38 68 32
5 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 61 22
6 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 -2
7 Selby Town 38 54 0
8 Thackley 38 53 1
9 Sheffield 38 52 -8
10 Arnold Town 38 49 -2
11 Liversedge 38 48 -7
12 Goole AFC 38 48 -8
13 Eccleshill United 38 48 -12
14 Glapwell 38 46 -5
15 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 45 -6
16 Borrowash Victoria 38 43 -18
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 40 -13
18 Denaby United 38 38 -31
19 Buxton 38 37 -18
20 Garforth Town 38 28 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Gedling Town 30 68 33
P 2 Bridlington Town 30 64 48
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 62 33
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 51 11
5 Mickleover Spts 30 50 9
6 Maltby Main 30 48 10
7 Winterton Rangers 30 48 8
8 Rossington Main 30 43 -2
9 Hall Road Rangers 30 43 -3
10 Hatfield Main 30 37 3
11 Louth United 30 35 -10
12 Yorkshire Amateur 30 30 -15
13 Tadcaster Albion 30 30 -22
14 Parkgate 30 27 -27
15 Staveley MW 30 24 -28
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 71 60
2 Farsley Celtic Res 30 70 51
3 Thackley Res 30 62 44
4 Pickering Tn Res 30 54 24
5 Selby Town Res 30 51 15
6 Liversedge Res (-6) 30 45 22
7 Garforth Town Res (-3) 30 45 -4
8 Eccleshill United Res 30 42 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 41 -15
10 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 39 -4
11 Brigg Town Res 30 37 5
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 37 -6
13 Rossington Res 30 28 -29
14 Ossett Albion Res 30 24 -41
15 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 17 -58
16 Pontefract Collieries Res (-3) 30 13 -63

Click here for more details