| Matches | Saturday 23rd March, 2002
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Louth United
Louth United
1-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
6-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 29 63 36
2 Brigg Town 27 55 36
3 Pickering Town 25 49 29
4 Hallam 29 48 -1
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 27 46 20
6 Selby Town 28 44 2
7 Armthorpe Welfare 31 43 -3
8 Glapwell 28 39 2
9 Thackley 27 37 -2
10 Arnold Town 25 36 6
11 Sheffield 26 35 -4
12 Goole AFC 30 34 -9
13 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 31 33 -9
14 Eccleshill United 26 31 -12
15 Liversedge 25 30 -9
16 Denaby United 27 30 -20
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 28 28 -13
18 Borrowash Victoria 26 26 -11
19 Buxton 27 25 -14
20 Garforth Town 28 25 -24
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 22 51 27
2 Bridlington Town 23 45 31
3 Maltby Main 26 45 14
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 20 42 22
5 Winterton Rangers 24 40 6
6 Lincoln Moorlands 22 37 9
7 Mickleover Spts 21 37 9
8 Hall Road Rangers 23 35 -1
9 Rossington Main 22 34 1
10 Hatfield Main 23 32 10
11 Louth United 23 27 -9
12 Yorkshire Amateur 25 25 -12
13 Tadcaster Albion 23 24 -16
14 Staveley MW 23 18 -28
15 Parkgate 23 17 -25
16 Pontefract Collieries 23 11 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 23 61 53
2 Pickering Tn Res 25 45 26
3 Thackley Res 20 42 35
4 Farsley Celtic Res 20 42 27
5 Garforth Town Res (-3) 23 41 9
6 Selby Town Res 22 35 10
7 Brigg Town Res 23 33 13
8 Liversedge Res (-6) 23 32 15
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 21 28 -2
10 Eccleshill United Res 22 27 -2
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 21 27 -3
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 25 -22
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 20 17 -33
14 Rossington Res 23 15 -34
15 Ossett Albion Res 23 15 -39
16 Pontefract Collieries Res (-3) 21 9 -53

Click here for more details