| Teams | Bridlington Town | Matches | Season 2001/02

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
18th NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
18th - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
25th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
September
September
1st FACP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
8th NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
8th - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
15th NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
15th - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
22nd FAV2Q Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
29th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
29th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
October
October
6th NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
13th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
16th WST1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
20th NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
27th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
30th PC1 Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
30th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
10th ERSC2 Beverley Town
Beverley Tn
1-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
10th - East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Beverley Town
Beverley Tn
1-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
17th LC2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
17th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
20th WST2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
9-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
20th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
9-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
24th PC2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-5 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
24th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-5 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
December
December
1st NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
1st - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
8th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
8th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
15th NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
15th - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
29th NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
29th - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
January
January
12th NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
9-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
9-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
19th NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
26th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-4 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-4 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
February
February
2nd NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
5th WSTSF Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
5-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
5th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
5-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
9th ERSC3 Discount Carpets
Discount Carpets
1-4 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
9th - East Riding Senior Cup Third Round
Discount Carpets
Discount Carpets
1-4 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
12th LC3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
12th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
16th NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
5th PCSF Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
5th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
9th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
12th WSTF1L Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
12th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy FinalFirst Leg
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
16th NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
19th PCF1L Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
19th - NCEL President's Cup FinalFirst Leg
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
23rd NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
26th ERSCSF Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Easington United
Easington Utd
 
26th - East Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Easington United
Easington Utd
 
(at Hall Road Rangers FC)
(at Hall Road Rangers FC)
30th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
April
April
1st PCF2L Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
1st - NCEL President's Cup FinalSecond Leg
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
(Agg: 2-2 - Alfreton Town won on away goals rule)
(Agg: 2-2 - Alfreton Town won on away goals rule)
6th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
10th WSTF2L Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-6 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
10th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy FinalSecond Leg
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-6 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
(Bridlington Town won 10-0 on aggregate)
(Bridlington Town won 10-0 on aggregate)
13th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
16th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
20th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
23rd ERSCF Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
23rd - East Riding Senior Cup Final
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
(at Hull City FC)
(at Hull City FC)
27th NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
May
May
3rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-5 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-5 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Alfreton Town 38 86 58
2 Brigg Town 38 80 44
3 Hallam 38 69 10
4 Pickering Town 38 68 32
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 61 22
6 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 -2
7 Selby Town 38 54 0
8 Thackley 38 53 1
9 Sheffield 38 52 -8
10 Arnold Town 38 49 -2
11 Brodsworth Welfare 38 48 -6
12 Liversedge 38 48 -7
13 Goole AFC 38 48 -8
14 Eccleshill United 38 48 -12
15 Glapwell 38 46 -5
16 Borrowash Victoria 38 43 -18
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 40 -13
18 Denaby United 38 38 -31
19 Buxton 38 37 -18
20 Garforth Town 38 28 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Gedling Town 30 68 33
P Bridlington Town 30 64 48
3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 62 33
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 51 11
5 Mickleover Sports 30 50 9
6 Maltby Main 30 48 10
7 Winterton Rangers 30 48 8
8 Rossington Main 30 43 -2
9 Hall Road Rangers 30 43 -3
10 Hatfield Main 30 37 3
11 Louth United 30 35 -10
12 Yorkshire Amateur 30 30 -15
13 Tadcaster Albion 30 30 -22
14 Parkgate 30 27 -27
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 24 -28
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 71 60
2 Farsley Celtic Res 30 70 51
3 Thackley Res 30 62 44
4 Pickering Town Res 30 54 24
5 Liversedge Res 30 51 22
6 Selby Town Res 30 51 15
7 Garforth Town Res 30 48 -4
8 Eccleshill United Res 30 42 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 41 -15
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 39 -4
11 Brigg Town Res 30 37 5
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 37 -6
13 Rossington Main Res 30 28 -29
14 Ossett Albion Res 30 24 -41
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 17 -58
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 16 -63

Click here for more details