| Matches | Saturday 25th August, 2001
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 25th August, 2001
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Great Harwood Town
Great Harwood Town
Clitheroe
Clitheroe
1-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Louth United
Louth United
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-1 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 3 6 3
2 Selby Town 2 6 3
3 Denaby United 2 6 3
4 Glapwell 3 6 1
5 Arnold Town 2 4 3
6 Borrowash Victoria 2 4 2
7 Garforth Town 3 4 0
8 Eccleshill United 3 4 -3
9 Brigg Town 1 3 1
10 Pickering Town 1 3 1
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 3 0
12 Thackley 2 3 0
13 Goole AFC 3 3 0
14 Hallam 2 3 -1
15 Sheffield 3 2 -1
16 Armthorpe Welfare 3 2 -2
17 Buxton 2 1 -1
18 Brodsworth Welf 2 1 -3
19 Liversedge 3 1 -3
20 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 0 -3
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 2 6 9
2 Lincoln Moorlands 2 6 4
3 Mickleover Spts 2 6 4
4 Winterton Rangers 2 6 4
5 Hall Road Rangers 2 3 2
6 Bridlington Town 2 3 2
7 Tadcaster Albion 2 3 0
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 2 3 0
9 Gedling Town 2 3 -1
10 Louth United 2 3 -1
11 Rossington Main 1 1 0
12 Yorkshire Amateur 2 1 -3
13 Maltby Main 1 0 -2
14 Staveley MW 2 0 -4
15 Parkgate 2 0 -4
16 Pontefract Collieries 2 0 -10
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 2 6 6
2 Garforth Town Res 2 4 1
3 Eccleshill United Res 2 4 1
4 Emley Res 1 3 4
5 Selby Town Res 1 3 4
6 Brigg Town Res 2 3 0
7 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 2 3 -3
8 Farsley Celtic Res 1 1 0
9 Pickering Tn Res 1 1 0
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 2 1 -4
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 2 1 -5
12 Rossington Res 1 0 -1
13 Ossett Albion Res 1 0 -1
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 1 0 -1
15 Yorkshire Amateur Res 1 0 -1
16 Liversedge Res (-6) 2 -3 0

Click here for more details