| Teams | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic | Matches | Season 2001/02

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
18th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
18th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
25th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
25th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
31st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-5 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
31st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-5 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
September
September
8th FAV1Q Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
8th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
15th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
15th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
19th LC1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
19th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
22nd FAV2Q Woodley Sports
Woodley Sports
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Woodley Sports
Woodley Sports
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
29th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
29th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
October
October
5th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
5th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
13th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
4-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
13th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
4-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
17th WST1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
17th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
20th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
20th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
27th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
27th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
10th SHSC1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-2 Hare & Hounds
Hare & Hounds
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-2 Hare & Hounds
Hare & Hounds
21st WST2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
24th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
24th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
December
December
1st NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1st - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
8th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
3-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
8th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
3-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
15th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
15th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
January
January
12th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
12th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
19th NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
19th - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
February
February
6th WSTSF Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
6th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
9th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
9th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
9th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
2-4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
9th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
23rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
23rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
26th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
26th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
30th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
30th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
6th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-0 Louth United
Louth United
6th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-0 Louth United
Louth United
9th NCEL1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
9th - NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
13th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
13th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
17th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
17th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
20th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
20th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
27th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
27th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
May
May
3rd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3rd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Alfreton Town 38 86 58
2 Brigg Town 38 80 44
3 Hallam 38 69 10
4 Pickering Town 38 68 32
5 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 61 22
6 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 -2
7 Selby Town 38 54 0
8 Thackley 38 53 1
9 Sheffield 38 52 -8
10 Arnold Town 38 49 -2
11 Liversedge 38 48 -7
12 Goole AFC 38 48 -8
13 Eccleshill United 38 48 -12
14 Glapwell 38 46 -5
15 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 45 -6
16 Borrowash Victoria 38 43 -18
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 40 -13
18 Denaby United 38 38 -31
19 Buxton 38 37 -18
20 Garforth Town 38 28 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Gedling Town 30 68 33
P 2 Bridlington Town 30 64 48
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 62 33
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 51 11
5 Mickleover Spts 30 50 9
6 Maltby Main 30 48 10
7 Winterton Rangers 30 48 8
8 Rossington Main 30 43 -2
9 Hall Road Rangers 30 43 -3
10 Hatfield Main 30 37 3
11 Louth United 30 35 -10
12 Yorkshire Amateur 30 30 -15
13 Tadcaster Albion 30 30 -22
14 Parkgate 30 27 -27
15 Staveley MW 30 24 -28
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 71 60
2 Farsley Celtic Res 30 70 51
3 Thackley Res 30 62 44
4 Pickering Tn Res 30 54 24
5 Selby Town Res 30 51 15
6 Liversedge Res (-6) 30 45 22
7 Garforth Town Res (-3) 30 45 -4
8 Eccleshill United Res 30 42 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 41 -15
10 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 39 -4
11 Brigg Town Res 30 37 5
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 37 -6
13 Rossington Res 30 28 -29
14 Ossett Albion Res 30 24 -41
15 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 17 -58
16 Pontefract Collieries Res (-3) 30 13 -63

Click here for more details