| Matches | Friday 5th October, 2001
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Friday 5th October, 2001
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Preliminary Round
Louth United
Louth United
1-6 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-2 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 9 18 6
2 Hallam 9 18 5
3 Selby Town 7 15 6
4 Armthorpe Welfare 9 14 1
5 Alfreton Town 10 14 0
6 Brigg Town 6 13 7
7 Garforth Town 10 13 -3
8 Eccleshill United 9 13 -4
9 Pickering Town 4 12 11
10 Denaby United 8 12 -1
11 Sheffield 9 11 0
12 Glapwell 7 10 0
13 Thackley 6 9 -1
14 Goole AFC 10 9 -7
15 Buxton 8 8 1
16 Arnold Town 6 8 1
17 Brodsworth Welf 9 8 -3
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 6 -2
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 2 -9
20 Liversedge 6 1 -8
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge MW 6 15 11
2 Lincoln Moorlands 7 15 10
3 Winterton Rangers 5 12 8
4 Gedling Town 5 12 5
5 Hatfield Main 6 10 4
6 Bridlington Town 5 9 7
7 Mickleover Spts 5 9 1
8 Hall Road Rangers 6 9 -1
9 Louth United 4 6 -1
10 Tadcaster Albion 6 6 -6
11 Rossington Main 4 5 -2
12 Yorkshire Amateur 5 5 -7
13 Staveley MW 5 4 -4
14 Parkgate 4 3 -1
15 Maltby Main 4 0 -8
16 Pontefract Collieries 5 0 -16
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 7 19 19
2 Garforth Town Res 7 19 11
3 Thackley Res 7 16 12
4 Pickering Tn Res 6 13 6
5 Liversedge Res (-6) 8 10 8
6 Brigg Town Res 6 10 3
7 Farsley Celtic Res 5 8 3
8 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 7 2
9 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 7 7 -9
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 6 7 -9
11 Ossett Albion Res 5 5 -4
12 Selby Town Res 6 4 -6
13 Eccleshill United Res 7 4 -7
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 6 4 -10
15 Rossington Res 5 3 -5
16 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 0 -14

Click here for more details